|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: As a best-selling, chronologically organized child development text, Berk Infants, Children, and Adolescents is relied upon in classrooms worldwide for its clear, engaging writing style and its commitment to examining the latest theory and research. Berk takes an integrated approach to presenting development in the cognitive, physical, emotional, and social domains; emphasizes the complex interchange between biology and environment; and provides exceptional attention to culture. The most recent scholarship in the field is presented in a manageable and relevant way. Students are drawn in by ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Infants, Children, and Adolescents
(236 available copies)
| Page 1 of 10 |
|
|
Infants, Children, and Adolescents (With Interactive Companion Website) (4th Edition)
by
Laura E. Berk
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Allyn & Bacon
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780205336067
ISBN: 020533606X
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Infants, Children, and Adolescents (With Interactive Companion Website) (4th Edition)
by
Laura E. Berk
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Allyn & Bacon
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780205336067
ISBN: 020533606X
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Infants, Children, and Adolescents
by
Laura E. Berk
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Prentice Hall
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780205164493
ISBN: 0205164498
Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Infants, Children, and Adolescents
by
Laura E. Berk
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Allyn & Bacon
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780205285044
ISBN: 020528504X
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED Highlightings Present. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Infants, Children, and Adolescents
by
Laura E. Berk
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Allyn & Bacon
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780205285044
ISBN: 020528504X
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED Writing Present. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Infants, Children, and Adolescents (With Interactive Companion Website) (4th Edition)
by
Laura E. Berk
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Allyn & Bacon
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780205336067
ISBN: 020533606X
Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED Highlightings Present. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Infants, Children, and Adolescents (With Interactive Companion Website) (4th Edition)
by
Laura E. Berk
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Allyn & Bacon
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780205336067
ISBN: 020533606X
Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED Highlightings Present. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Infants, Children, and Adolescents (With Interactive Companion Website) (4th Edition)
by
Laura E. Berk
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Allyn & Bacon
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780205336067
ISBN: 020533606X
Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED Highlightings Present; Corners Damaged. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Infants, Children, and Adolescents (Instructors Ed)
by
Berk
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Date Published: 1000
ISBN-13: 9780205420612
ISBN: 0205420613
Description: GOOD. USED Stained Edges. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Infants, Children, and Adolescents
by
Laura E. Berk
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780205285044
ISBN: 020528504X
Description: 1998. Hardcover. 3. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. Some rubbing on cover. Price or other sticker on cover. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. read more
|
|
Infants, Children, and Adolescents (With Interactive Companion Website) (4th Edition)
by
Laura E. Berk
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Allyn & Bacon
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780205336067
ISBN: 020533606X
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. May have underlining or highlighting throughout. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Infants, Children, and Adolescents Second Edition
by
Laura E. Berk
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780205164493
ISBN: 0205164498
Description: Ex-library. 1995. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Used TEXTBOOK with normal wear, in usable acceptable to very good condition. May contain school/library markings, previous user's name/highlighting/notes and minor tears and creases. read more
|
|
Infants, Children, and Adolescents Second Edition
by
Laura E. Berk
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780205164493
ISBN: 0205164498
Description: 1995. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. Some rubbing on cover. Previous owner's name or address or stamp on front end paper or inside front cover. read more
|
|
Infants, Children, and Adolescents (Instructors Ed)
by
Berk
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Date Published: 1000
ISBN-13: 9780205420612
ISBN: 0205420613
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Infants, Children, and Adolescents 2nd Ed
by
Laura E. Berk
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Description: Hardcover. 2nd. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Used TEXTBOOK with normal wear, in usable acceptable to very good condition. May contain school/library markings, previous user's name/highlighting/notes and minor tears and creases. read more
|
|
Infants, Children, and Adolescents
by
Laura E. Berk
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Allyn & Bacon
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780205285044
ISBN: 020528504X
Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED Book Bent Or Slightly Warped; Corners Damaged. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Infants, Children and Adolescents
by
Laura E. Berk
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780205159116
ISBN: 0205159117
Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED Stained Edges. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Infants, Children, and Adolescents (With Interactive Companion Website) (4th Edition)
by
Laura E. Berk
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Allyn & Bacon
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780205336067
ISBN: 020533606X
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Infants, Children, and Adolescents
by
Laura E. Berk
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Allyn & Bacon
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780205286997
ISBN: 0205286992
Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED Highlightings Present; Stained Edges. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Infants, Children, and Adolescents
by
Laura E. Berk
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Allyn & Bacon
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780205314287
ISBN: 0205314287
Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED No CD; Highlightings Present. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Infants, Children, and Adolescents (5th Edition)
by
Laura E. Berk
Ships from
CT,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Allyn & Bacon
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780205419289
ISBN: 0205419283
Description: Good. Unless noted Good Condition Used items may contain highlighting and underlining and may not include CD's, etc. unless noted. read more
|
|
Infants, Children, and Adolescents (5th Edition) (Mydevelopmentlab Series)
by
Laura E. Berk
Ships from
KY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Allyn & Bacon
Date Published: 2004-07-04
ISBN-13: 9780205419289
ISBN: 0205419283
Description: Very Good. Cover has slight shelf wear. "Used" stickers on back and spine. Pages are clean and unmarked. read more
|
|
Infants, Children, and Adolescents
by
Berk, Laura E.
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Allyn & Bacon
ISBN-13: 9780205286997
ISBN: 0205286992
Description: Very Good. 0205286992 May show signs of shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Eau Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Infants, Children, and Adolescents
by
Berk, Laura E.
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Prentice Hall
ISBN-13: 9780205285044
ISBN: 020528504X
Description: Good. 020528504X May show signs of shelf wear. All orders are mailed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. Email with questions, Satisfaction guaranteed. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Eau Books,
CA,
USA
Relia | | | | |