|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: The Angel on the Roof, Banks offers readers an astonishing collection of thirty years of short fiction. As in all of Banks' work, these stories resonate with irony and compassion, honesty and insight, extending into the vast territory of the heart and world, from working-class New England to Florida, the Caribbean and Africa. Along with nine new stories, Banks has selected the best pieces from his previous collections and revised them especially for this volume. Broad in scope and rich in imagination, The Angel on the Roof is a true representation of the breadth of Russell Banks' work and ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Angel on the Roof: The Stories of Russell Banks
(56 available copies)
| Page 1 of 3 |
|
|
The Angel on the Roof: the Stories of Russell Banks
by
Russell Banks
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harper Perennial
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780060931254
ISBN: 0060931256
Description: New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Suffolk Books,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Angel on the Roof: the Stories of Russell Banks
by
Russell Banks
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harper Perennial
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780060931254
ISBN: 0060931256
Description: Acceptable. Some water marks. read more
|
|
The Angel on the Roof: the Stories of Russell Banks
by
Banks, Russell
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Harper Perennial
ISBN-13: 9780060931254
ISBN: 0060931256
Description: Very Good. 0060931256. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Heroic Image,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Stories of Russell Banks
by
Russell Banks
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780060931254
ISBN: 0060931256
Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Angel on the Roof: the Stories of Russell Banks
by
Banks, Russell
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Harper Perennial
ISBN-13: 9780060931254
ISBN: 0060931256
Description: Very Good. 0060931256 Unread book in very good condition. Ships next business day. Has ink mark on exterior edge of pages. May have light shelf wear from storage, if any. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
spellbound,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Angel on the Roof: the Stories of Russell Banks
by
Russell Banks
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harper Perennial
Date Published: 2001-05-01
ISBN-13: 9780060931254
ISBN: 0060931256
Description: Good. This is a softcover(paperback) book. Cover shows some wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Center,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Angel on the Roof: the Stories of Russell Banks
by
Banks, Russell
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Harper Perennial
ISBN-13: 9780060931254
ISBN: 0060931256
Description: New. 0060931256 Brand New Book, Super Fast Shipping. Orders are shipped daily. Customer satisfaction is our priority. read more
|
|
The Angel on the Roof: the Stories of Russell Banks
by
Russell Banks
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: TPB
Publisher: Harper Perennial
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780060931254
ISBN: 0060931256
Description: VG- VERY-GOOD-MINUS TRADE-PAPERBACK. read more
|
|
The Angel on the Roof: the Stories of Russell Banks
by
Russell Banks
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harper Perennial
Date Published: 2001-05-01
ISBN-13: 9780060931254
ISBN: 0060931256
Description: New. NEW CONDITION OTHER THAN PUBLISHERS REMAINDER MARK! read more
|
|
The Stories of Russell Banks
by
Russell Banks
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780060931254
ISBN: 0060931256
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Stories of Russell Banks
by
Russell Banks
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780060931254
ISBN: 0060931256
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Angel on the Roof
by
Russell Banks
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Vintage
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780099286332
ISBN: 0099286335
Description: Good. In good condition. FAST DELIVERY. Stocked in the UK. Immediate dispatch and delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Arcadia Bookstore,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Angel on the Roof
by
Russell Banks
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Vintage
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780099286332
ISBN: 0099286335
Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Greener Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Angel on the Roof: the Stories of Russell Banks
by
Banks, Russell
Ships from
ON,
CANADA
Edition: First Canadian Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Canada, Toronto
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780676973037
ISBN: 0676973035
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Hardcover with unclipped dust jacket, xix + 506 pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mimico BOOKS,
ON,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Angel on the Roof: The Stories of Russell Banks
by
Banks, Russell
list price: $15.95
our price: $14.36
you save: $1.59 (10%!)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Harper Perennial
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780060931254
ISBN: 0060931256
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 528 p. New read more
|
|
The Angel on the Roof: the Stories of Russell Banks
by
Banks, Russell
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: First edition
Binding: Cloth (hardback).
Publisher: HarperCollins, New York
Date Published: 2000
Description: A fine copy in a near fine dust jacket. 8vo. read more
|
|
* the Angel on the Roof: the Stories of Russell Banks
by
Banks, Russell
Ships from
QC,
CANADA
Edition: First Canadian Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Knopf Canada, Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780676973037
ISBN: 0676973035
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. As new. SHIPS WITHIN 48 HOURS. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Montreal Books,
QC,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Angel on the Roof: the Stories of Russell Banks
by
Banks, Russell
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: HarperCollins, N.Y.
Date Published: 2000
Description: 8vo, 508 pages. ADVANCE UNCORRECTED PROOF, fine in specially printed wrappers. read more
|
|
The Angel on the Roof: the Stories of Russell Banks
by
Russell Banks
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780060931254
ISBN: 0060931256
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Angel on the Roof: the Stories of Russell Banks
by
Banks, Russell
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Harper Perennial
ISBN-13: 9780060931254
ISBN: 0060931256
Description: New. 0060931256 Thankyou for looking at Bookscorner1. MAY HAVE A REMAINDER MARK. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
5
|
|
seller information:
Name:
bookscorner1,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Angel on the Roof: the Stories of Russell Banks
by
Russell Banks
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780060931254
ISBN: 0060931256
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
The Angel on the Roof: the Stories of Russell Banks
by
Russell Banks
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harper Perennial
Date Published: 2001-05-01
ISBN-13: 9780060931254
ISBN: 0060931256
Description: Fair. We ship everyday and offer PRIORITY SHIPPING because media mail can take the Post Office 5 to 21 business days to deliver. read more
|
|
The Angel on the Roof: the Stories of Russell Banks
by
Russell Banks
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780060931254
ISBN: 0060931256
Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
Angel on the Roof: the Stories of Russell Banks
by
Banks, Russell
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: HARPERTRADE
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780060931254
ISBN: 0060931256
| | | |