» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Information

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Information

by Martin Amis

About this title: This work presents a devastating satire of literary life, as the unpublished and unpublishable Richard Tull plots the downfall of his stratospherically successful friend and fellow novelist Gwyn Barry. How can one writer hurt another where it really counts - his reputation? This is the problem facing novelist Richard Tull, contemplating the success of his friend and rival Gwyn Barry. Revenger's tragedy, comedy of errors, contemporary satire, "The Information" skewers high life and low in Martin Amis brilliant return to the territory of 'Money' and 'London Fields'.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
The Information used book

The Information

by Amis, Martin

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Vintage Books USA Date Published: 03/1996 ISBN-13: 9780679735731 ISBN: 0679735739

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 384 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Information used book

The Information

by Amis, Martin

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harmony Date Published: 04/1995 ISBN-13: 9780517585160 ISBN: 0517585162

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 374 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Information used book

The Information

by Amis, Martin

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Flamingo, London Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780006548836 ISBN: 0006548830

Description: Very Good. 496p.; 20 cm. Originally published: 1995. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Information

by Martin Amis

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780002253567 ISBN: 0002253569

Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Information, the used book

Information, the

by Martin Amis

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harmony Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780517585160 ISBN: 0517585162

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Information, the used book

Information, the

by Martin Amis

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harmony Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780517585160 ISBN: 0517585162

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Information

by Amis, Martin

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Flamingo Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780002253567 ISBN: 0002253569

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good Copy, Hardcover text is Clean and unmarked, binding is tight, Dust jacket has slight creasing and slight wear. 493. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pinnacle Book Shelf 2, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Information, the used book

Information, the

by Martin Amis

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harmony Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780517585160 ISBN: 0517585162

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Information

by Martin Amis

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780002253567 ISBN: 0002253569

Description: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Information used book

Information

by Martin Amis

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Flamingo Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780006548836 ISBN: 0006548830

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Information used book

Information

by Martin Amis

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Flamingo Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780006548836 ISBN: 0006548830

Description: GOOD. USED Different Cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Information used book

Information

by Amis, Martin

price: $1.99

Ships from NH, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Flamingo ISBN-13: 9780006548836 ISBN: 0006548830

Description: Very Good. 0006548830 Condition: VERY GOOD. (Book may have one or a combination of the following characteristics: former library book, cover wear, name written inside cover, light underlining/highlighting, remainder mark, etc. Overall, the book is in solid shape. This is a blanket description. Please email us if you require a specific, detailed description of the book condition. We will typically respond within one week of your request). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ezekial Books, LLC, NH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Information

by Martin Amis

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Softbound Publisher: Vintage Canada, Toronto Date Published: 1996

Description: VG / binding tight, text clean, Trade size Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroes Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Information, the used book

Information, the

by Amis, Martin

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harmony ISBN-13: 9780517585160 ISBN: 0517585162

Description: Very Good. 0517585162. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Information, the used book

Information, the

by Amis, Martin

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harmony Date Published: 1995-04-25 ISBN-13: 9780517585160 ISBN: 0517585162

Description: Very Good. Ex-Library--usual markings...very good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Page Master Used Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Information, the used book

Information, the

by Martin Amis

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harmony Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780517585160 ISBN: 0517585162

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Information, the used book

Information, the

by Martin Amis

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harmony Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780517585160 ISBN: 0517585162

Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED Ex-Library Book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Information, the used book

Information, the

by Martin Amis

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harmony Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780517585160 ISBN: 0517585162

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Information used book

The Information

by Amis, Martin

price: $1.99

Ships from WI, USA

Edition: Stated 1st Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Harmony Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780517585160 ISBN: 0517585162

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-Library Usual exlibrary marks and stamps. Dust jacket is in mylar. Book is nice, tight and clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Caveman Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Information, the used book

Information, the

by Martin Amis

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harmony Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780517585160 ISBN: 0517585162

Description: Good. Average used item. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Information

by Martin Amis

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780002253567 ISBN: 0002253569

Description: Like New. Book is clean and tight. DJ has minor edgewear, rubbing, and sticker remainder to front panel. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Information used book

The Information

by Amis, Martin

price: $2.00

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Vintage Books USA Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780679735731 ISBN: 0679735739

Description: Very Good. No DJ Issued. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 384 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Escape Routes New & Used Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Information used book

The Information

by Amis, Martin

price: $2.00

Ships from PA, USA

Edition: First edition. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harmony Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780517585160 ISBN: 0517585162

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Nice soft cover, lightly read, slight shelf wear to cover, stk #2135i6. 374 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dedomi Fine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Information

by Amis, Martin

price: $2.24

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Flamingo Date Published: 27/03/1995 ISBN-13: 9780002253567 ISBN: 0002253569

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Information

by Amis, Martin

price: $2.24

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Flamingo Date Published: 27/03/1995 ISBN-13: 9780002253567 ISBN: 0002253569

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 20: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?