» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Indian Miniatures: The Ehrenfeld Collection

by Daniel J Ehnbom

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Indian Miniatures: the Ehrenfeld Collection

by Daniel J. Ehnbon

price: $19.94

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hudson Hills Press Date Published: 1988-07 ISBN-13: 9780933920293 ISBN: 0933920296

Description: Very Good. Isbn: 0933920296Oversize soft cover, multi-colored wraps with gilt letters, 270 pages. Corners, edges and spine lightly bumped, soil to page ends. Unmarked text, tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Arthurs Attic, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Indian Miniatures: The Ehrenfeld Collection

by Ehnbom, Daniel J

price: $19.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Hudson Hills Press Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780933920293 ISBN: 0933920296

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. FIRST EDITION stated. Owner's name, address and telephone number inside. Pen notes inside. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 272 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Burlingame Library Foundation, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Indian Miniatures: the Ehrenfeld Collection

by Ehnbon, Daniel J.

price: $27.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Paperback Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hudson Hills Pr, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780933920293 ISBN: 0933920296

Description: Very Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Printed and bound in Japan. 12 x 9 inches. 270 numbered pages. Coated stock with full-page full-color plates, and with commentary on the opposite page. A bit of rubbing at the spine tail, with sharp corners. A hint of shelf life. Wraps fan very slightly. A very clean copy. Gently read. Trivial rubbing/scratching to the wrappers, almost undectable. A Very Good Plus copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Carrel, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Indian Miniatures: the Ehrenfeld Collection

by Ehnbom, Daniel J.

price: $28.00

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hudson Hills Pr, NY Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780933920293 ISBN: 0933920296

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Stated first edition. Illustrated in color. With a bibliography and index. 270 pages. 4to. Trade paperback. Light wear to cover; spine not creased. Inside clean and bright; binding tight. No dust jacket. Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Erika Wallington, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Indian Miniatures: the Ehrenfeld Collection

by Ehnbon, Daniel J.

price: $39.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780933920293 ISBN: 0933920296

Description: Very good. Gently used-markfree, both inside and out-no tears. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pony Express Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Indian Miniatures: The Ehrenfeld Collection used book

Indian Miniatures: The Ehrenfeld Collection

by Ehnbom, Daniel J.

price: $50.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hudson Hills Press Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780933920088 ISBN: 0933920083

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 272 p. 127 color plates "This comparatively young collection contains exceptional examples of Indian painting that extend time from the sixteenth to the mid-nineteenth century. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Newark Museum Shop, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Indian Miniatures: the Ehrenfeld Collection

by Ehnbom, Daniel J.

price: $50.00

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hudson Hills Press, New York Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780933920088 ISBN: 0933920083

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine Slipcase jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mark Henderson, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Indian Miniatures: the Ehrenfeld Collection

by Ehnbom, Daniel J.

price: $52.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hudson Hills, New York Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780933920293 ISBN: 0933920296

Description: Near Fine, wraps, 270 pp, 9x12 ins. Profusely illustrated. First edition. Near Fine, wraps, 270 pp, 9x12 ins. Profusely illustrated. First edition. Trade paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alex Chis Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Indian Miniatures: the Ehrenfeld Collection

by Ehnbom, Daniel J.

price: $52.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hudson Hills, New York Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780933920293 ISBN: 0933920296

Description: Very Good, wraps, 270 pp, 9x12 ins. Profusely illustrated. First edition. Very Good, wraps, 270 pp, 9x12 ins. Profusely illustrated. First edition. Trade paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alex Chis Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Indian Miniatures: the Ehrenfeld Collection new book

Indian Miniatures: the Ehrenfeld Collection

by Ehnbon, Daniel J.

price: $65.00

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hudson Hills Press Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780933920293 ISBN: 0933920296

Description: New. 12" x 9 ¼", 270 pp, copy is in NEW condition, includes 127 full-page colorplates. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Red Sky Books, DC, USA

Reliability: Best

Indian Miniatures the Ehrenfeld Collection used book

Indian Miniatures the Ehrenfeld Collection

by Ehnbom, Daniel J.

price: $120.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Decorative Cloth Publisher: American Federation of Arts/Hudson Hills Press, New York Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780933920088 ISBN: 0933920083

Description: Near Fine. A near fine cloth copy in a near fine cloth-covered slipcase with a colorplate tipped-on to the front cover. Folio size, 12 1/2" high X 9 1/2" wide", 270 pages, 127 objects in the exhibition, all illustrated with color plates. Bibliography. Essays by Robert Skelton, Pramod Chandra, Daniel Ehnbom. This is a superb copy, virtually flawless. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Design Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Indian Miniatures: the Ehrenfeld Collection

by Daniel J. Ehnbon

price: $6.21

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hudson Hills Press ISBN-13: 9780933920293 ISBN: 0933920296

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Indian Miniatures: the Ehrenfeld Collection

by Daniel J. Ehnbon

price: $6.24

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hudson Hills Press Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780933920293 ISBN: 0933920296

Description: Good. Clean pages good condition overall All new inventory received to basement All orders guaranteed and ship within 24 hours. Your purchase supports More Than Words, a nonprofit job training program for youth, empowering youth to take charge of their lives by taking charge of a business. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: More Than Words, MA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Indian Miniatures: the Ehrenfeld Collection

price: $45.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Bound Publisher: Hudson Hills Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780933920088 ISBN: 0933920083

