» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Individual and the Nature of Mass Events

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Individual and the Nature of Mass Events

by Jane Roberts

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Individual and the Nature of Mass Events

by Roberts, Jane

price: $2.09

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Fireside Books Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780134572420 ISBN: 0134572424

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Individual and the Nature of Mass Events (a Seth Book) used book

The Individual and the Nature of Mass Events (a Seth Book)

by Seth

price: $9.62

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9781878424211 ISBN: 1878424211

Description: Reader copy. Spine was bumped/bent /slightly cracked. Minor notes. Otherwise inside is in good reading condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Christina's Books n More, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Individual and the Nature of Mass Events: a Seth Book

price: $10.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780134572420 ISBN: 0134572424

Description: Good. 1st PRENTICE HALL PRESS EDITION 1987/ COVER SHOWS LIGHT WEAR---HIGHLIGHTING INSIDE. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: William Ponder, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Individual and the Nature of Mass Events (a Seth Book) used book

The Individual and the Nature of Mass Events (a Seth Book)

by Seth, Jane Roberts

price: $11.19

Ships from AB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781878424211 ISBN: 1878424211

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Calgary, AB, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Individual and the Nature of Mass Events

by Roberts, Jane

price: $13.99

Ships from BELARUS Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Fireside Books Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780134572420 ISBN: 0134572424

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. spots to edges read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alla Fiks & Felix Fiks, BELARUS

Reliability: Best

The Individual and the Nature of Mass Events used book

The Individual and the Nature of Mass Events

by Roberts, Jane, and Seth

price: $14.95

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Amber-Allen Publishing Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781878424211 ISBN: 1878424211

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. ex library. no marks on text. no spine crease. a few small stains/light smudges on outside page edge. slightly bumped cover corners and some rubbing along cover edges. library marks. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 313 p. Seth Book. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Ivy Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Individual and the Nature of Mass Events (a Seth Book) (Reissue) new book

Individual and the Nature of Mass Events (a Seth Book) (Reissue)

by Roberts, Jane

price: $16.81

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781878424211 ISBN: 1878424211

Description: Brand New. Paperback. In this pioneering work, Seth explores the connection between personal beliefs and world events. He pinpoints the unconscious-and often negative-beliefs pervading science and religion, medicine and mythology, and offers thought-provoking reflections on Darwinism, Freudianism, religion, cults, and medical beliefs. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Konstantin Krylov, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Individual and the Nature of Mass Events (a Seth Book) used book

The Individual and the Nature of Mass Events (a Seth Book)

by Seth; Roberts, Jane

price: $39.51

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Amber-Allen Publishing ISBN-13: 9781878424211 ISBN: 1878424211

Description: Very Good. 1878424211 very good and clean condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: D. Robson, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Individual and the Nature of Mass Events: a Seth Book

by Roberts, Jane

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780134572420 ISBN: 0134572424

Description: Fair. 0134572424 5. Books in acceptable condition may show significant wear and have writing or highlighting. Will be shipped promptly! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Individual and the Nature of Mass Events: a Seth Book

by Roberts, Jane

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780134572420 ISBN: 0134572424

Description: Fair. 0134572424 5. Books in acceptable condition may show significant wear and have writing or highlighting. Will be shipped promptly! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Individual and the Nature of Mass Events, a Seth Book

by Roberts, Jane

price: $10.50

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Press, NY Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780134572420 ISBN: 0134572424

Description: Good. 8vo. 304pp. Seth is the occult voice who speaks through the body of Jane Roberts, giving advice to the world. Index. Rear cover appears to have been partially cut along spine, leaving wrap half-detached. Otherwise, book is clean, tight, and totally unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Thomas C. Bayer, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Individual and the Nature of Mass Events (a Seth Book)

by Roberts, Jane

price: $10.80

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Prentice-Hall, Inc, Englewood Cliffs, NJ Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780134572420 ISBN: 0134572424

Description: Good/no dj; covers rubbed, creased, soiled; corners curling; outer edges soiled; inked number on top edge; bookseller's rubber stamp on half-title; contents tight, clean, good. A Seth Book. Channeled work on psychology and metaphysics. Soft cover; 8vo; 304 pgs. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Lovers, NV, USA

