» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Indian legends from the northern Rockies

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Indian legends from the northern Rockies

by Ella Elizabeth Clark

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Indian Legends From the Northern Rockies (Civilization of the American Indian Series) used book

Indian Legends From the Northern Rockies (Civilization of the American Indian Series)

by Ella E. Clark

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: University of Oklahoma Press Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780806120874 ISBN: 0806120878

Description: Very Good. Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books From California, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Indian Legends From the Northern Rockies

by Ella E. Clark

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780806107011 ISBN: 0806107014

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Indian Legends From the Northern Rockies

by Clark, Ella E.

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: UOP

Description: Good. B001LGGUHE GOOD CONDITION, DUST JACKET HAS WEAR AND TEAR. HAS MINOR WRITINGS INSIDE. (STOCK#: NOENN-MB4) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Liquidation Book Lots, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Indian Legends From the Northern Rockies

by Clark, Ella E.

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Univ of Oklahoma Pr (Trd) ISBN-13: 9780806107011 ISBN: 0806107014

Description: Good. 0806107014 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Indian Legends from the Northern Rockies used book

Indian Legends from the Northern Rockies

by Clark, Ella E

price: $2.95

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: University of Oklahoma Press Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780806120874 ISBN: 0806120878

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Civilization of the American Indian (Paperback), 82. Audience: General/trade. Edgewear, soft corners, 54 read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: DMQ, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Indian Legends From the Northern Rockies (Civilization of the American Indian Series) used book

Indian Legends From the Northern Rockies (Civilization of the American Indian Series)

by Ella E. Clark

price: $2.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: University of Oklahoma Press Date Published: 1988-01 ISBN-13: 9780806120874 ISBN: 0806120878

Description: Fine. A couple of creased pages, no writing or marks, read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Indian Legends From the Northern Rockies (Civilization of the American Indian Series) used book

Indian Legends From the Northern Rockies (Civilization of the American Indian Series)

by Clark, Ella E.

price: $3.71

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: University of Oklahoma Press ISBN-13: 9780806120874 ISBN: 0806120878

Description: Good. 0806120878 Good softcover with light edge and corner wear from shelf but no major damage to book. From smoking household so may have smoke odor. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Elsie's Antiques, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Indian Legends From the Northern Rockies (Civilization of the American Indian Series) new book

Indian Legends From the Northern Rockies (Civilization of the American Indian Series)

by Clark, Ella E.

price: $3.75

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: University of Oklahoma Press Date Published: 1/1/1988 ISBN-13: 9780806120874 ISBN: 0806120878

Description: New. 0806120878 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 21N. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Indian Legends From the Northern Rockies used book

Indian Legends From the Northern Rockies

by Clark, Ella E.

price: $4.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: University of Oklahoma Press, Norman, Oklahoma Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780806120874 ISBN: 0806120878

Description: As New. No Jacket. Softcover, never read, still in the original heat-sealed plastic wrap. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Butterfield House, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

Indian Legends From the Northern Rockies used book

Indian Legends From the Northern Rockies

by Clark, Ella E.

price: $4.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 7th printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: University of Oklahoma Press, Norman, OK Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780806120874 ISBN: 0806120878

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. First published, 1966. Tight, clean copy. Small corner crease/back cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Left Coast Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Indian Legends From the Northern Rockies (Civilization of the American Indian, Vol 82) used book

Indian Legends From the Northern Rockies (Civilization of the American Indian, Vol 82)

by Clark, Ella E.

price: $4.50

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: No Edition Stated Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: University of Oklahoma Press, Norman, Ok Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780806120874 ISBN: 0806120878

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Very Good. No Jacket 1.03 x 8.06 x 5.44. 350pp. A Clean and Bright copy. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 2lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The John Bale Book Company, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Indian Legends from the Northern Rockies

by Clark, Ella Elizabeth

price: $4.90

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Oklahoma Press, Norman Date Published: 1966

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Signed by previous owner. VG with slight overall wear; binding intact; text clean. Hardbound in gray cloth. 350 p. Native Americans. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Frontier Book, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

Indian Legends From the Northern Rockies used book

Indian Legends From the Northern Rockies

by Ella E. Clark

price: $4.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Univ of Oklahoma Press Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780806120874 ISBN: 0806120878

