About this title: This collection of art and quotes celebrates angels in all their forms: Guardians, Angels of Love, Earthly Angels, Musical Messengers, Heavenly Beings, and Celestial Mysteries.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Courage Books
Date Published: 09/1996
ISBN-13:9781561387434ISBN:1561387436
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 128 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Courage Books
Date Published: 09/1996
ISBN-13:9781561387434ISBN:1561387436
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 128 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Courage Books
Date Published: 09/1996
ISBN-13:9781561387434ISBN:1561387436
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 128 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Description: Very Good. 1561387436 tight spine, clean pages, has dust jacket books may have some minor wearhouse damage. Stickers may be on spine or covers. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Courage Books, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9781561387434ISBN:1561387436
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Gorgeous collection of color illustrations depicting angels, mostly reproductions of classic paintings; many quotes about angels. Hardcover, 11 x 11 inches square; tight; no markings; not age-discolored; hardly any wear to book; minor wear to dj. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Courage Books
Date Published: 1996-08-06
ISBN-13:9781561387434ISBN:1561387436
Description: Like New. This book is just like new – clean, tight and unmarked. Dust jacket shows minor signs of wear. A lightly read copy in great condition. Delivery confirmation on all domestic orders. Fast Shipping. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Courage Books, U. S
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9781561387434ISBN:1561387436
Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
Description: Bucher, Elaine M. (editor) w/intro by Kristin Cuddihy., Courage Books, nd, c1990, 1st Edition, cloth, illus. end papers, fine w/dj, 128 pp, full page color illus., 11' x 11', 'They are messengers from heaven, bringing good tidings...' read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Courage Books, Philadelphia
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9781561387434ISBN:1561387436
Description: Near Fine in hardcover in Near Fine dustjacket. 28 by 28 cm. 128 pages. Illustrated dustjacket. Contains many illustrations of agnels. Black cover with gilt lettering on spine. Light rubbing on spine ends. Small closed tear on rear of dustjacket. Bright, clean. read more
Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more
Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more
Description: Acceptable. Edition. Structurally sound books with considerable highlights, markings and definite wear but you save tons of money. Hardcover. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.