Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow & Company
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13:9780688003005ISBN:0688003001
Description: Fair in fair dust jacket. Highlighting/underlining. DJ has some small tears and creasing, underlining and notes in text. 280 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow & Company, Inc., New York
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13:9780688003005ISBN:0688003001
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Dust jacket has scuffs, rub marks, edge chips and soils; a nice copy of book with light wear. 280 pages. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Morrow, New York
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13:9780688003005ISBN:0688003001
Description: Good/Good. -Hardcover, good condition, with compressed, lightly slanted spine, bumped corners. Lt nicks on board bottoms. A few wavy pages--water damage. Sticker on ffep, o/clean, tight, unmarked. Dj good, somewhat rubbed, w. chipping at spine ends, wear at corners. Clipping, in plastic, tipped in. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow & Company, Inc, New York
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13:9780688003005ISBN:0688003001
Description: Very Good in fair jacket. Chronicles of Wasted Time: Number 2. Hardcover, paper over boards, glued binding, 280 pp: DJ is fairly worn and damaged with shelfwear and chipping along edges, copy in beautiful condition. read more
Edition: First Thus
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Quill, New York
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13:9780688009533ISBN:0688009530
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 280 pp. First printing thus. Light rubbing to the cover edges. The binding is tight and square, and the text is clean. read more
Edition: 1st ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13:9780688003005ISBN:0688003001
Description: NF in NF jacket. Hardcover first printing, book has moderate tanning to the outer page-edge, dustjacket has moderate tanning to the edges of the flaps and top edge of the rear panel, no other flaws to this clean, attractive copy, the second volume of his autobiography. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: 1974 William Morrow, NY; ISBN 0-688-00300-1
ISBN-13:9780688003005ISBN:0688003001
Description: 1st printing, hardcover, price-clipped dust jacket has a few tiny closed tears, otherwise the jacket is near fine. The book itself has a faint stain on the front endpaper were it is likely a news clipping once resided, as well as a little tell-tale rust and impression where small paper clip was attached to the half title, otherwise the book and jacket are very good. The autobiography of British journalist Malcolm Muggeridge from the 1930's to the end of WW II. First published in UK. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.