» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Information Technology: Concepts & Issues

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Information Technology: Concepts & Issues

by Kenneth C Laudon, Carol G Traver, Jane Price Laudon

About this title: This text shows "the big picture," covering the whole range of information technologies: sensing devices, processors, display, and communications. In place of the "computer in the box" approach, this text focuses on issues and conflicts. It includes material on fax, modems, networks, remote controls, robotics, expert systems, pollution and traffic controls, and the history of expression as well as cutting-edge information on virtual reality, virtual offices and virtual corporations. The volume offers such features as: examples citing the experience of more than 200 corporations and ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Information Technology: Concepts and Issues, Second Edition used book

Information Technology: Concepts and Issues, Second Edition

by Kenneth Laudon Carol Guercio Traver Jane P. Laudon Kenneth C. Laudon

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Course Technology Ptr (Sd) Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780760049174 ISBN: 0760049173

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Information Technology: Concepts and Issues, Second Edition used book

Information Technology: Concepts and Issues, Second Edition

by Kenneth C. Laudon, Carol Guercio Traver, Jane Price Laudon, Jane P. Laudon

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Course Technology Ptr (Sd) Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780760049174 ISBN: 0760049173

Description: Good. Second Edition 48-X-Add Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Virginia Social Ventures, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Information Technology used book

Information Technology

by Kenneth C. Laurdon Et Al

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: One Main Street, Cambridge Mass. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780760049174 ISBN: 0760049173

Description: Good/No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall 0-7600-4917-3. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Information Technology: Concepts and Issues, Second Edition used book

Information Technology: Concepts and Issues, Second Edition

by Laudon, Kenneth C.; Traver, Carol Guercio; Laudon, Jane Price; Laudon, Jane P.

price: $10.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Course Technology Ptr (Sd) ISBN-13: 9780760049174 ISBN: 0760049173

Description: Good. 0760049173 clean inside-cover clean, spine tight, writing & highlighting onpages, 2nd edition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: dixieland books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Information Technology-Concepts and Issues, Second Edition used book

Information Technology-Concepts and Issues, Second Edition

by Laudon, Traver, And Laudon

price: $11.54

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Course Technology/Thomson Learning Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780760049174 ISBN: 0760049173

Description: As New. No Dust Jacket. As New 1997 Copyright In Softcover Format, Second Edition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookworksonline, TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Information Technology: Concepts and Issues

by Kenneth C. Laudon, Carol Traver, Jane Laudon

price: $27.79

Ships from MIDDX, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Boyd & Fraser Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780534249243 ISBN: 0534249248

Description: Very Good. 620 pages some writing and underlining in book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Orchard Bookshop, MIDDX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Information Technology: Concepts and Issues

by Laudon, Kenneth C. Traver, Carol, Laudon, Jane

price: $30.76

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Boyd & Fraser, Danvers, Mass Date Published: 12 Sep 1994 1995 ISBN-13: 9780534249243 ISBN: 0534249248

Description: Very Good. Ships from friendly & experienced UK bookseller. £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. light. pp. 352. 28 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Phatpocket Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Information Technology: Concepts and Issues

by Laudon, Kenneth C. Traver, Carol, Laudon, Jane

price: $33.92

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Boyd & Fraser, Danvers, Mass Date Published: 12 Sep 1994 1995 ISBN-13: 9780534249243 ISBN: 0534249248

Description: Very Good. Ships from friendly & experienced UK bookseller. £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. light. pp. 352. 28 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Phatpocket Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Information Technology: Concepts and Issues, Second Edition used book

Information Technology: Concepts and Issues, Second Edition

by Kenneth Laudon, Carol Guercio Traver, Jane P. Laudon, Kenneth C. Laudon

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780760049174 ISBN: 0760049173

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Information Technology: Concepts and Issues, Second Edition used book

Information Technology: Concepts and Issues, Second Edition

by Kenneth C. Laudon

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780760049174 ISBN: 0760049173

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Information Technology: Concepts and Issues, Second Edition used book

Information Technology: Concepts and Issues, Second Edition

by Kenneth Laudon, Carol Guercio Traver, Jane P. Laudon, Kenneth C. Laudon

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780760049174 ISBN: 0760049173

