New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Infectious Diseases

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

About this title: The Third Edition of this definitive reference provides comprehensive guidelines on the diagnosis, treatment, and prevention of every infectious disease seen in current clinical practice. More than 300 world-class practitioners detail the full range of clinical infections, microorganisms, diagnostic tests, and antimicrobial therapies.

Coverage includes chapters on surgical infections written by preeminent surgeons and up-to-the-minute information on HIV infection. A comprehensive antimicrobial drugs section includes tables that provide at-a-glance prescribing information. New Third Edition ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Infectious Diseases used book

Infectious Diseases

by Gorbach, Sherwood L, And Zorab, Richard (Editor)

price: $50.00

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W.B. Saunders Company Date Published: 01/1998 ISBN-13: 9780721661193 ISBN: 072166119X

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover., In like new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 2594 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Infectious Diseases

by Sherwood L. Gorbach John G. Bartlett Neil R. Blacklow

price: $2.62

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W.B. Saunders Company Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780721641683 ISBN: 0721641687

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED No Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Infectious Diseases

by Gorbach, Sherwood L, And Blacklow, Neil R (Editor), And Bartlett, John G, M.D. (Editor)

price: $9.00

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W.B. Saunders Company Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780721641683 ISBN: 0721641687

Description: Fine None jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 2115 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Manatee Creative, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Infectious Diseases

by Sherwood L. Gorbach, John G. Bartlett, Neil R., M.D. Blacklow

price: $12.92

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780721641683 ISBN: 0721641687

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Infectious Diseases

by Gorbach, Sherwood L.

price: $25.00

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: 1st Print Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: W. B. Saunders Company, Philadelphia, PA, U. S. A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780721641683 ISBN: 0721641687

Description: Good. No Jacket. Good. Missing DJ Good + No Jacket4to-over 9¾"-12" tall.2115 pages, PI611756. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookCollector, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Infectious Diseases, 2nd used book

Infectious Diseases, 2nd

by Gorbach, Sherwood L.

price: $50.00

Ships from KY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Saint Louis, Missouri, U.S.A. : W B Saunders Co, 1997 ISBN-13: 9780721661193 ISBN: 072166119X

Description: Used good, all pages clean, tear to spine and to about 50 pages but functional. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Infectious Diseases used book

Infectious Diseases

by Gorbach, Sherwood L.; Bartlett, John G.; Blacklow, Neil R.

price: $50.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: W. B. Saunders Company Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780721661193 ISBN: 072166119X

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Ex-Library +$2 postage. Bright and clean pages with ink stamps on fore edge and FFEP. Minimal shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmansocal, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Infectious Diseases (Infectious Diseases ( Gorbach )) new book

Infectious Diseases (Infectious Diseases ( Gorbach ))

by , Sherwood L Gorbach(G), John G Bartlett(G), Neil R Blacklow(G)

price: $79.83

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: B ISBN-13: 9780781733717 ISBN: 0781733715

Description: New Books Only. US Edition. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Smart Book Solutions, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Infectious Diseases

by Gorbach, Sherwood L, and Blacklow, Neil R (Editor), and Bartlett, John G, Dr., M.D. (Editor)

price: $113.34

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: W.B. Saunders Company Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780721641683 ISBN: 0721641687

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Like new. Clean pages. A note written inside cover. U46. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 2115 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books & More Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Infectious Diseases (Infectious Diseases ( Gorbach )) used book

Infectious Diseases (Infectious Diseases ( Gorbach ))

price: $129.73

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins ISBN-13: 9780781733717 ISBN: 0781733715

Description: Very Good. 0781733715 Clean, unmarked copy. Cover and Pages Clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Barracuda Books, LLC, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Infectious Diseases new book

Infectious Diseases

by Gorbach, Bartlett, Blacklow

price: $352.53

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins ISBN-13: 9780781733717 ISBN: 0781733715

Description: The Third Edition of this definitive reference provides comprehensive guidelines on the diagnosis, treatment, and prevention of every infectious disease seen in current clinical practice. More than 300 world-class practitioners detail the full range of clinical infections, microorganisms, diagnostic tests, and antimicrobial therapies. Coverage includes chapters on surgical infections written by preeminent surgeons and up-to-the-minute information on HIV infection. A comprehensive antimicrobial ... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_DOWN_UNDER, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Excellent

Infectious Diseases new book

Infectious Diseases

by Sherwood Gorbach

price: $436.62

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780781733717 ISBN: 0781733715

