|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: After years of teaching creative writing, Frank McCourt published his first book, thus obliging his many friends who had been urging him to write about his childhood--a subject they knew from the many uproarious and affecting stories he told about it. ANGELA'S ASHES traces the tortuous path of his life from his days in abysmal poverty in Limerick, Ireland, to his arrival in New York as a teenager, eager to start a new life.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Angela's Ashes: A Memoir
| Page 1 of 20 |
|
|
Angela's Ashes: a Memoir
by
McCourt, Frank
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Touchstone Books
Date Published: 03/2000
ISBN-13: 9780684872155
ISBN: 0684872153
Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 459 p. read more
|
|
Angela's Ashes: a Memoir
by
McCourt, Frank (Read By)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Audiobook Cassette
Publisher: Simon & Schuster Audio
Date Published: 10/1997
ISBN-13: 9780671580377
ISBN: 067158037X
Description: Fine Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover. 10 cassettes. read more
|
|
Angela's Ashes: a Memoir
by
McCourt, Frank
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Scribner Book Company
Date Published: 09/1996
ISBN-13: 9780684874357
ISBN: 0684874350
Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 368 p. read more
|
|
Angela's Ashes: a Memoir
by
McCourt, Frank
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Scribner Book Company
Date Published: 09/1996
ISBN-13: 9780684874357
ISBN: 0684874350
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 368 p. read more
|
|
Angela's Ashes: a Memoir
by
McCourt, Frank
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Touchstone Books
Date Published: 03/2000
ISBN-13: 9780684872155
ISBN: 0684872153
Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 459 p. read more
|
|
Angela's Ashes: a Memoir
by
McCourt, Frank
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Touchstone Books
Date Published: 03/2000
ISBN-13: 9780684872155
ISBN: 0684872153
Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 459 p. read more
|
|
Angela's Ashes: a Memoir
by
McCourt, Frank
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Scribner Book Company
Date Published: 09/1996
ISBN-13: 9780684874357
ISBN: 0684874350
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 368 p. read more
|
|
Angela's Ashes: a Memoir
by
McCourt, Frank
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Touchstone Books
Date Published: 03/2000
ISBN-13: 9780684872155
ISBN: 0684872153
Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 459 p. read more
|
|
Angela's Ashes: a Memoir
by
McCourt, Frank
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Touchstone Books
Date Published: 03/2000
ISBN-13: 9780684872155
ISBN: 0684872153
Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 459 p. read more
|
|
Angela's Ashes: a Memoir
by
McCourt, Frank
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Scribner Book Company
Date Published: 09/1996
ISBN-13: 9780684874357
ISBN: 0684874350
Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 368 p. read more
|
|
Angela's Ashes: a Memoir
by
McCourt, Frank
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Scribner Book Company
Date Published: 09/1996
ISBN-13: 9780684874357
ISBN: 0684874350
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 368 p. read more
|
|
Angela's Ashes: a Memoir
by
McCourt, Frank
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Scribner Book Company
Date Published: 09/1996
ISBN-13: 9780684874357
ISBN: 0684874350
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 368 p. read more
|
|
Angela's Ashes: a Memoir
by
McCourt, Frank
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Touchstone Books
Date Published: 03/2000
ISBN-13: 9780684872155
ISBN: 0684872153
Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 459 p. read more
|
|
Angela's Ashes: a Memoir
by
McCourt, Frank
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
ISBN-13: 9780684872155
ISBN: 0684872153
Description: Good. 0684872153 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. read more
|
|
Angela's Ashes: a Memoir
by
Frank McCourt
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780684872155
ISBN: 0684872153
Description: Good. Some cover wear, pages good, binding good, owner's inscription on first page some cover wear, pages okay. read more
|
|
Angela's Ashes
by
Frank McCourt
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780684874357
ISBN: 0684874350
Description: 1996. Hardcover. 1996/Scribbner. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Previous owner's name or address or stamp on front end paper or inside front cover. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Good. read more
|
|
Angela's Ashes
by
Frank McCourt
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780684874357
ISBN: 0684874350
Description: 1996. Hardcover. 1996/Scribbner. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Dust jacket: Good. read more
|
|
Angela's Ashes
by
McCourt Frank
Binding: book Hardcover
Publisher: Scribner
Date Published: 1996-09-05
ISBN-13: 9780684874357
ISBN: 0684874350
Description: Used-Good. Nice condition! clean copy, could have some minor shelf wear/marks. read more
|
|
Angela's Ashes: a Memoir
by
McCourt, Frank
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Simon & Schuster, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780684872155
ISBN: 0684872153
Description: Good in N/A jacket. 0684872153 book in good used condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Pic A Book,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Angela's Ashes
by
Frank McCourt
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780684874357
ISBN: 0684874350
Description: 1996. Hardcover. 1996/Scribbner. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. read more
|
|
Angela's Ashes: A Memoir
by
McCourt, Frank
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Touchstone Books
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780684872155
ISBN: 0684872153
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 459 p. Audience: General/trade. Moderate wear to covers, corners and edges including light rubbing, curling, creasing. No apparent markings throughout. Slight age discoloration. Binding intact. Great reading copy. read more
|
|
Angela's Ashes
by
Frank McCourt
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Scribner
Date Published: 1996-09-05
ISBN-13: 9780684874357
ISBN: 0684874350
Description: Good. Please note: there is no dust jacket with this book. Good: Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. Normal shelf wear on edges and corners. Binding is tight. Very usable. Previous owner info inside cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Gypsies,
NC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Angela's Ashes
by
Frank McCourt
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Scribner
Date Published: 1996-09-05
ISBN-13: 9780684874357
ISBN: 0684874350
Description: Good. DJ Slightly Scuffed, Slightly Edgeworn. Very Light shelfwear over all. Tilted Spine. No Marks. LDW c14s02. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
McTed's Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Angela's Ashes
by
McCourt, Frank
| | | |