» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Angel of the Opera: Sherlock Holmes Meets the Phantom of the Opera

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

The Angel of the Opera: Sherlock Holmes Meets the Phantom of the Opera

by Sam Siciliano

About this title: The setting: 1890 Paris. The scene: The Paris Opera House. The irresistible premise: What if Sherlock Holmes were lured across the English Channel by the beleagured managers of the opera house to lay bare the true secrets of the infamous phantom?

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Angel of the Opera: Sherlock Holmes Meets the Phantom of the Opera used book

The Angel of the Opera: Sherlock Holmes Meets the Phantom of the Opera

by Sam Siciliano

price: $3.16

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: O. Penzler Books ISBN-13: 9781883402464 ISBN: 1883402468

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Angel of the Opera: Sherlock Holmes Meets the Phantom of the Opera used book

The Angel of the Opera: Sherlock Holmes Meets the Phantom of the Opera

by Sam Siciliano

price: $3.17

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781883402464 ISBN: 1883402468

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Angel of the Opera: Sherlock Holmes Meets the Phantom of the Opera used book

The Angel of the Opera: Sherlock Holmes Meets the Phantom of the Opera

by Sam Siciliano

price: $13.17

Ships from FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

ISBN-13: 9781883402464 ISBN: 1883402468

Description: Good. Ships from the UK. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books UK, FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Angel of the Opera: Sherlock Holmes Meets the Phantom of the Opera new book

The Angel of the Opera: Sherlock Holmes Meets the Phantom of the Opera

by Sam Siciliano

price: $66.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Otto Penzler Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781883402464 ISBN: 1883402468

Description: New. {BRAND NEW} Hardback with Dust Jacket. FIRST EDITION. Remainder mark on bottom of page edges. FIRST EDITION. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Fleamarketbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Angel of the Opera: Sherlock Holmes Meets the Phantom of the Opera

by Siciliano, Sam

price: $72.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition ~1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Otto Penzler Books, New York Date Published: 1994

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket, in fresh mylar cover; very subtle signs of handling else a tight crisp square copy without markings in an unclipped jacket; bears a complete number line. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: David Kaye Books & Memorabilia, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Angel of the Opera: Sherlock Holmes Meets the Phantom of the Opera used book

The Angel of the Opera: Sherlock Holmes Meets the Phantom of the Opera

by Siciliano, Sam

price: $75.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Otto Penzler Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781883402464 ISBN: 1883402468

Description: Ginsburg, Max (Jacket) Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Unread copy in blue paper with black cloth over spine. Scan available. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Woodshed Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Angel of the Opera: Sherlock Holmes Meets the Phantom of the Opera used book

The Angel of the Opera: Sherlock Holmes Meets the Phantom of the Opera

by Sam Siciliano

price: $1.99

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: O. Penzler Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781883402464 ISBN: 1883402468

Description: Good. Slight wear, mildew or coloring. May have minimal highlights or markings on some pages. Ships within 24 business hours from SC. Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AbundaTrade, SC, USA

Reliability: High

The Angel of the Opera: Sherlock Holmes Meets the Phantom of the Opera used book

The Angel of the Opera: Sherlock Holmes Meets the Phantom of the Opera

by Siciliano, Sam

price: $15.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: F First Edition Ex-Library Binding: H Cloth Backed Boards Publisher: Otto Penzler Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781883402464 ISBN: 1883402468

Description: Good in J Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 256pp. Generally clean X-lib with usual stamps, pocket removed. Unusual Sherlock Holmes story. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ben Franklin Bookstore, MA, USA

Reliability: High

The Angel of the Opera: Sherlock Holmes Meets the Phantom of the Opera used book

The Angel of the Opera: Sherlock Holmes Meets the Phantom of the Opera

by Sam Siciliano

price: $23.72

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Otto Penzler Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781883402464 ISBN: 1883402468

Description: Good. 1883402468. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Angel of the Opera: Sherlock Holmes Meets the Phantom of the Opera used book

The Angel of the Opera: Sherlock Holmes Meets the Phantom of the Opera

by Siciliano, Sam

price: $48.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, NY: Otto Penzler Books, 1994 Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781883402464 ISBN: 1883402468

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. First edition, hardcover, very slight bow to boards, otherwise a Near Fine copy in like dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fahrenheit's Books, CO, USA

Reliability: High

The Angel of the Opera: Sherlock Holmes Meets the Phantom of the Opera used book

The Angel of the Opera: Sherlock Holmes Meets the Phantom of the Opera

by Sam Siciliano

price: $54.12

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: O. Penzler Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781883402464 ISBN: 1883402468

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Angel of the Opera: Sherlock Holmes Meets the Phantom of the Opera used book

The Angel of the Opera: Sherlock Holmes Meets the Phantom of the Opera

by Siciliano, Sam

price: $75.00

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Half-Cloth Publisher: Otto Penzler Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781883402464 ISBN: 1883402468

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. F/F: A Fine condition octavo in a Fine condition DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Gallery / Mike Riley, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Angel of the Opera: Sherlock Holmes Meets the Phantom of the Opera

by Siciliano, Sam

price: $102.21

Ships from ., UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: First U. K. Edition. Hardback. Dust Jacket. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Robert Hale Ltd, London Date Published: 1995

Description: Slightly bumped at top corner otherwise fine in near fine very slightly used dust jacket. No inscriptions, not price-clipped. 8vo. Dust jacket image of Sherlock Holmes based on Jeremy Brett. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Any Amount of Books, ., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Angel of the Opera: Sherlock Holmes Meets the Phantom of the Opera used book

The Angel of the Opera: Sherlock Holmes Meets the Phantom of the Opera

by Siciliano, Sam

price: $30.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: O. Penzler Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781883402464 ISBN: 1883402468

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 256 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: 221 Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Deception: A Phantom of the Opera Novel

Deception: A Phantom of the Opera Novel

by Shirley Yoshinaka

see all from $10.58!

new only from $13.63!

Phantom

Phantom

by Susan Kay

see all from $2.49!

new only from $19.76!

Journey of the Mask

Journey of the Mask

by Nancy Hill Pettengill

see all from $1.99!

new only from $19.28!

Progeny

Progeny

by Becky L Meadows

see all from $2.00!

new only from $11.23!

Phantasy

Phantasy

by Becky L. Meadows

see all from $5.26!

new only from $22.47!

Phantom of the Opera

Phantom of the Opera

by Gaston LeRoux

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!