New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Angela's Ashes: A Memoir

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Angela's Ashes: A Memoir

by Frank McCourt

About this title: After years of teaching creative writing, Frank McCourt published his first book, thus obliging his many friends who had been urging him to write about his childhood--a subject they knew from the many uproarious and affecting stories he told about it. ANGELA'S ASHES traces the tortuous path of his life from his days in abysmal poverty in Limerick, Ireland, to his arrival in New York as a teenager, eager to start a new life.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
Angela's Ashes: a Memoir used book

Angela's Ashes: a Memoir

by McCourt, Frank

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Touchstone Books Date Published: 03/2000 ISBN-13: 9780684872155 ISBN: 0684872153

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 459 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Angela's Ashes: a Memoir used audio book

Angela's Ashes: a Memoir

by McCourt, Frank (Read By)

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Audiobook Cassette Publisher: Simon & Schuster Audio Date Published: 10/1997 ISBN-13: 9780671580377 ISBN: 067158037X

Description: Fine Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover. 10 cassettes. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Angela's Ashes: a Memoir used book

Angela's Ashes: a Memoir

by McCourt, Frank

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Scribner Book Company Date Published: 09/1996 ISBN-13: 9780684874357 ISBN: 0684874350

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 368 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Angela's Ashes: a Memoir used book

Angela's Ashes: a Memoir

by McCourt, Frank

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner Book Company Date Published: 09/1996 ISBN-13: 9780684874357 ISBN: 0684874350

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 368 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Angela's Ashes: a Memoir used book

Angela's Ashes: a Memoir

by McCourt, Frank

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Touchstone Books Date Published: 03/2000 ISBN-13: 9780684872155 ISBN: 0684872153

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 459 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Angela's Ashes: a Memoir used book

Angela's Ashes: a Memoir

by McCourt, Frank

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Touchstone Books Date Published: 03/2000 ISBN-13: 9780684872155 ISBN: 0684872153

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 459 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Angela's Ashes: a Memoir used book

Angela's Ashes: a Memoir

by McCourt, Frank

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner Book Company Date Published: 09/1996 ISBN-13: 9780684874357 ISBN: 0684874350

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 368 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Angela's Ashes: a Memoir used book

Angela's Ashes: a Memoir

by McCourt, Frank

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Touchstone Books Date Published: 03/2000 ISBN-13: 9780684872155 ISBN: 0684872153

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 459 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Angela's Ashes: a Memoir used book

Angela's Ashes: a Memoir

by McCourt, Frank

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Touchstone Books Date Published: 03/2000 ISBN-13: 9780684872155 ISBN: 0684872153

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 459 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Angela's Ashes: a Memoir used book

Angela's Ashes: a Memoir

by McCourt, Frank

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Scribner Book Company Date Published: 09/1996 ISBN-13: 9780684874357 ISBN: 0684874350

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 368 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Angela's Ashes: a Memoir used book

Angela's Ashes: a Memoir

by McCourt, Frank

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner Book Company Date Published: 09/1996 ISBN-13: 9780684874357 ISBN: 0684874350

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 368 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Angela's Ashes: a Memoir used book

Angela's Ashes: a Memoir

by McCourt, Frank

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner Book Company Date Published: 09/1996 ISBN-13: 9780684874357 ISBN: 0684874350

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 368 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Angela's Ashes: a Memoir used book

Angela's Ashes: a Memoir

by McCourt, Frank

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Touchstone Books Date Published: 03/2000 ISBN-13: 9780684872155 ISBN: 0684872153

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 459 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Angela's Ashes: a Memoir used book

Angela's Ashes: a Memoir

by McCourt, Frank

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780684872155 ISBN: 0684872153

Description: Good. 0684872153 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Angela's Ashes: a Memoir used book

Angela's Ashes: a Memoir

by Frank McCourt

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780684872155 ISBN: 0684872153

Description: Good. Some cover wear, pages good, binding good, owner's inscription on first page some cover wear, pages okay. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Angela's Ashes used book

Angela's Ashes

by Frank McCourt

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780684874357 ISBN: 0684874350

Description: 1996. Hardcover. 1996/Scribbner. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Previous owner's name or address or stamp on front end paper or inside front cover. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Angela's Ashes used book

Angela's Ashes

by Frank McCourt

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780684874357 ISBN: 0684874350

Description: 1996. Hardcover. 1996/Scribbner. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Angela's Ashes used book

Angela's Ashes

by McCourt Frank

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: book Hardcover Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 1996-09-05 ISBN-13: 9780684874357 ISBN: 0684874350

Description: Used-Good. Nice condition! clean copy, could have some minor shelf wear/marks. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dave's Olde Book Shop, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Angela's Ashes: a Memoir used book

Angela's Ashes: a Memoir

by McCourt, Frank

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780684872155 ISBN: 0684872153

Description: Good in N/A jacket. 0684872153 book in good used condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pic A Book, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Angela's Ashes used book

Angela's Ashes

by Frank McCourt

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780684874357 ISBN: 0684874350

Description: 1996. Hardcover. 1996/Scribbner. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Angela's Ashes: A Memoir used book

Angela's Ashes: A Memoir

by McCourt, Frank

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Touchstone Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780684872155 ISBN: 0684872153

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 459 p. Audience: General/trade. Moderate wear to covers, corners and edges including light rubbing, curling, creasing. No apparent markings throughout. Slight age discoloration. Binding intact. Great reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barbara & Jeff Smith, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Angela's Ashes used book

Angela's Ashes

by Frank McCourt

price: $1.99

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 1996-09-05 ISBN-13: 9780684874357 ISBN: 0684874350

Description: Good. Please note: there is no dust jacket with this book. Good: Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. Normal shelf wear on edges and corners. Binding is tight. Very usable. Previous owner info inside cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Gypsies, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Angela's Ashes used book

Angela's Ashes

by Frank McCourt

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 1996-09-05 ISBN-13: 9780684874357 ISBN: 0684874350

Description: Good. DJ Slightly Scuffed, Slightly Edgeworn. Very Light shelfwear over all. Tilted Spine. No Marks. LDW c14s02. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: McTed's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Angela's Ashes used book

Angela's Ashes

by McCourt, Frank