» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Inequality in Early America

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

About this title: This book was designed as a collaborative effort to satisfy a long-felt need to pull together many important but separate inquiries into the nature and impact of inequality in colonial and revolutionary America. It also honors the scholarship of Gary Nash, who has contributed much of the leading work in this field. The 15 contributors, who constitute a Who's Who of those who have made important discoveries and reinterpret of this issue, include, Mary Beth Norton on women's legal inequality in early America; Neal Salisbury on Puritan missionaries and Native Americans; Laurel Thatcher Ulrich on ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Inequality in Early America (Re-Encounters With Colonialism) used book

Inequality in Early America (Re-Encounters With Colonialism)

by Carla Gardina Pestana

price: $3.75

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780874519273 ISBN: 0874519276

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May contain remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Inequality in Early America used book

Inequality in Early America

by Pestana, Carla Gardina (Editor); Salinger, Sharon V. (Editor)

price: $4.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780874519273 ISBN: 0874519276

Description: Like New. Fine. Paperback. Originally published at $24.00. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Bookstores, Chicago, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Inequality in Early America used book

Inequality in Early America

by Pestana, Carla Gardina; Salinger, Sharon V.

price: $4.49

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780874519273 ISBN: 0874519276

Description: Very good. Text unmarked. Spine uncreased. Light wear. Trade paper. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: loudavis, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Inequality in Early America used book

Inequality in Early America

by Pestana, Carla Gardina (Editor); Salinger, Sharon V. (Editor)

price: $5.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780874519273 ISBN: 0874519276

Description: Like New. Soft Cover. 8vo. Book is Fine. No Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Bookstores, Chicago, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Inequality in Early America used book

Inequality in Early America

by Pestana, Carla Gardina (Editor); Salinger, Sharon V. (Editor)

price: $5.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780874519273 ISBN: 0874519276

Description: Very Good. Some wear. Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Bookstores, Chicago, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Inequality in Early America (Re-Encounters With Colonialism) new book

Inequality in Early America (Re-Encounters With Colonialism)

by Pestana, Carla Gardina

price: $5.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Dartmouth Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780874519273 ISBN: 0874519276

Description: New. 0874519276 Pub date: 1999. Condition: BRAND NEW. We are a tested and proven company with over 300, 000 satisfied customers since 1997. Delivery confirmation on all US orders. Choose expedited shipping for delivery in 2-6 business days. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Cellar, NH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Inequality in Early America new book

Inequality in Early America

by Pestana, Ed. Carla Gardina & Sharon V. Sa

price: $5.48

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dartmouth/New England Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780874519273 ISBN: 0874519276

Description: 874519276. Brand New; BRAND NEW. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: scholars international corp, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Inequality in Early America (Re-Encounters With Colonialism) used book

Inequality in Early America (Re-Encounters With Colonialism)

by Carla Gardina Pestana

price: $6.33

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780874519273 ISBN: 0874519276

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Inequality in Early America used book

Inequality in Early America

by Pestana, Carla Gardina

price: $6.80

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dartmouth College Press Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780874519273 ISBN: 0874519276

Description: Fine. 9 x 6 x 1 inches. Store stamp to first page. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Karen's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Inequality in Early America used book

Inequality in Early America

by Pestana, Carla Gardina & Salinger, Sharon

price: $9.00

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Large Trade Paperback Publisher: University Press of New England Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780874519273 ISBN: 0874519276

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 329 pp. Index, clean copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fred Lowrance Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Inequality in Early America used book

Inequality in Early America

by Pestana, Carla Gardina (Ed. ); Salinger, Sharon V. (Ed. )

price: $10.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Dartmouth College, Hanover Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780874519273 ISBN: 0874519276

Description: Near Fine. 8vo. Slightly shelf rubbed. An entirely clean and tight copy. 329 pp. Index. "This book was designed as a collaborative effort to satisfy a long-felt need to pull together many important but separate inquiries into the nature and impact of inequality in colonial and revolutionary America. It also honors the scholarship of Gary Nash, who has contributed much of the leading work in this field. The 15 contributors, who constitute a Who's Who of those who have made important discoveries ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Turn-The-Page Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Inequality in Early America (Re-Encounters With Colonialism) [Paperback] By... new book

