» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Angel Visions: True Stories of People Who Have Seen Angels, and How You Can See Angels, Too!

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Angel Visions: True Stories of People Who Have Seen Angels, and How You Can See Angels, Too!

by Doreen Virtue, Ph.D., M.A., B.A.

About this title: Many people have seen angels, apparitions of deceased loved ones, and ascended masters, as you'll read in this ground-breaking new collection of true stories. In ANGELS VISIONS there are beautiful descriptions of what people saw and the vital messages imparted by these angels. There are also stories about people who received life-saving messages from deceased loved ones, helpful strangers who appeared from nowhere during a crisis, and the latest scientific research on the subject.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Angel Visions: True Stories of People Who Have Seen Angels, and How You Can See Angels, Too! used book

Angel Visions: True Stories of People Who Have Seen Angels, and How You Can See Angels, Too!

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hay House Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781561707126 ISBN: 1561707120

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hungry Bookworm, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Angel Visions: True Stories of People Who Have Seen Angels, and How You Can See Angels, Too! used book

Angel Visions: True Stories of People Who Have Seen Angels, and How You Can See Angels, Too!

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hay House Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781561707126 ISBN: 1561707120

Description: Good. Average used item. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Angel Visions: True Stories of People Who Have Seen Angels, and How You Can See Angels, Too! used book

Angel Visions: True Stories of People Who Have Seen Angels, and How You Can See Angels, Too!

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hay House Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781561707126 ISBN: 1561707120

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hungry Bookworm, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Angel Visions: True Stories of People Who Have Seen Angels, and How You Can See Angels, Too! used book

Angel Visions: True Stories of People Who Have Seen Angels, and How You Can See Angels, Too!

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hay House Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781561707126 ISBN: 1561707120

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Angel Visions: True Stories of People Who Have Seen Angels, and How You Can See Angels, Too! used book

Angel Visions: True Stories of People Who Have Seen Angels, and How You Can See Angels, Too!

by Editor-Doreen Virtue

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hay House Date Published: 2000-08 ISBN-13: 9781561707126 ISBN: 1561707120

Description: Very Good. Very good condition. 767-65. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shopcents, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Angel Visions: True Stories of People Who Have Seen Angels, and How You Can See Angels, Too! used book

Angel Visions: True Stories of People Who Have Seen Angels, and How You Can See Angels, Too!

by Editor-Doreen Virtue

price: $3.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hay House Date Published: 2000-08 ISBN-13: 9781561707126 ISBN: 1561707120

Description: Excellent Condition. Softcover. Excellent Condition, clean/unmarked, tight binding, minor edge/cover wear, from a private collection. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Cambridge1, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Angel Visions: True Stories of People Who Have Seen Angels, and How You Can See Angels, Too! used book

Angel Visions: True Stories of People Who Have Seen Angels, and How You Can See Angels, Too!

by Virtue, Doreen, Ph.D., M.A., B.A.

price: $3.37

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Hay House, Carlsbad, CA Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781561707126 ISBN: 1561707120

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 207 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Smith-Wilson Publ. Co., VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Angel Visions: True Stories of People Who Have Seen Angels, and How You Can See Angels, Too! new book

Angel Visions: True Stories of People Who Have Seen Angels, and How You Can See Angels, Too!

by Virtue, Doreen, Ph.D., M.A., B.A.

price: $3.79

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Hay House Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781561707126 ISBN: 1561707120

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 207 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Cloud 9 Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Angel Visions: True Stories of People Who Have Seen Angels, and How You Can See Angels, Too! new book

Angel Visions: True Stories of People Who Have Seen Angels, and How You Can See Angels, Too!

price: $3.79

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Hay House ISBN-13: 9781561707126 ISBN: 1561707120

Description: New. 1561707120. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: pathway books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Angel Visions: True Stories of People Who Have Seen Angels, and How You Can See Angels, Too!

by Virtue, Doreen

price: $4.25

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Hay House Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780739412862 ISBN: 0739412868

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hard Cover--VG/VG--Book and dust jacket are clean and bright with only slightest of wear. 207 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: captnbook, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Angel Visions: True Stories of People Who Have Seen Angels, and How You Can See Angels, Too! new book

Angel Visions: True Stories of People Who Have Seen Angels, and How You Can See Angels, Too!

by Editor-Doreen Virtue

price: $5.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hay House Date Published: 2000-08 ISBN-13: 9781561707126 ISBN: 1561707120

Description: New. BRAND NEW with light shelfwear including slight curl to front cover. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: JordanPageBooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Angel Visions: True Stories of People Who Have Seen Angels, and How You Can See Angels, Too! new book

Angel Visions: True Stories of People Who Have Seen Angels, and How You Can See Angels, Too!

by Virtue, Doreen, Ph.D., M.A., B.A.

price: $6.85

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Hay House Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781561707126 ISBN: 1561707120

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. New Book-US orders ship with delivery confirmation. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 207 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MaggieMaysBooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Angel Visions: True Stories of People Who Have Seen Angels, and How You Can See Angels Too used book

