» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Inflammatory bowel disease

by De Dombal

About this title: This is a new edition of a major work on inflammatory bowel disease, based upon the multinational survey involving 4500 patients conducted by the Research Committee of the World Organization of Gastroenterology. As well as opinions from an international panel of authors, the book provides a data-set of information relating to the survey and to inflammatory bowel disease in various countries. This should be of interest to gastroenterologists, epidemiologists and others interested in inflammatory bowel disease.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Inflammatory Bowel Disease (Oxford Medical Publications)

by F. T. De Dombal

price: $2.78

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780192624017 ISBN: 0192624016

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Inflammatory Bowel Disease (Oxford Medical Publications)

price: $20.87

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780192624017 ISBN: 0192624016

Description: Good. 0192624016 **2nd Edition** Very Good Condition and Unread! Text is clean and unmarked! Light shelf wear to cover from storage. --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing--Has three small black lines on bottom/exterior edge of pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Inflammatory Bowel Disease (Oxford Medical Publications)

price: $20.88

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780192624017 ISBN: 0192624016

Description: Very Good. 0192624016 **2nd Edition** Very Good Condition and Unread! Text is clean and unmarked! Minor shelfwear from storage, Light markings to page edges. --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing--Has three small black lines on bottom/exterior edge of pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Inflammatory Bowel Disease (Oxford Medical Publications)

price: $39.27

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780192624017 ISBN: 0192624016

Description: Very Good. 0192624016 New and unread! ! ! --May have some minor shelf wear from storage. Edges are slightly tarnished. -Always Compare Seller Rank and Feedback Before Purchasing- read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Inflammatory Bowel Disease (Oxford Medical Publications)

price: $39.27

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780192624017 ISBN: 0192624016

Description: Very Good. 0192624016 **2nd Edition** Very Good Condition and Unread! Text is clean and unmarked! Minor shelfwear from storage, markings to page edges. --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing--Has three small black lines on bottom/exterior edge of pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Inflammatory Bowel Disease (Oxford Medical Publications)

price: $41.06

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780192624017 ISBN: 0192624016

Description: Very Good. 0192624016 New and unread! ! ! -Has publishers ink marks. Has some minor shelf wear from storage. -Always Compare Seller Feedback & Rank before Purchasing-**2nd Edition** read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Inflammatory Bowel Disease (Oxford Medical Publications)

by Dombal

price: $59.95

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780192624017 ISBN: 0192624016

Description: Fine. Ex library copy in great condition. Appears unread. No marks/underlines/highlights. Pages are clean and tight. Minor shelfwear. Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: xyzbook123, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Inflammatory Bowel Disease (Oxford Medical Publications)

by Editor-F. T. De Dombal; Editor-J. Myren; Editor-I. A. D. Bouchier; Editor-G. Watkinson; Editor-Angela Softley

price: $154.05

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1994-02-03 ISBN-13: 9780192624017 ISBN: 0192624016

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Inflammatory Bowel Disease (Oxford Medical Publications)

price: $5.21

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 2/3/1994 ISBN-13: 9780192624017 ISBN: 0192624016

Description: Very Good. 0192624016 Very Good ex-academic library hardcover copy, no dust jacket; minimal library marks: library sticker on spine, pocket and rubber stamps on endpapers, rubber stamped on page edges; pages are clean and free of any marks; binding firm; covers intact. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: middlewheel, CO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Inflammatory Bowel Disease

by Dombal, F.T. De Et Al (Editors).

price: $31.10

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780192624017 ISBN: 0192624016

Description: 1993. Oxford. Hard cover. Book-VG, gilt titles on spine & front board. 9.5x6.5. 742pp. Several b/w tables & figures. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Inflammatory Bowel Disease: Some International Data and Reflections

by De Dombal, F.T., J. Myren, I.A.D. Bouchier And G. Watkinson. (Editors).

price: $34.73

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780192613547 ISBN: 0192613545

Description: 1986. Oxford University Press. Hardcover. Book-VG, spine ends rubbed. Gilt title on spine & front cover. 9.5. x6. 587pp. b/w figures & illus. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Inflammatory Bowel Disease: Some International Data and Reflections (Oxford Medical Publications)

price: $43.52

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780192624017 ISBN: 0192624016

Description: 1993-12-31. Oxford University Press. Hardcover. Book: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Inflammatory Bowel Disease: Some International Data and Reflections

by De Dombal, F.T., J. Myren, I.A.D. Bouchier And G. Watkinson

price: $53.20

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780192613547 ISBN: 0192613545

Description: 1987. Oxford. Reprint. Hard Cover. Book-VG, gilt titles on spine, protective cover. 9.5x6.5. 587pp. Numerous b/w illus. Line drawings & diagrams. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Inflammatory Bowel Disease

by Dombal, F T De

price: $30.15

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford: OUP Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780192624017 ISBN: 0192624016

Description: Fine. Book Condition: Fine; No Jacket; . Second Edition; Science Medicine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sonnets and Symphonies, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.