About this title: A Jeeves and Wooster collection. A classic collection of stories featuring some of the funniest episodes in the life of Bertie Wooster, gentleman, and Jeeves, his gentleman's gentleman - in which Bertie's terrifying Aunt Agatha stalks the pages, seeking whom she may devour, while Bertie's friend Bingo Little falls in love with seven different ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics), New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13:9780140009330ISBN:0140009337
Description: Very Good. 0140009337 Previously read trade paperback book in very good condition, some very minor shelf wear, no rips or tears. 03332411 _ read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics)
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13:9780140009330ISBN:0140009337
Description: Acceptable. Overall below average used book. May have highlighting, underlining, notes, price sticker on cover, or be an ex-library book. read more
Description: Good. 0099513684 NOTE PLEASE READ BEFORE PURCHASE! ! earlier penguin **mass market paperback**-same content exactly (the text has never changed-Exactly as described-cover has shelf wear at tips of corners, spine creases, age tan, fading, though still very well bound, No personalizations, No marks in the text at all. Ships Quickly-IN STOCK-Satisfaction guaranteed! read more
Edition: c1953 reprint.
Binding: paperback
Publisher: New York: Penguin
ISBN-13:9780140009330ISBN:0140009337
Description: 224pp. paperback: Very Good+ [text is age browned; else a nice crisp copy] A Jeeves and Wooster comic novel by Sir Pelham Grenville Wodehouse (1881-1975) that originally appeared in 1924. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics)
Date Published: 2000-06
ISBN-13:9780140284126ISBN:0140284125
Description: Very Good. Every heavytail order includes with a sweet! We carefully hand clean and reinspect each and every item we ship. Our quality control process ensures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more
Edition: 1976 reprint.
Binding: paperback
Publisher: New York: Penguin
ISBN-13:9780140009330ISBN:0140009337
Description: 223pp. paperback: near Fine [text is age browned; else nrF] Cover praise from Evelyn Waugh for this comic novel by Sir Pelham Grenville Wodehouse (1881-1975) that originally appeared in 1939. read more
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Penguin Books, NY
Date Published: 1953, 1975
ISBN-13:9780140009330ISBN:0140009337
Description: Family dinner cover art. FAIR to Good Cond, covers soiled, text lite stain. 4x7" Paper Covers 224pg Tangled romances. fast intrigue & alarms, excursions. idyllic world that can never stale.. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Penguin Books, NY
Date Published: 1953, 1975
ISBN-13:9780140009330ISBN:0140009337
Description: Family dinner cover art. VERY GOOD Condition. 4x7" Paper Covers 224pg Tangled romances. fast intrigue & alarms, excursions. idyllic world that can never stale....small rough area on cover.. read more
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Viking Penguin, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13:9780140009330ISBN:0140009337
Description: Good. Reprint PB in Good condition. read more
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin, New York
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13:9780140009330ISBN:0140009337
Description: Very Good. 0140009337. 16mo 6"-7" tall; 224 pages; Mass market paperback lightly yellowed covers with minor edge rubbing. Text pages clean and tight. Bagged for protection. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.