» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Informers

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Informers

by Bret Easton Ellis

About this title: In Los Angeles in the early to mid-1980s, a woman is having an affair with a tanned, fit narcissistic college student half her age. Her ex-husband takes his son Tim to Miami in an attempt to bridge the parent/child divide, but tries to pick up Tim's new admirer, Rachel.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
used book

The Informers

by Ellis, Bret Easton

price: $3.40

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Picador, London Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780330326711 ISBN: 0330326716

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 226p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Informers used book

The Informers

by Bret Easton Ellis

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780679435877 ISBN: 0679435875

Description: Acceptable. 1st. ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Informers used book

The Informers

by Ellis, Bret Easton

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf ISBN-13: 9780679435877 ISBN: 0679435875

Description: Good. 0679435875 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Informers used book

The Informers

by Bret Easton Ellis

price: $2.12

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780679743248 ISBN: 0679743243

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Informers used book

The Informers

by Ellis, Bret Easton

price: $3.14

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 8/1/1995 ISBN-13: 9780679743248 ISBN: 0679743243

Description: Very Good. 0679743243 May show signs of shelf wear. Choose D, receive in 2-5 business days. Please e with questions. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book_seller, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Informers used book

The Informers

by Ellis, Bret Easton

price: $5.94

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: F First Edition Binding: H Hard Cover Publisher: Alfred a Knopf Inc, New York Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780679435877 ISBN: 0679435875

Description: No Jacket. Very Good+ 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall VG+ in boards [light edgewear, sticker shadow, scrape to board] 8vo 226pp. FIRST EDITION. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: warehouse2, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Informers used book

The Informers

by Bret Easton Ellis

price: $6.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780679743248 ISBN: 0679743243

Description: Very Good. Clean text; no rem marks; some edge soiling. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Informers used book

Informers

by Ellis, Bret Easton

price: $7.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback ISBN-13: 9780679743248 ISBN: 0679743243

Description: Vintage 1994. All books in VG or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sixth Chamber, Inc, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Informers

by Ellis, Bret Easton

price: $7.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: wraps Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, NY Date Published: 1994

Description: VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ken's Book Haven, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Informers (the)

by Ellis, Bret Easton

price: $7.50

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: Ellis, Bret Easton., Vintage Books 'Vintage Contemporaries', nd (1995), c1994, 1st Printing (by this pub. ), illus. soft cover, fine, 226 pp, Sm 8vo, 'In this seductive and chilling nihilistic new book...' read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Store, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Informers (the)

by Ellis, Bret Easton

price: $7.50

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: Ellis, Bret Easton., Vintage Books 'Vintage Contempories', nd, c1994, 3rd printing, illus. soft cover, fine, 226 pp, Sm 8vo, 'The Informers skillfully accomplishes its goal of depicting a modern moral wasteland...' read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Store, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Informers new book

The Informers

by Bret Easton Ellis

price: $8.06

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780679743248 ISBN: 0679743243

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Informers new book

The Informers

by Bret Easton Ellis

price: $8.64

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780679743248 ISBN: 0679743243

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Informers used book

The Informers

by Ellis, Bret Easton

price: $9.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Knopf, New York Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780679435877 ISBN: 0679435875

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Jacket shows gentle rubbing. Jacket enclosed in a removable clear archival cover. A nice copy. Unknown printing. 225 p. ; 23 cm. Stated First Edition. 4th Novel by the author of "Less Than Zero" and "American Psycho". read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Limestone Village Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Informers used book

The Informers

by Ellis, Bret Easton

price: $10.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Alfred a Knopf Inc, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780679435877 ISBN: 0679435875

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. DJ in protective mylar cover. Absolute clarity and a great depth of feeling. A very clean, tight copy. Not a remainder. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: All The King's Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Informers new book

The Informers

by Bret Easton Ellis

price: $10.28

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780679743248 ISBN: 0679743243

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Informers

by Ellis Bret Easton

price: $10.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Picador, UK Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780330341684 ISBN: 0330341685

Description: Used; Good in None as Published jacket. 12mo-over 6.75"-7.75" tall. Paperback. Some rubbing/creasing/toning but otherwise good condition. Securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Informers

by Bret Easton Ellis

price: $11.94

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Picador Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780330326711 ISBN: 0330326716

Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Informers

by Bret Easton Ellis

price: $11.94

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Picador Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780330326711 ISBN: 0330326716

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Informers

by Ellis, Bret Easton

price: $11.95

Ships from CAMBS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Picador, London Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780330326711 ISBN: 0330326716

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. A little wear to the DJ edges and surface but still very much intact and untorn. Otherwise in very good condition. The book is tight and the pages are extremely clean. No inscriptions or marks. All my books are carefully packed and I make every effort to despatch orders the same day. If you have any questions regarding this book, or wish to see a picture before you buy, please do not hesitate to contact me (e-mail is the best way! ). read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: I P Johnston, CAMBS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Informers

by Bret Easton Ellis

price: $12.09

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Picador Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780330326711 ISBN: 0330326716

Description: Good in Good jacket. Dispatched from the uk. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ascoli trading ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Informers

by Ellis, Bret Easton

price: $12.10

Ships from NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Picador, London Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780330326711 ISBN: 0330326716

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Informers used book

The Informers

by Bret Easton Ellis

price: $12.29

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780679743248 ISBN: 0679743243

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Informers new book

The Informers

by Ellis, Bret Easton

price: $12.55

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Vintage ISBN-13: 9780679743248 ISBN: 0679743243

Description: New. 0679743243 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Informers new book

The Informers

by Ellis, Bret Easton

list price: $13.95

our price: $12.56

you save: $1.39 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping