» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

About this title: Explains how the North American Indians used simple tools to make clothing, weapons, cooking implements, and ornaments from the raw materials around them.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Indian Crafts

by Brandt, Keith

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Unabridged. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Troll Communications Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780816701339 ISBN: 0816701334

Description: Guzzi, George. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). 32 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Steve's Treasure Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Indian Crafts

by Brandt, Keith

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Unabridged. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Troll Communications Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780816701339 ISBN: 0816701334

Description: Guzzi, George. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). 32 p. softcover, light edge wear to covers. all expected markings of ex-church library book, text clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barbara Smith & Janie Woodburn, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Indian Crafts (Indians of America)

by Brandt, Keith

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Troll Communications Llc ISBN-13: 9780816701339 ISBN: 0816701334

Description: Very Good. 0816701334 Great service. Fast shipping. Saving trees 1 page at a time! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: rbuks, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Indian Crafts

by Keith Brandt

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Troll Communications ISBN-13: 9780816701322 ISBN: 0816701326

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Indian Crafts (Indians of America)

by Keith Brandt

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Troll Communications Llc Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780816701339 ISBN: 0816701334

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Indian Crafts (Indians of America)

by Keith Brandt

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Troll Communications Llc Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780816701339 ISBN: 0816701334

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Indian Crafts (Indians of America)

by Keith Brandt

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Troll Communications Llc Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780816701339 ISBN: 0816701334

Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Indian Crafts

by Keith Brandt

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780816701322 ISBN: 0816701326

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Indian Crafts

by Brandt, Keith

price: $2.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Troll Communications Llc, Mahwah, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780816701339 ISBN: 0816701334

Description: Acceptable. Thin, pamphlet like book with shelf wear. Published with a ripple to the pages. Presentable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: The Yard Sale Store, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Indian Crafts (Indians of America)

by Keith Brandt

price: $2.00

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780816701339 ISBN: 0816701334

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Indian Crafts (Indians of America)

price: $2.11

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780816701339 ISBN: 0816701334

Description: Reader copy. Paperback. cover and corner wear. wrinkled spine. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Books & More, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Indian Crafts

by Brandt, Keith

price: $3.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Troll Communications Llc, Mahwah, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780816701339 ISBN: 0816701334

Description: Good. Slight tanning to the pages. Slight tanning to the covers. Useful! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Yard Sale Store, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Indian Crafts (Indians of America)

by Keith Brandt

price: $3.19

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780816701339 ISBN: 0816701334

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Indian Crafts

by Brandt, Keith (Illustrated By George Guzzi)

price: $3.50

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Troll Associates, Mahwah, NJ Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780816701339 ISBN: 0816701334

Description: Explains how the North American Indians used simple tools to make clothing, weapons, cooking implements, and ornaments from the raw materials around them Softcover, Unpag., Near Fine 6 1/2" x 8" paperback. Slightest wrapper rub. Owner name on flyleaf. No other marks. Illustrated juvenile literature. Explains how North American Indians used simple tools to make clothing, weapons, cooking implements, and ornaments., 0816701334. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Cat Purr Books, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Indian Crafts

by Brandt, Keith

price: $4.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Troll Communications L.L.C., Mahwah, NJ, U.S.A. Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780816701339 ISBN: 0816701334

Description: Guzzi, George (illustrator) Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 30pp. White pictorial cover has very minor corner bend, otherwise bright & sharp. Color illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books For You RMABA, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Indian Crafts

by Brandt

price: $6.54

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Troll Associates, New Jersey Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780816701322 ISBN: 0816701326

Description: Guzzi. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED HARD COVER COVER IS LIGHTLY FADED WITH LIGHT STAINING AND LIGHT SOILING, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Indian Crafts

by Brandt, Keith (Author); Guzzi, George (Illustrator)

price: $7.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780816701322 ISBN: 0816701326

Description: Good. Ex-library hardcover (usual stamps, stickers) in good condition; clear plastic dust jacket protects cover; interior nice-pgs. crisp, appear unmarked; illustrated with colorful drawings by George Guzzi; 30 pgs.; Troll Associates, 1985; explains how the North American Indians used simple tools to make clothing, weapons, cooking implements, and ornaments from the raw materials around them; juvenile non-fiction. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dikira, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Indian Crafts

by Brandt, Keith

price: $7.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Paperback Binding: Softcover Publisher: Troll Associates, Mahwah, New Jersey Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780816701339 ISBN: 0816701334

Description: George Guzzi. Fine. Pamphlet. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. No prev. owner name. Illus. in color and describes the variety of Native American crafts. Juvenile literature. Unpaginated. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: acornbooks northwest, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Indian Crafts, and Indian Festivals

by Brandt, Keith

price: $9.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Troll Communications L. L. C., Mahwah, NJ, U. S. A. Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780816701339 ISBN: 0816701334

Description: Guzzi, George (illustrator) 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Two PB Books, Troll Associates, 1st Printings, number row 10-1, 30 pp. : 1) Indian Crafts, ISBN 0816701334, Fine, Explains how the North American Indians used simple tools to make clothing, weapons, cooking implements, and ornaments from the raw materials around them. 2) Indian Festivals, ISBN 0816701830, Near Fine, 1-1/2" light crease running along bottom edge at corner, Gives brief descriptions of the major festivals celebrated by various ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Our Bookshelf : R.G. Campbell, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Indian Crafts

by Keith Brandt

price: $19.95

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Ex-Lib/solid HBK, Good plus/No DJ Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Troll Associates, 1985

Description: Good Plus Xlibrary/No Jacket. Hardcover Xlibrary Book. ISBN: 0818761326. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: GypsySnicket Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Indian Crafts (Indians of America)

by Brandt, Keith

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Troll Communications Llc ISBN-13: 9780816701339 ISBN: 0816701334

Description: Good. 0816701334 This copy hand picked with care. All items good or better condition. Some are new! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: murphymark, CO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Indian Crafts (Indians of America)

by Keith Brandt

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780816701339 ISBN: 0816701334

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Paperback. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Indian Crafts (Indians of America)

by Brandt, Keith

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Troll Communications Llc Date Published: 01/02/1986 ISBN-13: 9780816701339 ISBN: 0816701334

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Indian Crafts [Pictorial Children's Reader, Clothing, Cooking, Tools, Weapons] used book

Indian Crafts [Pictorial Children's Reader, Clothing, Cooking, Tools, Weapons]

by Brandt, Keith

price: $4.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Troll Communications Llc, . : *¨¨*: SPECIAL: *¨¨*: ON: *¨¨*: SALE: *¨¨*: NOW! ! ISBN-13: 9780816701322 ISBN: 0816701326

Description: Illustrated with Colored Drawings. A: Book in Good or Better Cond. Juvenile Literature. A Book for Children. Paperback: soft cover edition in good to better condition, a typical used book with slight wear to edges and spine. Overall good / nice copy of this scarce title. Excellent reading on the subject. A good book to enjoy and keep on hand for yourself. Or would make a GREAT GIFT for the fan / reader in your life. Reading is one of the great pleasures in life. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Pacific Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Indian Crafts

by Brandt, Keith

price: $15.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Troll Communications Llc, Mahwah, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780816701322 ISBN: 0816701326

Description: Fair to Good. 0816701326 Hard Cover Illustrated hard cover has some stickers, marks, surface rub, and tears. Ex-library copy with typical stamps, stickers. Pages clean, tight, white with color illustrations. North American Indians and clothing, weapons, cooking implements, and ornaments. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Thomas F. Pesce, CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.