» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Anesthesia and Intensive Care for the Patients with Liver Disease

by Gilbert R Park, Yoogoo Kang, Roy Calne (Designer)

About this title: Written by 25 contributing authors, this text provides a comprehensive overview of acute care of patients with liver disease. It gives information on hepatic physiology, pathophysiology of liver diseases, medical, surgical and anaesthetic management, and intensive care.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Anesthesia and Intensive Care for Patients With Liver Disease

by Park, G. R.

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Butterworth-Heinemann ISBN-13: 9780750695541 ISBN: 0750695544

Description: Good. 0750695544 Shows moderate wear. Will be shipped promptly! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Anesthesia and Intensive Care for Patients With Liver Disease

by G. R. Park

price: $2.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780750695541 ISBN: 0750695544

Description: Very Good. Minimal wear to cover. Pages clean and binding tight. This is a fantastic find! Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Housing Works UBC, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Anesthesia and Intensive Care for Patients With Liver Disease

by Park, G. R.

price: $3.63

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Butterworth-Heinemann ISBN-13: 9780750695541 ISBN: 0750695544

Description: Good. 0750695544 Shows moderate wear. Will be shipped promptly! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Anesthesia and Intensive Care for Patients With Liver Disease

by Park, G. R.

price: $7.64

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Butterworth-Heinemann Date Published: 1/15/1995 ISBN-13: 9780750695541 ISBN: 0750695544

Description: Very Good. 0750695544 Very Good ex-academic library hardcover copy, no dust jacket; usual library marks and discard rubber stamps; interior is very clean with no marks in the text; binding firm; covers intact. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: middlewheel, CO, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Anesthesia and Intensive Care for Patients With Liver Disease [Hardcover]

by Edited

price: $47.00

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Edited ISBN-13: 9780750695541 ISBN: 0750695544

Description: New in new dust jacket. Book in Fairly New condition. Ships via Regular Mail/ FedEx Courier, Please allow 5 to 6 business days for delivery. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: heritage impex worldwide, INDIA

Reliability: High

used book

Anesthesia and Intensive Care for Patients With Liver Disease

by Park, G. R.

price: $80.73

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Butterworth-Heinemann Date Published: 15/01/1995 ISBN-13: 9780750695541 ISBN: 0750695544

Description: SHIPS THROUGH FEDEX PRIORITY. PLEASE PROVIDE STREET ADDRESS. BOOK DESCRIPTION: Very Good, No Highlights or Markup, all pages are intact. Tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GRACEAMERICA, NH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Anesthesia and Intensive Care for Patients With Liver Disease

by Park, G. R.

price: $80.73

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Butterworth-Heinemann Date Published: 15/01/1995 ISBN-13: 9780750695541 ISBN: 0750695544

Description: SHIPS THROUGH FEDEX PRIORITY. PLEASE PROVIDE STREET ADDRESS. BOOK DESCRIPTION: Very Good. Unused, no highlights or writings, tight binding. Very Good, No Highlights or Markup, all pages are intact. Tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GRACEAMERICA, NH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Anesthesia and Intensive Care for Patients With Liver Disease

by Park, G. R.

price: $81.61

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Butterworth-Heinemann Date Published: 15/01/1995 ISBN-13: 9780750695541 ISBN: 0750695544

Description: SHIPS THROUGH FEDEX PRIORITY. PLEASE PROVIDE STREET ADDRESS. BOOK DESCRIPTION: Very Good, No Highlights or Markup, all pages are intact. Tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GRACEAMERICA, NH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Anesthesia and Intensive Care for Patients With Liver Disease

by Park, G. R.

price: $81.61

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Butterworth-Heinemann Date Published: 15/01/1995 ISBN-13: 9780750695541 ISBN: 0750695544

Description: SHIPS THROUGH FEDEX PRIORITY. PLEASE PROVIDE STREET ADDRESS. BOOK DESCRIPTION: Very Good. Unused, no highlights or writings, tight binding. Very Good, No Highlights or Markup, all pages are intact. Tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GRACEAMERICA, NH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Anesthesia and Intensive Care for the Patients With Liver Disease

by Calne, Roy,

price: $83.00

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: N/A Binding: Cloth Bound Publisher: Butterworth-Heinemann Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780750695541 ISBN: 0750695544

Description: USED in USED jacket. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Knowledgetreebooks, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

new book

Anesthesia and Intensive Care for Patients With Liver Disease

by Park, G. R.

price: $87.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Butterworth-Heinemann ISBN-13: 9780750695541 ISBN: 0750695544

