» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Inimitable Jeeves

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Inimitable Jeeves

by Wodehouse

About this title: A Jeeves and Wooster collection. A classic collection of stories featuring some of the funniest episodes in the life of Bertie Wooster, gentleman, and Jeeves, his gentleman's gentleman - in which Bertie's terrifying Aunt Agatha stalks the pages, seeking whom she may devour, while Bertie's friend Bingo Little falls in love with seven different ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 8   change currency
sort by
The Inimitable Jeeves used book

The Inimitable Jeeves

by Wodehouse, P.G.

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics), New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780140009330 ISBN: 0140009337

Description: Very Good. 0140009337 Previously read trade paperback book in very good condition, some very minor shelf wear, no rips or tears. 03332411 _ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Uncle Fred in the Springtime: a Blandings Story used book

Uncle Fred in the Springtime: a Blandings Story

by P.G. Wodehouse

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780140009330 ISBN: 0140009337

Description: Acceptable. Overall below average used book. May have highlighting, underlining, notes, price sticker on cover, or be an ex-library book. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

The Inimitable Jeeves used book

The Inimitable Jeeves

by P.G. Wodehouse

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780140009330 ISBN: 0140009337

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gibsons Bookstore, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Inimitable Jeeves used book

The Inimitable Jeeves

by Wodehouse, P.G.

price: $2.14

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Arrow ISBN-13: 9780099513681 ISBN: 0099513684

Description: Good. 0099513684 NOTE PLEASE READ BEFORE PURCHASE! ! earlier penguin **mass market paperback**-same content exactly (the text has never changed-Exactly as described-cover has shelf wear at tips of corners, spine creases, age tan, fading, though still very well bound, No personalizations, No marks in the text at all. Ships Quickly-IN STOCK-Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hawking Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Inimitable Jeeves used book

The Inimitable Jeeves

by Wodehouse, P. G.

price: $2.50

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: c1953 reprint. Binding: paperback Publisher: New York: Penguin ISBN-13: 9780140009330 ISBN: 0140009337

Description: 224pp. paperback: Very Good+ [text is age browned; else a nice crisp copy] A Jeeves and Wooster comic novel by Sir Pelham Grenville Wodehouse (1881-1975) that originally appeared in 1924. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Auldfarran Books, IOBA, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Inimitable Jeeves used book

The Inimitable Jeeves

by Wodehouse, P G

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780140009330 ISBN: 0140009337

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. No marks on pages. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 224 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: M. Brown, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Inimitable Jeeves used book

The Inimitable Jeeves

by P.G. Wodehouse

price: $2.98

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date Published: 2000-06 ISBN-13: 9780140284126 ISBN: 0140284125

Description: Very Good. Every heavytail order includes with a sweet! We carefully hand clean and reinspect each and every item we ship. Our quality control process ensures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Uncle Fred in the Springtime used book

Uncle Fred in the Springtime

by Wodehouse, P. G.

price: $3.50

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1976 reprint. Binding: paperback Publisher: New York: Penguin ISBN-13: 9780140009330 ISBN: 0140009337

Description: 223pp. paperback: near Fine [text is age browned; else nrF] Cover praise from Evelyn Waugh for this comic novel by Sir Pelham Grenville Wodehouse (1881-1975) that originally appeared in 1939. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Auldfarran Books, IOBA, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Inimitable Jeeves used book

The Inimitable Jeeves

by P.G. Wodehouse

price: $3.68

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780140284126 ISBN: 0140284125

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Inimitable Jeeves used book

The Inimitable Jeeves

by Wodehouse, P.G.

price: $3.75

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780140009330 ISBN: 0140009337

Description: Very good. Used, shows wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: parvulum, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Inimitable Jeeves used book

The Inimitable Jeeves

by Wodehouse, P.G.

price: $5.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) ISBN-13: 9780140284126 ISBN: 0140284125

Description: Good. 0140284125 Cover has wear on it. Pages are together and ready for reading. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A_BUNCH_O_BOOKS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Inimitable Jeeves used book

Inimitable Jeeves

by Wodehouse, P.G. Pelham Grenville

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin Books, NY Date Published: 1953, 1975 ISBN-13: 9780140009330 ISBN: 0140009337

Description: Family dinner cover art. FAIR to Good Cond, covers soiled, text lite stain. 4x7" Paper Covers 224pg Tangled romances. fast intrigue & alarms, excursions. idyllic world that can never stale.. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Wonderful Books By Mail, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Inimitable Jeeves used book

