» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Industrial Ecology

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Industrial Ecology

by Thomas E Graedel, Braden R Allenby

About this title: For upper level courses in Industrial Ecology. This text addresses the increasing need for knowledge about the interactions between industry and environment with the ultimate goal of sustainability. With in-depth analysis of past, present, and future issues in industrial ecology, this book seeks to meet the needs of the product-design engineers ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Industrial Ecology used book

Industrial Ecology

by Graedel, Thomas E, and Allenby, Braden R

price: $5.33

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780131252387 ISBN: 0131252380

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 412 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Industrial Ecology used book

Industrial Ecology

by Allenby, B.R.; Graedel, Thomas E.

price: $12.50

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Third printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall, New Jersey Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780131252387 ISBN: 0131252380

Description: Very Good. Red hardcover with heavy bumping at the upper corners. Otherwise, a very good copy with strong tight binding. Previous owner's name to top of ffep, text unmarked and pages clean. 412 pp., appears to be an AT&T product with both authors being employees of that company. OSU 2009. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eastburn Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Industrial Ecology

by Allenby, B. R. & T. E. Graedel

price: $25.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1995

Description: A very fine copy issued without jacket. 8vo, decorated clothboards. This copy has a long presentation inscription by B. Allenby on the front flyleaf. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Eugene O'Neil, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Industrial Ecology (2nd Edition) (Prentice-Hall International Series in Industrial and Systems Engineering) new book

Industrial Ecology (2nd Edition) (Prentice-Hall International Series in Industrial and Systems Engineering)

by Thomas E. Graedel; Braden R. Allenby

price: $139.26

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2002-09-27 ISBN-13: 9780130467133 ISBN: 0130467138

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Industrial Ecology new book

Industrial Ecology

by Graedel, Thomas E, and Allenby, Braden R

price: $151.20

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780130467133 ISBN: 0130467138

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 384 p. Contains: Illustrations. Prentice Hall International Series in Industrial and Systems. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Industrial Ecology used book

Industrial Ecology

by T. E. Graedel, B.R. Allenby, T.E. Graedel, Braden R. Allenby

price: $258.77

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1995/01/27 ISBN-13: 9780131252387 ISBN: 0131252380

Description: Fine. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: aaninternational, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Industrial Ecology used book

Industrial Ecology

by T. E. Graedel; B.R. Allenby; T.E. Graedel; Braden R. Allenby; Corporate Author-American Telephone And Telrgraph Company

price: $4.97

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1995-01-27 ISBN-13: 9780131252387 ISBN: 0131252380

Description: Very Good. Very good condition, all pages intact w/o any marks or writing. Slightly loose binding. Most items ships same day w/ FREE delivery confirmation. Great Feedback! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: molambooks/ Sueanne Lam, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Industrial Ecology used book

Industrial Ecology

by Allenby, B.R.; Graedel, Thomas E.; Allenby, Braden R.;

price: $16.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: F First Printing Textbook Binding: H Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall, Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780131252387 ISBN: 0131252380

Description: Near Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 412pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ben Franklin Bookstore, MA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Industrial Ecology

by Graedel, T. E., & B. R. Allenby

price: $18.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall, Englewood Cliffs, Nj: Date Published: 1995

Description: VG/NONE. Light edgewear. Binding tight.; Glossary, index.; 4to; 415 pages; Textbook focused on the cycling of resources rather than their extraction and eventual discard following use. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Serendipity Books, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Industrial Ecology used book

Industrial Ecology

by Braden R. Allenby (Contributor), American Telephone And Telrgraph Company, Thomas E. Graedel

price: $25.82

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1 (January 27, 1995) Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780131252387 ISBN: 0131252380

Description: Good. 0131252380. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Industrial Ecology used book

Industrial Ecology

by T. E. Graedel, B.R. Allenby, T.E. Graedel, Braden R. Allenby

price: $27.57

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780131252387 ISBN: 0131252380

Description: Fine. Pristine Condition! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books Beyond Borders, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Industrial Ecology used book

Industrial Ecology

price: $36.44

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780131252387 ISBN: 0131252380

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Industrial Ecology used book

Industrial Ecology

by Graedel, T. E. And B. R. Allenby

price: $40.00

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780131252387 ISBN: 0131252380

Description: VG/NONE. 0131252380. Contents unmarked; covers bright w/very minor rubbing.; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers, SC, USA

Reliability: High

Industrial Ecology used book

Industrial Ecology

by Graedel, T. E.; Allenby, B. R.

price: $41.82

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H Hardcover and Tight Binding; Publisher: PH Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780131252387 ISBN: 0131252380

Description: Book Condition is as New; AT&T (Bell Lab); Signed: I Signed by Author. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Textsearch,Int'n'l(WeRecycle!), IL, USA

Reliability: High

Industrial Ecology new book

Industrial Ecology

by T. E. Graedel; B.R. Allenby; T.E. Graedel; Braden R. Allenby; Corporate Author-American Telephone And Telrgraph Company

price: $52.49

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1995-01-27 ISBN-13: 9780131252387 ISBN: 0131252380

Description: New. Used books may not contain original publisher materials, ie cd and infotrak. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: text book recycle, NY, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Industrial Ecology and Sustainable Engineering Int

by Allenby, Braden R.

price: $76.19

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pearson Education Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780138140342 ISBN: 0138140340

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Industrial Ecology (2nd Edition) used book

Industrial Ecology (2nd Edition)

by Graedel, Thomas E.; Allenby, Braden R.

price: $76.80

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780130467133 ISBN: 0130467138

Description: Good. 0130467138 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Industrial Ecology and Sustainable Engineering Int

by Allenby, Braden R.

price: $80.24

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pearson Education Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780138140342 ISBN: 0138140340

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Industrial Ecology new book

Industrial Ecology

by Graedel, Thomas E. Allenby, Braden R.

price: $119.12

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780130467133 ISBN: 0130467138

Description: BRAND NEW. 0130467138. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Industrial Ecology new book

Industrial Ecology

by Graedel, Thomas E., Allenby, Braden R.

price: $122.11

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780130467133 ISBN: 0130467138

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Industrial Ecology, Thomas E. Graedel new book

Industrial Ecology, Thomas E. Graedel

price: $130.94

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780130467133 ISBN: 0130467138

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: TextbookX, CT, USA

Reliability: High

Industrial Ecology used book

Industrial Ecology

by T. E. Graedel, B.R. Allenby, T.E. Graedel, Braden R. Allenby

price: $219.45

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1995/01/27 ISBN-13: 9780131252387 ISBN: 0131252380

Description: Fine. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: MJH INTERNATIONAL, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Industrial Ecology used book

Industrial Ecology

by Graedel, Thomas E, and Allenby, Braden R

price: $25.32

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780131252387 ISBN: 0131252380

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 412 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: NJ BOOKS STORE, NJ, USA

Reliability: Average

Industrial Ecology used book

Industrial Ecology

by Graedel, Thomas E, and Allenby, Braden R

price: $25.32

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780131252387 ISBN: 0131252380

Description: New. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 412 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: NJ BOOKS STORE, NJ, USA

Reliability: Average

Industrial Ecology used book

Industrial Ecology

by Graedel, Thomas E, and Allenby, Braden R

price: $25.32

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780131252387 ISBN: 0131252380

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 412 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books International, INDIA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.