Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: The Third Edition of this definitive reference provides comprehensive guidelines on the diagnosis, treatment, and prevention of every infectious disease seen in current clinical practice. More than 300 world-class practitioners detail the full range of clinical infections, microorganisms, diagnostic tests, and antimicrobial therapies. Coverage includes chapters on surgical infections written by preeminent surgeons and up-to-the-minute information on HIV infection. A comprehensive antimicrobial drugs section includes tables that provide at-a-glance prescribing information. New Third Edition ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Infectious Diseases
(39 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
Infectious Diseases
by
Gorbach, Sherwood L, And Zorab, Richard (Editor)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: 2nd ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: W.B. Saunders Company
Date Published: 01/1998
ISBN-13: 9780721661193
ISBN: 072166119X
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover., In like new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 2594 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
|
|
Infectious Diseases
by
Sherwood L. Gorbach John G. Bartlett Neil R. Blacklow
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: W.B. Saunders Company
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780721641683
ISBN: 0721641687
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED No Dust Jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Infectious Diseases
by
Gorbach, Sherwood L, And Blacklow, Neil R (Editor), And Bartlett, John G, M.D. (Editor)
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: W.B. Saunders Company
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780721641683
ISBN: 0721641687
Description: Fine None jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 2115 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Manatee Creative,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Infectious Diseases
by
Sherwood L. Gorbach, John G. Bartlett, Neil R., M.D. Blacklow
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780721641683
ISBN: 0721641687
Description: Very Good. Very Good condition No dust jacket. read more
|
|
Infectious Diseases
by
Gorbach, Sherwood L.
Edition: 1st Print
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: W. B. Saunders Company, Philadelphia, PA, U. S. A.
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780721641683
ISBN: 0721641687
Description: Good. No Jacket. Good. Missing DJ Good + No Jacket4to-over 9¾"-12" tall.2115 pages, PI611756. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BookCollector,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Infectious Diseases, 2nd
by
Gorbach, Sherwood L.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Saint Louis, Missouri, U.S.A. : W B Saunders Co, 1997
ISBN-13: 9780721661193
ISBN: 072166119X
Description: Used good, all pages clean, tear to spine and to about 50 pages but functional. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
A2ZBooks,
KY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Infectious Diseases
by
Gorbach, Sherwood L.; Bartlett, John G.; Blacklow, Neil R.
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: W. B. Saunders Company
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780721661193
ISBN: 072166119X
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Ex-Library +$2 postage. Bright and clean pages with ink stamps on fore edge and FFEP. Minimal shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bookmansocal,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Infectious Diseases (Infectious Diseases ( Gorbach ))
by
, Sherwood L Gorbach(G), John G Bartlett(G), Neil R Blacklow(G)
Binding: B
ISBN-13: 9780781733717
ISBN: 0781733715
Description: New Books Only. US Edition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Smart Book Solutions,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Infectious Diseases
by
Gorbach, Sherwood L, and Blacklow, Neil R (Editor), and Bartlett, John G, Dr., M.D. (Editor)
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: W.B. Saunders Company
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780721641683
ISBN: 0721641687
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Like new. Clean pages. A note written inside cover. U46. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 2115 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
Infectious Diseases (Infectious Diseases ( Gorbach ))
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins
ISBN-13: 9780781733717
ISBN: 0781733715
Description: Very Good. 0781733715 Clean, unmarked copy. Cover and Pages Clean and unmarked. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
5
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Barracuda Books, LLC,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Infectious Diseases
by
Gorbach, Bartlett, Blacklow
Ships from
NSW,
AUSTRALIA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins
ISBN-13: 9780781733717
ISBN: 0781733715
Description: The Third Edition of this definitive reference provides comprehensive guidelines on the diagnosis, treatment, and prevention of every infectious disease seen in current clinical practice. More than 300 world-class practitioners detail the full range of clinical infections, microorganisms, diagnostic tests, and antimicrobial therapies. Coverage includes chapters on surgical infections written by preeminent surgeons and up-to-the-minute information on HIV infection. A comprehensive antimicrobial ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
