|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: In Los Angeles in the early to mid-1980s, a woman is having an affair with a tanned, fit narcissistic college student half her age. Her ex-husband takes his son Tim to Miami in an attempt to bridge the parent/child divide, but tries to pick up Tim's new admirer, Rachel.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » The Informers
(110 available copies)
| Page 1 of 5 |
|
|
The Informers
by
Ellis, Bret Easton
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Picador, London
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780330326711
ISBN: 0330326716
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 226p. read more
|
|
The Informers
by
Bret Easton Ellis
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780679435877
ISBN: 0679435875
Description: Acceptable. 1st. ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. read more
|
|
The Informers
by
Ellis, Bret Easton
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf
ISBN-13: 9780679435877
ISBN: 0679435875
Description: Good. 0679435875 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Beagle Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Informers
by
Bret Easton Ellis
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Vintage
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780679743248
ISBN: 0679743243
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Informers
by
Ellis, Bret Easton
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Vintage
Date Published: 8/1/1995
ISBN-13: 9780679743248
ISBN: 0679743243
Description: Very Good. 0679743243 May show signs of shelf wear. Choose D, receive in 2-5 business days. Please e with questions. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Book_seller,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Informers
by
Ellis, Bret Easton
Ships from
WA,
USA
Edition: F First Edition
Binding: H Hard Cover
Publisher: Alfred a Knopf Inc, New York
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780679435877
ISBN: 0679435875
Description: No Jacket. Very Good+ 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall VG+ in boards [light edgewear, sticker shadow, scrape to board] 8vo 226pp. FIRST EDITION. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
warehouse2,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Informers
by
Bret Easton Ellis
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Vintage
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780679743248
ISBN: 0679743243
Description: Very Good. Clean text; no rem marks; some edge soiling. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Bookworm,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Informers
by
Ellis, Bret Easton
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780679743248
ISBN: 0679743243
Description: Vintage 1994. All books in VG or better condition. read more
|
|
The Informers
by
Ellis, Bret Easton
Ships from
PA,
USA
Edition: 1st edition
Binding: wraps
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, NY
Date Published: 1994
Description: VG. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ken's Book Haven,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Informers (the)
by
Ellis, Bret Easton
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Description: Ellis, Bret Easton., Vintage Books 'Vintage Contemporaries', nd (1995), c1994, 1st Printing (by this pub. ), illus. soft cover, fine, 226 pp, Sm 8vo, 'In this seductive and chilling nihilistic new book...' read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Store,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Informers (the)
by
Ellis, Bret Easton
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Description: Ellis, Bret Easton., Vintage Books 'Vintage Contempories', nd, c1994, 3rd printing, illus. soft cover, fine, 226 pp, Sm 8vo, 'The Informers skillfully accomplishes its goal of depicting a modern moral wasteland...' read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Store,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Informers
by
Bret Easton Ellis
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780679743248
ISBN: 0679743243
Description: New. Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Informers
by
Bret Easton Ellis
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780679743248
ISBN: 0679743243
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Informers
by
Ellis, Bret Easton
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: 1st ed.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Knopf, New York
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780679435877
ISBN: 0679435875
Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Jacket shows gentle rubbing. Jacket enclosed in a removable clear archival cover. A nice copy. Unknown printing. 225 p. ; 23 cm. Stated First Edition. 4th Novel by the author of "Less Than Zero" and "American Psycho". read more
|
|
The Informers
by
Ellis, Bret Easton
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Alfred a Knopf Inc, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780679435877
ISBN: 0679435875
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. DJ in protective mylar cover. Absolute clarity and a great depth of feeling. A very clean, tight copy. Not a remainder. read more
|
|
The Informers
by
Bret Easton Ellis
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780679743248
ISBN: 0679743243
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Informers
by
Ellis Bret Easton
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Picador, UK
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780330341684
ISBN: 0330341685
Description: Used; Good in None as Published jacket. 12mo-over 6.75"-7.75" tall. Paperback. Some rubbing/creasing/toning but otherwise good condition. Securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
c-books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Informers
by
Bret Easton Ellis
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Picador
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780330326711
ISBN: 0330326716
Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Julies Bookshop,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Informers
by
Bret Easton Ellis
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Picador
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780330326711
ISBN: 0330326716
Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Greener Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Informers
by
Ellis, Bret Easton
Ships from
CAMBS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Picador, London
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780330326711
ISBN: 0330326716
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. A little wear to the DJ edges and surface but still very much intact and untorn. Otherwise in very good condition. The book is tight and the pages are extremely clean. No inscriptions or marks. All my books are carefully packed and I make every effort to despatch orders the same day. If you have any questions regarding this book, or wish to see a picture before you buy, please do not hesitate to contact me (e-mail is the best way! ). read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
I P Johnston,
CAMBS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Informers
by
Bret Easton Ellis
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Picador
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780330326711
ISBN: 0330326716
Description: Good in Good jacket. Dispatched from the uk. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ascoli trading ltd,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Informers
by
Ellis, Bret Easton
Ships from
NORFOL,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Picador, London
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780330326711
ISBN: 0330326716
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Chainey's,
NORFOL,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Informers
by
Bret Easton Ellis
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Vintage Books
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780679743248
ISBN: 0679743243
Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Greener Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Informers
by
Ellis, Bret Easton
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Vintage
ISBN-13: 9780679743248
ISBN: 0679743243
Description: New. 0679743243 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
The Informers
by
Ellis, Bret Easton
list price: $13.95
our price: $12.56
you save: $1.39 (10%!)
Ships from
NV,
USA
| | | |