» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Ingrid Bergman

by John Russell Taylor

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

Ingrid Bergman

by John Russell Taylor

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780312417963 ISBN: 0312417969

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ingrid Bergman

by John Russell Taylor

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780241111062 ISBN: 0241111064

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ingrid Bergman

by Taylor, John Russell

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Us ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780312417963 ISBN: 0312417969

Description: Good. 127 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ingrid Bergman

by Taylor, John Russell

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St Martins Pr ISBN-13: 9780312417963 ISBN: 0312417969

Description: Good. 0312417969 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ingrid Bergman

by John Russell Taylor

price: $2.58

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780312417963 ISBN: 0312417969

Description: Good. Ex-library book Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ingrid Bergman

by Taylor, John Russell

price: $4.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Good. Hardcover former Library book in LIKE NEW condition with original dust jacket and protective clear plastic cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mission Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ingrid Bergman

by Taylor, John Russell

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Elm Tree Books, 1983 ISBN-13: 9780241111062 ISBN: 0241111064

Description: Dust Jacket Included. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Clean, tight, & unmarked. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book apparently dropped on top spine area and jacket and book cover have small scrape. Otherwise in great shape. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beck's Books of Sacramento, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ingrid Bergman

by John Russell Taylor

price: $6.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press, New York, 19 Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780241111062 ISBN: 0241111064

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hardcover with dust jacket, Very Good, clean, tight, unmarked, there is cover edge wear, and wear to the dust jacket (including wrinkling of the laminate coating, some creasing, and edge wear over all). All orders are shipped by kbooks every business day. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: kbooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ingrid Bergman

by Taylor, John Russell

price: $7.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st American Binding: hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's, New York Date Published: c1983 ISBN-13: 9780312417963 ISBN: 0312417969

Description: b/w photos. fine, fine dj, oversized black bds. Clean text. Tight. 128 pgs, ISBN: 0-312-41796-9. Designed by Craig Dodd. Attractive! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Gils Book Loft, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ingrid Bergman

by Taylor, John Russell

price: $8.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St Martins Pr, Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780312417963 ISBN: 0312417969

Description: Very Good in Good to Very Good jacket. Ingrid Bergman by John Russell Taylor. Oversize hardback 128 page book is clean and in very good condition with good to very good dust jacket in a Brodart protector-looks nice. NOT AN EX-LIB! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harv's Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ingrid Bergman

by Taylor, John Russell

price: $10.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st American Binding: hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's, New York Date Published: c1983 ISBN-13: 9780312417963 ISBN: 0312417969

Description: b/w & color photos. near fine, nf dj, oversized black bds, clean text, tight. 128 pgs, ISBN: 0-312-41796-9. Stunning tribute to a great actress, with lovely photos from the Kobal Collection. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gils Book Loft, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ingrid Bergman

by Taylor, John Russell

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press, New York Date Published: 1983

Description: Fine in near fine jacket, no remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: David Kaye Books & Memorabilia, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ingrid Bergman

by Taylor, John Russell

price: $10.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st American Binding: HB Publisher: St. Martin's Press, NY Date Published: (1983)

Description: Photos. Fine/DJ Near fine. Photographs from the Kobel Collection read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Adkins Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ingrid Bergman

by Taylor, John Russell

price: $10.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St Martins Pr ISBN-13: 9780312417963 ISBN: 0312417969

Description: Very Good. Good DJ. 0312417969 First Edition. Good DJ. Ex-library copy. hb, vg bk/ gd dj, text clean spine bumped, dj scuffed Ffep neatly excised. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: milwaukee street used books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ingrid Bergman

by John Russell Taylor

price: $11.99

Ships from FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780241111062 ISBN: 0241111064

Description: Acceptable. Ships from the UK. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books UK, FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Ingrid Bergman

by John Russell Taylor

price: $12.01

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: H Hamilton Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780241111062 ISBN: 0241111064

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Ingrid Bergman

by John Russell Taylor

price: $13.60

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St Martins Pr Date Published: 1986-02 ISBN-13: 9780312417963 ISBN: 0312417969

Description: Very Good. 1983 oversized hardcover. FIRST U.S. EDITION. APPEARS UNREAD with unmarked, crisp-edged, well-bound pages. Jacket shows minor shelf-rubbing and minor edge wear only. This is NOT an ex-library book. A very good, collectible copy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Gadzooks! Books!, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ingrid Bergman

by Taylor, John Russell

price: $14.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780312417963 ISBN: 0312417969

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. A near mint condition coffee table book. Name of previous owner written inside cover. Otherwise, a great book with tight, clean pages and binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Klindts, Booksellers, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ingrid Bergman

by Taylor, John R.

price: $15.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780312417963 ISBN: 0312417969

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. FIrst U.S. edition. BLack boards with gold lettering on spine. 128 ppg. Some minor scuffing to dj only. No shelf wear. Lavishly illustrated with color and black and white photos. A great gift for Bergman fans. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fenwick St. Used Books & Music, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ingrid Bergman

by Taylor, John Russell

price: $17.40

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press, New York, 1983. Date Published: 1983

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. HC. VG/VG, stated first American edition, black cloth with red dj, pictoral biography of Ingrid Bergman. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Russell Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ingrid Bergman Photographs From the Kobal Collection

by Taylor, John Russell

price: $25.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press,, New York Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780312417963 ISBN: 0312417969

Description: Very Good in Fair dust jacket. 0312417969. 128 pages, well illustrated, cloth, dust jacket frayed otherwise very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Military History Bookshop, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ingrid Bergman

by Taylor, John Russell

price: $27.75

Ships from MB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press, New York ISBN-13: 9780312417963 ISBN: 0312417969

Description: [0-312-41796-9] [1983], 1st edition. (4to) Very good in very good dust jacket. 128pp. Frontispiece, black and white and color photographs, color illustrations. Book about Ingrid Bergman. Locale: Hollywood; Italy; Sweden; United States. (Movies, Actresses) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Burton Lysecki Books, ABAC, MB, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ingrid Bergman

by Taylor, John Russell

price: $28.11

Ships from QLD, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First English Edition Binding: Papered Boards Publisher: Elm Tree Books, London Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780241111062 ISBN: 0241111064

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 128pp, num bw & col ills. Or black papered boards. Spine slightly cocked. Jacket has a coupel of wrinkles in the lamination. A tribute i words and pictures to one of Hollywood's most beautiful and talented stars-a celebration of the enigma that was Ingred Bergman. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lawrence Jones, QLD, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ingrid Bergman. Photographs From the Kobal Collection

by Taylor, John Russell

price: $31.25

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, St. Martin S Press, [1983].

Description: [6], 7-128p., 4 color plates, ca. 100 illus., cloth, dj, 8 1/2" x 11 1/2", 1st U.S. edition. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Military History Bookshop, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ingrid Bergman / John Russell Taylor; Photographs From the Kobal Collection

by Taylor, John Russell

price: $31.40

Ships from GALWAY, IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st U.S. Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780312417963 ISBN: 0312417969

Description: Description: 127 p., [9] p. of plates: ill. (some col. ); 29 cm. Subjects: Bergman, Ingrid, 1915-1982. Motion picture actors and actresses--Sweden--Biography. An exceptional copy; fine in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Literally as new. 1. pp. 127. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Annemarie's Books, GALWAY, IRELAND

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.