» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Angelina's Christmas

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

About this title: Angelina and her cousin Henry show true Christmas spirit when they visit old Mr Bell, the retired postman who lives all alone. Their generosity is rewarded when they discover that there is a real Santa Claus living right in their own village.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 9   change currency
sort by
Angelina's Christmas used book

Angelina's Christmas

by Holabird, Katharine, And Craig, Helen

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: American Girl Date Published: 06/2002 ISBN-13: 9781584856580 ISBN: 1584856580

Description: Very Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Angelina's Christmas

by Holabird, Katharine

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Trumpet ISBN-13: 9780440841180 ISBN: 0440841186

Description: Very Good. 0440841186 s daily from Florida. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Z33D. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Angelina's Christmas used book

Angelina's Christmas

by Holabird, Katharine

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: American Girl Date Published: 6/1/2002 ISBN-13: 9781584856580 ISBN: 1584856580

Description: Very Good. 1584856580 s daily from Florida. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Z62P. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Angelina's Christmas used book

Angelina's Christmas

by Holabird, Katharine, and Craig, Helen

price: $1.99

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: American Girl Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781584856580 ISBN: 1584856580

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Signed by previous owner. Minor shelf and edgewear. Wonderful graphics and storyline. Glued binding. Paper over boards. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: J. Ortega, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Angelina's Christmas used book

Angelina's Christmas

by Katharine Holabird

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780517558232 ISBN: 0517558238

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Angelina's Christmas used book

Angelina's Christmas

by Katharine Holabird

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780517558232 ISBN: 0517558238

Description: A former school book with the usual identifiers. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Angelina's Christmas used book

Angelina's Christmas

by Katherine Holabird~Helen Craig

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781584851400 ISBN: 1584851406

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Angelina's Christmas

by Katharine Holabird

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Trumpet Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780440841180 ISBN: 0440841186

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Angelina's Christmas used book

Angelina's Christmas

by Holabird, Katharine

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pleasant Company Publications ISBN-13: 9781584851400 ISBN: 1584851406

Description: Good. 1584851406 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Angelina's Christmas used book

Angelina's Christmas

by Katharine Holabird Helen Craig

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: American Girl Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781584856580 ISBN: 1584856580

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Angelina's Christmas

by Katharine Holabird

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: Trumpet Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780440841180 ISBN: 0440841186

Description: Good. Good condition overall. Cover lightly worn, a couple of small stains, bump in top edge. Clean pages. Tight binding. Good solid copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DBK Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Angelina's Christmas used book

Angelina's Christmas

by Katharine Holabird

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: American Girl Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781584856580 ISBN: 1584856580

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED No Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Angelina's Christmas

by Katharine Holabird; Illustrator-Helen Craig

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Trumpet Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780440841180 ISBN: 0440841186

Description: Good. Every heavytail order includes with a sweet! We carefully hand clean and reinspect each and every item we ship. Our quality control process ensures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Angelina's Christmas used book

Angelina's Christmas

by Katharine Holabird Helen Craig

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: American Girl Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781584856580 ISBN: 1584856580

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Angelina's Christmas used book

Angelina's Christmas

by Katharine Holabird

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter Date Published: 1986-10-03 ISBN-13: 9780517558232 ISBN: 0517558238

Description: Good. The dust jacket is very worn and a little yellowed, the book has some wear around the edges Every heavytail order includes with a sweet! We carefully hand clean and reinspect each and every item we ship. Our quality control process ensures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Angelina's Christmas

by Holabird, Katharine

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Trumpet ISBN-13: 9780440841180 ISBN: 0440841186

Description: Fine. 0440841186. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Angelina's Christmas new book

Angelina's Christmas

by Holabird, Katharine

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: American Girl ISBN-13: 9781584856580 ISBN: 1584856580

Description: New. 1584856580 Brand New Book. Pages are perfect, dust cover is excellent, no dog ears or page marks. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: booksandsailboats, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Angelina's Christmas used book

Angelina's Christmas

by Holabird, Katharine

price: $2.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pleasant Co Pubns, Middleton, Wisconsin, U.S.A., 2002. ISBN-13: 9781584856580 ISBN: 1584856580

Description: Helen Craig. Oblong quarto, hardcover, near fine in pink and black pictorial boards. Charming edition of this story in the Angelina Ballerina series. Angelina is a mouse. She and her cousin Henry help bring Christmas to a lonely old postman. Dancing Angelina endpapers. Unpaginated. About 25 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookwitch, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Angelina's Christmas used book

Angelina's Christmas

price: $2.11

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781584851400 ISBN: 1584851406

Description: Good. Hardcover. dust jacket wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books & More, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Angelina's Christmas

by Holabird, Katharine

price: $2.19

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Trumpet ISBN-13: 9780440841180 ISBN: 0440841186

Description: Fine. 0440841186 Thanks Z80B. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Angelina's Christmas

by Holabird, Katharine

price: $2.19

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Trumpet ISBN-13: 9780440841180 ISBN: 0440841186

Description: Fine. 0440841186 Thanks Z80B. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Angelina's Christmas used book

Angelina's Christmas

by Katharine Holabird

price: $2.48

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter Date Published: 1986-10-03 ISBN-13: 9780517558232 ISBN: 0517558238

Description: Very good in good jacket. Unmarked, dustjacket price clipped. The biggest issue is the dustjacket because there is ruffling. It must be a good story. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MARY MAY MUSIC, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Angelina's Christmas (Angelina Ballerina) used book

Angelina's Christmas (Angelina Ballerina)

by Holabird, Katharine

price: $2.89

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Juvenile ISBN-13: 9780670061037 ISBN: 0670061034

Description: Very Good. 0670061034 May show signs of shelf wear. All orders are mailed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. Email with questions, Satisfaction guaranteed. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Angelina's Christmas (Angelina Ballerina) used book

Angelina's Christmas (Angelina Ballerina)

by Holabird, Katharine

price: $2.89

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pleasant Company Publications ISBN-13: 9781584851400 ISBN: 1584851406

Description: Very Good. 1584851406 May show light signs of shelf wear, insciptions inside covers or names. All orders are mailed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. Email with questions, Satisfaction guaranteed. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Angelina's Christmas

by Katharine Holabird