|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: Angelina and her best friend, Alice, make glorious firefly costumes for Halloween. Baby sister Polly wants one, too, but the floaty, ribbon-trimmed costumes are too delicate for her. Polly settles for being a ghost, and gives Angelina a surprise scare!
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Angelina's Halloween
(59 available copies)
| Page 1 of 3 |
|
|
Angelina's Halloween
by
Holabird, Katharine
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Children's Books
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9780670911622
ISBN: 0670911623
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. read more
|
|
Angelina's Halloween
by
Katharine Holabird
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Pleasant Company Publications
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9781584851523
ISBN: 158485152X
Description: Acceptable. The book is clean but may have highlights. read more
|
|
Angelina's Halloween (Angelina Ballerina)
by
Holabird, Katharine
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Pleasant Company Publications
ISBN-13: 9781584851523
ISBN: 158485152X
Description: Good. 158485152X Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Beagle Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Angelina's Halloween (Angelina Ballerina)
by
Holabird, Katharine; Craig, Helen
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Puffin
ISBN-13: 9780142406212
ISBN: 014240621X
Description: New. 014240621X New-Has remainder mark. Fast shipping from trusted wholesaler with many exclusive publisher contracts. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
6
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sort Floor Books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Angelina's Halloween (Angelina Ballerina)
by
Holabird, Katharine
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Pleasant Company Publications
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9781584851523
ISBN: 158485152X
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 158485152X DJ: Small tear on top back edge. BOOK: Small stain on top corner of first end page. read more
|
|
Angelina's Halloween (Angelina Ballerina)
by
Holabird, Katharine; Craig, Helen
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Puffin
ISBN-13: 9780142406212
ISBN: 014240621X
Description: New. 014240621X Brand New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Qualitebooks,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Angelina's Halloween (Angelina Ballerina)
by
Holabird, Katharine; Craig, Helen
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Puffin
ISBN-13: 9780142406212
ISBN: 014240621X
Description: Very Good. 014240621X clean inside-cover shows minor wear, tight spine. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
dixieland books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Angelina's Halloween
by
Katharine Holabird
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780142406212
ISBN: 014240621X
Description: New. Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Angelina's Halloween
by
Katharine Holabird
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780142406212
ISBN: 014240621X
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Angelina's Halloween
by
Katharine Holabird
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Puffin Books
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780140568707
ISBN: 0140568700
Description: New. read more
|
|
Angelina's Halloween
by
Katharine Holabird
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780142406212
ISBN: 014240621X
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
8
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Angelina's Halloween (Angelina Ballerina)
by
Holabird, Katharine; Craig, Helen
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Puffin
ISBN-13: 9780142406212
ISBN: 014240621X
Description: New. 014240621X Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Angelina's Halloween (Angelina Ballerina)
by
Holabird, Katharine; Craig, Helen
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Puffin
ISBN-13: 9780142406212
ISBN: 014240621X
Description: New. 014240621X Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Angelina's Halloween (Angelina Ballerina)
by
Holabird, Katharine; Craig, Helen
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Puffin
ISBN-13: 9780142406212
ISBN: 014240621X
Description: New. 014240621X Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Angelina's Halloween (Angelina Ballerina)
by
Katharine Holabird
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Puffin
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780142406212
ISBN: 014240621X
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Angelina's Halloween
by
Holabird, Katharine
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Puffin Books
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780142406212
ISBN: 014240621X
Description: Craig, Helen. New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Picture book. 24 p. Contains: Illustrations. Angelina Ballerina (8x8). Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more
|
|
Angelina's Halloween (Angelina Ballerina)
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781584851523
ISBN: 158485152X
Description: Good. Hardcover. cover and corner wear. no dust jacket. note on first page. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books & More,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Angelina's Halloween
by
Holabird, Katharine; Craig, Helen
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Pleasant Company Publications
ISBN-13: 9781584856597
ISBN: 1584856599
Description: Fine. 1584856599 May show signs of shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Eau Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Angelina's Halloween
by
Katharine Holabird
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Puffin Books
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780140568707
ISBN: 0140568700
Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Greener Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Angelina's Halloween
by
Katharine Holabird
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780140568707
ISBN: 0140568700
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Ships from UK. Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Angelina's Halloween
by
Katharine Holabird
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: American Girl
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9781584856597
ISBN: 1584856599
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Slight rubbing to corners and edges of jacket. Small marking inside front cover with corresponding marking on first pg. Slight rubbing to corners and edges of cover. A fine book in great shape! No markings, no highlighting, no underlining. May have handling/shelf wear from being on our retail store shelf. ** We describe the condition of each book in detail so you get the book you ordered-no surprises ** Buy this book from US! -a top rated 5 star seller you can ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Joy In Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Angelina's Halloween (Angelina Ballerina)
by
Katharine Holabird
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Puffin
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780142406212
ISBN: 014240621X
Description: Good. Clean, nice condition, good reading copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
LOOK AT A BOOK,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Angelina's Halloween
by
Katharine Holabird
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781584856597
ISBN: 1584856599
Description: Good. Dust Cover is missing, Book in GoodCondition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Angelina's Halloween (Angelina Ballerina)
by
Katharine Holabird
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781584851523
ISBN: 158485152X
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
condition:
Book:

| | | | |