» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Information U.S.a

by Matthew Lesko

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

Information U.S. a

by Lesko, Matthew

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780140465648 ISBN: 0140465642

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Information U.S. a

by Lesko

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Viking Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780140465648 ISBN: 0140465642

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Information U.S.a.

by Lesko, Matthew

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Viking Press Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780140465648 ISBN: 0140465642

Description: Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Information U.S. a

by Lesko

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140465648 ISBN: 0140465642

Description: 1983. Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. SOFTCOVER. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Information U.S. a

by Lesko

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Viking Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780140465648 ISBN: 0140465642

Description: Good. ---How to get info from the Government on......Pages tanned. Binding tight. Few spots on textblock. -Publish Place: New York, New York, U.S.A. -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Information U.S. a

by Lesko

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Viking Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780140465648 ISBN: 0140465642

Description: Fair. Every heavytail order includes with a sweet! We carefully hand clean and reinspect each and every item we ship. Our quality control process ensures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Information U.S.a.

by Lesko

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Viking Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780140465648 ISBN: 0140465642

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Information U.S. a

by Lesko

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Viking Pr ISBN-13: 9780140465648 ISBN: 0140465642

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Information U.S. a

by Lesko

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Viking Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780140465648 ISBN: 0140465642

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Information U.S. a

by Matthew Lesko

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Viking Adult Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780670809721 ISBN: 0670809721

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Information U.S.a.

by Lesko, Matthew

price: $2.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Viking Press Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780670398232 ISBN: 0670398233

Description: Very Good. 1983 hardcover, book & hinges are very tight, pages are tanning, boards & DJ are fine/fine, DJ has mylar jacket, xlib copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Univ of Dallas Library, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Information U.S. a

by Lesko

price: $2.31

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140465648 ISBN: 0140465642

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Information U.S. a

by Lesko

price: $2.31

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140465648 ISBN: 0140465642

Description: Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Information U.S. a

by Eudice Daly~Matthew Lesko~Washington Researchers

price: $3.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Viking Pr Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780140465648 ISBN: 0140465642

Description: Acceptable. Discolored/browned with age. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Information U.S. a

by Eudice Daly~Matthew Lesko~Washington Researchers

price: $4.25

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Viking Pr Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780140465648 ISBN: 0140465642

Description: Good. Pages discolored with age. Cover curled back. Somewhat worn. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Information U.S.a.

by Matthew Lesko

price: $4.58

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Viking Press Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780140465648 ISBN: 0140465642

Description: Very Good. Some spine creasing and edgewear. Large selection of books! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Information U.S.A.

by Lesko, Matthew

price: $4.75

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Penguin Books, New York Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780140465648 ISBN: 0140465642

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. pages yellowing. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 990 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Joy Matkowski, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Information U.S.A.

by Lesko, Matthew, and Daly, Eudice, and Washington Researchers

price: $4.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Viking Press: Penguin, New York: Harmondsworth, Middlesex: New York Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780140465648 ISBN: 0140465642

Description: Fair. No dust jacket as issued. xvi, 990 p.; 24 cm. Includes index. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: The Cedar Reader (AA Div.), MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Information U.S.a.

by Lesko, Matthew

price: $5.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Viking Press, New York

Description: Good. No Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Camp Hill Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Information U.S.a.

by Lesko, Matthew

price: $6.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Viking, NY Date Published: 1983

Description: Vg+/-- How to Get Information from the U.S. Government. 8vo; 990 pp w/ index; back cv creased. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Old Library Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Information U.S.a.

by Lesko, Matthew

price: $6.25

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Viking Press, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780670398232 ISBN: 0670398233

Description: Very Good-Little Wear/Very Good-In Plastic Cover. 0670398233 Very good condition with little wear, previous owner's stamp inside; very good dj with little wear and tear, now in a protective plastic cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eagle Valley Books, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Information U S a

by Lesko

price: $6.83

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Revised Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Penguin, New York Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780670809721 ISBN: 0670809721

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. TAN HALF-CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT STAMPED "DISCARD". read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Information U.S.a.

by Lesko Matthew

price: $7.50

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 0 Binding: PB Publisher: Viking Date Published: 1983

Description: Very Good Condition. Q. Paper. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Louis Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Information U.S. a

by Eudice Daly~Matthew Lesko~Washington Researchers

price: $9.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Viking Pr Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780140465648 ISBN: 0140465642

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Information U.S.a.

by Lesko, Matthew

price: $10.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: Lesko, Matthew., The Viking Press, nd (1983), c1983, 1st Edition, soft cover, name stamp on ffep o/w vg, 990 pp, Sm 4to, 'The Ultimate Guide to the Largest Source of Information on Earth' read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Store, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?