New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Anger

by Carol Tavris

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

Anger: the Misunderstood Emotion

by Carol Tavris

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780671495336 ISBN: 067149533X

Description: 1984. Paperback. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Softcover; some notations throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Anger: the Misunderstood Emotion

by Carol Tavris

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780671495336 ISBN: 067149533X

Description: 1984. Paperback. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Anger: the Misunderstood Emotion

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780671495336 ISBN: 067149533X

Description: Good. Kind of Dirty on the Edge's on Each Page But Readable / Cocked & Some---> Moderate Creased Spine/ May have library marks or stickers Shop RISK FREE. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Anger: the Misunderstood Emotion

by Carol Tavris

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Touchstone Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780671495336 ISBN: 067149533X

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Anger: the Misunderstood Emotion

by Tavris, Carol

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Touchstone ISBN-13: 9780671495336 ISBN: 067149533X

Description: Good in N/A jacket. 067149533X book is in good used condition, read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pic A Book, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Anger: the Misunderstood Emotion

by Carol Tavris

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Touchstone Date Published: 1984-02-07 ISBN-13: 9780671495336 ISBN: 067149533X

Description: Fair. Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Anger: the Misunderstood Emotion

by Carol Tavris

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780671495336 ISBN: 067149533X

Description: Fair 1984. Paperback. Acceptable condition reading copy showing definate wear. All pages plus cover present. SOFTCOVER, 1983, Cover of spine is faded, wear of spine and edges of panel, Aging/yellowing of pages, . read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Anger: the Misunderstood Emotion

by Carol Tavris

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780671495336 ISBN: 067149533X

Description: 1984. Paperback. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. SELLER COMMENT: THIS IS A SOFTCOVER COPY NOT A HARDCOVER COPY! ! ! ! ! ! ! COVER SLIGHTLY TORN. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Anger: the Misunderstood Emotion

by Carol Tavris

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780671495336 ISBN: 067149533X

Description: 1984. Paperback. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. SOFTCOVER EDITION, curling of edges of cover.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Anger: the Misunderstood Emotion

by Carol Tavris

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780671495336 ISBN: 067149533X

Description: 1984. Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; . read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Anger

by Tavris, Carol

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Touchstone Books Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780671495336 ISBN: 067149533X

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. (2/8-1)Booktext is in good condition. Binding showing wear on edges. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TomThumb'sBooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Anger

by Tavris, Carol

price: $2.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Touchstone Books Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780671495336 ISBN: 067149533X

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. Very good condition. Minor shelf wear. Otherwise, excellent. 1343 read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: perchat's books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Anger: the Misunderstood Emotion

by Tavris, Carol

price: $2.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Trade PB Publisher: Touchstone Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780671495336 ISBN: 067149533X

Description: Good in Not Issued jacket. Solid copy. A little highlighting in text. Cover has creases and shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spirit Bear Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Anger: the Misunderstood Emotion

by Tavris, Carol

price: $3.00

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Touchstone ISBN-13: 9780671495336 ISBN: 067149533X

Description: Very Good. 067149533X clean inside-cover shows minor wear, tight spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: dixieland books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Anger: the Misunderstood Emotion By Carol Tavris

by Carol Tavris

price: $3.04

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Touchstone Date Published: 1984-02-07 ISBN-13: 9780671495336 ISBN: 067149533X

Description: Good. No marks. Minor edge wear to cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ronda McBride, Bookseller, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Anger: the Misunderstood Emotion

by Tavris, Carol

price: $3.14

Ships from ME, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Touchstone ISBN-13: 9780671495336 ISBN: 067149533X

Description: Good. Light soil, crease, speckling, some underling, marks and highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brownies Book Sales, ME, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Anger: the Misunderstood Emotion

by Tavris, Carol

price: $3.20

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Touchstone Date Published: 2/7/1984 ISBN-13: 9780671495336 ISBN: 067149533X

Description: Very Good. 067149533X All orders from Florida each day. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Z03I. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Anger: the Misunderstood Emotion

by Tavris, Carol

price: $3.20

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Touchstone Date Published: 2/7/1984 ISBN-13: 9780671495336 ISBN: 067149533X

Description: Very Good. 067149533X All es answered quickly. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! THANKS Z49P. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Anger: the Misunderstood Emotion

price: $3.40

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780671495336 ISBN: 067149533X

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Anger. the Misunderstood Emotion

by Tavris, Carol

price: $3.50

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780671495336 ISBN: 067149533X

Description: Trade paperback. Light shelfwear. Very good. 302pp., introduction, notes, bib., index. Drawing on important new research, this book explores virtually every one of our conventional assumptions about what this crucial emotion is and how it affects our lives. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alta-Glamour Inc., WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Anger: the Misunderstood Emotion

by Tavris, Carol

price: $3.97

Ships from WV, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780671495336 ISBN: 067149533X

Description: Good. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Paperback Palace, WV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Anger: the Misunderstood Emotion

by Carol Tavris

price: $4.45

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Touchstone Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780671495336 ISBN: 067149533X

Description: Good. Dustprints to page edges. Curling to covers and small creases to top right and bottom right corner of cover and pages. Scuffing & blemishes to covers. Rubbing along edges of covers. TExt continas underlining & notes. Standard used condition. May contain creases on covers and/or pages, highlighting, underlining and/or notes to text. A good readable copy with NO loose pages. ** Buy from a top rated 5 star seller you can trust** We describe the condition of each book in detail so you get ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Joy In Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Anger: the Misunderstood Emotion

by Tavris, Carol

price: $4.95

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Touchstone ISBN-13: 9780671495336 ISBN: 067149533X

Description: Fine. 067149533X First paperback edition. Near fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Anger: the Misunderstood Emotion

by Carol Tavris

price: $4.99

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Touchstone Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780671495336 ISBN: 067149533X

Description: Very Good. Moderate wear on cover, clean inside GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillnyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Anger: the Misunderstood Emotion

by Tavris, Carol

price: $5.00

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780671495336 ISBN: 067149533X

Description: Very Good. REMAINDER MARK. ANGER FAMILY RELATIONSHIPS. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cover To Cover Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?