» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Indian silverwork of the Southwest, illustrated

by H. P. Mera

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Indian Silverwork of the Southwest Illustrated, Volume One

by Mera, Harry P.

price: $4.95

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dale Stuart King, Publisher, Globe, Arizona Date Published: 1960

Description: Near Fine. No dj was issued. 4to, small. 122 pp. Bright, tight, sturdy, clean copy with former owner name, tidy, inside front cover. Minimal external rub at edges. We will send this book via FIRST CLASS mail for no extra shipping charge........We pack carefully and ship immediately from the private, smoke-free collection of Arbor Books Iowa / Jan and Rok Williams, Iowa City booksellers since 1978. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Arbor Books Iowa, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Indian Silverwork of the Southwest, Illustrated

by Mera, H. P. (Harry Percival)

price: $6.63

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade pb Publisher: D. S. King, Globe, Ariz Date Published: 1959

Description: Very Good. No dust jacket, as issued. Volume one: has taped number on edge of spine: Has number written on inside of cover. Some aging of the pages. Unknown printing. v. illus. 23 cm. "Sections 1, 2, and 3...first appeared as...Laboratory of Anthropology General series bulletins nos. 17 and 18 (1944), and 20 [i. e. 19] (1945) respectively. ". read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: T & S Designs LLC, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Indian Silverwork of the Southwest Illustrated

by Mera, Harry P.

price: $9.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Fourth Printin Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dale Stewart King, Tucson Date Published: 1974

Description: Near Fine. Near Fine hardback /No Jacket. 8vo; over 7¾"; 9¾" Tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kevin Goff, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Indian Silverwork of the Southwest Illustrated Volume One Vol 1 I

by Mera, Harry P.

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: 4th ptg Publisher: Dale Stuart King Pub, Tucson, Arizona Date Published: 1954, 1974

Description: Photos, drawings. VERY GOOD Condition, tasteful bookplate inner cover. 6x9" Paper Covers 122pg Cover Art In Red On Blue Background. Traditional Crafts Described. Solid, Clean of all marks, no folds, Nice copy....centerfold is CONTEMPORARY DESIGN MAP OF ARIZONA & NEW MEXICO....Showing many tribal designs.. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonderful Books By Mail, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Indian Silverwork of the Southwest, Illustrated: Volume One

by Mera, Harry Percival

price: $12.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dale Stuart King, Publisher, Globe, AZ Date Published: 1959

Description: Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. vi, 122 pp., illus., index; 23 cm. Good+. Firm binding, clean inside copy. Moderate shelfwear to wraps. Expected browning. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Left Coast Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Indian Silverwork of the Southwest, Illustrated-Volume I

by Mera, Harry P.

price: $13.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Edition Binding: Wraps Publisher: Dale Stuart King, Globe, AZ Date Published: 1960

Description: Very Good Plus. Light edge wear and one crease, interior clean, binding tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: bookgrove, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Indian Silverwork of the Southwest, Illustrated-Volume One

by Mera, Harry P.

price: $13.12

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dale Stuart King Date Published: 1969

Description: Near Fine. Size: 8vo-7¾"-9¾"; Stated second edition. NF. Unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Longfellow's Book Store, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Indian Silverwork of the Southwest, Illustrated-Volume One

by Mera, Harry P.

price: $13.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Dale Stuart King, Globe, AZ Date Published: 1960

Description: Good + Very light edgewear with a small abrasion on bottom edge of spine with previous owner's name written on the top left corner of the front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Reread, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Indian Silverwork of the Southwest Illustrated, Vol. I

by Mera, Harry

price: $15.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dale Stuart King Date Published: 1974

Description: Near Fine. NF. Softcover, 122 pp, b&w illustrations, slight edgewear to covers with slight rubbing to spine, else a clean and crisp copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tornbooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Indian Silverwork of the Southwest: Illustrated

by Mera, H. P.

price: $17.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Softbound Publisher: D.S. King Date Published: 1973

Description: Very good. Volume 1. Softcover. Covers stained, edgeworn. Else clean, tight. 122 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GH Mott, Bookseller, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Indian Silverwork of the Southwest Illustrated Volume One

by Mera, Harry

price: $20.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: Globe 1960 2nd Dale Stuart King. 8vo., 122pp., photo illustrations, index, wraps. VG, light wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Xerxes Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Indian Silverwork of the Southwest Illustrated, Volume One

by Mera, Harry P.

price: $26.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Fourth Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dale Stuart King Date Published: 1974

Description: Very Good-with no dust jacket. Slight water damage. Slightly edgeworn.; 9" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SLO Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Indian Silverwork of the Southwest, Illustrated Volume One

by Harry P. Mera

price: $40.50

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Indian Silverwork of the Southwest. Illustrated Bridles

by Mera, H.P.

price: $44.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 8vo. 1st edition. unpaginated. Binding: Tan printed wrappers. Publisher: Laboratory of Anthropology,, Santa Fe, New Mexico: Date Published: (1944).