Description: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. Hard bound in black cloth. 270 pp., with 127 color plates. Bibliography, index. Exhibition catalog published on the occasion of the 1987 AFA exhibition. Missing black cloth slipcase. Sunning to spine edge, otherwise fine. Interior clean and binding tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Black Cat Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Indian Miniatures: the Ehrenfeld Collection

by Daniel J. Ehnbom

price: $48.67

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hudson Hills Press Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780933920088 ISBN: 0933920083

Description: Acceptable. No DJ. Cover worn with fraying on top edge, pages good. This is an ex-library copy. Unless specifically noted to the contrary, item may contain library markings; 100% of this purchase will support literacy programs through a nonprofit organization! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Friends of the Phoenix Library, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Indian Miniatures: the Ehrenfeld Collection (Deluxe Edition).

by Ehnbom, Daniel J., Et Al

price: $50.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hudson Hills Press, New York Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780933920088 ISBN: 0933920083

Description: Very good condition. Clean and unmarked inside. Slipcase in very good condition with just a little wear o edges and corners. Cloth, 32 cm., 270 pp., with 127 color plates. Bibliography, index. Exhibition catalog. In a black cloth slipcase with illustration set in to front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Moe's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Indian Miniatures: the Ehrenfeld Collection

by Ehnbon, Daniel J.

price: $50.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hudson Hills Press in association with the Brooklyn Museum, Manchester, Vermont, U.S.A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780933920293 ISBN: 0933920296

Description: 0933920296 Quarto, softcover, very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Winged Monkey Books, VA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Indian Miniatures: the Ehrenfeld Collection

by Ehnbom, Daniel J., With Robert Skelton, Pramod Chandra

price: $56.80

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hudson Hills Press, New York Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780933920088 ISBN: 0933920083

Description: Near Fine. 4to, 270 pp., 127 color plates. Small mark on bottom edge, gift inscription, otherwise Fine, in slipcase that is lightly rubbed and soiled. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Acequia Booksellers, NM, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Indian Miniatures: the Ehrenfeld Collection (Isbn: 0933920083)

by Ehnbom, Daniel J.

price: $57.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hudson Hills Press in Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780933920088 ISBN: 0933920083

Description: Very Good in Slipcase jacket. 9x12 Inches. The deluxe editon in sturdy cloth covered sllipcase with color plate on front. Title lettering on slipcase is a little dull. Book clean and tight. 270 pages, 127 full page color plates plus some b/w ill. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Warren Art Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Indian Miniatures: the Ehrenfeld Collection (Isbn: 0933920083)

by Ehnbon, Daniel J.

price: $75.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hudson Hills Press, New York Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780933920088 ISBN: 0933920083

Description: Fine. No Dust Jacket as Issued. Slipcase is a black cloth covered boards with color plate inset in front board; gold lettering. Binding is black cloth covered boards with slight fading to the spine due to light exposure. 127 large color plates. 270 pages. Clean, tight copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Warren Art Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Indian Miniatures-the Ehrenfeld Collection used book

Indian Miniatures-the Ehrenfeld Collection

by Ehnbom, Daniel

price: $80.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition Binding: Paperbound Publisher: Hudson Hills, New York: Date Published: 1985.

Description: Printer Wrapper. Very good/No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. This book was published in conjunction with the American Federation of Arts for the exhibition of rare Indian miniature paintings which showed sept 85 to nov 87. A magnificent collection. 270 pages with full page color plates. Light wear to cover and edges. Contents near fine condition. 12 by 9 inches. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Asiafinebooks, VA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Indian Miniatures: the Ehrenfeld Collection

by Ehrenfeld

price: $82.80

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: SLIPCASE Publisher: Hudson Hills Press, Incorporated ISBN-13: 9780933920088 ISBN: 0933920083

Description: Very good No dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Indian Miniatures-the Ehrenfeld Collection used book

Indian Miniatures-the Ehrenfeld Collection

by Ehnbom, Daniel

price: $85.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition Binding: Paperbound Publisher: Hudson Hills, New York: Date Published: 1985.

Description: Very Good. This book was published in conjunction with the American Federation of Arts for the exhibition of rare Indian miniature paintings which showed sept 85 to nov 87. A magnificent collection. 270 pages with full page color plates. Cover in very good condition, contents near fine condition. 12 by 9 inches. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Asiafinebooks, VA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Indian Miniatures: the Ehrenfeld Collection

by Ehnbom, Daniel J.

price: $100.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: hardcover

Description: With Essays by Robert Skelton & Pramod Chandra. Illustrated with 127 large color plates. 270pp. Thick 4to, patterned black cloth (spine a bit faded; paper clip impressions on rear several pages, otherwise fine). Housed in a matching cloth slipcase with large inset pictorial label. New York: Hudson Hills Press, (1985). First edition. A very good copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Argosy Book Store, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Indian Miniatures: the Ehrenfeld Collection

by Daniel J. Ehnbom

price: $100.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Decorative Cloth Publisher: Hudson Hills Press, New York Date Published: 1985

Description: Collectible; Fine. An immaculate copy of the 1985 1st edition. Fine in its decorative, blindstamped black cloth and including a Fine example of the publisher's pictorial slipcase. Tall quarto, 270 pgs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Appledore Books, ABAA, NY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.