Reliability: High

The Individual and the Nature of Mass Events: a Seth Book used book

The Individual and the Nature of Mass Events: a Seth Book

by Roberts, Jane

price: $25.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780134572420 ISBN: 0134572424

Description: Good. 0134572424 1981. No annotation, underlining, or highlighting found inside. Average size (8vo): > 7.75-9.75 inches tall. 304 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Corner-Stone Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Individual & the Nature of Mass Events

by Roberts, Jane

price: $28.00

Ships from OXFORD, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Press Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780134572420 ISBN: 0134572424

Description: Good. 0134572424 A Seth book. How the experiences of individuals relates to mass events such as war, epidemics, overthrow of governments, earthquakes etc. 1981 304pp. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greensleeves Books, OXFORD, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The Individual and the Nature of Mass Events

by Roberts, Jane

price: $30.96

Ships from GLOS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: , soft card, glued Publisher: published by Prentice-Hall, Inc, New Jersey Date Published: , 1981 ISBN-13: 9780134572420 ISBN: 0134572424

Description: , lightly worn on the tail of the spine, light crease on the top cover, previous owner's name in blue pen on the front free endpaper, the book is in very good condition. Paperback. 304 pages with index. approximately 20.5 x 14 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Joseph Keogh, GLOS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Individual and the Nature of Mass Events (a Seth Book) new book

The Individual and the Nature of Mass Events (a Seth Book)

by Seth, Jane Roberts

price: $36.58

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: AMBER-ALLEN PUBLISHING, USA ISBN-13: 9781878424211 ISBN: 1878424211

Description: New. ISBN10: 1878424211. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_DOWN_UNDER, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

The Individual and the Nature of Mass Events (a Seth Book) used book

The Individual and the Nature of Mass Events (a Seth Book)

by Seth

price: $40.36

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Amber-Allen Publishing Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781878424211 ISBN: 1878424211

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Individual and the Nature of Mass Events a Seth Book

by Roberts, Jane

price: $45.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover; First Printing Publisher: PRENTICE-HALL, INC., NEW YORK Date Published: 1981

Description: VG+/VG- NOTES BY ROBERT F. BUTTS.; SMALL 4to; 304 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julian's Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Individual and the Nature of Mass Events (a Seth Book) new book

The Individual and the Nature of Mass Events (a Seth Book)

by Seth

price: $46.25

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Amber-Allen Publishing Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781878424211 ISBN: 1878424211

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Individual and the Nature of Mass Events: a Seth Book

by Jane Roberts

price: $53.96

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780134572420 ISBN: 0134572424

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Individual and the Nature of Mass Events (a Seth Book) new book

The Individual and the Nature of Mass Events (a Seth Book)

by Seth, Jane Roberts

price: $54.77

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: AMBER-ALLEN PUBLISHING, USA ISBN-13: 9781878424211 ISBN: 1878424211

Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. ISBN10: 1878424211. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A Green Hippo, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The Individual and the Nature of Mass Events [a Seth Book, Metaphysics, Philosophy, Spirit Writings]

by Roberts, Jane; With Notes By Robert Butts

price: $76.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Paramus, NJ, U.S.A. : Prentice Hall PTR, 1982 ISBN-13: 9780134572420 ISBN: 0134572424

Description: Trade Paperback. Psychology. Only people who trust their spontaneous impulses can be consciously wise enough to choose from a myriad of probable futures the most promising events. Used; Good, gently read book. Paperback/soft cover edition in good condition, some slight creases/wear to edges but good copy. NLT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ROGELIO C., CA, USA

Reliability: High

new book

The Individual and the Nature of Mass Events: a Seth Book

by Jane Roberts

price: $99.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780134572420 ISBN: 0134572424

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Individual and the Nature of Mass Events (a Seth Book) new book

The Individual and the Nature of Mass Events (a Seth Book)

by Seth, Jane Roberts

price: $41.05

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: AMBER-ALLEN PUBLISHING, USA ISBN-13: 9781878424211 ISBN: 1878424211

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE that we do not offer expedited shipping. Orders placed with the priority shipping option will automatically be canceled. ISBN10: 1878424211. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: PremierBook, MI, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.