|
|
|
available COPIES
Synopsis not available.
|
Your search: Books » Information U.S.a
(60 available copies)
| Page 1 of 3 |
|
|
Information U.S. a
by
Lesko, Matthew
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780140465648
ISBN: 0140465642
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more
|
|
Information U.S. a
by
Lesko
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Viking
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780140465648
ISBN: 0140465642
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Information U.S.a.
by
Lesko, Matthew
Ships from
IA,
USA
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Viking Press
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780140465648
ISBN: 0140465642
Description: Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Prairie Wind,
IA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Information U.S. a
by
Lesko
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780140465648
ISBN: 0140465642
Description: 1983. Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. SOFTCOVER. read more
|
|
Information U.S. a
by
Lesko
Ships from
AR,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Viking
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780140465648
ISBN: 0140465642
Description: Good. ---How to get info from the Government on......Pages tanned. Binding tight. Few spots on textblock. -Publish Place: New York, New York, U.S.A. -Size: read more
|
|
Information U.S. a
by
Lesko
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Viking
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780140465648
ISBN: 0140465642
Description: Fair. Every heavytail order includes with a sweet! We carefully hand clean and reinspect each and every item we ship. Our quality control process ensures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
heavytail,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Information U.S.a.
by
Lesko
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Viking
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780140465648
ISBN: 0140465642
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Information U.S. a
by
Lesko
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Viking Pr
ISBN-13: 9780140465648
ISBN: 0140465642
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Information U.S. a
by
Lesko
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Viking
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780140465648
ISBN: 0140465642
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Information U.S. a
by
Matthew Lesko
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Viking Adult
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780670809721
ISBN: 0670809721
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Information U.S.a.
by
Lesko, Matthew
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: The Viking Press
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780670398232
ISBN: 0670398233
Description: Very Good. 1983 hardcover, book & hinges are very tight, pages are tanning, boards & DJ are fine/fine, DJ has mylar jacket, xlib copy. read more
|
|
Information U.S. a
by
Lesko
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780140465648
ISBN: 0140465642
Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more
|
|
Information U.S. a
by
Lesko
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780140465648
ISBN: 0140465642
Description: Like New. read more
|
|
Information U.S. a
by
Eudice Daly~Matthew Lesko~Washington Researchers
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Viking Pr
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780140465648
ISBN: 0140465642
Description: Acceptable. Discolored/browned with age. read more
|
|
Information U.S. a
by
Eudice Daly~Matthew Lesko~Washington Researchers
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Viking Pr
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780140465648
ISBN: 0140465642
Description: Good. Pages discolored with age. Cover curled back. Somewhat worn. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bank of Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Information U.S.a.
by
Matthew Lesko
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Viking Press
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780140465648
ISBN: 0140465642
Description: Very Good. Some spine creasing and edgewear. Large selection of books! ! ! read more
|
|
Information U.S.A.
by
Lesko, Matthew
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books, New York
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780140465648
ISBN: 0140465642
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. pages yellowing. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 990 p. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Joy Matkowski,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Information U.S.A.
by
Lesko, Matthew, and Daly, Eudice, and Washington Researchers
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Viking Press: Penguin, New York: Harmondsworth, Middlesex: New York
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780140465648
ISBN: 0140465642
Description: Fair. No dust jacket as issued. xvi, 990 p.; 24 cm. Includes index. read more
|
|
Information U.S.a.
by
Lesko, Matthew
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Viking Press, New York
Description: Good. No Jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Camp Hill Books,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Information U.S.a.
by
Lesko, Matthew
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Viking, NY
Date Published: 1983
Description: Vg+/-- How to Get Information from the U.S. Government. 8vo; 990 pp w/ index; back cv creased. read more
|
|
Information U.S.a.
by
Lesko, Matthew
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Viking Press, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780670398232
ISBN: 0670398233
Description: Very Good-Little Wear/Very Good-In Plastic Cover. 0670398233 Very good condition with little wear, previous owner's stamp inside; very good dj with little wear and tear, now in a protective plastic cover. read more
|
|
Information U S a
by
Lesko
Ships from
OK,
USA
Edition: Revised Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Penguin, New York
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780670809721
ISBN: 0670809721
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. TAN HALF-CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT STAMPED "DISCARD". read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Information U.S.a.
by
Lesko Matthew
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: 0
Binding: PB
Publisher: Viking
Date Published: 1983
Description: Very Good Condition. Q. Paper. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Louis Books,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Information U.S. a
by
Eudice Daly~Matthew Lesko~Washington Researchers
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Viking Pr
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780140465648
ISBN: 0140465642
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bank of Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Information U.S.a.
by
Lesko, Matthew
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Description: Lesko, Matthew., The Viking Press, nd (1983), c1983, 1st Edition, soft cover, name stamp on ffep o/w vg, 990 pp, Sm 4to, 'The Ultimate Guide to the Largest Source of Information on Earth' read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Store,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
| | |