Angel Visions: True Stories of People Who Have Seen Angels, and How You Can See Angels Too

by Virtue, Doreen

price: $8.00

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Carlsbad, CA, U.S.A. : Hay House, Incorporated, 2000 ISBN-13: 9781561707126 ISBN: 1561707120

Description: Like New. Trade Paperback. Fine. First Edition. First printing. Barely noticeable crease on back cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Taos Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Angel Visions: True Stories of People Who Have Seen Angels, and How You Can See Angels, Too! Large Print Edition

by Virtue, Doreen

price: $10.45

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: LARGE PRINT Edition. Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Hay House Bookspan Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780739413821 ISBN: 0739413821

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book pages clean. No markings in book. Binding is tight. LARGE PRINT Edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Les Livres, Member IOBA, AZ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Angel Visions: True Stories of People Who Have Seen Angels, and How You Can See Angels Too! new book

Angel Visions: True Stories of People Who Have Seen Angels, and How You Can See Angels Too!

price: $15.59

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781401908065 ISBN: 1401908063

Description: New. Brand new. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Village Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Angel Visions: True Stories of People Who Have Seen Angels and How You Can See Angels Too! new book

Angel Visions: True Stories of People Who Have Seen Angels and How You Can See Angels Too!

price: $15.64

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781561707126 ISBN: 1561707120

Description: New. Brand new. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Village Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Angel Vision used book

Angel Vision

by Vurtue, Doreen

price: $16.76

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Hay House Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781561707126 ISBN: 1561707120

Description: Very Good. True stories of people who have seen angels, and how you can see angels too! Many people have seen angels, apparitions of deceased loved ones... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sharston Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Angel Visions: True Stories of People Who Have Seen Angels, and How You Can See Angels, Too! used book

Angel Visions: True Stories of People Who Have Seen Angels, and How You Can See Angels, Too!

by Virtue, Doreen

price: $19.95

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Hay House, Inc. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781561707126 ISBN: 1561707120

Description: Good/xx/Clean Text/Tight Copy. 1561707120. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hikah's Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Angel Visions: True Stories of People Who Have Seen Angels, and How You Can See Angels, Too! [Hb Edition in Nice Dust Jacket; Angels, Apparitions]

by Virtue, Doreen

price: $50.62

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rare: Hard-to-find Title: Hay House 2000 ISBN-13: 9780739412862 ISBN: 0739412868

Description: Hard Cover. Very Good. No Edition Stated. Angels Apparitions. Hardback book in good condition. IN NICE DUST JACKET. Dust jacket has some moderate rubbing. Pages are in good, clean condition, some wear to edges, in fair nice, somewhat previously read condition and normal wear for a book of it's age, good copy. Tight with clean & unmarked text. "Many people have seen angels, apparitions of deceased loved ones and ascended masters, as you'll read about in this groundbreaking new collection of true ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ROGELIO C., CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Angel Visions: True Stories of People Who Have Seen Angels, and How You Can See Angels, Too! [Hb Edition in Nice Dust Jacket; Angels, Apparitions]

by Virtue, Doreen

price: $65.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: 1Hard Cover Good Gently Read Publisher: Rare: Hard-to-find Title: Hay House 2000 ISBN-13: 9780739412862 ISBN: 0739412868

Description: Good. With Nice Dust Jacket. 2 ATW. Some Edge/shelf Wear. Hard Cover. Very Good. No Edition Stated. Angels Apparitions. Tight with clean & unmarked text. "Many people have seen angels, apparitions of deceased loved ones and ascended masters, as you'll read about in this groundbreaking new collection of true stories. You'll be entertained and amazed by the beautiful descriptions that these individuals relate, and you'll be privy to the vital messages that were imparted to them by angels. You'll ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ROGELIO C., CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Angel Visions: True Stories of People Who Have Seen Angels, and How You Can See Angels, Too! used book

Angel Visions: True Stories of People Who Have Seen Angels, and How You Can See Angels, Too!

by Unknown

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hay House ISBN-13: 9781561707126 ISBN: 1561707120

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Angel Visions: True Stories of People Who Have Seen Angels and How You Can See Angels Too! used book

Angel Visions: True Stories of People Who Have Seen Angels and How You Can See Angels Too!

by Virtue, Doreen

price: $2.34

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hay House Inc Date Published: 01/09/2000 ISBN-13: 9781561707126 ISBN: 1561707120

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Angel Visions: True Stories of People Who Have Seen Angels, and How You Can See Angels, Too! used book

Angel Visions: True Stories of People Who Have Seen Angels, and How You Can See Angels, Too!

price: $2.95

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781561707126 ISBN: 1561707120

Description: Like New. Excellent Condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: TSA, AZ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Angel Visions: True Stories of People Who Have Seen Angels, and How You Can See Angels, Too! used book

Angel Visions: True Stories of People Who Have Seen Angels, and How You Can See Angels, Too!

price: $3.00

Ships from WA, USA