|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: A new collection of stories from David Foster Wallace is occasion to celebrate. These stories -- which have been prominently serialized in Harper's, Esquire, the Paris Review, and elsewhere -- explore intensely immediate states of mind, with the attention to voice and the extraordinary creative daring that have won Wallace his reputation as one of the most talented fiction writer of his generation. Among the stories are "The Depressed Person", a dazzling portrayal of a woman's mental state; "Adult World", which reveals a woman's agonized consideration of her confusing sexual relationship with ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Infinite Jest
(44 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
Infinite Jest
by
Wallace, David Foster
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780316066525
ISBN: 0316066524
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Infinite Jest
by
Wallace, David Foster
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780316066525
ISBN: 0316066524
Description: New. Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Infinite Jest
by
Wallace, David Foster
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780316066525
ISBN: 0316066524
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Infinite Jest
by
Wallace, David Foster, and Eggers, Dave (Foreword by)
list price: $17.99
our price: $14.39
you save: $3.60 (20%!)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: Tenth Anniversary ed.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Back Bay Books
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780316066525
ISBN: 0316066524
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 1079 p. New read more
|
|
Infinite Jest
by
Wallace, David Foster
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Back Bay Books
ISBN-13: 9780316066525
ISBN: 0316066524
Description: New. 0316066524 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Infinite Jest
by
Wallace, David Foster
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Back Bay Books
ISBN-13: 9780316066525
ISBN: 0316066524
Description: New. 0316066524 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Infinite Jest
by
Wallace, David Foster
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Back Bay Books
ISBN-13: 9780316066525
ISBN: 0316066524
Description: New. 0316066524 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Infinite Jest
by
Wallace, David Foster, and Eggers, Dave (Foreword by)
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: Tenth Anniversary ed.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Back Bay Books
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780316066525
ISBN: 0316066524
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 1079 p. New read more
|
|
Infinite Jest
by
Wallace, David Foster
Ships from
VT,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Back Bay / Little Brown
Date Published: 1996
Description: Fine and bright stiff wraps with excellent square spine and crisp bright text throughout. read more
|
|
Infinite Jest: a Novel
by
Wallace, David Foster
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780316920049
ISBN: 0316920045
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Infinite Jest
by
Wallace, David Foster
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Abacus
ISBN-13: 9780349108773
ISBN: 0349108773
Description: Good. 0349108773 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Beagle Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Infinite Jest
by
David Foster Wallace
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Abacus
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780349108773
ISBN: 0349108773
Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Greener Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Infinite Jest: a Novel
by
Wallace, David Foster
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780316920049
ISBN: 0316920045
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Infinite Jest
by
Wallace, David Foster
list price: $35.00
our price: $31.50
you save: $3.50 (10%!)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Little Brown and Company
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780316920049
ISBN: 0316920045
Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 1088 p. New read more
|
|
Infinite Jest: a Novel
by
David Foster Wallace
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Back Bay Books
Date Published: 1997-02-01
ISBN-13: 9780316921176
ISBN: 0316921173
Description: Very Good. Minor wear to cover. Interior is clean and unmarked. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
East_Cobb_books,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Infinite Jest
by
Wallace, David Foster
Ships from
OR,
USA
Edition: First Paperback Edition, 1st Printing
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Back Bay Books / Little, Brown and Co., Boston, Massachusetts
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780316921176
ISBN: 0316921173
Description: Near Fine. Hint of rubs at corners of front cover and light smudge on lower edges of pages. No prev. owner name. read more
|
|
Infinite Jest
by
Wallace, David Foster
Ships from
OR,
USA
Edition: First Edition, 1st Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Little, Brown and Co., Boston, Massachusetts
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780316920049
ISBN: 0316920045
Description: Very Good in Near Fine jacket. Rubs at corners and lower edges of boards and spine ends. One inch soil spot on lower corner edges of pages. No prev. owner name. First state DJ with tiny closed tear at top corner of front panel. DJ in plastic cover with price corner intact. read more
|
|
Infinite Jest
by
Wallace, David Foster
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little, Brown,, Boston:
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780316920049
ISBN: 0316920045
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0316920045. The author's second novel and most important work. First printing. SIGNED by the author. Two slightly bumped corners, else very near fine in like first state ("Vollman" misspelling on rear panel) dust jacket.; 1079 pages. read more
|
|
Infinite Jest
by
David Foster Wallace
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Back Bay Books
ISBN-13: 9780316066525
ISBN: 0316066524
Description: 100% Brand New! read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Infinite Jest
by
David Foster Wallace
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: B
ISBN-13: 9780316066525
ISBN: 0316066524
Description: New Books Only. US Edition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Summaboo,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Infinite Jest
by
Wallace, David Foster
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Back Bay Books
ISBN-13: 9780316066525
ISBN: 0316066524
Description: New. 0316066524 ReadinJunki is here to gratify your addiction to reading at an affordable price. Books are ped out within 48hrs Monday-Friday with a satisfaction guarantee. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Readinjunki,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Infinite Jest
by
David Foster Wallace
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Back Bay Books
Date Published: 2006-11-13
ISBN-13: 9780316066525
ISBN: 0316066524
Description: New. Brand new, not opened, cover clean unmarked, spine straight, pages pristine, no remainder marks, p10178. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
THENYBESTSELLER,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Infinite Jest
by
Wallace, David Foster And Eggers, Dave
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Little Brown & Co
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780316066525
ISBN: 0316066524
Description: New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Paperbackshop,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Infinite Jest
by
Wallace, David Foster
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780316066525
ISBN: | | | |