» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Infamous Day: Marines at Pearl Harbor 7 December 1941 (Marines in World War II Commemorative Series)

by Cressman, Robert J., And J. Michael Wenger

price: $6.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: No Statement of Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Marine Corps Historical Center, Washington, D.C. Date Published: 1992

Description: Near Fine. No Dust Jacket. A Near Fine copy of this tall slim photo-illustrated paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Row by Row Bookshop, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Infamous Day: Marines at Pearl Harbor 7 December 1941

by Cressman, Robert J. And J. Michael Wenger

price: $6.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: Marine Corps History Center, Washington D. C Date Published: 1992

Description: In exceptionally good condition. Demy folio, [27.75cm/11in], paperbound with pictorial covers, pp. 31 Illustrated with b-w halftones. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Charles Lewis Best & Company, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Infamous Day: Marines at Pearl Harbor, 7 December 1941

by Robert J. Cressman

price: $6.97

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Diane Pub Co Date Published: 1992-11 ISBN-13: 9780788135262 ISBN: 0788135260

Description: Good in N/A jacket. Retired library with minimal markings, minor shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Santiam Bookseller, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Infamous Day: Marines at Pearl Harbor, 7 December 1941

by Cressman, Robert J., And J. Michael Wenger

price: $9.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: History & Museums Div., USMC, Washington Date Published: 1992

Description: Very Good. 32 pp., illus., map, Marines in WWII Commemorative Series. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Old Army Books, KY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Infamous Day: Marines at Pearl Harbor, 7 December 1941

by Cressman, Robert J.

price: $9.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Stapled wraps Publisher: Diane Pub Co Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780788135262 ISBN: 0788135260

Description: Very Good+ with no dust jacket; Some scuffing/cover wear; ex-lib. w/usual stamps & markings; text looks almost new! 0788135260. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation.; Ex-Library; 0.25 x 11.25 x 8.75 Inches; 31 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cookbooks Plus, LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Infamous Day: Marines at Pearl Harbor 7 December 1941

by Cressman, Robert J.

price: $17.40

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Stapled Wraps Publisher: U.S. Marine Corps, Washington D.C. Date Published: 1992

Description: Very Good with no dust jacket. 32 pages. Some rubbing to covers. Text unmarked. Many photos and maps. Part of the World War II Commemorative Series.; 11 x 8.5. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Crossroad Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

new book

Infamous Day Marines at Pearl Harbor, 7 December 1941

by Robert J. Cressman

price: $21.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Softcover Publisher: DIANE Publishing Company Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780788135262 ISBN: 0788135260

Description: New Paperback, 33 pages. Reprint. DIANE Publishing Company (1996) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Frozen Lava Lamp, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Infamous Day: Marines at Pearl Harbor 7 December 1941

by Cressman, Robert J.; Wenger, J. Michael

price: $6.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: MARINE CORPS HISTORICAL CENTER, 1992, FINE TRADE PAPERBACK EDITION, ABOVE AVERAGE USED CONDITION, INTERIOR CLEAN WITH NO MARKS TO TEXT OR MARGINS, BINDING TIGHT, COVER HAS SIGNS OF VERY LIGHT EDGE WEAR. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: TOMES OF GLORY BOOKSHOP, PA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Infamous Day: Marines at Pearl Harbor 7 December 1941-Marines in World War II Commemorative Series

by Cressman, Robert J

price: $7.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: PAPERBACK, VERY GOOD COPY, NO MARKINGS TO TEXT OR MARGINS, CONTENTS CLEAN, BINDING TIGHT, ISBN- read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TOMES OF GLORY BOOKSHOP, PA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Infamous Day: Marines at Pearl Harbor, 7 December 1941

by Robert J. Cressman

price: $62.49

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Diane Pub Co Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780788135262 ISBN: 0788135260

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Infamous Day Marines at Pearl Harbor 7 December 1941

by Robert J. Cressman

price: $10.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Marines in World War II Commorative Series Date Published: 1995

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Price & Sons Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.