BOOKS_DOWN_UNDER,
NSW,
AUSTRALIA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Infectious Diseases
by
Sherwood Gorbach
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780781733717
ISBN: 0781733715
Description: New Hardcover, 2700 pages. Lippincott Williams & Wilkins (2003) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Frozen Lava Lamp,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Infectious Diseases
by
Sherwood L. Gorbach, John G. Bartlett, Neil R., M.D. Blacklow
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780721641683
ISBN: 0721641687
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
Infectious Diseases
by
"Gorbach Sherwood L., Bartlett John G., Blac
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780721641683
ISBN: 0721641687
Description: Like New. read more
|
|
Infectious Disease
by
Gorbach Sherwood, Bartlett John & Blacklow Neil
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Saunders (, USA
Date Published: 1992)
ISBN-13: 9780721641683
ISBN: 0721641687
Description: Fine copy in limp covers. read more
|
|
Infectious Diseases
by
Gorbach, Sherwood L.; Blacklow, Neil R.; Bartlett, John G., Eds
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Saunders, Philadelphia
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780721661193
ISBN: 072166119X
Description: 2nd ed., 2nd ptg. 4to, hardcover. No dj. Vg condition. Single ex-lib stamp on 1 early pg, spine label very neatly removed (only markings); contents bright & clean, binding tight. xxxiv, 2594 p., illus. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Tiber Books,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Infectious Diseases
by
Gorbach, Sherwood L.; Bartlett, John G.; Blacklow, Neil R.
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: W. B. Saunders Company
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780721661193
ISBN: 072166119X
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Ex-Library +$2 postage. Bright and clean pages with ink stamps on fore edge and FFEP. Minimal shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
eBookman,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Infectious Diseases
by
Sherwood L., Md. Gorbach (Editor), John G., Md. Bartlett (Editor), Neil R., Md. Blacklow (Editor), Richard Zorab (Editor)
Edition: 2nd (January 15, 1998)
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: W B Saunders
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780721661193
ISBN: 072166119X
Description: Very Good. 072166119X. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Found Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Infectious Diseases (Infectious Diseases ( Gorbach ))
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins
ISBN-13: 9780781733717
ISBN: 0781733715
Description: New. 0781733715 Brand New, s ASAP. Free UPS Tracking. 100, 000 Satisfied Customers. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bookliquidators,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Infectious Diseases (Infectious Diseases ( Gorbach ))
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins
ISBN-13: 9780781733717
ISBN: 0781733715
Description: New. 0781733715 Brand New, s ASAP. Free UPS Tracking. 100, 000 Satisfied Customers. ? read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bookliquidators,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Infectious Diseases (Infectious Diseases ( Gorbach ))
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins
ISBN-13: 9780781733717
ISBN: 0781733715
Description: New. 0781733715 Brand New, s ASAP. Free UPS Tracking. 100, 000 Satisfied Customers. ? read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bookliquidators,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Infectious Diseases (Infectious Diseases ( Gorbach ))
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins
ISBN-13: 9780781733717
ISBN: 0781733715
Description: New. 0781733715 Brand New, s ASAP. Free UPS Tracking. 100, 000 Satisfied Customers. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bookliquidators,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Infectious Diseases
by
Gorbach, Bartlett, Blacklow,
Edition: 1st
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Elsevier
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780721641683
ISBN: 0721641687
Description: New in New jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Delhi Book Store,
INDIA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Infectious Diseases
by
Gorbach, Sherwood L (Editor), and Bartlett, John G, Dr., M.D. (Editor), and Blacklow, Neil R (Editor)
Edition: 3rd ed. Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780781733717
ISBN: 0781733715
Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 2700 p. Contains: Illustrations. Infectious Diseases ( Gorbach ). New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
7
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Shams,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Infectious Diseases
by
Gorbach
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780781733717
ISBN: 0781733715
Description: New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Biovere,
UT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=3216445&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
|