|
|
|
available COPIES
About this title: Muffin the dog has a cold and so he must stay in the house all day. He entertains himself by listening to all the noises around the house like the sound of the telephone ringing, a person eating celery, and even the footsteps of someone special coming to visit him. Color illustrations accompany the text.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Indoor noisy book
(35 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
The Indoor Noisy Book
by
Margaret Wise Brown Leonard Weisgard
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Trophy Pr
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780064430036
ISBN: 0064430030
Description: GOOD. USED Ex-Library Book; Stained Edges. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Indoor Noisy Book
by
Margaret Wise Brown Leonard Weisgard
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Trophy Pr
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780064430036
ISBN: 0064430030
Description: GOOD. USED Writing Present. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Indoor Noisy Book
by
Margaret Wise Brown
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Trophy Pr
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780064430036
ISBN: 0064430030
Description: GOOD. USED Writing Present. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Indoor Noisy Book
by
Brown, Margaret Wise
Ships from
PA,
USA
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: WM.R. Scott Inc., U.S.A.
Date Published: 1942
Description: No Jacket. Fair. The covers have a little shelf wear, some tearing and some soiling. The spine of the book is gone, and the covers are loose. This book is about the dog Muffin, who is sick with a cold, and all the noises he hears inside when he's resting in his bed. read more
|
|
The Indoor Noisy Book
by
Brown, Margaret Wise
Ships from
VT,
USA
Binding: Hb
Publisher: Harper & Row, 11989
Date Published: 1942
ISBN-13: 9780064430036
ISBN: 0064430030
Description: Weisgard, Leonard (illustrator) Poor. No Jacket. Extreme wear to edges & corners; signatures are coming loose from spine, but are intact. good reading copy of a children's classic. read more
|
|
Indoor Noisy Book
by
Margaret Wise Brown Illustrated By Leonard Weiscard
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper & Row 1942
Date Published: 1942
Description: ISBN. Hardback. No Dustjacket. Bound in pictorial library boards. Reading Copy Only. Ex-Library with the usual faults, card pocket, ink stamps, etc. Tight sound copy with average wear. read more
|
|
The Indoor Noisy Book
by
Brown, Margaret Wise, Pictures & Cover Art By Leonard Weisgard, .
Ships from
MA,
USA
Edition: New Edition
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Trophy Pr
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780064430036
ISBN: 0064430030
Description: Fine. Appears unread, fine condition paperback. Unpaginated, approx. 32 pp, pages clean & tight. read more
|
|
Indoor Noisy Book
by
Brown
Ships from
OK,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper & Row, New York
Date Published: 1942
ISBN-13: 9780060208202
ISBN: 0060208201
Description: Weisgard. Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED HARDCOVER COVER WITH LIGHT SOILING. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Indoor Noisy Book
by
Brown, Margaret Wise
Ships from
MN,
USA
Edition: Not Stated
Binding: Pictorial Boards
Publisher: Harper and Row, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1942
Description: Weisgard, Leonard. Good in Good jacket. Children's Illustrated Ex-library. Bright and tight later edition. Inkspot that goes through two pages. Does not affect text. Otherwise clean. Little bumping on the edges. Back of jacket shows some wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
funyettabooks,
MN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Indoor Noisy Book
by
Brown
Ships from
OK,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper & Row, New York
Date Published: 1942
ISBN-13: 9780060208219
ISBN: 006020821X
Description: Weisgard. Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED HARDCOVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Indoor Noisy Book
by
Brown
Ships from
OK,
USA
Edition: Not Stated
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper & Row, U. S. A
Date Published: 1942
ISBN-13: 9780060208219
ISBN: 006020821X
Description: Weisgard. Good in Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. ILLUSTRATED HARD COVER, CORNERS BUMPED, SPINE ENDS BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Indoor Noisy Book
by
Brown, Margaret Wise
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Harper and Brothers, New York
Date Published: 1942
Description: Weisgard, Leonard (illustrator) Good in Poor jacket. 7.25 x 8.75. Dj is missing most of its spine, heavily worn with numerous tears, creases and small edge pieces missing, ink writing on front, interior tight and clean, story of a dog who stays indoors with a cold and listens to all the noises of the household, author and illustrator produced some of the most popular Little Golden Books, color illustrations. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
bookbooth,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Indoor Noisy Book
by
Brown, Margaret Wise
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Harper & Brothers, New York
Date Published: 1942
Description: Leonard Weisgard. Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Original decorative covers, lightly soiled. Wear to edges. Contents nice. read more
|
|
The Indoor Noisy Book
by
Brown, Margaret Wise
Ships from
MO,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Harper & Row, N.Y.
Date Published: 1942
Description: Weisgard, Leonard. Very Good. No Jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Pictorial boards, has edge wear, no d.j. This is a ex-library book with the usual marking, and front fly leaf missing. This is a book about the sounds you hear inside a home. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Foxfire Books,
MO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Indoor Noisy Book
by
Margaret Wise Brown
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780064430036
ISBN: 0064430030
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
The Indoor Noisy Book
by
Margaret Wise Brown
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780060208202
ISBN: 0060208201
Description: Reader copy. read more
|
|
Indoor Noisy Book [Hardcover] By Margaret Wise Brown Illustrated By Leonard
by
Margaret Wise Brown Illustrated By Leonard Weiscard
Ships from
CA,
USA
Description: Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting, inscriptions or notations. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more
|
|
The Indoor Noisy Book
by
Brown, Margaret Wise
Ships from
ND,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper & Row
Description: A very good to fine picture cover hardcover w/ a very good plus dust jacket. Ex. Library w/ stamps. nd. read more
|
|
Indoor Noisy Book
by
Brown, Margaret Wise
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: HARPERCOLLINS @ PUBLISHERS
ISBN-13: 9780064430036
ISBN: 0064430030
Description: Very good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Indoor Noisy Book
by
Brown, Margaret Wise, Illustrated By Weisgard, Leonard
Ships from
ME,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Harper and Row, 1942
Date Published: 1942
Description: Weisgard, Leonard. Fair in Fair jacket. Hard Cover. Fair/Fair. Very worn ex-library. Illustrated end pages. Some taped repairs to pages. read more
|
|
The Indoor Noisy Book
by
Brown, Margaret Wise; B333
Ships from
NC,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. : Harpercollins Childrens Books
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780060208202
ISBN: 0060208201
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very good plus in very good plus jacket. From library but with minimal library markings and no card pocket. Later printing. - read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ship Today Books,
NC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Indoor Noisy Book
by
Brown, Margaret Wise
Ships from
WI,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Harper & Row, Publishers
Date Published: 1942
Description: Weisgard, Leonard. Fair in Fair jacket. Ex-School Library Small tears on bottom and spine of jacket, edgewear, some soiling, a little dogeared, good condition if indeed it is a 1942 as stated. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Caveman Books,
WI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Indoor Noisy Book
by
Brown, Margaret Wise
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: HarperCollins Children's Books
ISBN-13: 9780060208202
ISBN: 0060208201
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Indoor Noisy Book
by
Brown, Margaret Wise
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Paper Back
Publisher: Trophy Pr, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780064430036
ISBN: 0064430030
Description: Very Good. Paperback read more
|
|
The Indoor Noisy Book
by
Brown, Margaret Wise
Ships from
NH,
USA
Edition: 1st Edition
Publisher: Harper & Brothers
Date Published: 1942
Description: Leonard Weisgard. Good+ Lightly rubbed cover and spine edges, color pictorial covers. read more
|
|
|
| | |