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Information Technology: Concepts and Issues, Second Edition used book

Information Technology: Concepts and Issues, Second Edition

by Kenneth C. Laudon

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780760049174 ISBN: 0760049173

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Information Technology: Concepts and Issues, Second Edition used book

Information Technology: Concepts and Issues, Second Edition

by Kenneth C. Laudon

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780760049174 ISBN: 0760049173

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Information Technology: Concepts and Issues, Second Edition used book

Information Technology: Concepts and Issues, Second Edition

by Kenneth C. Laudon

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780760049174 ISBN: 0760049173

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Information Technology: Concepts and Issues, Second Edition used book

Information Technology: Concepts and Issues, Second Edition

by Kenneth C. Laudon

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780760049174 ISBN: 0760049173

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Information Technology: Concepts and Issues, Second Edition used book

Information Technology: Concepts and Issues, Second Edition

by Kenneth C. Laudon

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780760049174 ISBN: 0760049173

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Information Technology: Concepts and Issues

by Kenneth C. Laudon; Carol Guercio Traver; Jane Price Laudon

price: $2.27

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing Company Date Published: 1995-01 ISBN-13: 9780534249243 ISBN: 0534249248

Description: Good. We ship everyday and offer PRIORITY SHIPPING because media mail can take the Post Office 5 to 21 business days to deliver. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: text book recycle, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Information Technology: Concepts and Issues

by Kenneth C. Laudon, Carol Guercio Traver, Jane Price Laudon

price: $2.35

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780534249243 ISBN: 0534249248

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Information Technology: Concepts and Issues

by Kenneth C. Laudon; Carol Guercio Traver; Jane Price Laudon

price: $2.51

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing Company Date Published: 1995-01 ISBN-13: 9780534249243 ISBN: 0534249248

Description: Like New. Back cover creased. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Taradise Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Information Technology: Concepts and Issues, By Laudeon, 2nd Edition used book

Information Technology: Concepts and Issues, By Laudeon, 2nd Edition

by Laudon, Kenneth/ Traver, Carol Guercio/ Laudon, Jane P.

price: $2.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Course Technology Ptr Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780760049174 ISBN: 0760049173

Description: Fine. Paperback. Not Pretty. Pages Pulled from Spine; Some Staining/Writing/Highlighting/Wrinkling; Small Tears on Cover; Frayed Corners/Bent Cover. SKU: 413484 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780760049174. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbyte, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Information Technology: Concepts and Issues, Second Edition used book

Information Technology: Concepts and Issues, Second Edition

by Kenneth C. Laudon, Carol Guercio Traver, Jane Price Laudon, Jane P. Laudon

price: $8.70

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780760049174 ISBN: 0760049173

Description: Very Good. Very Good Condition Friendly Service. Support Literacy! Thanks! has outlined parts. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TSA, AZ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Information Technology: Concepts and Issues

by Laudon, Kenneth C.; Traver, Carol G.; Laudon, Jane P.

price: $8.95

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Course Technology, Incorporated, Boston, MA, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780534249243 ISBN: 0534249248

Description: Near Fine in Pictorial Cover jacket. Paperback. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Clean, crisp, bright & tight. Modest shelfwear on cover, primarily dented corner tip on front cover, otherwise pristine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ShelfMasters, Inc., IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Information Technology: Concepts and Issues, Second Edition used book

Information Technology: Concepts and Issues, Second Edition

by Laudon, Kenneth C.; Traver, Carol G.; Laudon, Jane P.

price: $12.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Cambridge, MA, U.S.A. : Course Technology, Incorporated, 1997 ISBN-13: 9780760049174 ISBN: 0760049173

Description: Trade Paper. NF/No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. With CD-ROM interactive software. Clean and unmarked copy. E-3. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Paradise Found Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Information Technology: Concepts and Issues, Second Edition used book

Information Technology: Concepts and Issues, Second Edition

price: $31.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780760049174 ISBN: 0760049173

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: jd_media_books, MA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Information Technology: Concepts and Issues, Second Edition new book

Information Technology: Concepts and Issues, Second Edition

by Laudon, Kenneth C.; Traver, Carol Guercio; Laudon, Jane Price; Laudon, Jane P.