|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: This book was designed as a collaborative effort to satisfy a long-felt need to pull together many important but separate inquiries into the nature and impact of inequality in colonial and revolutionary America. It also honors the scholarship of Gary Nash, who has contributed much of the leading work in this field. The 15 contributors, who constitute a Who's Who of those who have made important discoveries and reinterpret of this issue, include, Mary Beth Norton on women's legal inequality in early America; Neal Salisbury on Puritan missionaries and Native Americans; Laurel Thatcher Ulrich on ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Inequality in Early America
(41 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
Inequality in Early America (Re-Encounters With Colonialism)
by
Carla Gardina Pestana
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780874519273
ISBN: 0874519276
Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May contain remainder marks. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Inequality in Early America
by
Pestana, Carla Gardina (Editor); Salinger, Sharon V. (Editor)
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780874519273
ISBN: 0874519276
Description: Like New. Fine. Paperback. Originally published at $24.00. read more
|
|
Inequality in Early America
by
Pestana, Carla Gardina; Salinger, Sharon V.
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780874519273
ISBN: 0874519276
Description: Very good. Text unmarked. Spine uncreased. Light wear. Trade paper. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
loudavis,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Inequality in Early America
by
Pestana, Carla Gardina (Editor); Salinger, Sharon V. (Editor)
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780874519273
ISBN: 0874519276
Description: Like New. Soft Cover. 8vo. Book is Fine. No Jacket. read more
|
|
Inequality in Early America
by
Pestana, Carla Gardina (Editor); Salinger, Sharon V. (Editor)
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780874519273
ISBN: 0874519276
Description: Very Good. Some wear. Very Good. read more
|
|
Inequality in Early America (Re-Encounters With Colonialism)
by
Pestana, Carla Gardina
Ships from
NH,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Dartmouth
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780874519273
ISBN: 0874519276
Description: New. 0874519276 Pub date: 1999. Condition: BRAND NEW. We are a tested and proven company with over 300, 000 satisfied customers since 1997. Delivery confirmation on all US orders. Choose expedited shipping for delivery in 2-6 business days. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Cellar,
NH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Inequality in Early America
by
Pestana, Ed. Carla Gardina & Sharon V. Sa
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Dartmouth/New England
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780874519273
ISBN: 0874519276
Description: 874519276. Brand New; BRAND NEW. read more
|
|
Inequality in Early America (Re-Encounters With Colonialism)
by
Carla Gardina Pestana
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780874519273
ISBN: 0874519276
Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Inequality in Early America
by
Pestana, Carla Gardina
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Dartmouth College Press
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780874519273
ISBN: 0874519276
Description: Fine. 9 x 6 x 1 inches. Store stamp to first page. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Karen's Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Inequality in Early America
by
Pestana, Carla Gardina & Salinger, Sharon
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Large Trade Paperback
Publisher: University Press of New England
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780874519273
ISBN: 0874519276
Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 329 pp. Index, clean copy. read more
|
|
Inequality in Early America
by
Pestana, Carla Gardina (Ed. ); Salinger, Sharon V. (Ed. )
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Dartmouth College, Hanover
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780874519273
ISBN: 0874519276
Description: Near Fine. 8vo. Slightly shelf rubbed. An entirely clean and tight copy. 329 pp. Index. "This book was designed as a collaborative effort to satisfy a long-felt need to pull together many important but separate inquiries into the nature and impact of inequality in colonial and revolutionary America. It also honors the scholarship of Gary Nash, who has contributed much of the leading work in this field. The 15 contributors, who constitute a Who's Who of those who have made important discoveries ... read more
|
|
Inequality in Early America (Re-Encounters With Colonialism) [Paperback] By...
by
Carla Gardina Pestana
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Dartmouth College Press
Date Published: 1999-05-01
ISBN-13: 9780874519273
ISBN: 0874519276
Description: New. BRAND NEW COPY, Perfect Shape, Not a Remainder, No Black Remainder Mark, d07. read more
|
|
Inequality in Early America (Re-Encounters With Colonialism)
by
Carla Gardina Pestana (Editor), Sharon V. Salinger (Editor)
Ships from
CT,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: University Press of New England
Date Published: 1999
Description: Brand new book. No marks. read more
|
|
Inequality in Early America
by
Carla Gardina Pestana and Sharon V Salinger(Editors)
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: University Press of New England, Hanover, NH., 1999
Description: Very good. No dust jacket. 329 p. read more
|
|
Inequality in Early America
by
Pestana, Carla Gardina (Editor), and Salinger, Sharon V, Ms. (Editor)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Dartmouth Publishing Group
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780874519273
ISBN: 0874519276
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 329 p. Contains: Illustrations. Reencounters with Colonialism--New Perspectives on the Ameri. New read more
|
|
Inequality in Early America (Re-Encounters With Colonialism)
by
Carla Gardina Pestana
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780874519273
ISBN: 0874519276
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Inequality in Early America (Re-Encounters With Colonialism)
by
Pestana, Carla Gardina
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Library Binding
Publisher: Dartmouth
Date Published: 5-1-99
ISBN-13: 9780874519266
ISBN: 0874519268
Description: GOOD. Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the boards (no dust jacket)-NICE! 1.45 lbs. read more
|
|
Inequality in Early America (Re-Encounters With Colonialism)
by
Pestana, Carla Gardina
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Library Binding
Publisher: Dartmouth
Date Published: 5-1-99
ISBN-13: 9780874519266
ISBN: 0874519268
Description: FINE. Crisp, clean and unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the boards (no dust jacket)-NICE! 1.45 lbs. read more
|
|
Inequality in Early America (Re-Encounters With Colonialism)
by
Carla Gardina Pestana
Ships from
KY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Dartmouth
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780874519273
ISBN: 0874519276
Description: Very Good. Books from store. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books-FYI,
KY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Inequality in Early America (Re-Encounters With Colonialism)
Ships from
WI,
USA
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780874519273
ISBN: 0874519276
Description: New. BRAND NEW. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
8
|
|
seller information:
Name:
peanut books,
WI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Inequality in Early America (Re-Encounters With Colonialism)
Ships from
WI,
USA
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780874519273
ISBN: 0874519276
Description: New. BRAND NEW..206. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
peanut books,
WI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Inequality in Early America (Re-Encounters With Colonialism)
by
Carla Gardina Pestana
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Dartmouth
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780874519273
ISBN: 0874519276
Description: New. NEW New, may have remainder mark. FREE domestic tracking number. read more
|
|
Inequality in Early America (Re-Encounters With Colonialism)
by
Carla Gardina Pestana
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Dartmouth
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780874519273
ISBN: 0874519276
Description: New. NEW, may have remainder mark. New, may have remainder mark. FREE domestic tracking number. read more
|
|
Inequality in Early America (Re-Encounters With Colonialism) [Paperback] By...
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780874519273
| | | |