» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Angel Strings

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Angel Strings

by Gary Eberle, Anne Finger

About this title: Joe Findlay, guitar player in an Elvis impersonators show, is heading to New York City hoping to make it big, only to be detoured by a cast of characters that includes Fagan the Pagan, a wrestler doubling as a charismatic preacher, and a Tibetan monk.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Angel Strings used book

Angel Strings

by Eberle, Gary, And Finger, Anne

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Coffee House Press Date Published: 09/1995 ISBN-13: 9781566890342 ISBN: 1566890349

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 300 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Angel Strings used book

Angel Strings

by Gary Eberle

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Coffee House Press Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781566890342 ISBN: 1566890349

Description: Very Good. Pages nice, minimal wear on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Angel Strings: a Novel used book

Angel Strings: a Novel

by Gary Eberle

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Softcover Publisher: Coffee House Press Date Published: 9/1/1995 ISBN-13: 9781566890342 ISBN: 1566890349

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Angel Strings used book

Angel Strings

by Gary Eberle

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781566890342 ISBN: 1566890349

Description: Like New. Like New Condition.. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Angel Strings used book

Angel Strings

by Gary Eberle

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781566890342 ISBN: 1566890349

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Angel Strings used book

Angel Strings

by Gary Eberle

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781566890342 ISBN: 1566890349

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Angel Strings used book

Angel Strings

by Gary Eberle

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Coffee House Press Date Published: 1995-09-01 ISBN-13: 9781566890342 ISBN: 1566890349

Description: Very Good. This is a very nice paperback copy. No names, no marks, no stickers. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean and bright. Appears to be unopened and unread. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Angel Strings used book

Angel Strings

by Eberle, Gary, and Finger, Anne

price: $2.77

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Coffee House Press Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781566890342 ISBN: 1566890349

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. 0.85" x 8.49" x 5.52". cover crease read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Marlene Paullin, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Angel Strings used book

Angel Strings

by Gary Eberle

price: $3.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Coffee House Press Date Published: 1995-09-01 ISBN-13: 9781566890342 ISBN: 1566890349

Description: Good. Clean unmarked pages. Clean unmarked cover. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. SAVE Money on S and Handling, buy more than one book from us as a time! Items are from a smoke free and air conditioned environment. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BestSeller8515, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Angel Strings used book

Angel Strings

by Eberle, Gary

price: $3.98

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Coffee House Press ISBN-13: 9781566890342 ISBN: 1566890349

Description: Fine. 1566890349 Some books may have remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Symposium Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Angel Strings: a Novel used book

Angel Strings: a Novel

by Eberle, Gary

price: $4.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Coffee House Pr, Minneapolis, Minnesota, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781566890342 ISBN: 1566890349

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Very Good. No Jacket Very Good. No Jacket Former owners name inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Krickett's Bookshop, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Angel Strings: a Novel (Signed) used book

Angel Strings: a Novel (Signed)

by Eberle, Gary

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Coffee House Press, Minneapolis, MN Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781566890342 ISBN: 1566890349

Description: Very Good. Signed Clean and well bound, with minor wear only. Inscribed and signed by the author to the title page. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Steven Streufert/Bigfoot Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Angel Strings used book

Angel Strings

by Gary Eberle

price: $6.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Coffee House Press Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781566890342 ISBN: 1566890349

Description: Very Good. Slight exterior scuff FREE domestic tracking number. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Turtle Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Angel Strings used book

Angel Strings

by Gary Eberle

price: $9.55

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Coffee House Press Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781566890342 ISBN: 1566890349

Description: Fine. Signed. SIGNED BY AUTHOR. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Arbor-Scout, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Angel Strings new book

Angel Strings

by Eberle, Gary, and Finger, Anne

price: $11.98

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Coffee House Press Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781566890342 ISBN: 1566890349

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 300 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Angel Strings

by Eberle, Gary

price: $14.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Coffee House Press, Minneapolis, MN Date Published: 1995

Description: First edition uncorrected proof in glossy wrappers. Near fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mostly Useful Fictions, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Angel Strings

by Eberle, Gary

price: $18.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Coffee House Press, Minneapolis, MN Date Published: 1995

Description: F. PBO, signed by the author on the title page.; 315 pages; Signed by Author. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Mostly Useful Fictions, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Angel Strings used book

Angel Strings

by Gary Eberle

price: $21.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9781566890342 ISBN: 1566890349

Description: Fine; Collectible. Softcover in glossy binding. Inscribed by the author on the title page. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Patrick A. Graf, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Angel Strings-1st Edition/1st Printing used book

Angel Strings-1st Edition/1st Printing

by Eberle, Gary

price: $30.00

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Coffee House Press, Minneapolis, MN, USA Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781566890342 ISBN: 1566890349

Description: Fine. 8vo. 9781566890342. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books Tell You Why; ABAA, ILAB, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

Angel Strings used book

Angel Strings

by Gary Eberle

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Coffee House Press ISBN-13: 9781566890342 ISBN: 1566890349

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Angel Strings used book

Angel Strings

by Gary Eberle

price: $5.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Coffee House Press ISBN-13: 9781566890342 ISBN: 1566890349

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Angel Strings used book

Angel Strings

by Eberle, Gary

price: $5.61

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Coffee House Press ISBN-13: 9781566890342 ISBN: 1566890349

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Angel Strings new book

Angel Strings

by Gary Eberle

price: $6.98

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Coffee House Press Date Published: 1995-09-01 ISBN-13: 9781566890342 ISBN: 1566890349

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Basement Seller 101, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Angel Strings used book

Angel Strings

by Eberle, Gary

price: $6.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Coffee House Press ISBN-13: 9781566890342 ISBN: 1566890349

Description: Very Good. 1566890349 paperback in very good condition. Pages are clean, binding is tight. Cover has slight shelf wear. Appears gently read. Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Leigh's Favorite Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Angel Strings new book

Angel Strings

by Eberle, Gary

price: $7.77

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781566890342 ISBN: 1566890349

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.