» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Angelina's Baby Sister

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

About this title: Angelina can hardly wait - she is going to be a big sister! But Angelina's excitement turns to jealousy when her new little sister becomes the centre of attention. Maybe having a little sister isn't going to be fun after all.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 6   change currency
sort by
Angelina's Baby Sister used book

Angelina's Baby Sister

by Holabird, Katharine, And Craig, Helen

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: American Girl Date Published: 06/2002 ISBN-13: 9781584856573 ISBN: 1584856572

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Angelina's Baby Sister used book

Angelina's Baby Sister

by Holabird, Katharine, And Craig, Helen

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: American Girl Date Published: 09/2000 ISBN-13: 9781584851325 ISBN: 1584851325

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 24 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Angelina's Baby Sister used book

Angelina's Baby Sister

by Holabird, Katharine

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pleasant Company Publications ISBN-13: 9781584851325 ISBN: 1584851325

Description: Good. 1584851325 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Angelina's Baby Sister used book

Angelina's Baby Sister

by Katharine Holabird Helen Craig

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pleasant Company Publications Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781584851325 ISBN: 1584851325

Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED no dj. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Angelinas Baby Sister used book

Angelinas Baby Sister

by Holabird, Katharine

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: American Girl ISBN-13: 9781584856573 ISBN: 1584856572

Description: Fair. 1584856572 *New, NOT USED*No dust jacket. Pictorial print cover. Inside front cover top next to spine corner on paste down & free end faint water stain including some of the pages. Inside pages clean, binding tight. No remainder marks. Shipped w/delivery confirmation inside US. Selling books since 1979*p. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Cody Books Ltd, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Angelina's Baby Sister used book

Angelina's Baby Sister

by Katharine Holabird; Illustrator-Helen Craig

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pleasant Company Publications Date Published: 2000-09 ISBN-13: 9781584851325 ISBN: 1584851325

Description: Good. No dust jacket, there seems to be an adhesive on the front cover that most likely will not come off during our cleaning process, other than that the book is in good condition Every heavytail order includes with a sweet! We carefully hand clean and reinspect each and every item we ship. Our quality control process ensures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Angelina's Baby Sister used book

Angelina's Baby Sister

by Katharine Holabird; Illustrator-Helen Craig

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pleasant Company Publications Date Published: 2000-09 ISBN-13: 9781584851325 ISBN: 1584851325

Description: Good. Every heavytail order includes with a sweet! We carefully hand clean and reinspect each and every item we ship. Our quality control process ensures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Angelinas Baby Sister used book

Angelinas Baby Sister

by Holabird, Katharine

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: American Girl ISBN-13: 9781584856573 ISBN: 1584856572

Description: Fine. 1584856572. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Angelina's Baby Sister By Holabird, Katharine; Craig, Helen

by Katharine Holabird; Illustrator-Helen Craig

price: $2.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pleasant Company Publications Date Published: 2000-09 ISBN-13: 0723232051328

Description: Very Good. Very Good Condition with just a couple of indentations on cover. Pages clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Animalzoo Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Angelina's Baby Sister used book

Angelina's Baby Sister

by Holabird, Katharine

price: $2.25

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: American Girl Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781584851325 ISBN: 1584851325

Description: Craig, Helen. Very good. No dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 24 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jude's, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Angelina's Baby Sister used book

Angelina's Baby Sister

by Holabird, Katharine, and Craig, Helen

price: $2.70

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: American Girl Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781584856573 ISBN: 1584856572

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. very nice copy, dj has some wrinkling and shelf wear, book like new. Glued binding. Paper over boards. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: G.S. FryeWeaver, NM, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Angelina's Baby Sister used book

Angelina's Baby Sister

by Holabird, Katharine

price: $2.89

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pleasant Company Publications ISBN-13: 9781584851325 ISBN: 1584851325

Description: Very Good. 1584851325 May show light signs of shelf wear, insciptions inside covers or names. All orders are mailed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. Email with questions, Satisfaction guaranteed. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Angelina's Baby Sister (Angelina Ballerina) used book

