» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Angels

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Angels

by James Underhill

About this title: Angels' qualities and history, their position in the heavenly hierarchy and role in human affairs are discussed. Beautifully illustrated with original artists' works.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

Angels

by James Underhill

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Smithmark Publishers Date Published: 1995-04 ISBN-13: 9781568520247 ISBN: 1568520247

Description: Very Good. Very Good Hardcover in DJ.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Redux Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Angels

by James Underhill

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Smithmark Publishers Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781566199445 ISBN: 1566199441

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Angels

by James Underhill

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Smithmark Publishers Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781568520247 ISBN: 1568520247

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Angels (Spanish Edition)

by James Underhill

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Smithmark Publishers Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781566199445 ISBN: 1566199441

Description: Acceptable. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING ON THIS BOOK. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Angels (Spanish Edition)

by James Underhill

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781566199445 ISBN: 1566199441

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Angels used book

Angels

by James Underhill, Gerhard Bott

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781852307509 ISBN: 1852307501

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Angels used book

Angels

by Underhill, James; Bott, Gerhard

price: $2.92

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Element Books Ltd ISBN-13: 9781852307509 ISBN: 1852307501

Description: Fine. 1852307501. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Angels

by Underhill, James

price: $3.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Edition Binding: Blue Cloth Publisher: Barnes & Noble, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781566199445 ISBN: 1566199441

Description: Profusedly Illustrated. Fine Hardback. Fine Dustjacket. 9.5 x 11" A solid copy, AS NEW; ----------SATISFACTION GUARANTEED---------ALL ORDERS SHIPPED PROMPTLY------ALL DUSTJACKETS ARE COVERED WITH NEW CLEAR MYLAR PROTECTOR----- read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: P C Schmidt Bookseller, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Angels

by Underhill, James

price: $3.85

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes & Noble Books, New York Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781566199445 ISBN: 1566199441

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Dustjacket and book have slightest amount of shelfwear on bottom edge. Otherwise like new. Clean and crisp. Giftworthy. Looks at angels through the eyes of artists, their qualities and histories. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Not Quite New, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Angels (Spanish Edition)

by Underhill, James

price: $3.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781568520247 ISBN: 1568520247

Description: Very Good. Moderate wear. Nice, solid book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pranga Bookstore, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Angels

price: $4.69

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes & Noble Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781852307578 ISBN: 1852307579

Description: Very Good. Hardback W/DJ. Hardback W/DJ, oversized bk, ISBN # 1566199441, most minor dj wear, else crisp, clean unused copy, no marks, tears, stains, appears unopened, unread. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cheyenne Moon Market, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Angels

by James Underhill

price: $5.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Konecky & Konecky ISBN-13: 9781568520247 ISBN: 1568520247

Description: As New. Printed in Italy. Near fine/Very Good. Clean and tight copy with some minor shelf wear to dust jacket. Religion & Spirituality/Christianity. Helps support Christian Homeschooling family. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: dhamiltonbooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Angels

by James Underhill

price: $5.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781568520247 ISBN: 1568520247

Description: Very Good. Hardback. Near Fine/Very Good. ISBN: 1568520247. Chipping/Nicking Very Light Jacket; Sticker/Residue Light Front Cover; Edgewear Very Light Cover; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Angels

by Underhill, James

price: $5.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes & Noble, New York Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781566199445 ISBN: 1566199441

Description: Fine /VG. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Julian Brogi, Bookseller, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Angels new book

Angels

by Underhill, James; Bott, Gerhard

price: $5.47

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Element Books Ltd ISBN-13: 9781852307509 ISBN: 1852307501

Description: New. 1852307501 Brand New Book Fast shipping books may have some minor wearhouse damage. Stickers may be on spine or covers. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: CarpePMbooks, LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Angels

by Underhill, James

price: $8.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Smithmark Publishers Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781568520247 ISBN: 1568520247

Description: New in new dust jacket. Text in English, Spanish. 109 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. This oversize (9 x 11") book is beautifully designed with chapter art treatments, full-color art reproductions, and intelligent text discusses angels in scripture and in art. For your own angel library or a gift to someone else's. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Serendipity Road, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Angels

by Underhill, James., W/Intro By Gerhard Bott

price: $10.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Underhill, James., w/intro by Gerhard Bott., Konecky & Konecky, nd, c1994, cloth w/gilt spine titles, fine w/vg dj, 109 pp, color illus., 4to, 'The end of the millennium is witnessing a powerful and widespread resurgence of spiritual values...' read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Store, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Angels used book

Angels

by Underhill, James, and Bott, Gerhard (Introduction by)

price: $12.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Element Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781852307509 ISBN: 1852307501

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. Upper right hand corner seems to be creased? Not sure how to describe it/perhaps wrinkled/just first few pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MagickUnicorns, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Angels used book

Angels

by Underhill, James; Bott, Gerhard

price: $12.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Element Books Ltd, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781852307509 ISBN: 1852307501

Description: Near Fine. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Front cover has small damage to lower corner. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Upstate Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Angels

by Underhill, James:

price: $14.50

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Konecky & Konecky, New York Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781568520247 ISBN: 1568520247

Description: Fine in Very Good +++ jacket. ART: ANGELS: 9 11/4 x 11 1/4 inches. 109 pages. No price on Dust Jacket. Introduction by Gerhard Bott. Since the Middle Ages, the beauty and mystery of Angels have been an inspiration for artists. Represented in this book are more than 90 color reproductions of Angels in the Old Testament, the New Testament, Secular Angels, Angelic Musicians and Michael and the Last Judgement. Paintings by Raphael, Durer, Leonardo Da Vinci, Botticelli, Elihu Vedder, Marc Chagall, ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: AKRAN Fine Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Angels

by James Underhill

price: $14.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Smithmark Publishers Date Published: 1995-01-01

Description: Like New in Like New jacket. Practically brand new. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: JordanPageBooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Angels used book

Angels

by James Underhill, Gerhard Bott

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Element Books Ltd ISBN-13: 9781852307509 ISBN: 1852307501

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Angels

by James Underhill

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Smithmark Publishers ISBN-13: 9781568520247 ISBN: 1568520247

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Angels

by James Underhill

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Smithmark Publishers ISBN-13: 9781568520247 ISBN: 1568520247

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Angels By Underhill, James

by Underhill, James

price: $1.99

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Smithmark Publishers Date Published: 1995-04-01 ISBN-13: 9781568520247 ISBN: 1568520247

Description: Very Good. BIND: hardback. ED: 01/01/94. DJ: [very good]. COVER: [very good], clean, straight. SPINE: [very good], tight, straight. PAGES: [very good], clean, bright. PUB: Konecky & Konecky. AUTHOR: Underhill James. BAL. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Batch Books, UT, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.