» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Influence Without Authority

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Influence Without Authority

by Allan R Cohen, MBA, David F Bradford

About this title: In organizations today, getting work done requires political and collaborative skills. That's why the first edition of this book has been widely adopted as a guide for consultants, project leaders, staff experts, and anyone else who does not have direct authority but who is nevertheless accountable for results. In this revised edition, leadership gurus Allan Cohen and David Bradford explain how to get cooperation from those over whom you have no official authority by offering them help in the form of the "currencies" they value. This classic work, now revised and updated, gives you powerful ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Influence Without Authority used book

Influence Without Authority

by Allan R. Cohen, David L. Bradford

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780471548942 ISBN: 0471548944

Description: Good. Average used item. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Influence Without Authority used book

Influence Without Authority

by Allan R. Cohen, David L. Bradford

price: $2.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780471548942 ISBN: 0471548944

Description: Very Good. Nice clean cover and pages; tight binding Nice clean copy! May have price sticker on cover and minor shelfwear. Overall a very good book! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Influence Without Authority used book

Influence Without Authority

by Allan R. Cohen; David L. Bradford

price: $4.95

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 1991-08 ISBN-13: 9780471548942 ISBN: 0471548944

Description: Good. Tight and clean. Some edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Moon Books, AL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Influence Without Authority used book

Influence Without Authority

by Cohen, Allan R.; Bradford, David L.

price: $7.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 7th Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc, Somerset, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780471548942 ISBN: 0471548944

Description: Good. No Dust Jacket as Issued. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ covers scuffed and creased, moderate edge wear/ corners creased/ previous owners name inside front cover read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Influence Without Authority used book

Influence Without Authority

by Allan R. Cohen; David L. Bradford

price: $7.50

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 1991-08 ISBN-13: 9780471548942 ISBN: 0471548944

Description: Near Fine. Softcover. Not ex-library or remainder. Interior is completely clean. No marks, rips or tears. Cover is glossy and unmarked. Binding is tight and secure. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chatham Circle Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Influence Without Authority used book

Influence Without Authority

by Allan R. Cohen; David L. Bradford

price: $12.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 1991-08 ISBN-13: 9780471548942 ISBN: 0471548944

Description: Like New. Clean Copy, No Remainder Mark, Unbroken Spine, Minor Dogear on Top Corner of Back Cover, Expedited Shipping recommended, Delivery Confirmation on all domestic items. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Grafton Street Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Influence Without Authority used book

Influence Without Authority

by Allan R. Cohen, David L. Bradford

price: $14.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780471463306 ISBN: 0471463302

Description: Good. Average used item. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Influence Without Authority (2nd Edition) used book

Influence Without Authority (2nd Edition)

by Allan R. Cohen; David L. Bradford

price: $16.91

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 2005-03-18 ISBN-13: 9780471463306 ISBN: 0471463302

Description: Good. Ex-library copy with mylar cover and usual stamps and stickers and minor shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Merovin's Books and More, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Influence Without Authority new book

Influence Without Authority

by Allan R Cohen, David L Bradford

price: $17.39

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780471463306 ISBN: 0471463302

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Influence Without Authority new book

Influence Without Authority

by Allan R Cohen, David L Bradford

price: $21.32

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780471463306 ISBN: 0471463302

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Influence Without Authority used book

Influence Without Authority

by Cohen, Allan R.; Bradford, David L.

price: $21.60

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780471548942 ISBN: 0471548944

Description: Fine. Excellent condition. Pages are absolutely clean. Owner's name (barely noticeable) on inside of cover, otherwise perfect. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Enlite Books and Media, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Influence Without Authority new book

Influence Without Authority

by Cohen, Allan R, MBA, and Bradford, David F

price: $24.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780471548942 ISBN: 0471548944

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. New from publisher with NO MARKS! Very slight edgewear from shipping. SHIPS PROMPTLY WITH FREE DELIVERY TRACKING! Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 336 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: CASBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Influence Without Authority new book

Influence Without Authority

by Cohen, Allan R, MBA, and Bradford, David L

list price: $29.95

our price: $26.96

you save: $2.99 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 2nd ed. Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780471463306 ISBN: 0471463302

Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 310 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Influence Without Authority used book

Influence Without Authority

by Allan R. Cohen

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780471548942 ISBN: 0471548944

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Influence Without Authority used book

Influence Without Authority

by Allan R. Cohen

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780471548942 ISBN: 0471548944

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Influence Without Authority used book

Influence Without Authority

by Allan R. Cohen, David L. Bradford

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780471548942 ISBN: 0471548944

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Influence Without Authority used book

Influence Without Authority

by Allan R. Cohen, David L. Bradford

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Wiley ISBN-13: 9780471548942 ISBN: 0471548944

Description: Good. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Influence Without Authority used book

Influence Without Authority

by Allan R. Cohen

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780471548942 ISBN: 0471548944

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Influence Without Authority used book

Influence Without Authority

by Allan R. Cohen

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780471548942 ISBN: 0471548944

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Influence Without Authority used book

Influence Without Authority

by Allan R. Cohen, David L. Bradford

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780471548942 ISBN: 0471548944

Description: Acceptable. Thank you for shopping at Wabash Valley Books. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Wabash Valley Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Influence Without Authority used book

Influence Without Authority

by Allan R. Cohen, David L. Bradford

price: $3.04

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780471548942 ISBN: 0471548944

Description: Good. Good Conditions, may have some marks or highlighting Friendly Service. Support Literacy! Thanks! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: TSA, AZ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Influence Without Authority used book

Influence Without Authority

by Allan R. Cohen

price: $4.79

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780471548942 ISBN: 0471548944

Description: Good. Dust Cover is missing, Book in GoodCondition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Influence Without Authority used book

Influence Without Authority

by Cohen, Allan R.; Bradford, David L.

price: $6.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wiley, New York Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780471548942 ISBN: 0471548944

Description: Very Good/Wraps. A Very Good paperback with lightly rubbed covers. Clean, tight, unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GeorgeCrossBooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Influence Without Authority used book

Influence Without Authority

by Allan R. Cohen David L Bradford

price: $7.25

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: softback Publisher: John Wiley and Sons Inc, USA Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780471548942 ISBN: 0471548944

Description: Creased spine and edge, rubbed edges and corners. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Paul Godwin's Bookworld, SC, USA

Reliability: