» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Infections of Leisure

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Infections of Leisure

by David L Schlossberg (Editor)

About this title: Infections of Leisure provides a thorough yet concise examination of the infectious risks and diseases of leisure time activity. Encompassing a wide range of medical and social interests, chapters provide practical, clinical guidelines for the diagnosis and management of various infectious risks in the garden, at the shore, on fresh water, on camping trips, traveling abroad, and on the farm. Additional chapters include up-to-date information on foodborne illnesses, and on animal-associated infections, with particular attention given to housepets. The rising prevalence of Lyme Disease, ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Infections of Leisure used book

Infections of Leisure

by David L. Schlossberg

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781555811600 ISBN: 1555811604

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Infections of Leisure used book

Infections of Leisure

by David Schlossberg~David L. Schlossberg

price: $2.20

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: American Society Microbiology Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781555811600 ISBN: 1555811604

Description: Good. Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books From California, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Infections of Leisure used book

Infections of Leisure

price: $4.98

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781555812997 ISBN: 1555812996

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Infections of Leisure used book

Infections of Leisure

price: $4.98

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781555812997 ISBN: 1555812996

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Infections of Leisure used book

Infections of Leisure

by David Schlossberg

price: $5.23

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: American Society Microbiology Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781555812997 ISBN: 1555812996

Description: Fine. Still In Shrink Wrap From Publisher. As New Condition-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Shipped. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books From California, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Infections of Leisure used book

Infections of Leisure

by David Schlossberg

price: $7.74

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: American Society Microbiology Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781555812997 ISBN: 1555812996

Description: Fine. As New Condition-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Shipped. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books From California, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Infections of Leisure

by David Schlossberg

price: $36.75

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: hb Publisher: ASM Press

Description: VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD jacket. USED ex-library Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books From California, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Infections of Leisure--(2nd Edition) used book

Infections of Leisure--(2nd Edition)

by Schlossberg, David L. (Editor)

price: $37.25

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: ASM Press, Washington, DC, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781555811600 ISBN: 1555811604

Description: Fine. Trade Paperback-FINE-(2nd Edition)-Clean, bright and crisp. 428 pages with index. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: captnbook, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Infections of Leisure, 3rd used book

Infections of Leisure, 3rd

by Schlossberg

price: $45.50

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: American Society for Microbiology, Washington, D.C. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781555812997 ISBN: 1555812996

Description: Used Very Good. Text contains minimal markings. Cover shows some shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Infections of Leisure new book

Infections of Leisure

price: $68.37

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9781555812997 ISBN: 1555812996

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Infections of Leisure 3e new book

Infections of Leisure 3e

by Schlossberg

price: $70.83

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: 30 Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781555812997 ISBN: 1555812996

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 253 by 179 mm. (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Infections of Leisure, 3rd new book

Infections of Leisure, 3rd

price: $77.89

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: American Society for Microbiology ISBN-13: 9781555812997 ISBN: 1555812996

Description: New. 1555812996 BRAND-NEW. FAST UPS shipping. We've been in business for over 15 years. We provide EXCEPTIONAL customer service. We're open 24/7 to serve you best, thanks! (ASM30) read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BUYALLBOOKS, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Infections of Leisure used book

Infections of Leisure

price: $197.75

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9781555811600 ISBN: 1555811604

Description: Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aaninternational, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Infections of Leisure used book

Infections of Leisure

price: $197.75

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9781555811600 ISBN: 1555811604

Description: Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aaninternational, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Infections of Leisure, 3rd new book

Infections of Leisure, 3rd

by Schlossberg

price: $440.77

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: American Society for Microbiology Date Published: 2004/01/01 ISBN-13: 9781555812997 ISBN: 1555812996

Description: New. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: aaninternational, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Infections of Leisure used book

Infections of Leisure

by Schlossberg

price: $3.00

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPER BACK Publisher: AM S MICRO ISBN-13: 9781555811600 ISBN: 1555811604

Description: *USED BOOK* read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Book Emporium, IN, USA

Reliability: High

Infections of Leisure used book

Infections of Leisure

price: $3.98

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9781555812997 ISBN: 1555812996

Description: Fair. Corners are bent, cover is a bit wrinkled. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Justin Strasser, ID, USA

Reliability: High

Infections of Leisure used book

Infections of Leisure

price: $4.98

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9781555812997 ISBN: 1555812996

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nettextstore, NE, USA

Reliability: High

Infections of Leisure, 3rd used book

Infections of Leisure, 3rd

by Schlossberg

price: $5.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: American Society for Microbiology ISBN-13: 9781555812997 ISBN: 1555812996

Description: Good. 1555812996 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Infections of Leisure used book

Infections of Leisure

by David L. Schlossberg

price: $11.70

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: American Society Microbiology Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781555811600 ISBN: 1555811604

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bound & Determined, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Infections of Leisure, 3rd used book

Infections of Leisure, 3rd

price: $18.41

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: American Society for Microbiology ISBN-13: 9781555812997 ISBN: 1555812996

Description: Good. 1555812996 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Infections of Leisure

by Schlossberg, David

price: $36.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Springer Verlag, Secaucus, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780387940694 ISBN: 0387940693

Description: As New. No Jacket. Used Book. 4to-over 9? -12" Tall. 345 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Goldyne Technology, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Infections of Leisure

by Schlossberg, David, Ed

price: $49.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Springer-Verlag, 1994 ISBN-13: 9780387940694 ISBN: 0387940693

Description: Hard Cover. As New/No Jacket. With Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookery, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Infections of Leisure used book

Infections of Leisure

price: $50.86

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9781555811600 ISBN: 1555811604

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Infections of Leisure new book

Infections of Leisure

by David Schlossberg

price: $58.93

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781555812997 ISBN: 1555812996

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.