» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Angelina ice skates

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Angelina ice skates

by Katharine Holabird, Helen Craig

About this title: Angelina is busy preparing for the New Year's Eve Ice Dance with her friends, but trouble begins when two big boys from school keep teasing the ballerinas during rehearsals. More than a few snowballs fly before Angelina finds a way to ensure the success of the show.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
Angelina Ice Skates (Angelina Ballerina) used book

Angelina Ice Skates (Angelina Ballerina)

by Holabird, Katharine

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter ISBN-13: 9780517596197 ISBN: 0517596199

Description: Good. 0517596199 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Angelina Ice Skates used book

Angelina Ice Skates

by Katharine Holabird

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780517596197 ISBN: 0517596199

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Angelina Ice Skates used book

Angelina Ice Skates

by Katharine Holabird, Helen Craig

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: American Girl Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781584856603 ISBN: 1584856602

Description: Good. Book may have underlining, highlighting, or notes throughout All orders processed by next business day. Ships from Walpole MA. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bulldogbooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Angelina Ice Skates (Angelina Ballerina) used book

Angelina Ice Skates (Angelina Ballerina)

by Katharine Holabird

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780517596197 ISBN: 0517596199

Description: Good. Average used item. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Angelina Ice Skates used book

Angelina Ice Skates

by Katharine Holabird

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pleasant Company Publications Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781584851462 ISBN: 1584851465

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Angelina Ice Skates used book

Angelina Ice Skates

by Holabird, Katharine

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pleasant Company Publications ISBN-13: 9781584851462 ISBN: 1584851465

Description: Very Good. 1584851465 wear on corners and edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Angelina Ice Skates used book

Angelina Ice Skates

by Holabird, Katharine

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pleasant Company Publications ISBN-13: 9781584851462 ISBN: 1584851465

Description: Very Good. 1584851465 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Angelina Ice Skates (Angelina Ballerina) used book

Angelina Ice Skates (Angelina Ballerina)

by Holabird, Katharine

price: $2.44

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Puffin ISBN-13: 9780142406588 ISBN: 0142406589

Description: Good. 0142406589 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Angelina Ice Skates used book

Angelina Ice Skates

by Katharine Holabird

price: $2.95

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780517596197 ISBN: 0517596199

Description: Very Good. NO DUST JACKET NO DUST JACKET. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Angelina Ice Skates used book

Angelina Ice Skates

price: $2.97

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780517596197 ISBN: 0517596199

Description: Good. This copy has some library marks or stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Angelina Ice Skates used book

Angelina Ice Skates

price: $2.97

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780517596197 ISBN: 0517596199

Description: Good. This copy has some library marks or stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Angelina Ice Skates used book

Angelina Ice Skates

price: $3.93

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781584856603 ISBN: 1584856602

Description: Good. This copy has some library marks or stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Angelina Ice Skates used book

Angelina Ice Skates

by Holabird, Katharine

price: $4.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Crown Publishers, Inc., New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780517596197 ISBN: 0517596199

Description: Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ D.J. not price clipped; several small creases and tears; moderate edge wear/ corners and spine bumped/ slight readers slant. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Angelina Ice Skates new book

Angelina Ice Skates

by Katharine Holabird

price: $4.07

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780142406588 ISBN: 0142406589

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Angelina Ice Skates used book

Angelina Ice Skates

by Katharine Holabird

price: $4.26

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140568691 ISBN: 0140568697

Description: 2001. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Angelina Ice Skates new book

Angelina Ice Skates

by Katharine Holabird

price: $4.35

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780142406588 ISBN: 0142406589

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Angelina Ice Skates

by Katharine Holabird; Illustrator-Helen Craig

price: $5.45

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pleasant Company Publications Date Published: 2001-08 ISBN-13: 0723232051465

Description: Very Good. Light corner/edge wear to dust cover. Clean copy, Pages unmarked, Binding tight, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MFarner, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Angelina Ice Skates new book

Angelina Ice Skates

by Katharine Holabird

price: $5.48

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780142406588 ISBN: 0142406589

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Angelina Ice Skates used book

Angelina Ice Skates

by Holabird., Katharine

price: $5.49

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: pleasant company pubications Date Published: c1993 ISBN-13: 9781584851462 ISBN: 1584851465

Description: craig., helen. Interior of book is very good with charming color illustrations. Dust Jacket is very good inside plastic cover glued to endpages of book. Exterior of book is very good., HARDBACK, NOT XLIBRARY. CHILDREN STORY: adventures of Angelina mouse on winter when she goes iceskating. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Childhoodbooks, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Angelina Ice Skates used book

Angelina Ice Skates

by Holabird, Katharine, and Craig, Helen

price: $6.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: American Girl Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781584851462 ISBN: 1584851465

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Nice clean copy with minimal wear. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 24 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: THE CAJUN, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Angelina Ice Skates new book

Angelina Ice Skates

by Holabird, Katharine

price: $6.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Crown Pub, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780517596197 ISBN: 0517596199

Description: New in New jacket. Hardcover with dustcover. Pages are clean, crisp and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Lover's Warehouse, TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Angelina Ice Skates (Angelina Ballerina) new book

Angelina Ice Skates (Angelina Ballerina)

by Holabird, Katharine

price: $6.29

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Puffin ISBN-13: 9780142406588 ISBN: 0142406589

Description: New. 0142406589 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Angelina Ice Skates (Angelina Ballerina) new book

Angelina Ice Skates (Angelina Ballerina)

by Holabird, Katharine

price: $6.29

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Puffin ISBN-13: 9780142406588 ISBN: 0142406589

Description: New. 0142406589 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Angelina Ice Skates used book

Angelina Ice Skates

by Holabird, Katharine

price: $6.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pleasant Company Publications, Middleton, WI USA Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781584851462 ISBN: 1584851465

Description: Craig, Helen. Fine+ in Fine+ jacket. 8 1/2" x 10" Looks unused. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Dixon Kidsbooks Plus, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Angelina Ice Skates