|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: As one of the first books to distill the economics of information and networks into practical business strategies, this is a guide to the winning moves that can help business leaders--from writers, lawyers and finance professional to executives in the entertainment, publishing and hardware and software industries-- navigate successfully through the information economy.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Information Rules: A Strategic Guide to the Network Economy
(35 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
Information Rules: a Strategic Guide to the Network Economy
by
Shapiro, Carl; Varian, Hal R.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harvard Business School Press
ISBN-13: 9780875848631
ISBN: 087584863X
Description: Fine. 087584863X Some books may have remainder mark. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Symposium Books,
RI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Information Rules: a Strategic Guide to the Network Economy
by
Shapiro, Carl; Varian, Hal R.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harvard Business School Press, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780875848631
ISBN: 087584863X
Description: Fine jacket. Fine. 087584863X 3rd printing. read more
|
|
Information Rules: A Strategic Guide to the Network Economy
by
Shapiro, Carl, and Shapiro, Carol, and Varian, Hal R
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Harvard Business School Press
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780875848631
ISBN: 087584863X
Description: New in new dust jacket. Excellent Condition! No Remainder Mark, No Damage, 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 352 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Shomco, inc.,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Information Rules: a Strategic Guide to the Network Economy
by
Carl Shapiro, Hal R. Varian
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780875848631
ISBN: 087584863X
Description: Good ISBN 10: 087584863X ISBN 13: 9780875848631 Not first printing. bk# 86.43. e36. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
AshleysBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Information Rules: a Strategic Guide to the Network Economy
by
Shapiro, Carl; Varian, Hal R.
Edition: First Edition, 2nd Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Harvard Business School Press, Boston, MA
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780875848631
ISBN: 087584863X
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Text/BRAND NEW. Black linen boards w/gilt spine lettering/Fine. Illustrated DJ/NF w/light edge wear. A systematic analysis of information-age economics driving world markets. With the identification of core business strategies, the volume is also a field guide to intelligent navigation through, and use of, Internet waters. 10 chapters: 1, The Information Economy; 2, Pricing Information; 3, Versioning Information; 4, Rights Management; 5, Recognizing Lock-In; 7, ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
100pockets,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Information Rules: a Strategic Guide to the Network Economy
by
Varian, Hal R.; Shapiro, Carl
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Harvard Business School Pr, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780875848631
ISBN: 087584863X
Description: Near Fine in Very Good Plus jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Text is clean, tight, bright and unmarked. Top and bottom spine very slightly bumped. Top front corner very slightly bumped. Dust jacket rubbed with some edge-wear. Corners slightly bumped from shelf-wear. Top and bottom spine of d. j. lightly bumped from shelf-wear. A very nice book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fox River Books,
AL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Information Rules: a Strategic Guide to the Network Economy
by
Carl Shapiro, Hal R. Varian
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780875848631
ISBN: 087584863X
Description: New ISBN 10: 087584863X ISBN 13: 9780875848631 Not first printing. bk# 86.43. e36. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AshleysBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Information Rules: A Strategic Guide to the Network Economy
by
Shapiro, Carl, and Shapiro, Carol, and Varian, Hal R
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Harvard Business School Press
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780875848631
ISBN: 087584863X
Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 352 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more
|
|
Information Rules: a Strategic Guide to the Network Economy
by
Carl Shapiro~Hal R. Varian
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harvard Business School Press
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780875848631
ISBN: 087584863X
Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more
|
|
Information Rules
by
Shapiro
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HARV BUS
ISBN-13: 9780875848631
ISBN: 087584863X
Description: *USED BOOK* read more
|
|
Information Rules: a Strategic Guide to the Network Economy
by
Carl Shapiro, Hal R. Varian
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harvard Business School Press
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780875848631
ISBN: 087584863X
