» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Andy Warhol Diaries

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Andy Warhol Diaries

by Hackett

About this title: Now in trade paperback, the sensational national bestseller that turns the spotlight on one of the most influential and controversial figures of our time. These pages are filled with previously undisclosed facts about the lives and loves of the irch and famous--from royalty to movie and music stars to renowned artists.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
The Andy Warhol Diaries used book

The Andy Warhol Diaries

by Hackett, Pat (Ed)

price: $8.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Warner Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780446391382 ISBN: 0446391387

Description: VG- Trade paperback/Pages yellowing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ridge road Sight And Sound, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Andy Warhol Diaries

by Hackett, Pat (Ed. )

price: $13.00

Ships from QC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover with Jacket Publisher: Warner Books, New York Date Published: 1989

Description: Very Good (Book Condition). Very Good (Jacket Condition) A very nice copy with some shelfwear. Dustjacket is price-clipped and has one small tear. Book's back pastedown with small tear, otherwise in very good condition. Text clean, binding strong. [Montreal Books rating system: 1. Fine; 2. Near Fine; 3. Very Good; 4. Good; 5. Fair. ] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Montreal Books, QC, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Andy Warhol Diaries

by Hackett, Pat (Ed).

price: $15.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Warner, 1989. xix, 807 pp, numerous b/w illustrations. 4to, cloth bkd brds. VG/VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balboa Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Andy Warhol Diaries

by Hackett, Pat (Edited)

price: $15.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Communications Co, 1989

Description: Hard Cover. Good/Good. 1st Printing. Ex-Library. Has DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pepper's Old Books, KY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Andy Warhol Diaries new book

The Andy Warhol Diaries

by Warhol, Andy, Hackett, Pat

price: $16.61

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780446391382 ISBN: 0446391387

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Andy Warhol Diaries

by Hackett, Pat (Ed. )

price: $18.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Second Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books, New York Date Published: 1989

Description: HC, DJ, 807 pp. , Octavo. DJ has light wear, mostly along extremities, with several tiny tears. Cover has light wear along extremities. Otherwise Fine. B&W photos. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mary E. Lyon, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Andy Warhol Diaries

by Hackett, Pat, Editor

price: $18.75

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1989

Description: HACKETT, PAT, Editor. The Andy Warhol Diaries. New York: Warner Books, 1989. Square 8vo, pp. xix, 807, illus. in halftone from photographs. Dj. Some warping of pages on bottom edges from dampness. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Landscape Books, NH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Andy Warhol Diaries

by Hackett, Pat (Editor)

price: $20.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Warner Books Inc Date Published: 1989

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Size: 8vo; Light wear to covers. Pages clean and unmarked. The binding is tight and square. Light shelf wear to the DJ. Some chips and cracks to the DJ mainlly on the head and tail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: First Coast Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Andy Warhol Diaries

by Pat Hackett, Editor

price: $22.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Warner Books

Description: The Andy Warhol Diaries. Edited by Pat Hackett, 1st edition 1991 Warner Books. 839pp. Massive tome of diary pages from 1976 to 1987. Stiff wrappers: VG+, weighs 4 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: hudsonpix, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Andy Warhol Diaries new book

The Andy Warhol Diaries

by Warhol, Andy, Hackett, Pat

price: $22.39

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780446391382 ISBN: 0446391387

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Andy Warhol Diaries

by Edited By Hackett, Pat

price: $22.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Warner Books, New York Date Published: 1989

Description: Good in Good jacket. 4to. DJ is rubbed and tearing. Book is tight and good. Pages are starting to brown and is a little dirty. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Andy Warhol Diaries

by Hackett, Pat (Edited By)

price: $25.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: Warner Books, 1989

Description: VG+/VG+. First Printing. 807 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookworm Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Andy Warhol Diaries new book

The Andy Warhol Diaries

by Hackett, Pat, and Warhol, Andy

price: $26.44

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Grand Central Publishing Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780446391382 ISBN: 0446391387

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Cornwall Discount Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Andy Warhol Diaries new book

The Andy Warhol Diaries

by Warhol, Andy; Hackett, Pat

price: $26.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Grand Central Publishing ISBN-13: 9780446391382 ISBN: 0446391387

Description: New. 0446391387 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Andy Warhol Diaries new book

The Andy Warhol Diaries

by Warhol, Andy; Hackett, Pat

price: $26.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Grand Central Publishing ISBN-13: 9780446391382 ISBN: 0446391387

Description: New. 0446391387 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Andy Warhol Diaries new book

The Andy Warhol Diaries

by Hackett, Pat, and Warhol, Andy

list price: $29.99

our price: $26.99

you save: $3.00 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Grand Central Publishing Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780446391382 ISBN: 0446391387

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Andy Warhol Diaries new book

The Andy Warhol Diaries

by Warhol, Andy; Hackett, Pat

price: $26.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Grand Central Publishing ISBN-13: 9780446391382 ISBN: 0446391387

Description: New. 0446391387 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Andy Warhol Diaries

by Hackett, Pat (Ed).

price: $27.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover. Publisher: Warner Books, New York Date Published: 1989

Description: Fine copy in fine dust jacket (mylar). 8vo. 807 pps. Illustrated. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmine, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Andy Warhol Diaries

by Hackett, Pat (Ed).

price: $27.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition thus. Binding: Soft cover. Publisher: Warner Books, New York Date Published: 1989

Description: Fine copy. 8vo. 839 pps. Illustrated. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmine, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Andy Warhol Diaries

by Hackett, Pat (Ed).

price: $27.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover. Publisher: Warner Books, New York Date Published: 1989

Description: Fine copy in fine dust jacket (mylar). 8vo. 807 pps. Illustrated. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmine, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Andy Warhol Diaries, the

by Hackett (Ed), Pat

price: $27.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Bks, NY Date Published: 1989

Description: Good in Good jacket. Hardback. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Monroe Street Books, VT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Andy Warhol Diaries

by Hackett, Pat (Ed. )

price: $28.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books, New York Date Published: 1989

Description: Photos. DW is slightly bumped, book is faded top edge, else vg/vg. Small quarto, 807 pp, Diaries based on daily phone calls to author as he related the activities of the previous day, filled with celebrities, parties. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Charles Billings Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Andy Warhol Diaries

by Pat Hackett (Editor)

price: $30.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Warner Date Published: 1989

Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. Edgeworn DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Marilyn Smith Barone, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Andy Warhol Diaries

by Hackett, Pat

price: $38.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Value Publishing ISBN-13: 9780517069165 ISBN: 0517069164

Description: Very Good. 0517069164 K14a1_--oversize version_HARDBACK FAT AND HEAVY VERSION. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Andy Warhol Diaries

by Hackett, Pat

price: $39.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books

Description: Very Good Condition. Hardcover, Hinges Weak Edition: 1989, Dust Jacket-Good With Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Buccaneer Books Inc, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?