» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Industrial and Organizational Psychology

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Industrial and Organizational Psychology

by Cary L. Cooper

About this title: This book brings together the foremost industrial and organizational psychologists and leading practitioners to explore contemporary themes confronting organizations today. Examining the relationship between theory and practice, they show how one enriches the other. For each chapter, the academic author focuses on theory and research, and the ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Industrial and Organizational Psychology: Linking Theory With Practice (Mbm) used book

Industrial and Organizational Psychology: Linking Theory With Practice (Mbm)

by Editor-Cary L. Cooper; Editor-Edwin A. Locke

price: $99.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Blackwell Publishers Date Published: 2000-05 ISBN-13: 9780631209911 ISBN: 0631209913

Description: Very Good. Minor shelf wear. No writing or highlighting. All pages clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: as_the_pages_turn, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Industrial and Organizational Psychology (2 Volume Set) (the International Library of Critical Writings in Psychology)

by Cary Cooper

price: $120.28

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NYU Press Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780814714577 ISBN: 0814714579

Description: Fine. VOLUME 1 AND 2. HAS SMALL NOTCH ON ONE COVER very slight exterior scuff, nice copy FREE domestic tracking number. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Turtle Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Industrial and Organizational Psychology (the International Library of Critical Writings in Psychology)

by Cary L. Cooper

price: $156.03

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York University Press Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780814714553 ISBN: 0814714552

Description: Very Good in VERY GOOD jacket. Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books From California, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Industrial and Organizational Psychology (the International Library of Critical Writings in Psychology)

by Cary L. Cooper

price: $156.03

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York University Press Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780814714553 ISBN: 0814714552

Description: Fine in LIKE NEW jacket. As New Condition-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Shipped. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books From California, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Industrial and Organizational Psychology (Vol. 2) (the International Library of Critical Writings in Psychology)

by Cary Cooper

price: $158.15

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NYU Press Date Published: 1992-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780814714560 ISBN: 0814714560

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Industrial & Organizational Psychol 2 Volumes

by Cooper, Cary L

price: $62.10

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: New York University Press ISBN-13: 9780814714577 ISBN: 0814714579

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Industrial & Organizational Psychology 2 Volumes

by Cooper, Cary

price: $88.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Chandler & Reed Rare Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Industrial and Organizational Psychology (the International Library of Critical Writings in Psychology)

by Cary L. Cooper

price: $121.64

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780814714577 ISBN: 0814714579

Description: Fine. In very good condition with cover, spine and pages clean and intact. Neatly stored. International orders via air mail except large books. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Industrial and Organizational Psychology

by Cooper, Cary L.

price: $184.50

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York University Press, New York, N. Y. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780814714577 ISBN: 0814714579

Description: NEW! NEVER READ! GREAT! 2 VOLUME SET! XLH1197m. The International library of critical writings in psychology. Unknown printing. sold only as set (cloth: set): 2 v. : ill.; 26 cm. "A New York University Press reference collection. " Includes bibliographical references and indexes. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Innovative Solutions, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Industrial and Organizational Psychology (Vol. 1)) (the International Library of Critical Writings in Psychology)

by Cooper, Cary

price: $238.47

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: NYU Press ISBN-13: 9780814714553 ISBN: 0814714552

Description: Good. 0814714552 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Industrial and Organizational Psychology (Vol. 2) (the International Library of Critical Writings in Psychology)

by Cooper, Cary

price: $242.48

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: NYU Press ISBN-13: 9780814714560 ISBN: 0814714560

Description: Good. 0814714560 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Industrial and Organizational Psychology (Vol. 2) (the International Library of Critical Writings in Psychology)

by Cooper, Cary

price: $283.72

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: NYU Press ISBN-13: 9780814714560 ISBN: 0814714560

Description: New. 0814714560 Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Industrial and Organizational Psychology (Vol. 1)) (the International Library of Critical Writings in Psychology)

by Cooper, Cary

price: $335.51

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: NYU Press ISBN-13: 9780814714553 ISBN: 0814714552

Description: New. 0814714552 Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Industrial and Organizational Psychology (the International Library of Critical Writings in Psychology Series, 1)

by Cooper

price: $633.73

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Publisher: EDWARD ELGAR ISBN-13: 9781852783884 ISBN: 1852783885

Description: New. We are no longer able to guarantee delivery by Christmas. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. ISBN10: 1852783885. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A Green Hippo, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Industrial and Organizational Psychology (the International Library of Critical Writings in Psychology Series, 1)

by Cooper, Cary L.

price: $676.20

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Edward Elgar Pub Date Published: 01/12/1991 ISBN-13: 9781852783884 ISBN: 1852783885

Description: Good Good, No Highlights, No Markup, all pages are intact, Slight Shelfwear, may have the corners slightly dented.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: GRACEAMERICA, NH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Industrial and Organizational Psychology (the International Library of Critical Writings in Psychology Series, 1)

by Cooper, Cary L.

price: $682.89

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Edward Elgar Pub Date Published: 01/12/1991 ISBN-13: 9781852783884 ISBN: 1852783885

Description: GoodGood, No Highlights, No Markup, all pages are intact, Slight Shelfwear, may have the corners slightly dented.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: GRACEAMERICA, NH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Industrial and Organizational Psychology (the International Library of Critical Writings in Psychology Series, 1)

by Cooper, Cary L.

price: $716.37

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Edward Elgar Pub Date Published: 12-1-91 ISBN-13: 9781852783884 ISBN: 1852783885

Description: Good. No Highlights or Markups, all pages are intact, Slight Shelfwear, the corners may be slightly dented, may have mildew. Dust Jacket may be missing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: VERIZON BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Industrial and Organizational Psychology (the International Library of Critical Writings in Psychology Series, 1)

by Cooper, Cary L.

price: $764.28

Ships from MERSEY SIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Edward Elgar Pub Date Published: 12-1-91 ISBN-13: 9781852783884 ISBN: 1852783885

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DINEESH DAMIAN, MERSEY SIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Industrial and Organizational Psychology 2 Vols

by Cooper, Cary L Ed

price: $125.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York Univ Press, New York, NY Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780814714577 ISBN: 0814714579

Description: Very Good+ 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall 0814714579 Both vols tight clean texts with light soiling on bottom edge of pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RBR BOOKS, VA, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Industrial and Organizational Psychology (International Library of Critical Writings in Psychology)

by Cary L. Cooper (Editor)

price: $450.14

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: EDWARD ELGAR PUBLISHING LTD Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9781852783884 ISBN: 1852783885

Description: Hardback, no D/J. USED, BUT IN GOOD CONDITION. Two volume set. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

new book

Industrial and Organizational Psychology (the International Library of Critical Writings in Psychology Series, 1)

by Cooper

price: $620.96

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: EDWARD ELGAR ISBN-13: 9781852783884 ISBN: 1852783885

Description: New. We are no longer able to guarantee delivery by Christmas. PLEASE NOTE that we do not offer expedited shipping. Orders placed with the priority shipping option will automatically be canceled. ISBN10: 1852783885. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: PremierBook, MI, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.