Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Good. 0312417969 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more
Description: Dust Jacket Included. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Clean, tight, & unmarked. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book apparently dropped on top spine area and jacket and book cover have small scrape. Otherwise in great shape. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: St. Martin's Press, New York, 19
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13:9780241111062ISBN:0241111064
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hardcover with dust jacket, Very Good, clean, tight, unmarked, there is cover edge wear, and wear to the dust jacket (including wrinkling of the laminate coating, some creasing, and edge wear over all). All orders are shipped by kbooks every business day. read more
Edition: 1st American
Binding: hardcover
Publisher: St. Martin's, New York
Date Published: c1983
ISBN-13:9780312417963ISBN:0312417969
Description: b/w photos. fine, fine dj, oversized black bds. Clean text. Tight. 128 pgs, ISBN: 0-312-41796-9. Designed by Craig Dodd. Attractive! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: St Martins Pr, Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13:9780312417963ISBN:0312417969
Description: Very Good in Good to Very Good jacket. Ingrid Bergman by John Russell Taylor. Oversize hardback 128 page book is clean and in very good condition with good to very good dust jacket in a Brodart protector-looks nice. NOT AN EX-LIB! read more
Edition: 1st American
Binding: hardcover
Publisher: St. Martin's, New York
Date Published: c1983
ISBN-13:9780312417963ISBN:0312417969
Description: b/w & color photos. near fine, nf dj, oversized black bds, clean text, tight. 128 pgs, ISBN: 0-312-41796-9. Stunning tribute to a great actress, with lovely photos from the Kobal Collection. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: St Martins Pr
ISBN-13:9780312417963ISBN:0312417969
Description: Very Good. Good DJ. 0312417969 First Edition. Good DJ. Ex-library copy. hb, vg bk/ gd dj, text clean spine bumped, dj scuffed Ffep neatly excised. read more
Description: Acceptable. Ships from the UK. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: H Hamilton
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13:9780241111062ISBN:0241111064
Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: St Martins Pr
Date Published: 1986-02
ISBN-13:9780312417963ISBN:0312417969
Description: Very Good. 1983 oversized hardcover. FIRST U.S. EDITION. APPEARS UNREAD with unmarked, crisp-edged, well-bound pages. Jacket shows minor shelf-rubbing and minor edge wear only. This is NOT an ex-library book. A very good, collectible copy! read more
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: St. Martin's Press
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13:9780312417963ISBN:0312417969
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. A near mint condition coffee table book. Name of previous owner written inside cover. Otherwise, a great book with tight, clean pages and binding. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: St. Martin's Press, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13:9780312417963ISBN:0312417969
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. FIrst U.S. edition. BLack boards with gold lettering on spine. 128 ppg. Some minor scuffing to dj only. No shelf wear. Lavishly illustrated with color and black and white photos. A great gift for Bergman fans. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: St. Martin's Press, New York, 1983.
Date Published: 1983
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. HC. VG/VG, stated first American edition, black cloth with red dj, pictoral biography of Ingrid Bergman. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: St. Martin's Press, New York
ISBN-13:9780312417963ISBN:0312417969
Description: [0-312-41796-9] [1983], 1st edition. (4to) Very good in very good dust jacket. 128pp. Frontispiece, black and white and color photographs, color illustrations. Book about Ingrid Bergman. Locale: Hollywood; Italy; Sweden; United States. (Movies, Actresses) read more
Edition: First English Edition
Binding: Papered Boards
Publisher: Elm Tree Books, London
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13:9780241111062ISBN:0241111064
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 128pp, num bw & col ills. Or black papered boards. Spine slightly cocked. Jacket has a coupel of wrinkles in the lamination. A tribute i words and pictures to one of Hollywood's most beautiful and talented stars-a celebration of the enigma that was Ingred Bergman. read more
Edition: 1st U.S. Edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York: St. Martin's Press
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13:9780312417963ISBN:0312417969
Description: Description: 127 p., [9] p. of plates: ill. (some col. ); 29 cm. Subjects: Bergman, Ingrid, 1915-1982. Motion picture actors and actresses--Sweden--Biography. An exceptional copy; fine in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Literally as new. 1. pp. 127. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.