About this title: Angels' qualities and history, their position in the heavenly hierarchy and role in human affairs are discussed. Beautifully illustrated with original artists' works.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Smithmark Publishers
Date Published: 1995-04
ISBN-13:9781568520247ISBN:1568520247
Description: Very Good. Very Good Hardcover in DJ.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Smithmark Publishers
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13:9781566199445ISBN:1566199441
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Smithmark Publishers
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13:9781568520247ISBN:1568520247
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Smithmark Publishers
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13:9781566199445ISBN:1566199441
Description: Acceptable. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING ON THIS BOOK. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more
Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Edition: Reprint Edition
Binding: Blue Cloth
Publisher: Barnes & Noble, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13:9781566199445ISBN:1566199441
Description: Profusedly Illustrated. Fine Hardback. Fine Dustjacket. 9.5 x 11" A solid copy, AS NEW; ----------SATISFACTION GUARANTEED---------ALL ORDERS SHIPPED PROMPTLY------ALL DUSTJACKETS ARE COVERED WITH NEW CLEAR MYLAR PROTECTOR----- read more
Edition: First Thus
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Barnes & Noble Books, New York
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13:9781566199445ISBN:1566199441
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Dustjacket and book have slightest amount of shelfwear on bottom edge. Otherwise like new. Clean and crisp. Giftworthy. Looks at angels through the eyes of artists, their qualities and histories. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Barnes & Noble
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13:9781852307578ISBN:1852307579
Description: Very Good. Hardback W/DJ. Hardback W/DJ, oversized bk, ISBN # 1566199441, most minor dj wear, else crisp, clean unused copy, no marks, tears, stains, appears unopened, unread. read more
Description: As New. Printed in Italy. Near fine/Very Good. Clean and tight copy with some minor shelf wear to dust jacket. Religion & Spirituality/Christianity. Helps support Christian Homeschooling family. read more
Description: Very Good. Hardback. Near Fine/Very Good. ISBN: 1568520247. Chipping/Nicking Very Light Jacket; Sticker/Residue Light Front Cover; Edgewear Very Light Cover; read more
Description: New in new dust jacket. Text in English, Spanish. 109 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. This oversize (9 x 11") book is beautifully designed with chapter art treatments, full-color art reproductions, and intelligent text discusses angels in scripture and in art. For your own angel library or a gift to someone else's. read more
Description: Underhill, James., w/intro by Gerhard Bott., Konecky & Konecky, nd, c1994, cloth w/gilt spine titles, fine w/vg dj, 109 pp, color illus., 4to, 'The end of the millennium is witnessing a powerful and widespread resurgence of spiritual values...' read more
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Element Books
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13:9781852307509ISBN:1852307501
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. Upper right hand corner seems to be creased? Not sure how to describe it/perhaps wrinkled/just first few pages. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Konecky & Konecky, New York
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9781568520247ISBN:1568520247
Description: Fine in Very Good +++ jacket. ART: ANGELS: 9 11/4 x 11 1/4 inches. 109 pages. No price on Dust Jacket. Introduction by Gerhard Bott. Since the Middle Ages, the beauty and mystery of Angels have been an inspiration for artists. Represented in this book are more than 90 color reproductions of Angels in the Old Testament, the New Testament, Secular Angels, Angelic Musicians and Michael and the Last Judgement. Paintings by Raphael, Durer, Leonardo Da Vinci, Botticelli, Elihu Vedder, Marc Chagall, ... read more
Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.