» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Infancy & Early Childhood: The Practice of Clinical Assessment & Intervention with Emotional & Developmental Challenges

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Infancy & Early Childhood: The Practice of Clinical Assessment & Intervention with Emotional & Developmental Challenges

by Stanley I Greenspan, M.D.

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Infancy and Early Childhood: the Practice of Clinical Assessment and Intervention With Emotional and Developmental Challenges used book

Infancy and Early Childhood: the Practice of Clinical Assessment and Intervention With Emotional and Developmental Challenges

by Stanley I. Greenspan

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: International Universities Press Date Published: 1992-03 ISBN-13: 9780823626335 ISBN: 0823626334

Description: Good. Good condition, clean inside, no rips, no writing, cover has shelve wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Monkey, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Infancy and Early Childhood: the Practice of Clinical Assessment and Intervention With Emotional and Developmental Challenges used book

Infancy and Early Childhood: the Practice of Clinical Assessment and Intervention With Emotional and Developmental Challenges

by Stanley I. Greenspan

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: International Universities Press Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780823626335 ISBN: 0823626334

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED No Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Infancy and Early Childhood: the Practice of Clinical Assessment and Intervention With Emotional and Developmental Challenges used book

Infancy and Early Childhood: the Practice of Clinical Assessment and Intervention With Emotional and Developmental Challenges

by Stanley I. Greenspan

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780823626335 ISBN: 0823626334

Description: 1992. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Infancy and Early Childhood: the Practice of Clinical Assessment and... used book

Infancy and Early Childhood: the Practice of Clinical Assessment and...

price: $14.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780823626335 ISBN: 0823626334

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: TheBookTable, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Infancy and Early Childhood: the Practice of Clinical Assessment and... new book

Infancy and Early Childhood: the Practice of Clinical Assessment and...

by Stanley I. Greenspan

price: $15.26

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: International Universities Press Date Published: 1992-03 ISBN-13: 9780823626335 ISBN: 0823626334

Description: New. 1992 Edition, as Shown! ! ! Book is in NEW condition. Slight shelf wear to cover jacket. Couple of small tears on edge of cover jacket. NO writing! Fast service. Thank you for selecting me! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Colossians 317, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Infancy and Early Childhood the Practice of Clinical Assessment and Intervention With Emotional and Developmental Challenges new book

Infancy and Early Childhood the Practice of Clinical Assessment and Intervention With Emotional and Developmental Challenges

by Greenspan, Stanley I.

price: $16.50

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: International Universities Press Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780823626335 ISBN: 0823626334

Description: New. 823626334. New; 2 x 8.9 x 6.1 Inches; 814 pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: scholars international corp, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Infancy and Early Childhood: the Practice of Clinical Assessment and Intervention With Emotional and Developmental Challenges used book

Infancy and Early Childhood: the Practice of Clinical Assessment and Intervention With Emotional and Developmental Challenges

by Greenspan, Stanley I.

price: $26.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: F First Edition Binding: H Cloth Publisher: Intl Universities Pr Inc, Guiford, Connecticut, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780823626335 ISBN: 0823626334

Description: J Very Good jacket. Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall Orange cloth boards with gold lettering on spine. Binding is tight. Pages are clean. Slight shelfwear. DJ shows minor edgewear. "The clinical assessment, treatment, and prevention of emotional, behavioral, and developmental problems in infancy and early childhood may be the most important frontier in the behavioral sciences. This comprehensive handbook is the first in the field to provide a systematic, clinically based, practical frame of ... read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Front Page Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Infancy and Early Childhood: the Practice of Clinical Assessment and Intervention With Emotional and Developmental Challenges used book

Infancy and Early Childhood: the Practice of Clinical Assessment and Intervention With Emotional and Developmental Challenges

by Greenspan, Stanley I.

price: $27.00

Ships from QC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth ( HARDCOVER ) Publisher: Intl Universities Pr Inc, Madison, Connecticut, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780823626335 ISBN: 0823626334

Description: As New in Good + jacket. PSYCHOLOGY/ PSYCHIATRY. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. XVI + 814 PAGES. Includes introduction, 7 appendices, references, name index, & subject index. Edgewear & tear, sun-exposure, & creasing to dj. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bibliomania Bookshoppe, QC, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

Infancy and Early Childhood the Practice of Clinical Assessment and Intervention With Emotional and Developmental Challenges used book

Infancy and Early Childhood the Practice of Clinical Assessment and Intervention With Emotional and Developmental Challenges

by Greenspan, Stanley I.

