» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Indian wars and warriors west

by Paul Iselin Wellman

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Indian Wars and Warriors West

by Wellman, Paul I.

price: $3.87

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Houghton-Mifflin Date Published: 1959

Description: Good- No Jacket. Ex-Library B 37 Usual library markings DELIVERY CONFIRMATION IN U.S. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Dbooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Indian Wars and Warriors: West. Illus. By Lorence Bjorklund

by Wellman, Paul I.

price: $4.80

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Boston Date Published: 1959

Description: Fine in like dj. Nice! 8vo; Index; 182 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Vincent Prestianni Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Indian Wars and Warriors, West

by Paul I. Wellman

price: $4.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 1959

Description: Good. This book is in good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Center, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Indian wars and warriors, West

by Wellman, Paul Iselin, and Bjorklund, Lorence F.

price: $5.65

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Library Binding Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Boston Date Published: 1959

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library. Cover soiled and rubbed at corners and spine ends. Pages are clean and tight though browned and foxed at edges. 182 p. : ill.; 22 cm. North star books. Includes Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. Usual library markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Becky's Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Indian Wars and Warriors West

by Paul I. Wellman

price: $7.86

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton-Mifflin Date Published: 1959

Description: Good. Houghton-Mifflin 1959. Illustrated hardcover, 182 pages. See my customer image cover scan. No DJ. Tight binding. Boards are in good condition with some sunning to the spine. Previous owner name on ffep. Overall a nice copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Solomon Valley Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Indian Wars and Warriors West

by Wellman, Paul I.

price: $9.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin & Company, Boston Date Published: 1959

Description: Bjorklund, Lorence. Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. A North Star Book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wordsmith, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Indian Wars and Warriors West

by Wellman

price: $10.82

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Massachusetts Date Published: 1959

Description: Bjorklund. Good in Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR WITH SMALL TEAR TO EDGES. ORANGE HARDCOVER COVER WITH LIGHT STAINING, SPINE ENDS BUMPED, SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES STAMPED "DISCARD" AND HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Indian Wars and Warriors West

by Wellman, Paul I.

price: $14.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 1959

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall; Light wear to the boards. Light shelf wear to the DJ. Some chips and cracks to the DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: First Coast Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Indian Wars and Warriors West

by Paul I. Wellman

price: $14.42

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 1959

Description: Very Good. Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books From California, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Indian Wars and Warriors West

by Wellman, Paul I.

price: $24.00

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Boston Date Published: 1959

Description: Bjorklund, Lorence. Very Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Small chip jacket back. Sticker scar on spine. North Star Books 11. Pages clean. Binding good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuzyQBooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Indian Wars and Warriors West

by Wellman, Paul I.

price: $27.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Co, Boston Date Published: 1959

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. SIGNED 182 pges. Brown line illustrations by Lorence Bjorklund. SIGNED BY WELLMAN on half-title page. Price clipped dust jacket with closed tears. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Monroe Street Books, VT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Indian Wars & Warriors West

by Wellman, Paul L

price: $5.06

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: HOUGHTON MIFFLIN CO@ ISBN-13: 9781125669433 ISBN: 1125669438

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Ex-Library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Indian Wars and Warriors West

by Wellman

price: $7.84

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Book Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 1959

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. . X-Library Book with usual markings/attachments. Normal shelf and display wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Adsrus Media, IA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Indian Wars and Warriors, West

by Wellman, Paul I.

price: $7.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company, Boston Date Published: 1959

Description: Lorenco Bjorklund. Good in Fair dust jacket. Unknown printing. Illustrated by Lorenco Bjorklund. 182 p. illus. 22 cm. Variant Series: North star books, [11] Orange hardcover with black lettering and black on red designs, illustrated endpapers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Cedar Reader (GRBK Div.), MI, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Indian Wars and Warriors West (North Star Books) Inscribed and Dated By the Author 1954

by Wellman, Paul I.

price: $20.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Caambridge, Mass Date Published: 1959

Description: Good+/ D/J some wear and inner tape repair inner Humidity stain. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bartlett St. Bookstore, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.