» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

The Indians on the Bonnet

by Elizabeth Crosgrove Ladd, Richard Cuffari

About this title: Thirteen-year-old Jess learns many things about the differences in people through his friendship with an Indian family near his home.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

The Indians on the Bonnet

by Ladd, Elizabeth Crosgrove, And Cuffari, Richard

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Morrow, New York Date Published: 1971

Description: Good. 190 p. illus. 21 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Indians on the Bonnet

by Ladd, Elizabeth Crosgrove, and Cuffari, Richard

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow and Company, New York Date Published: 1971

Description: Good. No dust jacket. 1971 William Morrow hard cover. NOT EX LIB! Good ++. Crisp, clean & bright pages with little reading wear, some light edgewear & cover does have some scuffing esp. back cover. Nice! 190 p. Includes Illustrations. Pictorial hard cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RNJBooksNStuff, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Indians on the Bonnet

by Ladd, Elizabeth

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Weekly Reader Children's book Club Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Morrow, New York Date Published: 1971

Description: Cuffari, Richard. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Book clean, tight & bright*Cover has age related wear on all edges & lite soil* 190 p. Includes Illustrations audience/children. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TNbookDen, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Indians on the Bonnet

by Elizabeth Ladd

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Weekly Reader Children's Book Club Date Published: 1971

Description: Richard Cuffari. Very Good. No Jacket. Marr on front hard board due to sticker removal. Rest excellent. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SQuicks Books 4U, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Indians on the Bonnet

by Elizabeth Crosgrove Ladd

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Morrow Date Published: 1971

Description: Very Good. ---190 pgs. Interior-Nice overall condition. The boards are well preserved. -Publish Place: New York-Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Indians on the Bonnet

by Ladd, Elizabeth

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback. Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 1971-01-01

Description: No dust jacket. Very good condition. 190 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Indians on the Bonnet

by E. Ladd

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780688218454 ISBN: 0688218458

Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Indians on the Bonnet

by E. Ladd

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780688218454 ISBN: 0688218458

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Indians on the Bonnet

by E. Ladd

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780688218454 ISBN: 0688218458

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Indians on the Bonnet

by Ladd, Elizabeth Crosgrove, and Cuffari, Richard

price: $1.99

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Weekly Reader, New York Date Published: 1971

Description: Cuffari, Richard. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. RARE Weekly Reader Hardcover Edition vg-or better. book tight. cove may have price or mark on cover. 190 p. illus. 21 cm. Includes Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: AVALON (AE) BOOKS, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Indians on the Bonnet

by Ladd, Elizabeth

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow and Company Date Published: 1971

Description: Cuffari, Richard. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall Ex-Library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Indians on the Bonnet

by E. Ladd

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780688218454 ISBN: 0688218458

Description: Good. HARDCOVER. Some yellowing. - read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Indians on the Bonnet By Ladd, E.

by E. Ladd

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: 1971-06 ISBN-13: 9780688218454 ISBN: 0688218458

Description: Good. No dust jacket; tight, with some reading wear, minor stains, and page yellowing. Owner's name inside front cover. Good condition. 080211B18. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patricia Starteller, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Indians on the Bonnet

by Ladd, Elizabeth

price: $2.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co, New York Date Published: 1971

Description: Cuffari, Richard. Very Good. No Jacket. 190 Pages. Measures: 5-1/2" x 8-1/4" Not an Ex-Library Book. Includes numerous illustrations and 13 Chapters. Previous owner's name inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: JP's Books and Beyond, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Indians on the Bonnet

by Ladd, E.

price: $2.49

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow ISBN-13: 9780688218454 ISBN: 0688218458

Description: Very Good. 0688218458 Name Inside Cover, Otherwise Unmarked, A Splendid Vintage Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mediabazaar, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Indians on the Bonnet

by Ladd, Elizabeth

price: $2.50

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Fair. Cover slightly scuffed and dirty, xlib book with all usual markings, edges of cover worn slightly. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Just Us books, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Indians on the Bonnet

by Ladd, Elizabeth

price: $2.95

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow and Co., New York Date Published: 1971

Description: Richard Cuffari. 5 1/2 x 8 1/2. 190 pgs. In very good, clean condition. Pictorial cover. An old sea-faring children's story. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Adagio Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Indians on the Bonnet

by Elizabeth Ladd

price: $2.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow 1971, First Edition Date Published: 1971-01-01

Description: Good in no jacket. EX LIBRARY: has library markings. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Indians on the Bonnet

by E. Ladd

price: $3.19

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780688218454 ISBN: 0688218458

Description: Good. NO DUST JACKET. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Indians on the Bonnet

by E. Ladd

price: $3.19

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780688218454 ISBN: 0688218458

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition Happy Birthday inscription on front end page. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Indians on the Bonnet

by Ladd, Elizabeth

price: $3.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow, United States Date Published: 1971

Description: No jacket. Near Fine condition missing DJ. Good story for the young reader. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Grandma's Book Shoppe, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Indians on the Bonnet

by Ladd, Elizabeth

price: $4.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Weekly Reader Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Morrow Date Published: 1971

Description: Good Plus. Pictorial Boards/No Jacket. Some edge wear to boards. Previous owner's name. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ahab Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Indians on the Bonnet

by Elizabeth Ladd

price: $4.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Not Indicated Binding: Illustrated Boards Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: 1971

Description: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; lightly rubbed else clean & tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Published Page Bookshop, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Indians on the Bonnet

by Ladd, Elizabeth

price: $5.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: BC Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow And Company Date Published: 1971

Description: Very Good with no dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Novel Ideas, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Indians on the Bonnet

by Ladd, Elizabeth

price: $5.25

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 1971

Description: Cuffari, Richard. Good/No Jacket. This hardcover is a Weekly Reader Book Club Printing. No dustjacket, bright illustrated boards, with very light soiling. No alien writing inside. 190 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spencer Agency, OR, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.