New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Information Systems: A Problem-Solving Approach

by Kenneth C Laudon, Jane Price Laudon

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Information Systems: a Problem-Solving Approach

by Laudon, Kenneth C.

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Orlando, Florida, U.S.A. : Harcourt School, 1995 ISBN-13: 9780030020681 ISBN: 0030020689

Description: Hardcover, like new, 3rd edition, remainder mark on bottom side. FC-30. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: CARLO BARONCINI, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Information Systems: a Problem-Solving Approach (Dryden Press Series in Information Systems)

by Kenneth C. Laudon

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780030020681 ISBN: 0030020689

Description: 1995. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. Some rubbing on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Information Systems: a Problem-Solving Approach (Dryden Press Series in Information Systems)

by Kenneth C. Laudon

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dryden Press Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780030020681 ISBN: 0030020689

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gibsons Bookstore, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Information Systems: a Problem-Solving Approach (Dryden Press Series in Information Systems)

by Kenneth C. Laudon

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dryden Press Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780030020681 ISBN: 0030020689

Description: Very Good. -Third Edition---Publish Place: Orlando, Florida, U.S.A. -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Information Systems

by Laudon, Kenneth; Laudon, Jane

price: $3.95

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hard Back Publisher: Dryden Press, Fort Worth, TX, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780030020681 ISBN: 0030020689

Description: Very Good. Store stamp number inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Classic City Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Information Systems: a Problem-Solving Approach (Dryden Press Series in Information Systems)

by Kenneth C. Laudon

price: $4.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dryden Press Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780030020681 ISBN: 0030020689

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Information Systems: a Problem-Solving Approach (Dryden Press Series in Information Systems)

by Kenneth C. Laudon

price: $4.41

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780030020681 ISBN: 0030020689

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Information Systems: a Problem-Solving Approach

by Laudon, Kenneth; Laudon, Jane

price: $9.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fort Worth, TX, U.S.A. : Dryden Press, 1991. ISBN-13: 9780030020681 ISBN: 0030020689

Description: Quarto, hardcover, near fine; no dj. Textbook. 653 pp. including index. 3rd Edition. (The Dryden Press series in information systems). Book is based on the premise that vi4rtually all college graduates will be employed in computerized organizations. Regardless of their occupations, college graduates will be expected to understand, use and maybe design computer based information systems. This book is for the nontechnical student and gives a broad foundation and understanding of the technological ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookwitch, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Information Systems: a Problem-Solving Approach

by Laudon, Kenneth C.; Laudon

price: $40.19

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780030020681 ISBN: 0030020689

Description: Good. Ex-library copy so has usual stamps etc. Some shelf wear and rubbing to board cover, otherwise interior in very good, clean condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books at Al's, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Information Systems: a Problem-Solving Approach (Dryden Press Series in Information Systems)

by Kenneth C. Laudon

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dryden Press Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780030020681 ISBN: 0030020689

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Information Systems: a Problem-Solving Approach (Dryden Press Series in Information Systems)

by Kenneth C. Laudon

price: $2.00

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dryden Press Date Published: 1995-01 ISBN-13: 9780030020681 ISBN: 0030020689

Description: Good. Used books may not contain original publisher materials, ie cd and infotrak. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: text book recycle, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Information Systems: a Problem-Solving Approach (Dryden Press Series in Information Systems)

by Kenneth C. Laudon

price: $2.95

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780030020681 ISBN: 0030020689

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Information Systems: a Problem-Solving Approach (Dryden Press Series in Information Systems)

by Kenneth C. Laudon

price: $7.15

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780030020681 ISBN: 0030020689

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Information Systems: a Problem-Solving Approach (Dryden Press Series in Information Systems)

by Kenneth C. Laudon

price: $7.15

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780030020681 ISBN: 0030020689

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Information Systems: a Problem-Solving Approach (Dryden Press Series in Information Systems)

by Kenneth C. Laudon

price: $12.80

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780030020681 ISBN: 0030020689

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Information Systems: a Problem-Solving Approach (Dryden Press Series in Information Systems)

by Kenneth C. Laudon

price: $12.80

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780030020681 ISBN: 0030020689

Description: Reader copy. Dust Cover is missing, Book in Very GoodCondition. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Information Systems: a Problem-Solving Approach (Dryden Press Series in Information Systems)

by Kenneth C. Laudon

price: $12.80

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780030020681 ISBN: 0030020689

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Information Systems: a Problem-Solving Approach (Dryden Press Series in Information Systems)

by Kenneth C. Laudon

price: $12.80

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780030020681 ISBN: 0030020689

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Information Systems. a Problem-Solving Approach. Third Edition

by Laudon, Kenneth C. And Laudon, Jane Price

price: $16.00

Ships from WA, USA

Description: Dryden Press. 1995. Good/no DJ. Highlighting throughout. Inside. edges/corners of pages warped. Heavy corner wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gusdorf's Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Information Systems: a Problem-Solving Approach (Dryden Press Series in Information Systems)

by Kenneth C. Laudon

price: $53.66

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dryden Press ISBN-13: 9780030020681 ISBN: 0030020689

Description: Very good Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Information Systems: a Problem-Solving Approach

by Kenneth Laudon,

price: $67.00

Ships from INDIA

Edition: 3rd Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dryden Press Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780030020681 ISBN: 0030020689

Description: Like New in Like New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Delhi Book Store, INDIA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Information Systems: a Problem-Solving Approach

by Laudon, Kenneth

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780030020681 ISBN: 0030020689

Description: Used; Good. 1995 3rd edition hardcover, just a few pages with highlighting, book in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ReadandMeetBookStore, TX, USA

Reliability: Good

used book

Information Systems: a Problem-Solving Approach (Dryden Press Series in Information Systems)

by Kenneth C. Laudon

price: $16.61

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780030020681 ISBN: 0030020689

Description: Good ISBN 10: 0030020689 ISBN 13: 9780030020681 bk# 21.2. e46. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Good

new book

Information Systems: a Problem-Solving Approach (Dryden Press Series in Information Systems)

by Laudon, Kenneth C.

price: $55.00

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dryden Press ISBN-13: 9780030020681 ISBN: 0030020689

Description: New. 0030020689. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: BooksSolutions, NJ, USA

Reliability: Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.