Description: New. 0750695544. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: BookXpressNJ, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Anesthesia and Intensive Care for the Patients With Liver Disease

by Calne, Roy,

price: $89.00

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: N/A Binding: Cloth Bound Publisher: Butterworth-Heinemann Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780750695541 ISBN: 0750695544

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Knowledgetreebooks, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

used book

Anesthesia and Intensive Care for the Patients With Liver Disease

by Calne, Roy,

price: $89.00

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: N/A Binding: Cloth Bound Publisher: Butterworth-Heinemann Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780750695541 ISBN: 0750695544

Description: USED in USED jacket. read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Delhi Book Store, INDIA

Reliability: High

used book

Anesthesia and Intensive Care for Patients With Liver Disease

by Park, G. R.

price: $92.14

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Butterworth-Heinemann Date Published: 1-15-95 ISBN-13: 9780750695541 ISBN: 0750695544

Description: Very good. No Highlights or Markup, No pages are missing. Binding Intact. Slight shelf wear. Dust Jacket may not be present. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: VERIZON BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Anesthesia and Intensive Care for Patients With Liver Disease

by Park, G. R.

price: $92.14

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Butterworth-Heinemann Date Published: 1-15-95 ISBN-13: 9780750695541 ISBN: 0750695544

Description: Very good. No Highlights or Markup, No pages are missing. Binding Intact. Slight shelf wear. Dust Jacket may not be present. Unused, no highlights or writings, tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: VERIZON BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Anesthesia and Intensive Care for the Patients With Liver Disease

by Calne, Roy,

price: $95.00

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: N/A Binding: Cloth Bound Publisher: Butterworth-Heinemann Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780750695541 ISBN: 0750695544

Description: NEW in NEW jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Knowledgetreebooks, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

used book

Anesthesia and Intensive Care for Patients With Liver Disease

by Gilbert R. Park, Yoogoo Kang

price: $100.68

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780750695541 ISBN: 0750695544

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Anesthesia and Intensive Care for Patients With Liver Disease

by Gilbert R. Park, Yoogoo Kang

price: $105.77

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780750695541 ISBN: 0750695544

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Anesthesia and Intensive Care for Patients With Liver Disease

by Park, G. R.

price: $162.75

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Butterworth-Heinemann Date Published: 1-15-95 ISBN-13: 9780750695541 ISBN: 0750695544

Description: Fine. Like New. No Highlights or markups. Unused Book. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: VERIZON BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Anesthesia and Intensive Care for Patients With Liver Disease

by Park, G. R.

price: $163.80

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Butterworth-Heinemann Date Published: 15/01/1995 ISBN-13: 9780750695541 ISBN: 0750695544

Description: Good, No Highlights, No Markup, all pages are intact, Slight Shelfwear, may have the corners slightly dented.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: GRACEAMERICA, NH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Anesthesia and Intensive Care for Patients With Liver Disease

by Park, G. R.

price: $165.44

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Butterworth-Heinemann Date Published: 15/01/1995 ISBN-13: 9780750695541 ISBN: 0750695544

Description: Good, No Highlights, No Markup, all pages are intact, Slight Shelfwear, may have the corners slightly dented.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: GRACEAMERICA, NH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Anesthesia and Intensive Care for Patients With Liver Disease

by Park, G. R.

price: $171.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Butterworth-Heinemann Date Published: 1-15-95 ISBN-13: 9780750695541 ISBN: 0750695544

Description: Good. No Highlights or Markups, all pages are intact, Slight Shelfwear, the corners may be slightly dented, may have mildew. Dust Jacket may be missing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: VERIZON BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Anesthesia and Intensive Care for Patients With Liver Disease

by Park, G. R.

price: $194.53

Ships from MERSEY SIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Butterworth-Heinemann Date Published: 1-15-95 ISBN-13: 9780750695541 ISBN: 0750695544

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DINEESH DAMIAN, MERSEY SIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Anesthesia and Intensive Care for Patients With Liver Disease

by G. R. Park

price: $70.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Butterworth-Heinemann Date Published: 1995/01/15 ISBN-13: 9780750695541 ISBN: 0750695544

Description: Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: NJ BOOKS STORE, NJ, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Anesthesia and Intensive Care for Patients With Liver Disease

by G. R. Park

price: $72.99

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Butterworth-Heinemann Date Published: 1995/01/15 ISBN-13: 9780750695541 ISBN: 0750695544

Description: Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books International, INDIA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.