» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Infinite Jest

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Infinite Jest

by David Foster Wallace

About this title: A new collection of stories from David Foster Wallace is occasion to celebrate. These stories -- which have been prominently serialized in Harper's, Esquire, the Paris Review, and elsewhere -- explore intensely immediate states of mind, with the attention to voice and the extraordinary creative daring that have won Wallace his reputation as one of the most talented fiction writer of his generation. Among the stories are "The Depressed Person", a dazzling portrayal of a woman's mental state; "Adult World", which reveals a woman's agonized consideration of her confusing sexual relationship with ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Infinite Jest new book

Infinite Jest

by Wallace, David Foster

price: $9.88

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780316066525 ISBN: 0316066524

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Infinite Jest new book

Infinite Jest

by Wallace, David Foster

price: $10.90

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780316066525 ISBN: 0316066524

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Infinite Jest new book

Infinite Jest

by Wallace, David Foster

price: $13.59

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780316066525 ISBN: 0316066524

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Infinite Jest new book

Infinite Jest

by Wallace, David Foster, and Eggers, Dave (Foreword by)

list price: $17.99

our price: $14.39

you save: $3.60 (20%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Tenth Anniversary ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Back Bay Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780316066525 ISBN: 0316066524

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 1079 p. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Infinite Jest new book

Infinite Jest

by Wallace, David Foster

price: $16.19

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Back Bay Books ISBN-13: 9780316066525 ISBN: 0316066524

Description: New. 0316066524 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Infinite Jest new book

Infinite Jest

by Wallace, David Foster

price: $16.19

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Back Bay Books ISBN-13: 9780316066525 ISBN: 0316066524

Description: New. 0316066524 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Infinite Jest new book

Infinite Jest

by Wallace, David Foster

price: $16.19

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Back Bay Books ISBN-13: 9780316066525 ISBN: 0316066524

Description: New. 0316066524 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Infinite Jest new book

Infinite Jest

by Wallace, David Foster, and Eggers, Dave (Foreword by)

price: $16.24

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Tenth Anniversary ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Back Bay Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780316066525 ISBN: 0316066524

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 1079 p. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Cornwall Discount Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Infinite Jest

by Wallace, David Foster

price: $18.95

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Back Bay / Little Brown Date Published: 1996

Description: Fine and bright stiff wraps with excellent square spine and crisp bright text throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Longhouse, Pub. & Bookseller, VT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Infinite Jest: a Novel new book

Infinite Jest: a Novel

by Wallace, David Foster

price: $19.19

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780316920049 ISBN: 0316920045

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Infinite Jest used book

Infinite Jest

by Wallace, David Foster

price: $20.53

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Abacus ISBN-13: 9780349108773 ISBN: 0349108773

Description: Good. 0349108773 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Infinite Jest used book

Infinite Jest

by David Foster Wallace

price: $21.39

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Abacus Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780349108773 ISBN: 0349108773

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Infinite Jest: a Novel new book

Infinite Jest: a Novel

by Wallace, David Foster

price: $25.84

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780316920049 ISBN: 0316920045

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Infinite Jest new book

Infinite Jest

by Wallace, David Foster

list price: $35.00

our price: $31.50

you save: $3.50 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780316920049 ISBN: 0316920045

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 1088 p. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Infinite Jest: a Novel used book

Infinite Jest: a Novel

by David Foster Wallace

price: $119.83

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Back Bay Books Date Published: 1997-02-01 ISBN-13: 9780316921176 ISBN: 0316921173

Description: Very Good. Minor wear to cover. Interior is clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: East_Cobb_books, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Infinite Jest used book

Infinite Jest

by Wallace, David Foster

price: $150.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Paperback Edition, 1st Printing Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Back Bay Books / Little, Brown and Co., Boston, Massachusetts Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780316921176 ISBN: 0316921173

Description: Near Fine. Hint of rubs at corners of front cover and light smudge on lower edges of pages. No prev. owner name. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: acornbooks northwest, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Infinite Jest used book

Infinite Jest

by Wallace, David Foster

price: $600.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, 1st Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Little, Brown and Co., Boston, Massachusetts Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780316920049 ISBN: 0316920045

Description: Very Good in Near Fine jacket. Rubs at corners and lower edges of boards and spine ends. One inch soil spot on lower corner edges of pages. No prev. owner name. First state DJ with tiny closed tear at top corner of front panel. DJ in plastic cover with price corner intact. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: acornbooks northwest, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Infinite Jest used book

Infinite Jest

by Wallace, David Foster

price: $1,500.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown,, Boston: Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780316920049 ISBN: 0316920045

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0316920045. The author's second novel and most important work. First printing. SIGNED by the author. Two slightly bumped corners, else very near fine in like first state ("Vollman" misspelling on rear panel) dust jacket.; 1079 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Infinite Jest new book

Infinite Jest

by David Foster Wallace

price: $12.16

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Back Bay Books ISBN-13: 9780316066525 ISBN: 0316066524

Description: 100% Brand New! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Infinite Jest new book

Infinite Jest

by David Foster Wallace

price: $12.23

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: B ISBN-13: 9780316066525 ISBN: 0316066524

Description: New Books Only. US Edition. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Summaboo, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Infinite Jest new book

Infinite Jest

by Wallace, David Foster

price: $15.60

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Back Bay Books ISBN-13: 9780316066525 ISBN: 0316066524

Description: New. 0316066524 ReadinJunki is here to gratify your addiction to reading at an affordable price. Books are ped out within 48hrs Monday-Friday with a satisfaction guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Readinjunki, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Infinite Jest new book

Infinite Jest

by David Foster Wallace

price: $16.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Back Bay Books Date Published: 2006-11-13 ISBN-13: 9780316066525 ISBN: 0316066524

Description: New. Brand new, not opened, cover clean unmarked, spine straight, pages pristine, no remainder marks, p10178. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: THENYBESTSELLER, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Infinite Jest new book

Infinite Jest

by Wallace, David Foster And Eggers, Dave

price: $16.62

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Little Brown & Co Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780316066525 ISBN: 0316066524

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Infinite Jest new book

Infinite Jest

by Wallace, David Foster

price: $16.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780316066525 ISBN: