» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Infantilia: The Archaeology of the Nursery,

by Arnold L Haskell

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Infantilia: the Archaeology of the Nursery

by Arnold L. Haskell, Min Lewis

price: $16.65

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dobson Books Ltd Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780234776780 ISBN: 0234776781

Description: Very Good in VERY GOOD jacket. First Edition. Smart, clean and overall rather decent copy. 1st edition, 1st impression. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Inkt, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Infantilia: the Archaeology of the Nursery (Illustrated By Stanley Lewis)

by Haskell, Arnold And Lewis, Min

price: $19.95

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dennis Dobson (London) Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780234776780 ISBN: 0234776781

Description: Very Good Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Junius Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Infantilia: the Archaeology of the Nursery

by Haskell, Arnold L.; Lewis, Min

price: $26.30

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780234776780 ISBN: 0234776781

Description: Reader copy. Ex library hardback in protective cover, usual date stamps inside, D/J ok bit worn, page edges little grubby, otherwise in good condition, will despatch within 24hrs. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: COLUMBIA-BOOKFEST, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Infantilia: the Archaeology of the Nursery used book

Infantilia: the Archaeology of the Nursery

by Haskell, Arnold With Min Lewis

price: $27.50

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: London: Dennis Dobson, 1971, 1st Edition, 1st Printing ISBN-13: 9780234776780 ISBN: 0234776781

Description: Stanley Lewis. Near Fine in Good jacket. ----------large (quarto) hardcover, a Near Fine copy in a strong Good dustjacket with a couple of short tears, 120 pages, b&w illustrations throughout, contents include: Introduction; Feeding Bottles and Papboats; Rattles and Teething Sucks; Perambulators; Index, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Leonard Shoup, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Infantilia the Archaeology of the Nursery

by Haskell, Arnold And Min Lewis; Lewis, Stanley

price: $29.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dennis Dobson Ltd, Ee6 Date Published: 1971

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Hardcover. 4to. Dennis Dobson. 1971. 120 pgs. DJ in excellent shape, unclipped and with no tears present. Book is free of ownership marks. Text is clean and free of marks. Binding tight and solid. No wear present to the boards. Ee6; 4to 11"-13" tall; 120 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mugwump Books: J. Brewer, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Infantilia: the Archaeology of the Nursery

by Haskell, Arnold And Lewis, Min

price: $42.19

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dennis Dobson, London Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780234776780 ISBN: 0234776781

Description: Stanley Lewis. Fine in Fair jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. D/j worn and torn. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Delectus Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Infantilia: the Archaeology of the Nursery

by Arnold Haskell, Min Lewis

price: $8.20

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780234776780 ISBN: 0234776781

Description: Very Good. 1972. Hardcover. Some wear. Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Bookstores, Chicago, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Infantilia the Archaeology of the Nursery

by Haskell, Arnold & Min Lewis

price: $15.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover-oversize Publisher: Humanities Pr Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780234776780 ISBN: 0234776781

Description: Very Good+ in Good+ dust jacket. 0234776781. Piece missing from bottom front DJ; 128 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books End, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Infantilia

by Haskell, Arnold And Min Lewis

price: $15.50

Ships from MB, CANADA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dennis Dobson, London (GB) Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780234776780 ISBN: 0234776781

Description: The Archaeology of the Nursery. Pp.120. 4to. Black and white illustrations. Light shelfwear to spine; very good+ in a very good dust jacket with light shelf and edgewear and sticker scars to front panel and front flap. Illustrated by Stanley Lewis. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bison Books, MB, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Infantilia. the Archaeology of the Nursery

by Haskell, Arnold And Min Lewis

price: $34.07

Ships from , NEW ZEALAND

Edition: 1st edition Publisher: Dennis Dobson, London Date Published: 1971

Description: 28cm deep by 22cm. VG h/c, no DJ. Browning on FFEP, taped-over name on sub-title, publication date underlined. 120 pages, Excellent drawings throughout by Stanley Lewis. A novel book tracing the evolution of infant equipment, but largely inspired by collecting in this field. The author's introduction is followed by chapters on feeding bottles and papboats, rattles and teething sticks and perambulators. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOP Books, , NEW ZEALAND

Reliability: High

used book

Infantilia: the Archaeology of the Nursery

by Haskell, Arnold L.; Lewis, Min

price: $34.35

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

ISBN-13: 9780234776780 ISBN: 0234776781

Description: Good. Ex library so some stamps etc. GOOD CLEAN COPY. HAS AN INK MARK ON BOTTOM CORNER OF BOOK. SENT NEXT WORKING DAY FROM THE U/K. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MADELYNS BOOKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Infantilia: the Archaeology of the Nursery

by Haskell, Arnold And Min Lewis

price: $35.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st U. K. Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Dennis Dobson Ltd, London Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780234776780 ISBN: 0234776781

Description: Stanley Lewis. Fine in Very Good jacket. 4to. Dust jacket price clipped w/ some soil and edgewear and spine sunned. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Haven, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Infantilia: the Archaeology of the Nursery

by Arnold Haskell

price: $51.71

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780234776780 ISBN: 0234776781

Description: Fine. In very good condition with cover, spine and pages clean and intact. Neatly stored. International orders via air mail except large books. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Infantilia: the Archaeology of the Nursery

by Haskell, Arnold & Lewis, Min

price: $60.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: hardcover

Description: Illus. by Stanley Lewis. 120pp., 4to, d.w. (one short closed tear). London: Dennis Dobson, ((1971). First Edition. Fine. The history of perambulators, feeding bottles, rattles, etc., in drawings and text. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Argosy Book Store, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Infantilia: the Archaeology of the Nursery

by Arnold L. Haskell, Min Lewis

price: $18.05

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DOBSON BOOKS LTD Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780234776780 ISBN: 0234776781

Description: Published by Dobson Books Ltd in 1971. Hardcover. Number of pages: 128. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #8468065 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.