» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Angelina on Stage

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Angelina on Stage

by Katharine Holabird

About this title: Angelina is so excited! She and Henry have parts in a grown-ups' ballet. During rehearsals, Angelina's excitement turns to jealousy when Henry becomes the favourite of the famous Madame Zizi. But after a near disaster on opening night, Angelina and Henry become better friends than ever.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 6   change currency
sort by
Angelina on Stage used book

Angelina on Stage

by Holabird, Katharine, And Craig, Helen

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: American Girl Date Published: 03/2001 ISBN-13: 9781584851509 ISBN: 1584851503

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 24 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Angelina on Stage used book

Angelina on Stage

by Holabird, Katharine, And Craig, Helen

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: American Girl Date Published: 03/2001 ISBN-13: 9781584851509 ISBN: 1584851503

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 24 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Angelina on Stage (Angelina Ballerina) used book

Angelina on Stage (Angelina Ballerina)

by Katharine Holabird

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780517560730 ISBN: 0517560739

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Angelina on Stage used book

Angelina on Stage

by Katharine Holabird

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter Date Published: 1988-05-12 ISBN-13: 9780517560730 ISBN: 0517560739

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nationwide Book Traders, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Angelina on Stage used book

Angelina on Stage

by Holabird, Katharine

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pleasant Company Publications Date Published: 3/1/2001 ISBN-13: 9781584851509 ISBN: 1584851503

Description: Very Good. 1584851503 All orders from Florida each day. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Z17B. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Angelina on Stage (Angelina Ballerina) used book

Angelina on Stage (Angelina Ballerina)

by Katharine Holabird

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780517560730 ISBN: 0517560739

Description: Very Good. Used hardcover in very good condition. Clean with no flaws to report. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Angelina on Stage used book

Angelina on Stage

by Holabird, Katharine; Craig, Helen

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: American Girl ISBN-13: 9781584856566 ISBN: 1584856564

Description: Fine. 1584856564. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Angelina on Stage used book

Angelina on Stage

by Katharine Holabird

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pleasant Company Publications Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781584851509 ISBN: 1584851503

Description: Fine. HARDCOVER. Excellent condition. Excellent condition. All books shipped with delivery confirmation where available. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Mulligans Library LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Angelina on Stage new book

Angelina on Stage

by Holabird, Katharine; Craig, Helen

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: American Girl ISBN-13: 9781584856566 ISBN: 1584856564

Description: New. 1584856564 Brand New Book. Pages are perfect, dust cover is excellent, no dog ears or page marks. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: booksandsailboats, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Angelina on Stage

by Katharine Holabird

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780590224840 ISBN: 0590224840

Description: Acceptable. Water damageACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Angelina on Stage

by Katharine Holabird

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1986-01 ISBN-13: 9780590224840 ISBN: 0590224840

Description: Fair. Cover shows some signs of wear Every heavytail order includes with a sweet! We carefully hand clean and reinspect each and every item we ship. Our quality control process ensures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Angelina on Stage used book

Angelina on Stage

by Katharine Holabird

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pleasant Company Publications Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781584851509 ISBN: 1584851503

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Angelina on Stage used book

Angelina on Stage

by Katharine Holabird

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780517560730 ISBN: 0517560739

Description: 1988. Hardcover. 1st ed. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Angelina on Stage (Angelina Ballerina) used book

Angelina on Stage (Angelina Ballerina)

by Craig, Helen

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Juvenile ISBN-13: 9780670060580 ISBN: 0670060585

Description: Good. 0670060585 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Angelina on Stage used book

Angelina on Stage

by Katharine Holabird, Helen Craig

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781584856566 ISBN: 1584856564

Description: Good. LIGHT MOISTURE STAIN2nd. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Angelina on Stage (Angelina Ballerina) new book

Angelina on Stage (Angelina Ballerina)

by Craig, Helen

price: $2.05

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Juvenile Date Published: 1/19/2006 ISBN-13: 9780670060580 ISBN: 0670060585

Description: New. 0670060585 Ships from PA, 15-day return for any reason. Fast Shipping, thank you for your order. Remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookrascal LLC, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Angelina on Stage used book

Angelina on Stage

by Holabird, Katharine

price: $2.89

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pleasant Company Publications ISBN-13: 9781584851509 ISBN: 1584851503

Description: Very Good. 1584851503 May show signs of shelf wear. May show wear in spine. All orders are mailed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. Email with questions, Satisfaction guaranteed. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Angelina on Stage used book

Angelina on Stage

by Holabird, Katharine, and Craig, Helen

price: $2.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: American Girl Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781584851509 ISBN: 1584851503

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Pages are clean and tight, unmarked. Dust jacket has some small wrinkles on back. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 24 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Aisling Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Angelina on Stage

by Holabird, Katherine

price: $3.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780590224840 ISBN: 0590224840

Description: Helen Craig. Very Good. 8" x 10" No marks, no tears; clean, tight, bright. Some light page and cover crinkles. 3 light cover corner creases. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dixon Kidsbooks Plus, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Angelina on Stage

by Holabird, Katharine

price: $3.25

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780590224840 ISBN: 0590224840

Description: Helen Craig. Fine. 8" x 10" read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Dixon Kidsbooks Plus, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Angelina on Stage used book

Angelina on Stage

by Katharine Holabird

price: $3.49

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780670060580 ISBN: 0670060585

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Angelina on Stage

by Holabird, Katharine

price: $4.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Printing Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Scholastic, NY Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780590224840 ISBN: 0590224840

Description: Helen Craig. Very Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" Tall Oblong 0-590-22484-0. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Conlin Book Scouting, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Angelina on Stage (Angelina Ballerina) used book

Angelina on Stage (Angelina Ballerina)

by Helen Craig; Contributor-Katherine Holabird

price: $4.01

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Juvenile Date Published: 2006-01-19 ISBN-13: 9780670060580 ISBN: 0670060585

Description: Like New. Hardcover with dust jacket. Book is in top condition for a used item. Little to no wear to dust jacket, binding and boards. May have minor shelf rubs or remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Serenity Sales, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Angelina on Stage (Angelina Ballerina) new book

Angelina on Stage (Angelina Ballerina)

by Helen Craig; Contributor-Katherine Holabird

price: $4.60

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Juvenile Date Published: 2006-01-19 ISBN-13: 9780670060580 ISBN: 0670060585

Description: New. Brand new; never opened. We process quickly and carefully. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Fasterbooks 123, WA, USA

Reliability: