» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Angelina's Halloween

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Angelina's Halloween

by Katharine Holabird

About this title: Angelina and her best friend, Alice, make glorious firefly costumes for Halloween. Baby sister Polly wants one, too, but the floaty, ribbon-trimmed costumes are too delicate for her. Polly settles for being a ghost, and gives Angelina a surprise scare!

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Angelina's Halloween used book

Angelina's Halloween

by Holabird, Katharine

price: $11.05

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Children's Books Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780670911622 ISBN: 0670911623

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Angelina's Halloween used book

Angelina's Halloween

by Katharine Holabird

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pleasant Company Publications Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781584851523 ISBN: 158485152X

Description: Acceptable. The book is clean but may have highlights. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BooksForGoodwillGetJobs, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Angelina's Halloween (Angelina Ballerina) used book

Angelina's Halloween (Angelina Ballerina)

by Holabird, Katharine

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pleasant Company Publications ISBN-13: 9781584851523 ISBN: 158485152X

Description: Good. 158485152X Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Angelina's Halloween (Angelina Ballerina) new book

Angelina's Halloween (Angelina Ballerina)

by Holabird, Katharine; Craig, Helen

price: $2.20

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Puffin ISBN-13: 9780142406212 ISBN: 014240621X

Description: New. 014240621X New-Has remainder mark. Fast shipping from trusted wholesaler with many exclusive publisher contracts. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Sort Floor Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Angelina's Halloween (Angelina Ballerina) used book

Angelina's Halloween (Angelina Ballerina)

by Holabird, Katharine

price: $2.95

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pleasant Company Publications Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781584851523 ISBN: 158485152X

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 158485152X DJ: Small tear on top back edge. BOOK: Small stain on top corner of first end page. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Serendipity Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Angelina's Halloween (Angelina Ballerina) new book

Angelina's Halloween (Angelina Ballerina)

by Holabird, Katharine; Craig, Helen

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Puffin ISBN-13: 9780142406212 ISBN: 014240621X

Description: New. 014240621X Brand New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Qualitebooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Angelina's Halloween (Angelina Ballerina) used book

Angelina's Halloween (Angelina Ballerina)

by Holabird, Katharine; Craig, Helen

price: $3.15

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Puffin ISBN-13: 9780142406212 ISBN: 014240621X

Description: Very Good. 014240621X clean inside-cover shows minor wear, tight spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: dixieland books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Angelina's Halloween new book

Angelina's Halloween

by Katharine Holabird

price: $3.49

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780142406212 ISBN: 014240621X

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Angelina's Halloween new book

Angelina's Halloween

by Katharine Holabird

price: $3.74

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780142406212 ISBN: 014240621X

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Angelina's Halloween new book

Angelina's Halloween

by Katharine Holabird

price: $3.98

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Puffin Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780140568707 ISBN: 0140568700

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: bookexpressonline, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Angelina's Halloween new book

Angelina's Halloween

by Katharine Holabird

price: $4.80

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780142406212 ISBN: 014240621X

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Angelina's Halloween (Angelina Ballerina) new book

Angelina's Halloween (Angelina Ballerina)

by Holabird, Katharine; Craig, Helen

price: $5.39

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Puffin ISBN-13: 9780142406212 ISBN: 014240621X

Description: New. 014240621X Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Angelina's Halloween (Angelina Ballerina) new book

Angelina's Halloween (Angelina Ballerina)

by Holabird, Katharine; Craig, Helen

price: $5.39

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Puffin ISBN-13: 9780142406212 ISBN: 014240621X

Description: New. 014240621X Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Angelina's Halloween (Angelina Ballerina) new book

Angelina's Halloween (Angelina Ballerina)

by Holabird, Katharine; Craig, Helen

price: $5.39

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Puffin ISBN-13: 9780142406212 ISBN: 014240621X

Description: New. 014240621X Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Angelina's Halloween (Angelina Ballerina) used book

Angelina's Halloween (Angelina Ballerina)

by Katharine Holabird

price: $5.83

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Puffin Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780142406212 ISBN: 014240621X

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Angelina's Halloween new book

Angelina's Halloween

by Holabird, Katharine

price: $5.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Puffin Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780142406212 ISBN: 014240621X

Description: Craig, Helen. New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Picture book. 24 p. Contains: Illustrations. Angelina Ballerina (8x8). Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Angelina's Halloween (Angelina Ballerina) used book

Angelina's Halloween (Angelina Ballerina)

price: $7.35

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781584851523 ISBN: 158485152X

Description: Good. Hardcover. cover and corner wear. no dust jacket. note on first page. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books & More, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Angelina's Halloween used book

Angelina's Halloween

by Holabird, Katharine; Craig, Helen

price: $9.89

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pleasant Company Publications ISBN-13: 9781584856597 ISBN: 1584856599

Description: Fine. 1584856599 May show signs of shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Angelina's Halloween used book

Angelina's Halloween

by Katharine Holabird

price: $12.04

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Puffin Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780140568707 ISBN: 0140568700

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Angelina's Halloween new book

Angelina's Halloween

by Katharine Holabird

price: $14.28

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140568707 ISBN: 0140568700

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Ships from UK. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Angelina's Halloween used book

Angelina's Halloween

by Katharine Holabird

price: $14.64

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: American Girl Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781584856597 ISBN: 1584856599

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Slight rubbing to corners and edges of jacket. Small marking inside front cover with corresponding marking on first pg. Slight rubbing to corners and edges of cover. A fine book in great shape! No markings, no highlighting, no underlining. May have handling/shelf wear from being on our retail store shelf. ** We describe the condition of each book in detail so you get the book you ordered-no surprises ** Buy this book from US! -a top rated 5 star seller you can ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Joy In Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Angelina's Halloween (Angelina Ballerina) used book

Angelina's Halloween (Angelina Ballerina)

by Katharine Holabird

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Puffin Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780142406212 ISBN: 014240621X

Description: Good. Clean, nice condition, good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: LOOK AT A BOOK, OH, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Angelina's Halloween used book

Angelina's Halloween

by Katharine Holabird

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781584856597 ISBN: 1584856599

Description: Good. Dust Cover is missing, Book in GoodCondition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Angelina's Halloween (Angelina Ballerina) used book

Angelina's Halloween (Angelina Ballerina)

by Katharine Holabird

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781584851523 ISBN: 158485152X

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good