Inimitable Jeeves

by Wodehouse, P.G. Pelham Grenville

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin Books, NY Date Published: 1953, 1975 ISBN-13: 9780140009330 ISBN: 0140009337

Description: Family dinner cover art. VERY GOOD Condition. 4x7" Paper Covers 224pg Tangled romances. fast intrigue & alarms, excursions. idyllic world that can never stale....small rough area on cover.. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonderful Books By Mail, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Inimitable Jeeves used book

The Inimitable Jeeves

by Wodehouse, P.G.

price: $5.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date Published: 1975-10-26 ISBN-13: 9780140009330 ISBN: 0140009337

Description: Used: Very Good. 1982(? ), Very Slight Chips. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Shelf, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Inimitable Jeeves used book

The Inimitable Jeeves

by Wodehouse, P. G.

price: $5.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Viking Penguin, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780140009330 ISBN: 0140009337

Description: Good. Reprint PB in Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Turn-The-Page Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Inimitable Jeeves

by Wodehouse, P.G.

price: $5.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Wraps Publisher: Penguin, London Date Published: 1985

Description: About Fine. Paperback read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Always Superior Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Inimitable Jeeves used book

The Inimitable Jeeves

by P.G. Wodehouse

price: $5.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780140009330 ISBN: 0140009337

Description: Very Good. Unmarked, bright and clean with uncreased spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cameron Park Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

The Inimitable Jeeves used book

The Inimitable Jeeves

by Wodehouse, P.G.

price: $5.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780140009330 ISBN: 0140009337

Description: Very Good. 0140009337 Used Book, Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Inimitable Jeeves used book

Inimitable Jeeves

by Wodehouse, P. G.

price: $5.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin, New York Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780140009330 ISBN: 0140009337

Description: Very Good. 0140009337. 16mo 6"-7" tall; 224 pages; Mass market paperback lightly yellowed covers with minor edge rubbing. Text pages clean and tight. Bagged for protection. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ye Old Bookworm, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Inimitable Jeeves used audio book

The Inimitable Jeeves

by P.G. Wodehouse

price: $5.58

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Unabridged Binding: Audiobook CD Publisher: BBC Audiobooks America Date Published: 7/28/2006 ISBN-13: 9781572705425 ISBN: 1572705426

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Inimitable Jeeves used book

The Inimitable Jeeves

by Wodehouse, P. G.

price: $6.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Vintage, London Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780099671701 ISBN: 0099671700

Description: Very Good. Significant readers crease both covers-light creases in spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbacks, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

The Inimitable Jeeves used book

The Inimitable Jeeves

by Wodehouse, P G

price: $6.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Paperback Reprint Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin Books, London Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780140284126 ISBN: 0140284125

Description: NF in Wraps. 12MO. 226 pp. Lightest of wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Neil Williams, Bookseller, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Inimitable Jeeves

by Wodehouse, P. G.

price: $7.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin Books, Harmondsworth, UK Date Published: 1961

Description: Good. Wrappers are foxed with spine discoloured. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kadriin Blackwell, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

The Inimitable Jeeves (Also Released as: Jeeves. ) used book

The Inimitable Jeeves (Also Released as: Jeeves. )

by Wodehouse, P. G.

price: $8.00

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin (American) ISBN-13: 9780140009330 ISBN: 0140009337

Description: [0-14-000933-7] 1983, reprint. (Mass market paperback)...Near very good.......Also released as: Jeeves....(Humor, Humor) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookIT, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

new audio book

The Inimitable Jeeves: a Bbc Radio 4 Full-Cast Dramatisation (Bbc Radio Collection)

by P.G. Wodehouse~Chris Miller~Richard Briers~Michael Hordern

price: $8.81

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Audio Cassette Publisher: BBC Audiobooks Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780563558613 ISBN: 056355861X

Description: New. New & sealed. Mint Condition; read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 8: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

change currency

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Carry On, Jeeves

Carry On, Jeeves

by P G Wodehouse

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.36!

Very good, Jeeves

Very good, Jeeves

by P G Wodehouse

see all from $1.99!

new only from $9.58!

Right Ho Jeeves

Right Ho Jeeves

by P G Wodehouse

see all from $1.99!

new only from $7.99!

Code of the Woosters

Code of the Woosters

by Wodehouse

see all from $1.99!

new only from $8.36!

Stiff Upper Lip Jeeves

Stiff Upper Lip Jeeves

by Wodehouse

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.37!

Thank you Jeeves

Thank you Jeeves

by Wodehouse

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.45!