price: $32.50

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: International Universities Press, Madison, CT Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780823626335 ISBN: 0823626334

Description: VG/VG. Minor shelf wear. DJ enclosed in clear plastic protector. Pages clean, binding solid.; 9.25 x 1.75 x 6.25 Inches; 814 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Samkat Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Infancy and Early Childhood: the Practice of Clinical Assessment and Intervention With Emotional and Developmental Challenges used book

Infancy and Early Childhood: the Practice of Clinical Assessment and Intervention With Emotional and Developmental Challenges

by Greenspan, Stanley I.

price: $49.95

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780823626335 ISBN: 0823626334

Description: Very good. If read, very gently so. Book has no flaws. Jacket has a bit of edge wear. Hardcover. Fine/VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: loudavis, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Infancy and Early Childhood: the Practice of Clinical Assessment and Intervention With Emotional and Developmental Challenges used book

Infancy and Early Childhood: the Practice of Clinical Assessment and Intervention With Emotional and Developmental Challenges

by Stanley I. Greenspan

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780823626335 ISBN: 0823626334

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Infancy and Early Childhood: the Practice of Clinical Assessment and Intervention With Emotional and Developmental Challenges used book

Infancy and Early Childhood: the Practice of Clinical Assessment and Intervention With Emotional and Developmental Challenges

by Stanley I. Greenspan

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780823626335 ISBN: 0823626334

Description: Good. Dust Cover is missing, Book in GoodCondition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Infancy and Early Childhood: the Practice of Clinical Assessment and Intervention With Emotional and Developmental Challenges used book

Infancy and Early Childhood: the Practice of Clinical Assessment and Intervention With Emotional and Developmental Challenges

by Stanley I. Greenspan

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780823626335 ISBN: 0823626334

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Infancy and Early Childhood: the Practice of Clinical Assessment and Intervention With Emotional and Developmental Challenges used book

Infancy and Early Childhood: the Practice of Clinical Assessment and Intervention With Emotional and Developmental Challenges

by Stanley I. Greenspan

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780823626335 ISBN: 0823626334

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Infancy and Early Childhood: the Practice of Clinical Assessment and... used book

Infancy and Early Childhood: the Practice of Clinical Assessment and...

price: $7.97

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780823626335 ISBN: 0823626334

Description: Very good. Light edge wear to dust jacket, otherwise in Great Condition! hardcover printing; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: gudacs, MA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Infancy and Early Childhood: the Practice of Clinical Assessment and Intervention With Emotional and Developmental Challenges used book

Infancy and Early Childhood: the Practice of Clinical Assessment and Intervention With Emotional and Developmental Challenges

by Stanley I. Greenspan

price: $14.90

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: International Universities Press Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780823626335 ISBN: 0823626334

Description: Fine. Very slight exterior scuff, nice copy FREE domestic tracking number. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Turtle Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Infancy and Early Childhood: the Practice of Clinical Assessment and Intervention With Emotional and Developmental Challenges used book

Infancy and Early Childhood: the Practice of Clinical Assessment and Intervention With Emotional and Developmental Challenges

by I, Stanley. And M.D. Greenspan

price: $36.44

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: International Universities Press Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780823626335 ISBN: 0823626334

Description: Very Good in Fair Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pioneer Book, UT, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Infancy and Early Childhood: the Practice of Clinical Assessment and Intervention With Emotional and Developmental Challenges used book

Infancy and Early Childhood: the Practice of Clinical Assessment and Intervention With Emotional and Developmental Challenges

by Greenspan, Stanley I.

price: $38.40

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: International Univ. Press Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780823626335 ISBN: 0823626334

Description: Dust Jacket Included. Hardbound Very good in a near very good dust jacket Hardcover. Dust Jacket Included. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TranceWorks, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Infancy and Early Childhood: the Practice of Clinical Assessment and Intervention With Emotional and Developmental Challenges new book

Infancy and Early Childhood: the Practice of Clinical Assessment and Intervention With Emotional and Developmental Challenges

by Stanley I. Greenspan

price: $71.18

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: International Universities Press Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780823626335 ISBN: 0823626334

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Infancy and Early Childhood: the Practice of Clinical Assessment and Intervention With Emotional and Developmental Challenges

by Greenspan, Stanley I. M.D.

price: $73.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: later edition Binding: hb Publisher: International Universities P, Madison, CT Date Published: 1992

Description: NF/NF. Minor shelfwear, no chips or tears. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Old Friends Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.