Description: New Hardcover, 2700 pages. Lippincott Williams & Wilkins (2003) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Frozen Lava Lamp, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Infectious Diseases

by Sherwood L. Gorbach, John G. Bartlett, Neil R., M.D. Blacklow

price: $2.66

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780721641683 ISBN: 0721641687

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Infectious Diseases

by "Gorbach Sherwood L., Bartlett John G., Blac

price: $6.00

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780721641683 ISBN: 0721641687

Description: Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Dotcom liquidators / dc1, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Infectious Disease

by Gorbach Sherwood, Bartlett John & Blacklow Neil

price: $25.96

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Saunders (, USA Date Published: 1992) ISBN-13: 9780721641683 ISBN: 0721641687

Description: Fine copy in limp covers. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Austwick Hall Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Infectious Diseases used book

Infectious Diseases

by Gorbach, Sherwood L.; Blacklow, Neil R.; Bartlett, John G., Eds

price: $50.00

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Saunders, Philadelphia Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780721661193 ISBN: 072166119X

Description: 2nd ed., 2nd ptg. 4to, hardcover. No dj. Vg condition. Single ex-lib stamp on 1 early pg, spine label very neatly removed (only markings); contents bright & clean, binding tight. xxxiv, 2594 p., illus. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tiber Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Infectious Diseases used book

Infectious Diseases

by Gorbach, Sherwood L.; Bartlett, John G.; Blacklow, Neil R.

price: $63.37

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: W. B. Saunders Company Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780721661193 ISBN: 072166119X

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Ex-Library +$2 postage. Bright and clean pages with ink stamps on fore edge and FFEP. Minimal shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Infectious Diseases used book

Infectious Diseases

by Sherwood L., Md. Gorbach (Editor), John G., Md. Bartlett (Editor), Neil R., Md. Blacklow (Editor), Richard Zorab (Editor)

price: $78.23

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: 2nd (January 15, 1998) Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W B Saunders Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780721661193 ISBN: 072166119X

Description: Very Good. 072166119X. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Infectious Diseases (Infectious Diseases ( Gorbach )) new book

Infectious Diseases (Infectious Diseases ( Gorbach ))

price: $80.32

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins ISBN-13: 9780781733717 ISBN: 0781733715

Description: New. 0781733715 Brand New, s ASAP. Free UPS Tracking. 100, 000 Satisfied Customers. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookliquidators, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Infectious Diseases (Infectious Diseases ( Gorbach )) new book

Infectious Diseases (Infectious Diseases ( Gorbach ))

price: $80.32

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins ISBN-13: 9780781733717 ISBN: 0781733715

Description: New. 0781733715 Brand New, s ASAP. Free UPS Tracking. 100, 000 Satisfied Customers. ? read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Bookliquidators, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Infectious Diseases (Infectious Diseases ( Gorbach )) new book

Infectious Diseases (Infectious Diseases ( Gorbach ))

price: $80.32

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins ISBN-13: 9780781733717 ISBN: 0781733715

Description: New. 0781733715 Brand New, s ASAP. Free UPS Tracking. 100, 000 Satisfied Customers. ? read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookliquidators, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Infectious Diseases (Infectious Diseases ( Gorbach )) new book

Infectious Diseases (Infectious Diseases ( Gorbach ))

price: $80.32

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins ISBN-13: 9780781733717 ISBN: 0781733715

Description: New. 0781733715 Brand New, s ASAP. Free UPS Tracking. 100, 000 Satisfied Customers. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookliquidators, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

new book

Infectious Diseases

by Gorbach, Bartlett, Blacklow,

price: $177.00

Ships from INDIA

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Elsevier Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780721641683 ISBN: 0721641687

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Delhi Book Store, INDIA

Reliability: Very Good

Infectious Diseases new book

Infectious Diseases

by Gorbach, Sherwood L (Editor), and Bartlett, John G, Dr., M.D. (Editor), and Blacklow, Neil R (Editor)

price: $209.25

Ships from PA, USA

Edition: 3rd ed. Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780781733717 ISBN: 0781733715

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 2700 p. Contains: Illustrations. Infectious Diseases ( Gorbach ). New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Shams, PA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Infectious Diseases new book

Infectious Diseases

by Gorbach

price: $250.82

Ships from UT, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780781733717 ISBN: 0781733715

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Biovere, UT, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?