Description: Very good. No dj as issued. Vg condition. 5.25 by 8 inches. 350 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: jwilbooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Indians From the Northern Rockies

by Clark, Ella E

price: $5.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Fourth Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Oklahoma Press, Norman Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780806107011 ISBN: 0806107014

Description: Very Good- in Very Good- jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 436 pp., DJ has light shelfwear, Price clipped, Spine ends reinforced with clear plastic, Internally Clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The John Bale Book Company, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Indian Legends From the Northern Rockies

by Clark, Ella E.

price: $6.95

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Univ of Oklahoma Pr (Trd) Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780806107011 ISBN: 0806107014

Description: Good with no dust jacket. 0806107014. Hardcover, in Good condition, no jacket, previous owners name inside, quite a few pages with black and white photographs, a little edge wear at the corners and spine ends, nice shape for an older book, ; 31. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eatons Books and Crafts, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Indian Legends From the Northern Rockies used book

Indian Legends From the Northern Rockies

by Clark, Ella E.

price: $7.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: University of Oklahoma, Norman, OK Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780806120874 ISBN: 0806120878

Description: Very Good. "Myths, legends and personal narratives from the 12 tribes which lived in what is now Idaho, Montana, and Wyoming. " Pictorial covers, 350 pp., map, extensive bibliography. Very slightly worn covers. Text is clean and unmarked. Binding is tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bob's Book Journey, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Indian Legends from the Northern Rockies used book

Indian Legends from the Northern Rockies

by Clark, Ella E

price: $7.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: University of Oklahoma Press, Norman Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780806120874 ISBN: 0806120878

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. trade pbk, vg bk/ no dj, text clean and tight. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Civilization of the American Indian (Paperback), 82. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: milwaukee street used books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Indian Legends From the Northern Rockies used book

Indian Legends From the Northern Rockies

by Clark, Ella E.

price: $7.50

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: University of Oklahoma Press ISBN-13: 9780806120874 ISBN: 0806120878

Description: Very Good. Trade PB; 8vo 8"-9" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rivers Edge Used Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Indian Legends From the Northern Rockies used book

Indian Legends From the Northern Rockies

by Clark, Ella E.

price: $7.50

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Oklahoma, 1988 ISBN 0-8061-2087-8 ISBN-13: 9780806120874 ISBN: 0806120878

Description: Wraps. Trade paperback. VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Selected Works, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Indian Legends From the Northern Rockies (Civilization of the American Indian Ser. )

by Clark, Ella E.

price: $9.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780806107011 ISBN: 0806107014

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good-dust jacket. 0806107014. University of Oklahoma Press; 3rd Printing; 1973; 389 p in full olive cloth. Nicely designed binding with light wear at foot of spine and corner tips. Interior crisp, clean, unmarked. Clipped jacket shows nicks and short tears at head of spine, top edge, & corners; modertely rubbed at folds. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mount Hope Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Indian Legends From the Northern Rockies

by Clark, Ella E.

price: $9.17

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Ltr ptg Binding: boards Publisher: UOP, Norman, OK Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780806107011 ISBN: 0806107014

Description: Fine, dj pc, torn, vg. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archer's Used & Rare Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Indian Legends From the Northern Rockies

by Clark, Ella E

price: $10.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Oklahoma Press, Norman Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780806107011 ISBN: 0806107014

Description: Near Fine/Good Plus. 0806107014 Price-clipped DJ, short tear, some slight edgewear, faint ripple on front panel. 389 pp. The stories come from the twelve tribes of Indians that, in historic times, have lived in the present states of Idaho, Montana, and Wyoming. Included are legends, myths, personal narratives, and historical traditions. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: NorthBooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Indian Legends From the Northern Rockies

by Clark, Ella E.

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Oklahoma Press, Norman Date Published: 1966 ISBN-13: 9780806107011 ISBN: 0806107014

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very good in very good dust jacket. Price clipped. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Shop, LLC - ABAA, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Indian Legends From the Northern Rockies

by Clark, Ella E.

price: $10.90

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780806107011 ISBN: 0806107014

Description: Good. 1966 hardcover 1st ed exlibrary withdrawn stamp on edge has age 350 pages: d-10. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books On The Run, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Indian Legends From the Northern Rockies

by Clark, Ella E.

price: $12.00

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: University of Oklahoma Press, Date Published: 1966 (1988).

Description: Near fine condition. 350pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: J. Hood, Booksellers, Inc., KS, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.