Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Univ of Oklahoma Pr (Trd)
ISBN-13:9780806107011ISBN:0806107014
Description: Good. 0806107014 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: University of Oklahoma Press
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13:9780806120874ISBN:0806120878
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Civilization of the American Indian (Paperback), 82. Audience: General/trade. Edgewear, soft corners, 54 read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: University of Oklahoma Press
ISBN-13:9780806120874ISBN:0806120878
Description: Good. 0806120878 Good softcover with light edge and corner wear from shelf but no major damage to book. From smoking household so may have smoke odor. read more
Edition: 7th printing
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: University of Oklahoma Press, Norman, OK
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13:9780806120874ISBN:0806120878
Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. First published, 1966. Tight, clean copy. Small corner crease/back cover. read more
Edition: No Edition Stated
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: University of Oklahoma Press, Norman, Ok
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13:9780806120874ISBN:0806120878
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Very Good. No Jacket 1.03 x 8.06 x 5.44. 350pp. A Clean and Bright copy. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 2lbs. read more
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: University of Oklahoma Press, Norman
Date Published: 1966
Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Signed by previous owner. VG with slight overall wear; binding intact; text clean. Hardbound in gray cloth. 350 p. Native Americans. read more
Edition: Fourth Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: University of Oklahoma Press, Norman
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13:9780806107011ISBN:0806107014
Description: Very Good- in Very Good- jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 436 pp., DJ has light shelfwear, Price clipped, Spine ends reinforced with clear plastic, Internally Clean. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Univ of Oklahoma Pr (Trd)
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13:9780806107011ISBN:0806107014
Description: Good with no dust jacket. 0806107014. Hardcover, in Good condition, no jacket, previous owners name inside, quite a few pages with black and white photographs, a little edge wear at the corners and spine ends, nice shape for an older book, ; 31. read more
Edition: Later Printing
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: University of Oklahoma, Norman, OK
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13:9780806120874ISBN:0806120878
Description: Very Good. "Myths, legends and personal narratives from the 12 tribes which lived in what is now Idaho, Montana, and Wyoming. " Pictorial covers, 350 pp., map, extensive bibliography. Very slightly worn covers. Text is clean and unmarked. Binding is tight. read more
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: University of Oklahoma Press, Norman
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13:9780806120874ISBN:0806120878
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. trade pbk, vg bk/ no dj, text clean and tight. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Civilization of the American Indian (Paperback), 82. Audience: General/trade. read more
Description: Very Good+ in Very Good-dust jacket. 0806107014. University of Oklahoma Press; 3rd Printing; 1973; 389 p in full olive cloth. Nicely designed binding with light wear at foot of spine and corner tips. Interior crisp, clean, unmarked. Clipped jacket shows nicks and short tears at head of spine, top edge, & corners; modertely rubbed at folds. read more
Edition: 4th Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: University of Oklahoma Press, Norman
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13:9780806107011ISBN:0806107014
Description: Near Fine/Good Plus. 0806107014 Price-clipped DJ, short tear, some slight edgewear, faint ripple on front panel. 389 pp. The stories come from the twelve tribes of Indians that, in historic times, have lived in the present states of Idaho, Montana, and Wyoming. Included are legends, myths, personal narratives, and historical traditions. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: University of Oklahoma Press, Norman
Date Published: 1966
ISBN-13:9780806107011ISBN:0806107014
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very good in very good dust jacket. Price clipped. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.