Description: VG (covers are lightly faded/spine chipping/creased corners). Illustrated with 12 b/w plates. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tavistock Books, ABAA, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Indian Silverwork of the Southwest, Illustrated-Volume 0ne

by Mera, Harry P.

price: $58.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: King Date Published: 1960, 2nd ed

Description: 122 pages, traces the evolution of the craft from its inception in the late 1860s until the end of that period in the late 1930s with several hundred photos in b&w and a design analysis of each. VG. paper. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kenneth Starosciak, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Indian Silverwork of the Southwest Illustrated, Volume One

by Mera, Harry P.

price: $8.00

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dale Stuart King, Globe, AZ, 1960

Description: PB, 8vo, 122 pp., b/w photos throughout. Wrappers lightly handled, rubbed and edgeworn. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Maya Jones Books, NM, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Indian Silverwork of the Southwest, Illustrated-Volume One

by Harry P. Mera

price: $8.45

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dale Stuart King Date Published: 1960

Description: Very Good. Paperback in very good condition. No markings with minor shelf wear. Next business day shipping with USPS tracking and e-mail notification when book has been shipped. Satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The_Dusty_Bookcase, OK, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Indian Silverwork of the Southwest, Illustrated-Volume One

by Mera, Harry P.

price: $11.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Date Published: 1960

Description: Mera, Harry P. INDIAN SILVERWORK OF THE SOUTHWEST, ILLUSTRATED-VOLUME ONE. Globe, AZ: Dale Stuart King, 1960. 122pp. index, illus. b/w. 8vo. Minimal rubbing on spine, else fine copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Columbia Books, MO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Indian Silverwork of the Southwest Illustrated/ Vol. I

by Mera, Harry P.

price: $12.50

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Dale Stuart King

Description: Good. Clearly used but still better than a reading copy, with more than usual overall wear, discoloration, writing in text, etc. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Northwest Bookstore, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Indian Silverwork of the Southwest, Illustrated-Volume One

by Mera Harry P.

price: $15.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dale Stuart King Date Published: 1959

Description: Good. "Good" includes traditional bookselling conditions from upper end of Fair to Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Northwest Bookstore, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Indian Silverwork of the Southwest, Illustrated-Vol. One

by Mera, Harry P.

price: $16.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dale Stuart King Date Published: 1959

Description: Good+ 122 pages, photos throughout, index, color illustrated card cover. Demonstrates the progress of evolution and various developments in Southwestern Indian silverwork from the early simple forms up to some of the later and more complex styles. Cover is edgeworn, rubbed, rear panel soiled and stained, spine taped at bottom, upper corner of rear panel tape repaired, contents near fine. va. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Royal Oak Book Shop, VA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Indian Silverwork of the Southwest, Illustrated-Volume One

by Mera, Harry P.

price: $16.50

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: 1972, second printing from Dale Stuart King Publ. HB, 8vo, 122pp, VG/no d.j. some small bumping to bottom spine and minor fading. An excellent, copiously illustrated guide to recognizing the various eras of Native American silverwork, including tribes and craftsmen. Art artisans crafts silverwork Navajo Pueblo Zuni jewelry. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A.A. Wright Book, NV, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Indian Silverwork of the Southwest Illustrated-Volume One

by Mera, Harry P.

price: $17.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Decorative Cloth Publisher: Dale Stuart King, Globe Date Published: 1972

Description: Near Fine. 9.1" x 6.25" Custom cloth binding. vi, 122 pages. Numerous black & white photographs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CMG Books, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Indian Silverwork of the Southwest, Illustrated Volume One

by Mera, Harry P.

price: $20.00

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dale Stuart King; Globe, AZ

Description: 122pp incl acks, index, profuse b/w photos, fp photo of author; 8vo; VG; SC. pictorial turquoise wraps with white on spine, black on face; top dark, back lt rubbedlt wear; clean and bright. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Maya Jones Books, NM, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Indian Silverwork of the Southwest Illustrated, Volume One

by Mera, Harry P.

price: $20.00

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dale Stuart King, Tucson Date Published: 1977

Description: Good Minus in N/A jacket. 8vo. 122 pp., b/w plates throughout. Wrappers have been covered in clear adhesive plastic; foxing to covers, page edges and first and last few pages; tape marks to first and last leaves. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Maya Jones Books, NM, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.