Angelina's Baby Sister (Angelina Ballerina)

by Holabird, Katharine

price: $2.89

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter ISBN-13: 9780517586006 ISBN: 0517586002

Description: Very Good. 0517586002 May show light signs of shelf wear, insciptions inside covers or names. All orders are mailed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. Email with questions, Satisfaction guaranteed. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Angelinas Baby Sister used book

Angelinas Baby Sister

by Holabird, Katharine

price: $2.90

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 4th Print Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Pleasant Co Pubns, Middleton, Wisconsin, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781584851325 ISBN: 1584851325

Description: Excellent Book Condition. Excellent Dust Jacket. 8 1/2" x 10 " Oblong. NOT an ex library book. Clean interior pages. Dust jacket has no chips or tears, price is not clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dorothy Meyer-Bookseller, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Angelina's Baby Sister (Angelina Ballerina) used book

Angelina's Baby Sister (Angelina Ballerina)

by Holabird, Katharine

price: $2.95

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780517586006 ISBN: 0517586002

Description: Fine in Good jacket. 0517586002 1991. One 1 inch tear near top spine of d.j. Corners slightly bumped. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Serendipity Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Angelina's Baby Sister used book

Angelina's Baby Sister

by Holabird, Katharine

price: $2.95

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Clarkson N Potter Publishers Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780517586006 ISBN: 0517586002

Description: Craig, Helen. Fine in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Siu Jing Tong, TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Angelinas Baby Sister used book

Angelinas Baby Sister

price: $2.97

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781584856573 ISBN: 1584856572

Description: Good. This copy has some library marks or stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Angelina's Baby Sister used book

Angelina's Baby Sister

by Katharine Holabird

price: $3.00

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter Date Published: 1991-11-19 ISBN-13: 9780517586006 ISBN: 0517586002

Description: Very Good. Very Good = clean, tight copy with minimal shelf wearOur policy is to guarantee satisfaction. Please notify us if you are not completely satisfied. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brighten Your Future, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Angelina's Baby Sister (Angelina Ballerina) new book

Angelina's Baby Sister (Angelina Ballerina)

by Holabird, Katharine

price: $3.29

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Juvenile ISBN-13: 9780670061464 ISBN: 0670061468

Description: New. 0670061468 New-Has remainder mark. Fast shipping from trusted wholesaler with many exclusive publisher contracts. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Sort Floor Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Angelina's Baby Sister (Angelina Ballerina Ser. ) used book

Angelina's Baby Sister (Angelina Ballerina Ser. )

by Holabird, Katharine

price: $3.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Pleasant Company Publications, Middleton, WI, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781584851325 ISBN: 1584851325

Description: Craig, Helen (illustrator) Very Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book and D.J. show light wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ minor edge wear on D.J., small smude on bottom of back cover read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Angelinas Baby Sister new book

Angelinas Baby Sister

by Holabird, Katharine

price: $4.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: American Girl ISBN-13: 9781584856573 ISBN: 1584856572

Description: New. 1584856572 Brand New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Qualitebooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Angelina's Baby Sister used book

Angelina's Baby Sister

by Holabird, Katharine

price: $5.20

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Pleasant Co. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781584851325 ISBN: 1584851325

Description: Craig, Helen. Fine. No dust jacket. Looks as new, No marks. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 24 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Cfrannybooks, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Angelina's Baby Sister used book

Angelina's Baby Sister

by Katharine Holabird; Illustrator-Helen Craig

price: $5.50

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pleasant Company Publications Date Published: 2000-09 ISBN-13: 9781584851325 ISBN: 1584851325

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Dust jacket with some creasing along edges and light chipping at corners (price intact). Interior pages are clean without inscriptions or markings of any kind. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Southwest Florida Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Angelina's Baby Sister (Angelina Ballerina) used book

Angelina's Baby Sister (Angelina Ballerina)

by Holabird, Katharine