|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: Angelina and her cousin Henry show true Christmas spirit when they visit old Mr Bell, the retired postman who lives all alone. Their generosity is rewarded when they discover that there is a real Santa Claus living right in their own village.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Angelina's Christmas
(212 available copies)
| Page 1 of 9 |
|
|
Angelina's Christmas
by
Holabird, Katharine, And Craig, Helen
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: American Girl
Date Published: 06/2002
ISBN-13: 9781584856580
ISBN: 1584856580
Description: Very Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. Contains: Illustrations. read more
|
|
Angelina's Christmas
by
Holabird, Katharine
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Trumpet
ISBN-13: 9780440841180
ISBN: 0440841186
Description: Very Good. 0440841186 s daily from Florida. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Z33D. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Angelina's Christmas
by
Holabird, Katharine
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: American Girl
Date Published: 6/1/2002
ISBN-13: 9781584856580
ISBN: 1584856580
Description: Very Good. 1584856580 s daily from Florida. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Z62P. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Angelina's Christmas
by
Holabird, Katharine, and Craig, Helen
Ships from
NC,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: American Girl
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9781584856580
ISBN: 1584856580
Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Signed by previous owner. Minor shelf and edgewear. Wonderful graphics and storyline. Glued binding. Paper over boards. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
J. Ortega,
NC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Angelina's Christmas
by
Katharine Holabird
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Clarkson Potter
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780517558232
ISBN: 0517558238
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Angelina's Christmas
by
Katharine Holabird
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Clarkson Potter
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780517558232
ISBN: 0517558238
Description: A former school book with the usual identifiers. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Angelina's Christmas
by
Katherine Holabird~Helen Craig
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781584851400
ISBN: 1584851406
Description: Very Good. read more
|
|
Angelina's Christmas
by
Katharine Holabird
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Trumpet
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780440841180
ISBN: 0440841186
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Angelina's Christmas
by
Holabird, Katharine
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Pleasant Company Publications
ISBN-13: 9781584851400
ISBN: 1584851406
Description: Good. 1584851406 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. read more
|
|
Angelina's Christmas
by
Katharine Holabird Helen Craig
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: American Girl
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9781584856580
ISBN: 1584856580
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Angelina's Christmas
by
Katharine Holabird
Ships from
PA,
USA
Publisher: Trumpet
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780440841180
ISBN: 0440841186
Description: Good. Good condition overall. Cover lightly worn, a couple of small stains, bump in top edge. Clean pages. Tight binding. Good solid copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
DBK Books,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Angelina's Christmas
by
Katharine Holabird
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: American Girl
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9781584856580
ISBN: 1584856580
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED No Dust Jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Angelina's Christmas
by
Katharine Holabird; Illustrator-Helen Craig
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Trumpet
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780440841180
ISBN: 0440841186
Description: Good. Every heavytail order includes with a sweet! We carefully hand clean and reinspect each and every item we ship. Our quality control process ensures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
heavytail,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Angelina's Christmas
by
Katharine Holabird Helen Craig
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: American Girl
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9781584856580
ISBN: 1584856580
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Angelina's Christmas
by
Katharine Holabird
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Clarkson Potter
Date Published: 1986-10-03
ISBN-13: 9780517558232
ISBN: 0517558238
Description: Good. The dust jacket is very worn and a little yellowed, the book has some wear around the edges Every heavytail order includes with a sweet! We carefully hand clean and reinspect each and every item we ship. Our quality control process ensures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
heavytail,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Angelina's Christmas
by
Holabird, Katharine
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Trumpet
ISBN-13: 9780440841180
ISBN: 0440841186
Description: Fine. 0440841186. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Heroic Image,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Angelina's Christmas
by
Holabird, Katharine
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: American Girl
ISBN-13: 9781584856580
ISBN: 1584856580
Description: New. 1584856580 Brand New Book. Pages are perfect, dust cover is excellent, no dog ears or page marks. read more
|
|
Angelina's Christmas
by
Holabird, Katharine
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Pleasant Co Pubns, Middleton, Wisconsin, U.S.A., 2002.
ISBN-13: 9781584856580
ISBN: 1584856580
Description: Helen Craig. Oblong quarto, hardcover, near fine in pink and black pictorial boards. Charming edition of this story in the Angelina Ballerina series. Angelina is a mouse. She and her cousin Henry help bring Christmas to a lonely old postman. Dancing Angelina endpapers. Unpaginated. About 25 pp. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bookwitch,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Angelina's Christmas
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781584851400
ISBN: 1584851406
Description: Good. Hardcover. dust jacket wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books & More,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Angelina's Christmas
by
Holabird, Katharine
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Trumpet
ISBN-13: 9780440841180
ISBN: 0440841186
Description: Fine. 0440841186 Thanks Z80B. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Angelina's Christmas
by
Holabird, Katharine
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Trumpet
ISBN-13: 9780440841180
ISBN: 0440841186
Description: Fine. 0440841186 Thanks Z80B. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Angelina's Christmas
by
Katharine Holabird
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Clarkson Potter
Date Published: 1986-10-03
ISBN-13: 9780517558232
ISBN: 0517558238
Description: Very good in good jacket. Unmarked, dustjacket price clipped. The biggest issue is the dustjacket because there is ruffling. It must be a good story. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MARY MAY MUSIC,
MN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Angelina's Christmas (Angelina Ballerina)
by
Holabird, Katharine
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Juvenile
ISBN-13: 9780670061037
ISBN: 0670061034
Description: Very Good. 0670061034 May show signs of shelf wear. All orders are mailed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. Email with questions, Satisfaction guaranteed. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Eau Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Angelina's Christmas (Angelina Ballerina)
by
Holabird, Katharine
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Pleasant Company Publications
ISBN-13: 9781584851400
ISBN: 1584851406
Description: Very Good. 1584851406 May show light signs of shelf wear, insciptions inside covers or names. All orders are mailed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. Email with questions, Satisfaction guaranteed. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Eau Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Angelina's Christmas
by
Katharine Holabird
| | | |