» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Angels: A Joyous Celebration

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Angels: A Joyous Celebration

by Promotional Books Courage

About this title: This collection of art and quotes celebrates angels in all their forms: Guardians, Angels of Love, Earthly Angels, Musical Messengers, Heavenly Beings, and Celestial Mysteries.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Angels: a Joyous Celebration used book

Angels: a Joyous Celebration

by Courage, Promotional Books, And Mcintosh J

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Courage Books Date Published: 09/1996 ISBN-13: 9781561387434 ISBN: 1561387436

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 128 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Angels: a Joyous Celebration used book

Angels: a Joyous Celebration

by Courage, Promotional Books, And Mcintosh J

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Courage Books Date Published: 09/1996 ISBN-13: 9781561387434 ISBN: 1561387436

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 128 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Angels: a Joyous Celebration used book

Angels: a Joyous Celebration

by Courage, Promotional Books, And Mcintosh J

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Courage Books Date Published: 09/1996 ISBN-13: 9781561387434 ISBN: 1561387436

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 128 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Angels: a Joyous Celebration used book

Angels: a Joyous Celebration

by J, Mcintosh

price: $2.29

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Courage Books ISBN-13: 9781561387434 ISBN: 1561387436

Description: Fine. 1561387436. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Angels: a Joyous Celebration used book

Angels: a Joyous Celebration

by J, Mcintosh

price: $2.44

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Courage Books ISBN-13: 9781561387434 ISBN: 1561387436

Description: Very Good. 1561387436 tight spine, clean pages, has dust jacket books may have some minor wearhouse damage. Stickers may be on spine or covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CarpePMbooks, LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Angels: a Joyous Celebration used book

Angels: a Joyous Celebration

by Compiler-Joan Mcintosh; Editor-Elaine M. Bucher

price: $2.95

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Running Press Book Publishers Date Published: 1996-09 ISBN-13: 9781561387434 ISBN: 1561387436

Description: Good. Hardcover with dustjacket. Tight and clean. Edgewear on jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Moon Books, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

Angels: a Joyous Celebration used book

Angels: a Joyous Celebration

by Courage Books

price: $6.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Courage Books, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781561387434 ISBN: 1561387436

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Gorgeous collection of color illustrations depicting angels, mostly reproductions of classic paintings; many quotes about angels. Hardcover, 11 x 11 inches square; tight; no markings; not age-discolored; hardly any wear to book; minor wear to dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Butterfield House, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

Angels: a Joyous Celebration used book

Angels: a Joyous Celebration

by Mcintosh J

price: $8.63

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Courage Books Date Published: 1996-08-06 ISBN-13: 9781561387434 ISBN: 1561387436

Description: Like New. This book is just like new – clean, tight and unmarked. Dust jacket shows minor signs of wear. A lightly read copy in great condition. Delivery confirmation on all domestic orders. Fast Shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: azbooka3, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Angels: a Joyous Celebration used book

Angels: a Joyous Celebration

by Joan Mcintosh

price: $12.04

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Courage Books, U. S Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781561387434 ISBN: 1561387436

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Angels, a Joyous Celebration

by Bucher, Elaine M. (Editor) W/Intro By Kristin Cuddihy

price: $12.50

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Bucher, Elaine M. (editor) w/intro by Kristin Cuddihy., Courage Books, nd, c1990, 1st Edition, cloth, illus. end papers, fine w/dj, 128 pp, full page color illus., 11' x 11', 'They are messengers from heaven, bringing good tidings...' read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Store, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Angels: a Joyous Celebration new book

Angels: a Joyous Celebration

by J, Mcintosh

price: $14.56

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Courage Books ISBN-13: 9781561387434 ISBN: 1561387436

Description: New in NEW jacket. 1561387436. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Bookarama, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Angels: a Joyous Celebration used book

Angels: a Joyous Celebration

by None Credited

price: $17.00

Ships from SK, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Courage Books, Philadelphia Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781561387434 ISBN: 1561387436

Description: Near Fine in hardcover in Near Fine dustjacket. 28 by 28 cm. 128 pages. Illustrated dustjacket. Contains many illustrations of agnels. Black cover with gilt lettering on spine. Light rubbing on spine ends. Small closed tear on rear of dustjacket. Bright, clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Laird Books, SK, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Angels: a Joyous Celebration used book

Angels: a Joyous Celebration

by Mcintosh J

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Courage Books ISBN-13: 9781561387434 ISBN: 1561387436

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Angels: a Joyous Celebration used book

Angels: a Joyous Celebration

by Mcintosh J

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Courage Books ISBN-13: 9781561387434 ISBN: 1561387436

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Angels: a Joyous Celebration used book

Angels: a Joyous Celebration

by Mcintosh J

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781561387434 ISBN: 1561387436

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Trinity City Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Angels: a Joyous Celebration used book

Angels: a Joyous Celebration

by Mcintosh J

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781561387434 ISBN: 1561387436

Description: Good. Jacket slightly tattered We here at Elistics have a 100% satisfacion guarantee. Thank you for your business. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Elistics, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Angels: a Joyous Celebration used book

Angels: a Joyous Celebration

by Mcintosh J

price: $2.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781561387434 ISBN: 1561387436

Description: Acceptable. Edition. Structurally sound books with considerable highlights, markings and definite wear but you save tons of money. Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Zillions OF, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Angels: a Joyous Celebration used book

Angels: a Joyous Celebration

by Mcintosh J

price: $47.44

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Courage Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781561387434 ISBN: 1561387436

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Angels: a Joyous Celebration new book

Angels: a Joyous Celebration

price: $53.24

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781561387434 ISBN: 1561387436

Description: New. New, great condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.