available COPIES
Angel in Armor: A Post-Freudian Perspective on the Nature of Man
by
Ernest Becker
Synopsis not available.
Your search: Books » Angel in Armor: A Post-Freudian Perspective on the Nature of Man
(14 available copies)
Page 1 of 1
Angel in Armor
by
Becker, Ernest
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Free Press
Description: Good Condition. Yellow highlighting. Paperback, Cover Wear Edition: 1975. read more
Angel in Armor
by
Becker, Ernest
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: George Braziller, New York City
Date Published: 1969
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Whiting Books ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Angel in Armor: a Post-Freudian Perspective on the Nature of Man
by
Becker, Ernest
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Description: George Braziller, New York, 1969; Very Good+; Good+ d/j (in protective cover); First Edition. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Twice Told Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Angel in Armor a Post-Freudian Perspective on the Nature of Man
by
Ernest Becker
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: George Braziller
Date Published: 1969
Description: Good. G+ in G dj. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Penn & Ink ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Angel in Armor: a Post-Freudian Perspective on the Nature of Man
by
Becker, Ernest
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: NY, George Braziller, 1969.
Description: 8vo., 195pp., brown cloth. Three small ink stains at lower edge (not a remainder mark), else fine in moderately rubbed, lightly edgeworn, internally tape mended jacket chipped at upper spine, with small sticker ghost in front. read more
Angel in Armor: a Post-Freudian Perspective on the Nature of Man
by
Ernest Becker
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: George Braziller
Date Published: 1969
Description: Good. G+ in shelfworn dj w/small chips and tears. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Penn & Ink ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Angel in Armor: a Post-Freudian Perspective on the Nature of Man
by
Becker, Ernest
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: George Braziller
Date Published: 1969
Description: pp. 195. Type of binding: Hardcover with dust jacket Details: G/G, slight foxing. read more
Angel in armor; a post-Freudian perspective on the nature of man.
by
Becker, Ernest
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: G. Braziller, New York
Date Published: 1969
Description: Fair. No dust jacket as issued. Pages are clean and tightly bound, age tanned. There is an inked name and date on front endpaper and inside front cover. Small stamp on bottom edge of page block. Front cover flap has a creased top corner. Some minor... xi, 195 p.; 22 cm. Includes bibliographies. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Aisling Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Angel in Armor: a Post-Freudian Perspective on the Nature of Man
by
Becker, Ernest (1924-74)
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: FIRST EDITION;
ISBN-13: 9780807604885
ISBN: 0807604887
Description: VG/VG, some pencil; Braziller (1969), 12 mo., xi, 195 pp., notes, refs., index; read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Aurelius Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Angel in Armor; a Post-Freudian Perspective on the Nature of Man
by
Becker, Ernest
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: George Braziller, New York
Date Published: 1969
Description: xi, 195p., dj. read more
Angel in Armor: a Post-Freudian Perspective on the Nature of Man
by
Ernest. Becker
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: george braziller
Date Published: 1969
ISBN-13: 9780807604885
ISBN: 0807604887
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Angel in Armor: a Post-Freudian Perspective on the Nature of Man
by
Ernest. Becker
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: george braziller
Date Published: 1969
ISBN-13: 9780807604885
ISBN: 0807604887
Description: New. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Angel in Armor a Post-Freudian Perspective on the Nature of Man
by
Becker, Ernest
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: George Braziller Incorporated, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1969
ISBN-13: 9780807604885
ISBN: 0807604887
Description: Very Good+ in Very Good- jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Very nice copy in hardcover with dust jacket. There are a few lines penned on borders near end of book. The dust jacket has some browning. read more
Angel in Armor: a Post-Freudian Perspective on the Nature of Man
by
Becker, Ernest
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: GEORGE BRAZILLIER-1969
Date Published: 1969
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Very Good/Good. vg/g dj edgewear. read more
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.