» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

The Infernal Grove

by Malcolm Muggeridge

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
used book

The Infernal Grove

by Muggeridge, Malcolm

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780688003005 ISBN: 0688003001

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 280 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Infernal Grove

by Muggeridge, Malcolm

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780688003005 ISBN: 0688003001

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 280 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Infernal Grove

by Muggeridge, Malcolm

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780688003005 ISBN: 0688003001

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 280 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Infernal Grove

by Muggeridge, Malcolm

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780688003005 ISBN: 0688003001

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 280 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Infernal Grove

by Muggeridge, Malcolm

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780688003005 ISBN: 0688003001

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 280 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Infernal Grove

by Muggeridge, Malcolm

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Quill ed. Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Quill Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780688009533 ISBN: 0688009530

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). 280 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Infernal Grove: Chronicles of a Wasted Time: Number 2

by Malcolm Muggeridge

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: WIllian Morrow Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780688003005 ISBN: 0688003001

Description: Very Good in yes jacket. HARDCOVER: book in vg shape, dj may have some wearDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Infernal Grove

by Malcolm Muggeridge

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780688003005 ISBN: 0688003001

Description: Good. Good condition. Acceptable dust jacket. Gifter's inscription inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Infernal Grove: Chronicles of a Wasted Time: Number 2

by Malcolm Muggeridge

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780688003005 ISBN: 0688003001

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Infernal Grove (Chronicles of Wasted Time)

by Malcolm Muggeridge

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Softcover Publisher: Quill Date Published: 1/1/1982 ISBN-13: 9780688009533 ISBN: 0688009530

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Infernal Grove: Chronicles of a Wasted Time: Number 2

by Malcolm Muggeridge

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: WIllian Morrow ISBN-13: 9780688003005 ISBN: 0688003001

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Infernal Grove: Chronicles of a Wasted Time: Number 2

by Malcolm Muggeridge

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: WIllian Morrow ISBN-13: 9780688003005 ISBN: 0688003001

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Infernal Grove, Chronicles of Wasted Time (Book 2)

by Malcolm Muggeridge

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780688003005 ISBN: 0688003001

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: William Morrow & Company, Inc. Pub Date: 1/1/1973 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 280. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Infernal Grove

by Muggeridge, Malcolm

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780688003005 ISBN: 0688003001

Description: Fair in fair dust jacket. Highlighting/underlining. DJ has some small tears and creasing, underlining and notes in text. 280 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: hojbooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Chronicles of Wasted Time-Chronicle 2: the Infernal Grove

by Muggeridge, Malcolm

price: $2.50

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company, Inc., New York Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780688003005 ISBN: 0688003001

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Dust jacket has scuffs, rub marks, edge chips and soils; a nice copy of book with light wear. 280 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: UHR Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Infernal Grove (Chronicles of Wasted Time)

by Malcolm Muggeridge

price: $3.19

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780688009533 ISBN: 0688009530

Description: Good. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Infernal Grove

by Malcolm Muggeridge

price: $3.19

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780688003005 ISBN: 0688003001

Description: Good. Good condition Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Infernal Grove

by Malcolm Muggeridge

price: $3.19

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780688003005 ISBN: 0688003001

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Infernal Grove

by Muggeridge, Malcolm

price: $4.55

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Fontana

Description: PB VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Margaret Fenton, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Infernal Grove: Chronicles of Wasted Time Number 2

by Muggeridge, Malcolm

price: $4.97

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Morrow, New York Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780688003005 ISBN: 0688003001

Description: Good/Good. -Hardcover, good condition, with compressed, lightly slanted spine, bumped corners. Lt nicks on board bottoms. A few wavy pages--water damage. Sticker on ffep, o/clean, tight, unmarked. Dj good, somewhat rubbed, w. chipping at spine ends, wear at corners. Clipping, in plastic, tipped in. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: GeorgeCrossBooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Infernal Grove used book

The Infernal Grove

by Muggeridge, Malcolm

price: $5.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company, Inc, New York Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780688003005 ISBN: 0688003001

Description: Very Good in fair jacket. Chronicles of Wasted Time: Number 2. Hardcover, paper over boards, glued binding, 280 pp: DJ is fairly worn and damaged with shelfwear and chipping along edges, copy in beautiful condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kendra's Books, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Infernal Grove: Chronicles of Wasted Time, Number 2

by Muggeridge, Malcolm

price: $5.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Quill, New York Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780688009533 ISBN: 0688009530

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 280 pp. First printing thus. Light rubbing to the cover edges. The binding is tight and square, and the text is clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Persephone's Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Infernal Grove: Chronicles of a Wasted Time: Number 2

by Muggeridge, Malcolm

price: $5.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: WIllian Morrow ISBN-13: 9780688003005 ISBN: 0688003001

Description: Fine. 0688003001 Paperback. Binding and pages: Excellent. Cover/Title: Very Good. Thanks for your business! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Shangri-la Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Chronicles of Wasted Time: Number 2-the Infernal Grove

by Muggeridge, Malcolm

price: $6.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780688003005 ISBN: 0688003001

Description: NF in NF jacket. Hardcover first printing, book has moderate tanning to the outer page-edge, dustjacket has moderate tanning to the edges of the flaps and top edge of the rear panel, no other flaws to this clean, attractive copy, the second volume of his autobiography. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mainly Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Chronicles of Wasted Time. Number 2: the Infernal Grove

by Muggeridge, Malcolm

price: $6.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: 1974 William Morrow, NY; ISBN 0-688-00300-1 ISBN-13: 9780688003005 ISBN: 0688003001

Description: 1st printing, hardcover, price-clipped dust jacket has a few tiny closed tears, otherwise the jacket is near fine. The book itself has a faint stain on the front endpaper were it is likely a news clipping once resided, as well as a little tell-tale rust and impression where small paper clip was attached to the half title, otherwise the book and jacket are very good. The autobiography of British journalist Malcolm Muggeridge from the 1930's to the end of WW II. First published in UK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Al Mason - Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 5: 1 2 3 4 5 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

change currency

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Chronicles of wasted time

Chronicles of wasted time

by Malcolm Muggeridge

see all from $1.99!

new only from $23.25!

Jesus Rediscovered

Jesus Rediscovered

by Malcolm Muggeridge

see all from $1.99!

new only from $26.14!

The Green Stick

by Malcolm Muggeridge

see all from $1.99!

new only from $22.95!

Confessions of a Twentieth-Century Pilgrim

by Malcolm Muggreidge, Malcolm Muggeridge

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.00!

A Third Testament

by Malcolm Muggeridge

see all from $1.99!

new only from $35.00!

Tread softly for you tread on my jokes.

by Malcolm Muggeridge

see all from $5.00!