» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

About this title: Muffin the dog has a cold and so he must stay in the house all day. He entertains himself by listening to all the noises around the house like the sound of the telephone ringing, a person eating celery, and even the footsteps of someone special coming to visit him. Color illustrations accompany the text.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

The Indoor Noisy Book

by Margaret Wise Brown Leonard Weisgard

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Trophy Pr Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780064430036 ISBN: 0064430030

Description: GOOD. USED Ex-Library Book; Stained Edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Indoor Noisy Book

by Margaret Wise Brown Leonard Weisgard

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Trophy Pr Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780064430036 ISBN: 0064430030

Description: GOOD. USED Writing Present. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Indoor Noisy Book

by Margaret Wise Brown

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Trophy Pr Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780064430036 ISBN: 0064430030

Description: GOOD. USED Writing Present. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Indoor Noisy Book

by Brown, Margaret Wise

price: $9.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: WM.R. Scott Inc., U.S.A. Date Published: 1942

Description: No Jacket. Fair. The covers have a little shelf wear, some tearing and some soiling. The spine of the book is gone, and the covers are loose. This book is about the dog Muffin, who is sick with a cold, and all the noises he hears inside when he's resting in his bed. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Cupboard Maker Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Indoor Noisy Book

by Brown, Margaret Wise

price: $10.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hb Publisher: Harper & Row, 11989 Date Published: 1942 ISBN-13: 9780064430036 ISBN: 0064430030

Description: Weisgard, Leonard (illustrator) Poor. No Jacket. Extreme wear to edges & corners; signatures are coming loose from spine, but are intact. good reading copy of a children's classic. read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: The Unskoolbookshop, VT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Indoor Noisy Book

by Margaret Wise Brown Illustrated By Leonard Weiscard

price: $10.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row 1942 Date Published: 1942

Description: ISBN. Hardback. No Dustjacket. Bound in pictorial library boards. Reading Copy Only. Ex-Library with the usual faults, card pocket, ink stamps, etc. Tight sound copy with average wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Indoor Noisy Book

by Brown, Margaret Wise, Pictures & Cover Art By Leonard Weisgard, .

price: $10.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: New Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Trophy Pr Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780064430036 ISBN: 0064430030

Description: Fine. Appears unread, fine condition paperback. Unpaginated, approx. 32 pp, pages clean & tight. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bethel Charkoudian Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Indoor Noisy Book

by Brown

price: $11.88

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row, New York Date Published: 1942 ISBN-13: 9780060208202 ISBN: 0060208201

Description: Weisgard. Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED HARDCOVER COVER WITH LIGHT SOILING. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Indoor Noisy Book

by Brown, Margaret Wise

price: $12.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Not Stated Binding: Pictorial Boards Publisher: Harper and Row, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1942

Description: Weisgard, Leonard. Good in Good jacket. Children's Illustrated Ex-library. Bright and tight later edition. Inkspot that goes through two pages. Does not affect text. Otherwise clean. Little bumping on the edges. Back of jacket shows some wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: funyettabooks, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Indoor Noisy Book

by Brown

price: $12.16

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row, New York Date Published: 1942 ISBN-13: 9780060208219 ISBN: 006020821X

Description: Weisgard. Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED HARDCOVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Indoor Noisy Book

by Brown

price: $16.22

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Not Stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row, U. S. A Date Published: 1942 ISBN-13: 9780060208219 ISBN: 006020821X

Description: Weisgard. Good in Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. ILLUSTRATED HARD COVER, CORNERS BUMPED, SPINE ENDS BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Indoor Noisy Book used book

The Indoor Noisy Book

by Brown, Margaret Wise

price: $45.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Harper and Brothers, New York Date Published: 1942

Description: Weisgard, Leonard (illustrator) Good in Poor jacket. 7.25 x 8.75. Dj is missing most of its spine, heavily worn with numerous tears, creases and small edge pieces missing, ink writing on front, interior tight and clean, story of a dog who stays indoors with a cold and listens to all the noises of the household, author and illustrator produced some of the most popular Little Golden Books, color illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: bookbooth, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Indoor Noisy Book

by Brown, Margaret Wise

price: $45.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Harper & Brothers, New York Date Published: 1942

Description: Leonard Weisgard. Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Original decorative covers, lightly soiled. Wear to edges. Contents nice. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shoemaker Booksellers, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Indoor Noisy Book

by Brown, Margaret Wise

price: $55.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Harper & Row, N.Y. Date Published: 1942

Description: Weisgard, Leonard. Very Good. No Jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Pictorial boards, has edge wear, no d.j. This is a ex-library book with the usual marking, and front fly leaf missing. This is a book about the sounds you hear inside a home. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Foxfire Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Indoor Noisy Book

by Margaret Wise Brown

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780064430036 ISBN: 0064430030

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Indoor Noisy Book

by Margaret Wise Brown

price: $3.60

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060208202 ISBN: 0060208201

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Indoor Noisy Book [Hardcover] By Margaret Wise Brown Illustrated By Leonard

by Margaret Wise Brown Illustrated By Leonard Weiscard

price: $4.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Description: Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting, inscriptions or notations. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Indoor Noisy Book

by Brown, Margaret Wise

price: $5.00

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row

Description: A very good to fine picture cover hardcover w/ a very good plus dust jacket. Ex. Library w/ stamps. nd. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nermans Books And Collectibles, ND, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Indoor Noisy Book

by Brown, Margaret Wise

price: $6.84

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: HARPERCOLLINS @ PUBLISHERS ISBN-13: 9780064430036 ISBN: 0064430030

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Indoor Noisy Book

by Brown, Margaret Wise, Illustrated By Weisgard, Leonard

price: $7.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Harper and Row, 1942 Date Published: 1942

Description: Weisgard, Leonard. Fair in Fair jacket. Hard Cover. Fair/Fair. Very worn ex-library. Illustrated end pages. Some taped repairs to pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Mystery Book Center, ME, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Indoor Noisy Book

by Brown, Margaret Wise; B333

price: $7.20

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. : Harpercollins Childrens Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780060208202 ISBN: 0060208201

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very good plus in very good plus jacket. From library but with minimal library markings and no card pocket. Later printing. - read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ship Today Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Indoor Noisy Book

by Brown, Margaret Wise

price: $10.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Harper & Row, Publishers Date Published: 1942

Description: Weisgard, Leonard. Fair in Fair jacket. Ex-School Library Small tears on bottom and spine of jacket, edgewear, some soiling, a little dogeared, good condition if indeed it is a 1942 as stated. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Caveman Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Indoor Noisy Book

by Brown, Margaret Wise

price: $13.74

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: HarperCollins Children's Books ISBN-13: 9780060208202 ISBN: 0060208201

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Indoor Noisy Book

by Brown, Margaret Wise

price: $18.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paper Back Publisher: Trophy Pr, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780064430036 ISBN: 0064430030

Description: Very Good. Paperback read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: METRO BOOK FINDERS, MI, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Indoor Noisy Book

by Brown, Margaret Wise

price: $20.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Publisher: Harper & Brothers Date Published: 1942

Description: Leonard Weisgard. Good+ Lightly rubbed cover and spine edges, color pictorial covers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ronald Purmort Books, NH, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?