» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Infants, Children, and Adolescents

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Infants, Children, and Adolescents

by Laura E Berk

About this title: As a best-selling, chronologically organized child development text, Berk Infants, Children, and Adolescents is relied upon in classrooms worldwide for its clear, engaging writing style and its commitment to examining the latest theory and research. Berk takes an integrated approach to presenting development in the cognitive, physical, emotional, and social domains; emphasizes the complex interchange between biology and environment; and provides exceptional attention to culture. The most recent scholarship in the field is presented in a manageable and relevant way. Students are drawn in by ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 10   change currency
sort by
Infants, Children, and Adolescents (With Interactive Companion Website) (4th Edition) used book

Infants, Children, and Adolescents (With Interactive Companion Website) (4th Edition)

by Laura E. Berk

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Allyn & Bacon Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780205336067 ISBN: 020533606X

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Infants, Children, and Adolescents (With Interactive Companion Website) (4th Edition) used book

Infants, Children, and Adolescents (With Interactive Companion Website) (4th Edition)

by Laura E. Berk

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Allyn & Bacon Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780205336067 ISBN: 020533606X

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Infants, Children, and Adolescents used book

Infants, Children, and Adolescents

by Laura E. Berk

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780205164493 ISBN: 0205164498

Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Infants, Children, and Adolescents used book

Infants, Children, and Adolescents

by Laura E. Berk

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Allyn & Bacon Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780205285044 ISBN: 020528504X

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED Highlightings Present. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Infants, Children, and Adolescents used book

Infants, Children, and Adolescents

by Laura E. Berk

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Allyn & Bacon Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780205285044 ISBN: 020528504X

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED Writing Present. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Infants, Children, and Adolescents (With Interactive Companion Website) (4th Edition) used book

Infants, Children, and Adolescents (With Interactive Companion Website) (4th Edition)

by Laura E. Berk

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Allyn & Bacon Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780205336067 ISBN: 020533606X

Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED Highlightings Present. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Infants, Children, and Adolescents (With Interactive Companion Website) (4th Edition) used book

Infants, Children, and Adolescents (With Interactive Companion Website) (4th Edition)

by Laura E. Berk

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Allyn & Bacon Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780205336067 ISBN: 020533606X

Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED Highlightings Present. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Infants, Children, and Adolescents (With Interactive Companion Website) (4th Edition) used book

Infants, Children, and Adolescents (With Interactive Companion Website) (4th Edition)

by Laura E. Berk

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Allyn & Bacon Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780205336067 ISBN: 020533606X

Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED Highlightings Present; Corners Damaged. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Infants, Children, and Adolescents (Instructors Ed)

by Berk

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Date Published: 1000 ISBN-13: 9780205420612 ISBN: 0205420613

Description: GOOD. USED Stained Edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Infants, Children, and Adolescents used book

Infants, Children, and Adolescents

by Laura E. Berk

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780205285044 ISBN: 020528504X

Description: 1998. Hardcover. 3. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. Some rubbing on cover. Price or other sticker on cover. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Infants, Children, and Adolescents (With Interactive Companion Website) (4th Edition) used book

Infants, Children, and Adolescents (With Interactive Companion Website) (4th Edition)

by Laura E. Berk

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Allyn & Bacon Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780205336067 ISBN: 020533606X

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. May have underlining or highlighting throughout. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Infants, Children, and Adolescents Second Edition used book

Infants, Children, and Adolescents Second Edition

by Laura E. Berk

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780205164493 ISBN: 0205164498

Description: Ex-library. 1995. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Used TEXTBOOK with normal wear, in usable acceptable to very good condition. May contain school/library markings, previous user's name/highlighting/notes and minor tears and creases. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Infants, Children, and Adolescents Second Edition used book

Infants, Children, and Adolescents Second Edition

by Laura E. Berk

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780205164493 ISBN: 0205164498

Description: 1995. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. Some rubbing on cover. Previous owner's name or address or stamp on front end paper or inside front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Infants, Children, and Adolescents (Instructors Ed)

by Berk

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Date Published: 1000 ISBN-13: 9780205420612 ISBN: 0205420613

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Infants, Children, and Adolescents 2nd Ed

by Laura E. Berk

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Hardcover. 2nd. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Used TEXTBOOK with normal wear, in usable acceptable to very good condition. May contain school/library markings, previous user's name/highlighting/notes and minor tears and creases. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Infants, Children, and Adolescents used book

Infants, Children, and Adolescents

by Laura E. Berk

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Allyn & Bacon Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780205285044 ISBN: 020528504X

Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED Book Bent Or Slightly Warped; Corners Damaged. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Infants, Children and Adolescents

by Laura E. Berk

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780205159116 ISBN: 0205159117

Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED Stained Edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Infants, Children, and Adolescents (With Interactive Companion Website) (4th Edition) used book

Infants, Children, and Adolescents (With Interactive Companion Website) (4th Edition)

by Laura E. Berk

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Allyn & Bacon Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780205336067 ISBN: 020533606X

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Infants, Children, and Adolescents

by Laura E. Berk

price: $2.03

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Allyn & Bacon Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780205286997 ISBN: 0205286992

Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED Highlightings Present; Stained Edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Infants, Children, and Adolescents used book

Infants, Children, and Adolescents

by Laura E. Berk

price: $2.27

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Allyn & Bacon Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780205314287 ISBN: 0205314287

Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED No CD; Highlightings Present. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Infants, Children, and Adolescents (5th Edition) used book

Infants, Children, and Adolescents (5th Edition)

by Laura E. Berk

price: $2.41

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Allyn & Bacon Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780205419289 ISBN: 0205419283

Description: Good. Unless noted Good Condition Used items may contain highlighting and underlining and may not include CD's, etc. unless noted. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Drives Incorporated, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Infants, Children, and Adolescents (5th Edition) (Mydevelopmentlab Series) used book

Infants, Children, and Adolescents (5th Edition) (Mydevelopmentlab Series)

by Laura E. Berk

price: $2.60

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Allyn & Bacon Date Published: 2004-07-04 ISBN-13: 9780205419289 ISBN: 0205419283

Description: Very Good. Cover has slight shelf wear. "Used" stickers on back and spine. Pages are clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Central Kentucky Book Supply, KY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Infants, Children, and Adolescents

by Berk, Laura E.

price: $2.89

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Allyn & Bacon ISBN-13: 9780205286997 ISBN: 0205286992

Description: Very Good. 0205286992 May show signs of shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Infants, Children, and Adolescents used book

Infants, Children, and Adolescents

by Berk, Laura E.

price: $2.89

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780205285044 ISBN: 020528504X

Description: Good. 020528504X May show signs of shelf wear. All orders are mailed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. Email with questions, Satisfaction guaranteed. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Relia