Description: Good. General wear, good condition. DPL090208 All items shipped to US include delivery confirmation. Thanks for looking! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mini City Media,
NC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Information Rules: a Strategic Guide to the Network Economy
by
Carl Shapiro, Hal R. Varian
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harvard Business School Press
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780875848631
ISBN: 087584863X
Description: Good. Minimal Markings. Minimal Highlighting. Light Shelf Wear. Shows wear. read more
|
|
Information Rules: a Strategic Guide to the Network Economy
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780875848631
ISBN: 087584863X
Description: Good. By Carl Shapiro, Hal R. Varian; ISBN: 087584863X; Pub. : Harvard Business School Press; Pub. Date: 1998-11; Media: Hardcover; Weight: 20.8 oz.; Quality textbook. May contain highlighting/writing. w. by Carl Shapiro, Hal R. Varian; ISBN: 087584863X; Pub. : Harvard Business School Press; Pub. Date: 1998-11; Media: Hardcover; Weight: 20.8 oz.; Quality textbook. May contain highlighting/writing. w. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Campus Bookstore,
AR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Information Rules: a Strategic Guide to the Network Economy
by
Varian, Hal R.; Shapiro, Carl
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Harvard Business School Pr, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780875848631
ISBN: 087584863X
Description: Like New/Like New. 087584863x. read more
|
|
Information Rules: a Strategic Guide to the Network Economy
by
Shapiro, Carl; Varian, Hal R.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. : Harvard Business School Pr
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780875848631
ISBN: 087584863X
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Hardback in fine condition with fine dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bingo Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Information Rules: a Strategic Guide to the Network Economy
by
Shapiro, Carl; Varian, Hal R.
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Harvard Business School Press
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780875848631
ISBN: 087584863X
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Faint scuffing to panels of DJ. Minor shelfwear. Clean, tight text. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
eBookman,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Information Rules: a Strategic Guide to the Network Economy
by
Shapiro, Carl; Varian, Hal R.
Edition: Later Printing
Binding: H Hard Cover
Publisher: Harvard Business School Press, Boston, MA, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780875848631
ISBN: 087584863X
Description: Very Good in J Good+ jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall Tears to DJ. Clean text. A visionary text that aids forward thinking-the single most coherent study of the relationship between e-businesses and their suppliers. read more
|
|
Information Rules: a Strategic Guide to the Network Economy
by
Shapiro, Carl; Varian, Hal R.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harvard Business School Press
ISBN-13: 9780875848631
ISBN: 087584863X
Description: Very Good. Book is very good. Minor highlights on several pages. Best buy. Same day. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Balkanika Online,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Information Rules: a Strategic Guide to the Network Economy
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780875848631
ISBN: 087584863X
Description: Very good. NEW Condition except for a few hilites....136-9/17/4. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
books-2go,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Information Rules: a Strategic Guide to the Network Economy
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780875848631
ISBN: 087584863X
Description: Very good; Collectible. . NEW Condition except for a few hilites....136-9/17/4. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
books-2go,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Information Rules: a Strategic Guide to the Network Economy
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780875848631
ISBN: 087584863X
Description: Very good. Hardcover in very good condition. Pages are clean, binding is tight. Cover has slight shelf wear. Appears gently read. Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more
|
|
Information Rules: a Strategic Guide to the Network Economy
by
Shapiro, Carl
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: Harvard Business School Press
ISBN-13: 9780875848631
ISBN: 087584863X
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Information Rules: a Strategic Guide to the Network Economy
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780875848631
ISBN: 087584863X
Description: Very good. By Carl Shapiro, Hal R. Varian; ISBN: 087584863X; Pub. : Harvard Business School Press; Pub. Date: November, 1998; Media: Hardcover; Weight: 25.6 oz.; Quality Hardcover book. by Carl Shapiro, Hal R. Varian; ISBN: 087584863X; Pub. : Harvard Business School Press; Pub. Date: November, 1998; Media: Hardcover; Weight: 25.6 oz.; Quality Hardcover book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Campus Bookstore,
AR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Information Rules: a Strategic Guide to the Network Economy [Hardcover] By...
by
Carl Shapiro; Hal R. Varian
| | | |