» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Angels

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Angels

by Nancy Grubb

About this title: With nearly 300 color images, Angels surveys every aspect of artists' long-time fascination with this irresistible subject. Included are angels from the first millennium to contemporary times, represented in frescoes, oil paintings, mosaics, prints, stained glass, tapestries, manuscript illuminations, and sculpture, by artists ranging from Giotto ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Angels (Tiny Folio) used book

Angels (Tiny Folio)

by Nancy Grubb

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Abbeville Press Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780789204035 ISBN: 0789204037

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Angels (Tiny Folios)

by Nancy Grubb

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Abbeville Press Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780789200259 ISBN: 0789200252

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Angels (Tiny Folios)

by Nancy Grubb

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: first Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780789200259 ISBN: 0789200252

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Abbeville Press Pub Date: 9/1/1995 Binding: Paperback Pages: 320. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Angels (Tiny Folio) used book

Angels (Tiny Folio)

by Grubb, Nancy

price: $2.49

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Abbeville Press ISBN-13: 9780789204035 ISBN: 0789204037

Description: Fine. 0789204037 Great Hardback From Bookstore Warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Mediabazaar, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Angels (Tiny Folios)

by Nancy Grubb

price: $2.90

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Abbeville Press Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780789200259 ISBN: 0789200252

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Angels (Tiny Folio) used book

Angels (Tiny Folio)

by Grubb, Nancy

price: $3.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780789204035 ISBN: 0789204037

Description: GOOD. Crisp, clean hardcover with shelfwear to the boards and a remainder mark to one edge. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Eric Papenfuse, Bookseller, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Angels (Tiny Folio) used book

Angels (Tiny Folio)

by Grubb, Nancy

price: $3.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780789204035 ISBN: 0789204037

Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light to moderate shelfwear/edgewear to the boards, no dust jacket as issued and a small publisher's mark to one edge-Nice! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Eric Papenfuse, Bookseller, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Angels (Tiny Folio) used book

Angels (Tiny Folio)

by Grubb, Nancy

price: $3.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Abbeville Press Date Published: 10-1-97 ISBN-13: 9780789204035 ISBN: 0789204037

Description: GOOD. Crisp, clean hardcover with shelfwear to the boards and a remainder mark to one edge. 0.65 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Angels (Tiny Folio) used book

Angels (Tiny Folio)

by Grubb, Nancy

price: $3.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Abbeville Press Date Published: 10-1-97 ISBN-13: 9780789204035 ISBN: 0789204037

Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light to moderate shelfwear/edgewear to the boards, no dust jacket as issued and a small publisher's mark to one edge-Nice! ! 0.65 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Angels

by Grubb, Nancy

price: $7.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Abbeville Press Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780789200259 ISBN: 0789200252

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. In near new condition. No marks. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 320 p. Contains: Illustrations. Tiny Folios (Paperback). Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Melissa Cimicata, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Angels

by Grubb, Nancy

price: $9.75

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition 1st Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Abbeville Press, New York, NY Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780789200259 ISBN: 0789200252

Description: 281 COLOR Illus. Fine. No Dust Jacket 319pgs(Index) Clean, bright & tight. No ink names, tears, chips, foxing etc. ISBN 0789200252. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: edconroybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Angels (Tiny Folios Ser. ) used book

Angels (Tiny Folios Ser. )

by Grubb, Nancy

price: $10.00

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Abbeville Press, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780789204035 ISBN: 0789204037

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 32mo-over 4"-5" tall. Small book is in very good condition. Would make a nice gift. A beautifully illustrated book with color pictures of angels in classic art with summary text. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books! Everywhere Books!, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Angels new book

Angels

by Grubb, Nancy

price: $11.05

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Abbeville Press Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780789204035 ISBN: 0789204037

Description: New. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 320 p. Tiny Folios (Hardcover). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Angels in Art (Tiny Folio) used book

Angels in Art (Tiny Folio)

by Nancy Grubb

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Abbeville Press Inc., U. S Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780789204035 ISBN: 0789204037

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Angels new book

Angels

by Grubb, Nancy

price: $12.15

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Abbeville Pr Date Published: 1997-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780789204035 ISBN: 0789204037

Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780789204035. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Angels (Tiny Folios) By Grubb, Nancy

by Nancy Grubb

price: $35.94

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Abbeville Press Date Published: 1995-09 ISBN-13: 9780789200259 ISBN: 0789200252

Description: Like New. First Edition, Second Printing. New and in excellent condition (price corner clipped on inside front cover, creases on spine, otherwise in mint/pristine condition). Pages are crisp and clean with a tight spine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: novel-books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Angels (Tiny Folios Series) used book

Angels (Tiny Folios Series)

by Nancy Grubb

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Abbeville Press ISBN-13: 9780789204035 ISBN: 0789204037

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no significant creases or tears. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Angels (Tiny Folios)

by Nancy Grubb

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Abbeville Press ISBN-13: 9780789200259 ISBN: 0789200252

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Angels (Tiny Folios)

by Nancy Grubb

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780789200259 ISBN: 0789200252

Description: Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: prairie-city-books, IN, USA

Reliability: High

Angels (Tiny Folios) used book

Angels (Tiny Folios)

by Grubb, Nancy

price: $6.04

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Abbeville Press ISBN-13: 9780789204035 ISBN: 0789204037

Description: Good No dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Angels new book

Angels

by Grubb, Nancy

price: $7.89

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780789204035 ISBN: 0789204037

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Angels new book

Angels

by Grubb, Nancy

price: $9.70

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780789204035 ISBN: 0789204037

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Angels new book

Angels

by Grubb, Nancy

price: $9.79

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Perseus Distribution Services Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780789204035 ISBN: 0789204037

Description: New. With nearly 300 color images, Angels surveys every aspect of artists' long-time fascination with this irresistible subject. Included are angels from the first millennium to contemporary times, represented in frescoes, oil paintings, mosaics, prints, ... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Angels (Tiny Folio) new book

Angels (Tiny Folio)

by Nancy Grubb

price: $11.16

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Abbeville Press Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780789204035 ISBN: 0789204037

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Angels

by Nancy Grubb

price: $15.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: paperback

Description: A Tiny Folio Books (Aberville Press), 3rd printing about 1996, small 3" x 3" book, thich 1.5 inches, 318pp, gorgeous little art book of color paintings of Angels through the ages, very nice copy, no wear, about Fine-. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gryphon Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.