Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Prentice Hall
Date published: 1982
ISBN-13:9780134572420ISBN:0134572424
Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Prentice Hall
Date published: 1982
ISBN-13:9780134572420ISBN:0134572424
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Prentice Hall
Date published: 1982
ISBN-13:9780134572420ISBN:0134572424
Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Amber-Allen Publishing
Date published: 1995-11
ISBN-13:9781878424211ISBN:1878424211
Description: Very Good. Pages clean and unmarked. shelf wear. tanning pages/ Great book for a reasonable and competitive price. Buy risk free and enjoy. I will ship promptly in a bubble wrap mailer. read more
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Amber-Allen Publishing
Date published: 1995
ISBN-13:9781878424211ISBN:1878424211
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 313 p. Seth Book. Audience: General/trade. Very Good+ condition, almost Like New! Standard shipping is Priority Mail in US. Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Amber-Allen Publishing
Date published: 1995
ISBN-13:9781878424211ISBN:1878424211
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. ex library. no marks on text. no spine crease. a few small stains/light smudges on outside page edge. slightly bumped cover corners and some rubbing along cover edges. library marks. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 313 p. Seth Book. Audience: General/trade. read more
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Prentice Hall Press, NY
Date published: 1981
ISBN-13:9780134572420ISBN:0134572424
Description: Good. 8vo. 304pp. Seth is the occult voice who speaks through the body of Jane Roberts, giving advice to the world. Index. Rear cover appears to have been partially cut along spine, leaving wrap half-detached. Otherwise, book is clean, tight, and totally unmarked. read more
Description: Good/no dj; covers rubbed, creased, soiled; corners curling; outer edges soiled; inked number on top edge; bookseller's rubber stamp on half-title; contents tight, clean, good. A Seth Book. Channeled work on psychology and metaphysics. Soft cover; 8vo; 304 pgs. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.