» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Angels from the Vatican: The Invisible Made Visible

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Angels from the Vatican: The Invisible Made Visible

by Allen Duston

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Angels From the Vatican: the Invisible Made Visible

by Duston, Allen

price: $3.70

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Art Services Intl Date Published: 01/1998 ISBN-13: 9780883971260 ISBN: 0883971267

Description: Very Good. 320 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Invisible Made Visible: Angels From the Vatican used book

The Invisible Made Visible: Angels From the Vatican

price: $2.02

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Art Services Intl Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780883971253 ISBN: 0883971259

Description: Very Good. Isbn matches very clean softcover. no marks TOO LARGE FOR INTERNATIONAL AND PRIORITY DELIVERY FAST SHIPPING W/ CONFIRMATION. NO PRIORITY OR INTERNATIONAL ORDERS OVER 4LBs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: agoodealofbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Angels from the Vatican: The Invisible Made Visible used book

Angels from the Vatican: The Invisible Made Visible

by Duston, Allen

price: $5.25

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Art Services Intl Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780883971253 ISBN: 0883971259

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). 320 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: rayalityenterprises, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Invisible Made Visible: Angels From the Vatican used book

The Invisible Made Visible: Angels From the Vatican

price: $5.25

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780883971253 ISBN: 0883971259

Description: Good. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Invisible Made Visible: Angels From the Vatican used book

The Invisible Made Visible: Angels From the Vatican

price: $5.25

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780883971253 ISBN: 0883971259

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Invisible Made Visible: Angels From the Vatican used book

The Invisible Made Visible: Angels From the Vatican

by Editor-Allen Duston; Editor-Arnold Nesselrath; Editor-Jane Sweeney

price: $5.55

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Art Services Intl Date Published: 1998-02 ISBN-13: 9780883971253 ISBN: 0883971259

Description: Good. Excellent condition. No marks. Slight waviness. 020707. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Due West Book Store, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

The Invisible Made Visible: Angels From the Vatican new book

The Invisible Made Visible: Angels From the Vatican

price: $5.75

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Art Services Intl Date Published: 2/1/1998 ISBN-13: 9780883971253 ISBN: 0883971259

Description: New. 0883971259 Thanks XA17. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Invisible Made Visible: Angels From the Vatican used book

The Invisible Made Visible: Angels From the Vatican

price: $7.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Soft Publisher: Art Services Intl, Alexandria, Virginia, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780883971253 ISBN: 0883971259

Description: Very Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hutton Bookhouse, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Invisible Made Visible: Angels From Vatican

price: $13.44

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Harry N Abrams Date Published: 6/1/1998 ISBN-13: 9780883971260 ISBN: 0883971267

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Angels From the Vatican the Invisible Made Visible used book

Angels From the Vatican the Invisible Made Visible

by Duston, Allen O.P. And Nesselrath, Arnold

price: $15.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Cp 1998 1998 Binding: Bound in WEAPS Publisher: Art Services International, Alexandria, Virginia Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780883971253 ISBN: 0883971259

Description: Various Artists Drawn from the Vatican Color blk/wht. Very Good. No Dj. Art From the Vatican. 11.75 BY 9.75. Book Vg/ clean tight softbound copy NO DJ Binding softbound picture cover glorious angels /320 pgs 11.75 by 9.75" softbound copy owner dated. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wooten's Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Invisible Made Visible: Angels From the Vatican used book

The Invisible Made Visible: Angels From the Vatican

by Duston, Allen And Arnold Nesselrath

price: $20.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Art Services International, Alexandria, Virginia Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780883971253 ISBN: 0883971259

Description: Includes: Chapters on history of Papal patronage and collecting, Angels and the spirit world, classical origins of angel iconography, Catalogue of 98 items in the exhibition with lengthy text and excellent photography, followed by list of Saint Peter and his succesors, glossary, biblio., list of exhibited works. Heavy 4to 11 3/4" x 9 7/8". 320 pages. Printed on heavy high quality paper. Laid in is a pamphllet for the exhibition while at the Norton Museum of Art in West Palm Beach. Jan. 23-April ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cultural Connection, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Invisible Made Visible: Angels From Vatican

by Unknown

price: $3.10

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N Abrams ISBN-13: 9780883971260 ISBN: 0883971267

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Invisible Made Visible: Angels From the Vatican used book

The Invisible Made Visible: Angels From the Vatican

price: $4.01

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780883971253 ISBN: 0883971259

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Salvation Army, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

The Invisible Made Visible: Angels From the Vatican used book

The Invisible Made Visible: Angels From the Vatican

by Duston, Allen; Nesselrath, Arnold

price: $9.00

Ships from MA , USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Alexandria, Virginia, U.S.A. : Art Services Intl, 1998 Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780883971253 ISBN: 0883971259

