» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Inescapable Journey: A Spiritual Adventure

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Inescapable Journey: A Spiritual Adventure

by Claude Saks, David Carson (Foreword by)

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Inescapable Journey: a Spiritual Adventure

by Claude Saks

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Heartsfire Books Date Published: 1995-10 ISBN-13: 9781571740342 ISBN: 1571740341

Description: Good. This book is in good condition. This is a softcover(paperback) book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Center, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Inescapable Journey: a Spiritual Adventure

by Claude Saks

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Heartsfire Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781571740342 ISBN: 1571740341

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Inescapable Journey: a Spiritual Adventure

by Saks, Claude

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Heartsfire Books Date Published: 10/1/1995 ISBN-13: 9781571740342 ISBN: 1571740341

Description: Very Good. 1571740341 s daily from Florida. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Z19E. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Inescapable Journey: a Spiritual Adventure used book

Inescapable Journey: a Spiritual Adventure

by Claude Saks

price: $3.85

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781571740335 ISBN: 1571740333

Description: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Inescapable Journey: a Spiritual Adventure used book

Inescapable Journey: a Spiritual Adventure

by Claude Saks

price: $4.24

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Heartsfire Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781571740335 ISBN: 1571740333

Description: Good. Book is like new, a little shelfwear to cover's edges; All orders processed by next business day. Ships from Walpole MA. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bulldogbooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

new book

Inescapable Journey: a Spiritual Adventure

by Saks, Claude

price: $5.94

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Heartsfire Books ISBN-13: 9781571740342 ISBN: 1571740341

Description: New. 1571740341 BRAND NEW. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: footnotes, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Inescapable Journey: A Spiritual Adventure used book

Inescapable Journey: A Spiritual Adventure

by Saks, Claude, and Carson, David (Foreword by)

price: $6.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Heartsfire Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781571740335 ISBN: 1571740333

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. hb, 1995, dj, very nice clean copy, no marks or highlighting, some very minor shelf wear, binding tight, SKU-A287, A small family business committed to BIG service! Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 222 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookem2009, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Inescapable Journey: a Spiritual Journey

by Saks, Claude M.

price: $7.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hampton Roads Publishing Company,, Charlottesville, VA, Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781571740342 ISBN: 1571740341

Description: Fine. 8 1/2" x 5 1/2" "Inescapable Journey chronicles one man's incredible journey from the brink of self-destruction to the path of self-healing, enlightenment, and self-love. A coronary at age 39 propels Claude Saks, the chairman of the largest coffee trading company in the US; on a spritual quest to heal is heart on all levels-physically, emotinally, an spiritually. " Illustrated. 222 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Waldo's Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Inescapable Journey: a Spiritual Adventure

by Claude Saks

price: $10.00

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Heartsfire Books Date Published: 1995-10 ISBN-13: 9781571740342 ISBN: 1571740341

Description: Very Good in Not Issued jacket. Inscribed by author "1/19/95 To Ruth, May spirit be with you in love and light Claude Saks". Soft cover, very good condition, light cover marks. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jennifer Stover, WV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Inescapable Journey: a Spiritual Adventure

by Saks, Claude

price: $15.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Heartsfire Books, Charlottesville, VA Date Published: 1995

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Hardcover. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 222 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bertram & Williams Booksellers, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Inescapable Journey: a Spiritual Adventure

by Saks, Claude

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781571740342 ISBN: 1571740341

Description: Very good. Clean, crisp copy with normal spine-crease and a little shelf-wear to sides. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jonathan Friedman, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Inescapable Journey: a Spiritual Adventure

by Claude Saks

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781571740342 ISBN: 1571740341

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Inescapable Journey

by Saks, Claude

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition/1st Printing Binding: Flapped Trade Paperback Publisher: Heartsfire, Charlottesville Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781571740342 ISBN: 1571740341

Description: Very Good Minus. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Entirely clean, tight text in bright covers; usual library distinctions; b&w photos. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Meadowlark Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Inescapable Journey: a Spiritual Adventure

by Saks, Claude

price: $2.50

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paper Publisher: Heartsfire Books, Santa Fe, New Mexico, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781571740342 ISBN: 1571740341

Description: Good Text Clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Academy Street Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Inescapable Journey: a Spiritual Adventure used book

Inescapable Journey: a Spiritual Adventure

price: $4.45

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781571740335 ISBN: 1571740333

Description: Very good. By Claude Saks; ISBN: 1571740333; Pub. : Heartsfire Books; Pub. Date: October, 1995; Media: Hardcover; Weight: 14.4 oz.; Assorted minor damages to dust jacket. All else is excellent. by Claude Saks; ISBN: 1571740333; Pub. : Heartsfire Books; Pub. Date: October, 1995; Media: Hardcover; Weight: 14.4 oz.; Assorted minor damages to dust jacket. All else is excellent. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rogue Valley Media Exchange, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Inescapbale Journey: a Spiritual Adventure used book

Inescapbale Journey: a Spiritual Adventure

by Saks, Claude

price: $5.60

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Heartsfire Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781571740335 ISBN: 1571740333

Description: F/F. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books and More Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Inescapable Journey: a Spiritual Adventure

by Claude Saks

price: $6.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Heartsfire Books Date Published: 1995-10 ISBN-13: 9781571740342 ISBN: 1571740341

Description: Good. Light edge and corner wear. Light creases to cover. Pages still clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Half Price Books, Inc., CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Inescapable Journey: a Spiritual Journey

by Saks, Claude

price: $6.21

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Heartsfire Books ISBN-13: 9781571740342 ISBN: 1571740341

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Inescapable Journey: a Spiritual Journey

by Saks, Claude

price: $6.21

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Heartsfire Books ISBN-13: 9781571740342 ISBN: 1571740341

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Inescapable Journey

by Saks, Claude

price: $12.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st printing Binding: wraps Publisher: Heartsfire Books, Charlottesville, VA Date Published: 1995

Description: VG. Minor shelfwear, no chips or tears, small scratches and pink stain on front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Old Friends Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Inescapable Journey: a Spiritual Adventure

by Saks, Claude M.

price: $12.35

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Heartsfire Books, Charlottesville, Va. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781571740342 ISBN: 1571740341

Description: As New. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 222 pages with glossary, b/w photos. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Highway Book Shop, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Inescapable Journey: a Spiritual Adventure

by Claude Saks

price: $16.18

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781571740342 ISBN: 1571740341

Description: Good ISBN 10: 1571740341 ISBN 13: 9781571740342 bk# 15.4. f34. D1L. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Inescapable Journey: a Spiritual Adventure

price: $30.75

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781571740342 ISBN: 1571740341

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: jd_media_books, MA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

new book

Inescapable Journey: a Spiritual Adventure

price: $55.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781571740342 ISBN: 1571740341

Description: New. New, great condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: jd_media_books, MA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Inescapable Journey

by Saks, Claude

price: $6.98

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paper Date Published: 01/01/1995 ISBN-13: 9781571740342 ISBN: 1571740341

Description: Very Good. HEARTFIRE TRADE SIZE 1995; A SPIRITUAL ADVENTURE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Baroni's Twice Read Tales, FL, USA

Reliability: Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?