Inequality in Early America (Re-Encounters With Colonialism) [Paperback] By...

by Carla Gardina Pestana

price: $14.80

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dartmouth College Press Date Published: 1999-05-01 ISBN-13: 9780874519273 ISBN: 0874519276

Description: New. BRAND NEW COPY, Perfect Shape, Not a Remainder, No Black Remainder Mark, d07. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Poverty Hill Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

new book

Inequality in Early America (Re-Encounters With Colonialism)

by Carla Gardina Pestana (Editor), Sharon V. Salinger (Editor)

price: $15.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: University Press of New England Date Published: 1999

Description: Brand new book. No marks. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MOUNTAIN LAUREL BOOKS, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Inequality in Early America

by Carla Gardina Pestana and Sharon V Salinger(Editors)

price: $15.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: University Press of New England, Hanover, NH., 1999

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. 329 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robert L. Merriam, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Inequality in Early America new book

Inequality in Early America

by Pestana, Carla Gardina (Editor), and Salinger, Sharon V, Ms. (Editor)

price: $33.54

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Dartmouth Publishing Group Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780874519273 ISBN: 0874519276

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 329 p. Contains: Illustrations. Reencounters with Colonialism--New Perspectives on the Ameri. New read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Inequality in Early America (Re-Encounters With Colonialism) new book

Inequality in Early America (Re-Encounters With Colonialism)

by Carla Gardina Pestana

price: $33.70

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780874519273 ISBN: 0874519276

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Inequality in Early America (Re-Encounters With Colonialism) used book

Inequality in Early America (Re-Encounters With Colonialism)

by Pestana, Carla Gardina

price: $69.85

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Library Binding Publisher: Dartmouth Date Published: 5-1-99 ISBN-13: 9780874519266 ISBN: 0874519268

Description: GOOD. Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the boards (no dust jacket)-NICE! 1.45 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Inequality in Early America (Re-Encounters With Colonialism) used book

Inequality in Early America (Re-Encounters With Colonialism)

by Pestana, Carla Gardina

price: $69.90

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Library Binding Publisher: Dartmouth Date Published: 5-1-99 ISBN-13: 9780874519266 ISBN: 0874519268

Description: FINE. Crisp, clean and unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the boards (no dust jacket)-NICE! 1.45 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Inequality in Early America (Re-Encounters With Colonialism) used book

Inequality in Early America (Re-Encounters With Colonialism)

by Carla Gardina Pestana

price: $4.16

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dartmouth Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780874519273 ISBN: 0874519276

Description: Very Good. Books from store. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books-FYI, KY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Inequality in Early America (Re-Encounters With Colonialism) new book

Inequality in Early America (Re-Encounters With Colonialism)

price: $4.94

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780874519273 ISBN: 0874519276

Description: New. BRAND NEW. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: peanut books, WI, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Inequality in Early America (Re-Encounters With Colonialism) new book

Inequality in Early America (Re-Encounters With Colonialism)

price: $4.94

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780874519273 ISBN: 0874519276

Description: New. BRAND NEW..206. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: peanut books, WI, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Inequality in Early America (Re-Encounters With Colonialism) new book

Inequality in Early America (Re-Encounters With Colonialism)

by Carla Gardina Pestana

price: $4.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dartmouth Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780874519273 ISBN: 0874519276

Description: New. NEW New, may have remainder mark. FREE domestic tracking number. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Turtle Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Inequality in Early America (Re-Encounters With Colonialism) new book

Inequality in Early America (Re-Encounters With Colonialism)

by Carla Gardina Pestana

price: $4.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dartmouth Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780874519273 ISBN: 0874519276

Description: New. NEW, may have remainder mark. New, may have remainder mark. FREE domestic tracking number. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Turtle Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Inequality in Early America (Re-Encounters With Colonialism) [Paperback] By... new book

Inequality in Early America (Re-Encounters With Colonialism) [Paperback] By...

price: $7.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780874519273