Description: Fine. No Jacket. Large softcover. Lavishly illustrated in full color. First edition, publ simultaneously with the cloth edition. A very fine, like new, copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Tavnon Books, MA , USA

Reliability: High

The Invisible Made Visible Angels From the Vatican used book

The Invisible Made Visible Angels From the Vatican

by Duston, Allen & Arnold Nesselrath & Jane Sweeney

price: $12.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Art Services Intl Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780883971253 ISBN: 0883971259

Description: Fine. 0883971259. Fine, minimal wear to cover, pages are clean and bright. Art Collections. Pasadena's premier independent new and used bookstore.; 1 x 11.75 x 10 Inches; 320 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Alley, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Angels From the Vatican: the Invisible Made Visible new book

Angels From the Vatican: the Invisible Made Visible

by Duston, Allen And Arnold Nesselrath

price: $15.55

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Art Services Internaional, Alexandria, VA Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780883971253 ISBN: 0883971259

Description: New. New copy. Still in shrinkwrap. 320 pages, 500 ill, 110 in color. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Warren Art Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

new book

The Invisible Made Visible: Angels From Vatican

price: $16.95

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N Abrams Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780883971260 ISBN: 0883971267

Description: New. Brand New. Ships within 24 hours including free delivery confirmation. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Integrity Books & Music, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Angels From the Vatican: the Invisible Made Visible

by Duston, Allen And Arnold Nesselrath

price: $17.25

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover. Publisher: Art Services International, Alexandria, Virginia Date Published: 1998

Description: VG (Slightly bumped at corners) Accompanied the touring exhibition of the same name, which included artworks from the Vatican Museums depicting angels; Contains works from the 1st-20th centuries; Extensive annotations and glossary of terms. Color illus. wraps; 320 pp.; 300 plates and figures, 190 bw, 110 color. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kevin Mullen, Bookseller, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Invisible Made Visible: Angels From the Vatican

by Duston, Allen; Nesselrath, Arnold; With Sweeney, Jane, Ed

price: $18.75

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Exhibition catalog Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arts Services International, Alexandria, VA Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780883971260 ISBN: 0883971267

Description: Quarto; vg+/vg; dj, painting detail on spine with white text; HB, black cloth spine with gilt lettering; minor shelf wear and bumping; text block, clean; illus., plates and text figures, some color; 320 pp.; else very good; ---ARTS---COLLECTIONS. Arts. 7-13-1142653. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Story Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

The Invisible Made Visible: Angels From the Vatican used book

The Invisible Made Visible: Angels From the Vatican

by Editor

price: $22.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Art Services Intl, Alexandria, Virginia, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780883971253 ISBN: 0883971259

Description: As New. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Presumed first, exhibition catalogue. 320 pp. illustrated throughout in color. New condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Rose's Books, member IOBA, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Invisible Made Visible: Angels From the Vatican used book

Invisible Made Visible: Angels From the Vatican

by Sweeney, Jane; Art Services International Staff

price: $25.98

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Art Services International, Alexandria, VA, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780883971253 ISBN: 0883971259

Description: As New. 9.75" x 11.75" Tall 0883971259 320 pages including index. Tight, unread copy. Full-color and black-and-white illustrations throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Horizon Books, MI, USA

Reliability: High

The Invisible Made Visible Angels From the Vatican new book

The Invisible Made Visible Angels From the Vatican

by Duston, Allen & Arnold Nesselrath & Jane Sweeney

price: $28.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Art Services Intl Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780883971253 ISBN: 0883971259

Description: New. 0883971259. NEW unread copy in as new condition, May have light shelf wear. Ships Within 24 Hours. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! ; 1 x 11.75 x 10 Inches; 320 pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: PROFILEBOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Invisible Made Visible. Angels From the Vatican used book

The Invisible Made Visible. Angels From the Vatican

price: $39.08

Ships from ITALY Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780883971253 ISBN: 0883971259

Description: Fine. Alexandria, Art Services International, 1998; paperback, pp. 320, 98 numbered col. plates, cm 25x29, 5. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Libro Co. Italia srl, ITALY

Reliability: High

used book

Angels From the Vatican: the Invisible Made Visible

by Duston, Allen & Nesselrath, Arnold

price: $45.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: hardcover

Description: 320pp., many illustrations in color and b/w. 4to, black cloth, d.w. Virginia: Art Services International, 1998. Fine in fine d.w. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Argosy Book Store, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Invisible Made Visible: Angels From the Vatican used book

The Invisible Made Visible: Angels From the Vatican

price: $49.29

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Art Services Intl Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780883971253 ISBN: 0883971259

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Content very beautiful and interesting, Apr 16, 2009
By rubens, Quebec City, Quebec

"The choice of the exibits is very relevant (antiquity until XXth century). Each comment instruct us on the angels throught the last centuries.
I recommand."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs

 

 
Overall customer rating:
5 out of 5 5 out of 5
1 of 1 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.