» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Angels from the Vatican: The Invisible Made Visible

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Angels from the Vatican: The Invisible Made Visible

by Arnold Nesselrath, Allen Duston, Maurizio Sannibale

About this title: Published as the catalogue of an exhibition which opened in Los Angeles in February 1998 before moving to St Louis, Detroit, Baltimore and West Palm Beach, this study of angels in art through the ages draws on the extensive collections of the Vatican. The Vatican's collections date from the time of the Renaissance, since when the popes have ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Angels from the Vatican: The Invisible Made Visible used book

Angels from the Vatican: The Invisible Made Visible

by Nesselrath, Arnold, and Duston, Allen, and Sannibale, Maurizio

price: $7.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: ABRAMS Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780810963559 ISBN: 0810963558

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 320 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Angels From the Vatican: the Invisible Made Visible used book

Angels From the Vatican: the Invisible Made Visible

by Paolo Liverani; Maurizio Sannibale; Basil Cole; Robert Christian; Editor-Allen Duston; Editor-Arnold Nesselrath; Corporate...

price: $21.54

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HNA Books Date Published: 1998-03 ISBN-13: 9780810963559 ISBN: 0810963558

Description: Very Good. Book is Very Clean. No writing or tears. DJ has very minor shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brancamp Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Angels From the Vatican: the Invisible Made Visible used book

Angels From the Vatican: the Invisible Made Visible

by Nesselrath, Arnold_Contribution By~Dusto

price: $11.24

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Bound ISBN-13: 9780810963559 ISBN: 0810963558

Description: Good. Used copy-Because of our high volume, we can not accurately describe each book, so we list the MINIMUM condition you can expect; most are better than the condition listed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Encore Books, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Angels From the Vatican: the Invisible Made Visible used book

Angels From the Vatican: the Invisible Made Visible

by Cole, Basil; Christian, Robert; Nesselrath, Arnold; Duston, Allen; Liverani, Paolo; Sannibale, Maurizio; Art Services...

price: $28.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Bound Publisher: Abrams Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780810963559 ISBN: 0810963558

Description: As New in As New jacket. Hard bound with dust jacket. 320 pages with About 300 illustrations, including 110 plates in full color. [Heavy-Please contact for overseas shipping quote] read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Black Cat Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Angels From the Vatican the Invisible Made Visible used book

Angels From the Vatican the Invisible Made Visible

price: $30.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N. Abrams, New York Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780810963559 ISBN: 0810963558

Description: Fine in Fine Dust Jacket. 0810963558. 4to. 320 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Rain Dog Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Angels From the Vatican, the Invisible Made Visible used book

Angels From the Vatican, the Invisible Made Visible

by Duston, Allen And Nesselrath, Arnold

price: $55.70

Ships from GLOS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Published by Harry N Abrams, , New York Date Published: , 1998 ISBN-13: 9780810963559 ISBN: 0810963558

Description: , book is in near fine condition in , dustwrapper is in near fine condition jacket. Hardback. 320 pages including glossary, beautifully illustrated throughout. Folio. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Joseph Keogh, GLOS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Angels From the Vatican: the Invisible Made Visible used book

Angels From the Vatican: the Invisible Made Visible

by Arnold Nesselrath

price: $96.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780810963559 ISBN: 0810963558

Description: Very good. In very good condition with cover and pages clean and intact. Neatly stored. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Angels From the Vatican, the Invisible Made Visible.. new book

Angels From the Vatican, the Invisible Made Visible..

by Nesselrath, Arnold & Duston, Allen, With Other Contributors:

price: $41.35

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcovers Publisher: Abrams, New York Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780810963559 ISBN: 0810963558

Description: New in New jacket. Qto. Qto., Hardcovers, 320 pages, 300 illustrations, 110 plates in colour. Unused, Very Fine in Very Fine dust jacket, still in the shrink wrapping as issued. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Garden Village Bks, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

Angels From the Vatican, the Invisible Made Visible.. new book

Angels From the Vatican, the Invisible Made Visible..

by Nesselrath, Arnold & Duston, Allen, With Other Contributors:

price: $44.06

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcovers Publisher: Abrams, New York Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780810963559 ISBN: 0810963558

Description: New in New jacket. Qto. New copy, Cloth, 320 pages, 300 illustrations, 110 plates in colour. Unused, Very Fine in Very Fine dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Garden Village Bks, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

Angels From the Vatican, the Invisible Made Visible.. new book

Angels From the Vatican, the Invisible Made Visible..

by Nesselrath, Arnold & Duston, Allen, With Other Contributors:

price: $56.20

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcovers Publisher: Abrams, New York Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780810963559 ISBN: 0810963558

Description: New in New jacket. Qto. Qto., Hardcovers, 320 pages, 300 illustrations, 110 plates in colour. Unused, Very Fine in Very Fine dust jacket, still in the shrink wrapping as issued. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Garden Village Bks, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.