» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Angelo

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Angelo

by David Macaulay

About this title: Working on his final masterpiece--the restoration of a decrepit church façade in Rome--Angelo befriends an injured pigeon. As the building nears completion, he asks the pigeon, "What will become of you? Where will you go? Where will you live?" Resolving to ensure the future of his new friend, Angelo adds a final flourish to the church. Color illustrations accompany the text.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Angelo used book

Angelo

by David Macaulay

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin/Walter Lorraine Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780618168262 ISBN: 0618168265

Description: Good. Average used item. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Angelo used book

Angelo

by Macaulay, David

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin/Walter Lorraine Books ISBN-13: 9780618168262 ISBN: 0618168265

Description: Very Good. 0618168265 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Angelo used book

Angelo

by David Macaulay

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780618693368 ISBN: 061869336X

Description: Like New. Great Buy! ! ! *** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 3, 500, 000 Books Sold! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Smoky Mountain Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Angelo new book

Angelo

by Macaulay, David

price: $3.50

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Walter Lorraine Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780618693368 ISBN: 061869336X

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Sewn binding. Picture book. 48 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: scholars international corp, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Angelo used book

Angelo

by David McCaulay

price: $5.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, USA Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780618168262 ISBN: 0618168265

Description: David Macaulay illus. Fine in very good dust jacket. 1st edition; pictorial binding; clean & near fine; appears unread. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Black Dog Book Store, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Angelo new book

Angelo

by David Macaulay

price: $5.45

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780618693368 ISBN: 061869336X

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Angelo new book

Angelo

by Macaulay, David

price: $6.25

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Houghton Mifflin/Walter Lorraine Books ISBN-13: 9780618693368 ISBN: 061869336X

Description: New. 061869336X Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Angelo new book

Angelo

by Macaulay, David

price: $6.25

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Houghton Mifflin/Walter Lorraine Books ISBN-13: 9780618693368 ISBN: 061869336X

Description: New. 061869336X Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Angelo used book

Angelo

by David Macaulay

price: $6.84

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780618168262 ISBN: 0618168265

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. No Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Angelo new book

Angelo

by Macaulay, David

price: $6.95

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Walter Lorraine Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780618693368 ISBN: 061869336X

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Sewn binding. Picture book. 48 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Angelo used book

Angelo

by David Macaulay

price: $8.85

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton And Mifflin Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780618168262 ISBN: 0618168265

Description: Illustrated by Author. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket; Library identification stamps on endpapers. 0618168265. Above the rooftops in Rome Angelo begins his work restoring the once glorious church while pigeons watch his every move. Pages are crisp and clean.; Ex-Library; Color Illustrations; 4to 11"-13" tall; 48 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gray Dogs Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Angelo new book

Angelo

by David Macaulay

price: $11.71

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780618168262 ISBN: 0618168265

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Angelo new book

Angelo

by Macaulay, David

list price: $16.00

our price: $13.60

you save: $2.40 (15%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Walter Lorraine Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780618168262 ISBN: 0618168265

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Picture book. With dust jacket. 48 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Angelo new book

Angelo

by Macaulay, David

price: $14.40

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin/Walter Lorraine Books ISBN-13: 9780618168262 ISBN: 0618168265

Description: New. 0618168265 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Angelo new book

Angelo

by Macaulay, David

price: $14.40

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin/Walter Lorraine Books ISBN-13: 9780618168262 ISBN: 0618168265

Description: New. 0618168265 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Angelo new book

Angelo

by Macaulay, David

price: $14.40

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin/Walter Lorraine Books ISBN-13: 9780618168262 ISBN: 0618168265

Description: New. 0618168265 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Angelo new book

Angelo

by Macaulay, David

price: $14.55

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Walter Lorraine Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780618168262 ISBN: 0618168265

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Picture book. With dust jacket. 48 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Cornwall Discount Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Angelo used book

Angelo

by Macaulay, David

price: $18.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Pictorial Boards Publisher: Walter Lorraine, Boston Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780618168262 ISBN: 0618168265

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Children's Illustrated Appears unread. Clean, bright and crisp. The jacket has two gouges on the back edge. They do not go through to book. Minimized by mylar. Summary: This is the story of a Roman workman who befriends a pigeon. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: funyettabooks, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Angelo used book

Angelo

by Macaulay, David

price: $18.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: PictoriaI Boards Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Boston Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780618168262 ISBN: 0618168265

Description: Author. Fine. Fine Dj. Small Folio. An elderly plasterer, working on a high scaffolding on facade decorations in Rome, Italy becomes the unwilling nurse for an injured pigeon. A heart-warming tale of enduring friendship. Sensational color illustrations by the author of "The Motel of Mysteries" highlight this moving storry. MACAULAY IS A 3X-CALDECOTT-WINNING AUTHOR/ILLUSTRATOR. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jeryl Metz, Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Angelo

by Macaulay, David

price: $48.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin/Walter Lorraine Books Date Published: 2002-04-30 ISBN-13: 0046442168267

Description: Very Good. Signed by the Author on the first page. Very Good Hard Cover book with Like New Dust Jacket. Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. Some pages a bit wavy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Page Master Used Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Angelo used book

Angelo

by Macaulay, David

price: $55.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Boston Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780618168262 ISBN: 0618168265

Description: Color Illustrations By David Macaulay. Fine in Fine jacket. 4to-over 9OE"-12" tall. Signed By Author / Illustrator A Walter Lorraine Book. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Artists and Authors, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Angelo used book

Angelo

by Macaulay, David

price: $55.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Boston Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780618168262 ISBN: 0618168265

Description: Color Illustrations By David Macaulay. Fine in Fine jacket. 4to-over 9OE"-12" tall. Signed By Author / Illustrator A Walter Lorraine Book. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Artists and Authors, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Angelo used book

Angelo

by David Macaulay

price: $1.99

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Houghton Mifflin/Walter Lorraine Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780618693368 ISBN: 061869336X

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books-FYI, KY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Angelo used book

Angelo

by Macaulay, David

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Houghton Mifflin/Walter Lorraine Books ISBN-13: 9780618693368 ISBN: 061869336X

Description: Very Good. 061869336X Thank you for looking at Bookscorner1. May have a remainder mark and shelfwear. read more

condition: